Janesville79°
|

Latest high school scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 23, 2010

RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 52, Edgerton 49


McFarland 69, Jefferson 47


East Troy 65, Whitewater 46


South


Orfordville Parkview 81, Beloit Turner 78, OT


Brodhead 67, Palmyra-Eagle 47


Walworth Big Foot 74, Clinton 62


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 47, Union Grove 42


Burlington 69, Lake Geneva Badger 51


Westosha Central 46, Elkhorn 33


BADGER CHALLENGE


Mount Horeb 69, Fort Atkinson 55


DeForest 76, Stoughton 71


Portage 66, Madison Edgewood 46


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Wilmot 67, Milwaukee Languages 55


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 48, Gresham 43


Amery 51, Baldwin-Woodville 42


Amherst 41, Stevens Point Pacelli 38


Antigo 69, Tomahawk 22


Appleton East 44, Appleton North 42


Appleton West 56, Neenah 55


Bay Port 69, Green Bay West 50


Brookfield East 61, West Allis Hale 31


Cameron 59, Prairie Farm 11


Cedarburg 52, Nicolet 40


Clayton 63, Grantsburg 46


Clear Lake 47, Minong Northwood 43


Colby 76, Granton 47


Colfax 60, Mondovi 55


Cornell 57, Weyerhaeuser 47


DeForest 76, Stoughton 71, 2OT


Destiny 53, Hartland University Lake 30


Drummond 59, Solon Springs 25


Eau Claire Memorial 51, Chippewa Falls 37


Eau Claire North 59, Menomonie 37


Eau Claire Regis 58, Chippewa Falls McDonell 37


Edgar 70, Pittsville 36


Fall Creek 60, Thorp 42


Flambeau 57, Bruce 35


Fond du Lac 46, Menasha 35


Franklin 74, Racine Horlick 57


Glenwood City 63, Boyceville 43


Goodman 69, Wabeno 33


Green Bay East 57, Green Bay Southwest 54


Greendale 51, Greenfield 49


Hartford 61, Beaver Dam 60


Hartland Arrowhead 69, Mukwonago 44


Hudson 54, Edina, Minn. 50


Hurley 90, Mercer 61


Kaukauna 68, Oshkosh West 63


Kenosha Bradford 41, Kenosha Tremper 31


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 65, Horicon 51


Kiel 50, Campbellsport 33


Laconia 53, Fond du Lac Springs 30


Lake Holcombe 52, New Auburn 49


Lakeland 57, Medford 52


Manitowoc 70, Green Bay Preble 56


Marathon 79, Northland Lutheran 45


Marshfield Columbus 72, Neillsville 52


Mauston 50, Lodi 49


Mellen 82, Butternut 31


Menomonee Falls 85, Brookfield Central 53


Mequon Homestead 64, Germantown 57


Merrill 67, Northland Pines 34


Milwaukee Bay View 58, Milwaukee Marshall 54


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 55, Milwaukee Northwest 46


Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee Pulaski 38


Milwaukee King 91, Milwaukee Custer 53


Milwaukee Marquette 58, West Allis Central 26


Milwaukee South 71, Milwaukee Madison 35


Nekoosa 40, Mosinee 37


New Berlin Eisenhower 65, St. Francis 40


New Holstein 51, Kewaskum 41


New London 67, Marinette 62


North Crawford 55, Kickapoo 53


North Fond du Lac 43, Mayville 38


Oshkosh North 59, Kimberly 54


Osseo-Fairchild 66, Gilman 52


Pewaukee 59, Cudahy 28


Phillips 50, Abbotsford 42


Plum City 44, Spring Valley 40


Port Edwards 65, Tigerton 28


Port Washington 68, Grafton 39


Prentice 45, Rib Lake 43


Pulaski 39, Ashwaubenon 35


Racine Case 62, Muskego 55


Racine Lutheran 46, Greendale Martin Luther 26


Racine Park 80, Oak Creek 75


Rice Lake 44, River Falls 43


Rosholt 51, Menominee Indian 32


Seymour 49, Oconto Falls 46


Shawano 62, Luxemburg-Casco 51


Sheboygan Falls 57, Two Rivers 42


Shorewood 60, Brown Deer 55


Siren 56, Luck 44


Slinger 53, Oconomowoc 52


Spencer 51, Owen-Withee 37


St. Croix Falls 54, Frederic 43


Stanley-Boyd 73, Cadott 57


Sturgeon Bay 72, Oconto 52


Sussex Hamilton 58, Wauwatosa East 41


Three Lakes 61, White Lake 29


Unity 59, Webster 55


Washburn 61, South Shore 56


Watertown 74, West Bend East 46


Watertown Maranatha Baptist 71, Trinity Academy 49


Waukesha Memorial 56, Kettle Moraine 40


Waukesha North 33, Milwaukee Pius 30


Waukesha West 65, Waukesha South 45


Waupun 65, Plymouth 61


Wausau Newman 39, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 27


Wausau West 51, Stevens Point 38


Wauwatosa West 64, Whitnall 55


Wauzeka 39, Seneca 34


West De Pere 45, Denmark 41


Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45


Wild Rose 79, Bowler 40


Wisconsin Rapids 47, Wausau East 33


Mount Horeb 69, Fort Atkinson 55


EAST METRO SHOWCASE


Hopkins, Minn. 93, Maple Northwestern 62


Superior 68, Delafield St. Johnís NW 53


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 64, Madison West 29


Janesville Craig 50, Madison La Follette 44


Verona 45, Middleton 32


Madison East 56, Beloit Memorial 52


Madison Memorial 48, Sun Prairie 38


BADGER


South


Monroe 59, Fort Atkinson 34


Madison Edgewood 55, Oregon 50


Stoughton 49, Monona Grove 44


North


