Janesville50.3°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 22, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 55, Janesville Parker 30


Verona 82, Janesville Craig 55


Sun Prairie 54, Beloit Memorial 53


Madison La Follette 56, Madison West 51


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 52, Lodi 30


Poynette 61, Columbus 50


Lake Mills 68, Lakeside Lutheran 62


South


Wisconsin Heights 61, Cambridge 35


Belleville 56, Marshall 39


Waterloo 37, New Glarus 34


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 63, Madison Abundant Life 61


Deerfield 74, Hustisford 60


Dodgeland 42, Johnson Creek 31


Rio 60, Fall River 47


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 62, Argyle 54


Barneveld 46, South Wayne Black Hawk 29


Pecatonica 39, Juda 37


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Reedsburg 53, Wisconsin Dells 50


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 54, Gilmanton 46


Benton 60, Belmont 52


Blair-Taylor 66, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 30


Bloomer 49, Chetek 38


Bonduel 67, Manawa Little Wolf 53


Brillion 86, St. Mary Central 53


Cadott 78, Cornell 55


Cassville 51, Shullsburg 44


Coleman 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 41


Crivitz 67, Wausaukee 59


Cuba City 71, Boscobel 50


Durand 49, Somerset 43


Eleva-Strum 58, Independence 33


Fennimore 66, Southwestern 59


Freedom 70, Waupaca 64


Gillett 68, Lena 52


Kenosha Christian Life 75, Living Word Lutheran 66


La Crescent, Minn. 66, Arcadia 53


Ladysmith 63, Hayward 52


Lake Country Lutheran 67, Hartland University Lake 50


Little Chute 53, Berlin 27


Manitowoc Roncalli 75, Manitowoc Lutheran 24


Maple Northwestern 59, Barron 42


Melrose-Mindoro 42, Alma/Pepin 40


Menominee, Mich. 50, Peshtigo 49


Menomonie 50, Peshtigo 49


Milwaukee Northwest 60, Kenosha Reuther 51


Mineral Point 57, Iowa-Grant 46


Mishicot 50, Hilbert 33


Necedah 59, Cashton 44


New Lisbon 69, Hillsboro 63


New Richmond 45, Osceola 38


Niagara 70, Pembine 38


Oakfield 65, Markesan 47


Oconto 90, Gibraltar 75


Omro 62, Appleton Xavier 46


Onalaska 49, Adams-Friendship 32


Oostburg 63, Ozaukee 42


Oshkosh Lourdes 66, Pardeeville 45


Prairie du Chien 74, Richland Center 45


Racine Prairie 63, Catholic Central 52


Randolph 100, Oshkosh Valley Christian 43


Reedsville 65, Chilton 51


Ripon 51, Clintonville 37


River Ridge 50, Highland 36


River Valley 64, Dodgeville 48


Riverdale 57, Darlington 34


Royall 56, Bangor 49


Sevastopol 61, Kewaunee 51


Sheboygan Christian 70, Howards Grove 53


Sheboygan Lutheran 78, Elkhart Lake 57


Shoreland Lutheran 53, Kenosha St. Joseph 36


Southern Door 46, Algoma 35


Spooner 57, Cumberland 47


Sturgeon Bay 58, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 53


Valders 76, Wrightstown 53


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 61, Montello 57


Westby 71, Black River Falls 50


Whitehall 75, Cochrane-Fountain City 60


Winneconne 84, Fox Valley Lutheran 71


Wisconsin Lutheran 55, West Bend West 47


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 37, Oneida Nation 36


Wonewoc-Center 56, Brookwood 47



HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Orfordville Parkview 49, McFarland 48


Brodhead 51, Edgerton 36


Jefferson 73, Clinton 51


Whitewater 51, Beloit Turner 31


East Troy 61, Palmyra-Eagle 18


Walworth Big Foot 63, Evansville 32


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Union Grove 39, Racine Prairie 29


OTHERS


Altoona 44, Chippewa Falls McDonell 22


Athens 43, Abbotsford 21


Auburndale 41, Marathon 22


Boyceville 52, Elmwood 14


Butternut 54, Mercer 12


Cadott 61, Cornell 43


Cameron 60, Prairie Farm 38


Colby 45, Granton 29


Colfax 66, St. Croix Central 31


Eau Claire Regis 65, Gilman 25


Elk Mound 59, Spring Valley 28


Fall Creek 67, Stanley-Boyd 32


Florence 34, Elcho 33


Fond du Lac Springs 41, Mayville 28


Goodman/Pembine 48, Laona 36


Horicon 33, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 22


Hurley 59, Drummond 22


Independence 60, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24


Ithaca 46, North Crawford 44


Kewaskum 47, New Holstein 35


Kickapoo 43, La Farge 29


Kiel 51, Campbellsport 50


La Crescent, Minn. 64, Onalaska Luther 38


Laconia 36, North Fond du Lac 24


Lake Country Lutheran 53, Hartland University Lake 22


Lomira 49, Winnebago Lutheran 43


Luxemburg-Casco 61, Hortonville 32


Marion 73, Plainfield Tri-County 42


Marshfield Columbus 62, Augusta 38


Mellen 56, Solon Springs 27


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 61, Milwaukee Bay View 18


Milwaukee Hamilton 53, Milwaukee Washington 51


Milwaukee King 55, Milwaukee Madison 38


Minong Northwood 61, Clear Lake 25


Mondovi 58, Plum City 13


Neillsville 52, Spencer 30


New London 42, Oconto Falls 32


Onalaska 42, Viroqua 41


Osseo-Fairchild 73, Thorp 36


Owen-Withee 58, Loyal 54


Pittsville 44, Northland Lutheran 16


Seneca 66, Wauzeka 27


Seymour 35, West De Pere 23


Shawano 55, Marinette 53


Sheboygan Falls 46, Two Rivers 39


Three Lakes 50, Phelps 42


Tigerton 65, Port Edwards 49


Turtle Lake 50, Shell Lake 37


Wabeno 51, White Lake 30


Washburn 80, Bayfield 42


Wausau Newman 69, Edgar 38


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 59, Stratford 20


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


STATE


Amery 8, Baldwin-Woodville 4


Appleton 4, Fond du Lac 3


Eau Claire North 4, Rice Lake 3


FDL Springs 9, West De Pere/De Pere 2


Hermantown, Minn. 10, Ashland 0


New Richmond 4, Somerset 2


Sparta 7, Viroqua 0


Tomahawk 5, Marshfield 4


Wausau West 3, Stevens Point 1


ls, Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 3, Onalaska 2, OT



Print Print