Baraboo 65, Mount Horeb 44


Sauk Prairie 51, Reedsburg 33


Waunakee 57, Portage 45


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 44, Williams Bay 33


Rio 41, Fall Rivers 38


Hustisford 47, Madison Abundant Life 24


Johnson Creek 30, Dodgeland 27


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 47, Albany 34


Barneveld 58, Juda 48


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 56, Lodi 32


Lake Mills 58, Poynette 20


Columbus 53, Watertown Luther Prep 38


South


Belleville 58, Wisconsin Heights 29


Cambridge 41, Marshall 30


New Glarus 61, Waterloo 45


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 42, DeForest 40


OTHERS


Algoma 58, Sturgeon Bay 30


Amherst 55, Stevens Point Pacelli 27


Appleton North 57, Appleton East 47


Appleton Xavier 43, Clintonville 34


Ashland 69, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 11


Barron 41, Cumberland 21


Bay Port 61, Green Bay West 29


Beaver Dam 51, Hartford 36


Berlin 54, Waupaca 44


Bloomer 52, Chetek 46


Brillion 64, Valders 38


Brookfield Central 53, Menomonee Falls 31


Brookfield East 53, West Allis Hale 38


Brown Deer 53, Shorewood 20


Cambria-Friesland 42, Princeton 24


Cashton 40, Brookwood 31


Catholic Central 58, Greendale Martin Luther 40


Chilton 44, St. Mary Central 38


Chippewa Falls 52, Eau Claire Memorial 32


Clayton 51, Grantsburg 31


Cuba City 53, Fennimore 37


Destiny 70, Hartland University Lake 25


Divine Savior Holy Angels 55, West Allis Central 48


Drummond 59, Solon Springs 25


Ellsworth 47, Amery 34


Flambeau 48, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 40


Fond du Lac 35, Menasha 33


Fox Valley Lutheran 38, Omro 33


Franklin 63, Racine Horlick 39


Freedom 61, Ripon 32


Germantown 43, Mequon Homestead 42


Gibraltar 48, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 45


Grafton 49, Port Washington 34


Green Bay Preble 45, Manitowoc 34


Greendale 49, Greenfield 23


Hayward 54, Ladysmith 41


Highland 58, Belmont 44


Hilbert 36, Reedsville 34


Iola-Scandinavia 46, Shiocton 26


Kenosha Bradford 53, Kenosha Tremper 38


Kenosha St. Joseph 50, Milwaukee Hope School 32


Kewaunee 39, Southern Door 26


Kimberly 45, Oshkosh North 11


Lake Country Lutheran 62, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 24


Lake Holcombe 45, New Auburn 42


Lancaster 49, Dodgeville 40


Manawa Little Wolf 49, Bonduel 46, OT


Manitowoc Roncalli 62, Wrightstown 39


Markesan 40, Montello 11


Mauston 39, Adams-Friendship 20


Medford 62, Lakeland 38


Menomonie 68, Eau Claire North 53


Merrill 52, Northland Pines 43


Milwaukee Custer 60, Milwaukee Marshall 48


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 51, Milwaukee University School 46


Milwaukee Languages 62, Milwaukee Pulaski 32


Milwaukee Pius 73, Waukesha North 17


Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 34, Milwaukee North 13


Milwaukee South 33, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 32


Milwaukee Vincent 59, Milwaukee Riverside 26


Mukwonago 47, Hartland Arrowhead 32


Muskego 69, Racine Case 55


Neenah 55, Appleton West 40


Nekoosa 40, Wautoma 37


New Berlin Eisenhower 73, St. Francis 30


New Berlin West 63, Wilmot 44


Nicolet 52, Cedarburg 35


Oak Creek 61, Racine Park 27


Oakfield 35, Pardeeville 23


Oconomowoc 52, Slinger 38


Oostburg 54, Elkhart Lake 40


Osceola 48, Somerset 41


Oshkosh Lourdes 48, Randolph 26


Oshkosh West 39, Kaukauna 32


Ozaukee 43, Cedar Grove-Belgium 24


Pewaukee 56, Cudahy 47


Pioneer Westfield 27, Wisconsin Dells 25


Plymouth 46, Waupun 41


Potosi 55, Shullsburg 49


Pulaski 54, Ashwaubenon 37


Random Lake 59, Sheboygan Lutheran 51


Rice Lake 57, River Falls 34


Richland Center 48, River Valley 37


Royall 47, New Lisbon 28


Schofield D.C. Everest 60, Rhinelander 22


Sevastopol 49, Oconto 43


Sheboygan Christian 38, Stockbridge 20


Siren 57, Luck 39


South Milwaukee 62, Milwaukee Thomas More 42


St. Croix Falls 48, Frederic 37


St. Thomas Aquinas 37, Suring 23


Superior 57, Duluth Central, Minn. 34


Sussex Hamilton 47, Wauwatosa East 35


Trinity Academy 43, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 28


Watersmeet, Mich. 71, Phelps 24


Watertown 50, West Bend East 45


Waukesha Memorial 59, Kettle Moraine 37


Wausau West 55, Stevens Point 47


Wayland Academy 53, Kenosha Christian Life 50


Webster 42, Unity 32


West Bend West 53, Wisconsin Lutheran 52


Whitefish Bay Dominican 48, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 41


Wild Rose 52, Bowler 23


Winneconne 55, Little Chute 39


Winter 58, Birchwood 42


Wisconsin Rapids 54, Wausau East 33


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Weyauwega-Fremont 52


Wonewoc-Center 58, Necedah 27



Share on Facebook Print Print