Janesville17.2°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 20, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Orfordville Parkview 44, Edgerton 38


Brodhead 53, Evansville 50


East Troy 63, Walworth Big Foot 42


Jefferson 68, Palmyra-Eagle 56


McFarland 50, Beloit Turner 34


NONCONFERENCE


Waupun 72, Lakeside Lutheran 67


Columbus at Mayville


Poynette 64. New Glarus 52


Fall River 56, Wayland Academy 50


Madison Abundant Life 54, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 31


Portage 61, North Fond du Lac 23


OTHERS


Abbotsford 50, Athens 35


Adams-Friendship 49, Nekoosa 22


Altoona 52, Stanley-Boyd 43


Ashland 77, Proctor, Minn. 30


Bay Port 58, Green Bay Southwest 46


Belmont 49, Wauzeka 47


Brookfield Academy 64, Catholic Central 48


Butternut 50, Lac Courte Oreilles 36


Campbellsport 53, Ozaukee 33


Cashton 46, Coulee Region Christian 42


Cedar Grove-Belgium 51, Kewaskum 34


Clayton 62, Minong Northwood 36


Colby 65, Marshfield Columbus 40


Coleman Faith Christian 43, Pembine 34


Colfax 53, Glenwood City 45


Cornell 90, Bruce 81


De Pere 71, Sheboygan North 59


Denmark 63, Kewaunee 51


Drummond 51, Mellen 45


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 62, New Auburn 25


Elk Mound 75, Plum City 54


Elmwood 57, Spring Valley 43


Ethan Allen 71, Hartland University Lake 41


Fall River 56, Wayland Academy 50


Flambeau 60, Weyerhaeuser 25


Gilman 74, Lake Holcombe 40


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 88, Gillett 72


Green Bay Notre Dame 62, Ashwaubenon 46


Green Bay Preble 54, Green Bay East 48


Green Lake 52, Dodgeland 26


Hortonville 66, Luxemburg-Casco 36


Hurley 77, Washburn 61


Ithaca 44, Riverdale 42


Kenosha Bradford 62, Franklin 54


Kettle Moraine 45, Oconomowoc 42


Laconia 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 46


Ladysmith 43, Lakeland 41


Lake Country Lutheran 63, Racine Lutheran 43


Loyal 44, Granton 39


Maple Northwestern 55, Hayward 41


Marathon 55, Auburndale 42


Marion 63, Menominee Indian 35


Marshfield 45, Wausau East 38


Mayville 51, Columbus 34


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 75, Milwaukee North 64


Milwaukee Hamilton 65, Milwaukee Washington 63


Milwaukee Hope School 70, Kenosha Christian Life 68


Milwaukee King 63, Milwaukee Marshall 52


Milwaukee Pulaski 87, Milwaukee Custer 38


Milwaukee Riverside 63, Milwaukee Northwest 49


Milwaukee South 49, Milwaukee Bay View 36


Milwaukee Thomas More 45, Milwaukee University School 38


Milwaukee Vincent 68, Milwaukee Madison 44


Muskego 55, Oak Creek 40


Neillsville 75, Owen-Withee 59


New Berlin West 49, Slinger 35


New Holstein 56, Fond du Lac Springs 41


New Richmond 49, Amery 32


Northland Lutheran 41, Pittsville 34


Northland Pines 43, Houghton, Mich. 40


Oconto Falls 64, New London 59


Onalaska Luther 70, De Soto 40


Osceola 58, Ellsworth 49


Osseo-Fairchild 59, Chippewa Falls McDonell 54


Platteville 48, Galena, Ill. 37


Plymouth 61, Manitowoc 54


Port Edwards 62, Almond-Bancroft 50


Prairie du Chien 51, Westby 42


Prentice 60, Phillips 38


Racine Horlick 70, Racine Case 67


Racine Park 58, Kenosha Tremper 46


Reedsville 67, Elkhart Lake 43


Rib Lake 56, Chequamegon 47


River Falls 51, Baldwin-Woodville 35


Rosholt 68, Gresham 48


Schofield D.C. Everest 41, Wisconsin Rapids 38


Seymour 60, West De Pere 40


Solon Springs 72, Bayfield 64


Spencer 43, Augusta 38, OT


St. Croix Central 56, Boyceville 47


St. Croix Falls 56, Webster 46


Stevens Point 56, Rhinelander 54


Stockbridge 58, St. Lawrence Seminary 47


Superior 75, Duluth Central, Minn. 47


Suring 57, Niagara 35


Thorp 48, Eau Claire Regis 42


Turtle Lake 68, Prairie Farm 29


Waukesha Memorial 83, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 49


Waupun 72, Lakeside Lutheran 67


Wausau Newman 39, Edgar 23


Wautoma 40, Pioneer Westfield 27


West Bend East 78, Milwaukee Languages 74


West Salem 48, Kickapoo 40


Wild Rose 73, Plainfield Tri-County 46


Wisconsin Dells 62, Mauston 49


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Tomahawk 44


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BADGER


Monroe 37, Monona Grove 26


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 49, Madison Abundant Life 34


Hustisford 36, Johnson Creek 32


Rio 36, Dodgeland 21


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 55, Watertown Luther Prep 45


Lake Mills 43, Columbus 38


Poynette 54, Lodi 45, OT


South


Belleville 43, Cambridge 32


Marshall 54, Waterloo 29


New Glarus 55, Wisconsin Heights 51


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 56, Juda 46


Barneveld 68, Argyle 13


Monticello 47, Pecatonica 44


NONCONFERENCE


Dodgeville 43, Evansville 30


Waunakee 50, Sun Prairie 34


Richland Center 45, Sauk Prairie 43


OTHERS


Alma/Pepin 48, Cochrane-Fountain City 44


Almond-Bancroft 55, Port Edwards 35


Appleton Xavier 40, Ripon 35


Ashland 62, Duluth Central, Minn. 30


Auburndale 50, Mosinee 34


Baldwin-Woodville 48, Spring Valley 39


Bangor 56, Necedah 42


Barron 56, Bloomer 43


Bay Port 55, Green Bay Southwest 32


Bayfield 70, Solon Springs 36


Belmont 66, Benton 22


Black River Falls 35, Adams-Friendship 31


Blair-Taylor 45, Whitehall 43


Brillion 59, St. Mary Central 17


Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 52, Cornell 37


Cambria-Friesland 52, Pardeeville 34


Cashton 43, New Lisbon 40


Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Random Lake 40


Chequamegon 48, Northland Pines 31


Chilton 43, Reedsville 29


Cloquet, Minn. 73, Superior 62


Colfax 49, Mondovi 31


Crandon 49, Goodman/Pembine 30


Cuba City 57, Riverdale 24


Darlington 56, Southwestern 50


De Pere 55, Sheboygan North 46


Eau Claire North 53, Holmen 38


Eleva-Strum 59, Alma Center Lincoln 22


Elkhart Lake 57, Ozaukee 44


Fennimore 54, Iowa-Grant 29


Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Berlin 35


Franklin 48, Kenosha Bradford 41


Frederic 45, Turtle Lake 41


Freedom 47, Little Chute 33


Gillett 55, Lena 34


Gilman 57, Lake Holcombe 39


Gilmanton 57, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 35


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 59, Shiocton 47


Green Bay Preble 58, Green Bay East 26


Green Bay West 38, Menasha 34


Greendale Martin Luther 44, Racine Prairie 39


Greenwood 51, Athens 38


Gresham 62, Rosholt 44


Hayward 70, Chetek 30


Hillsboro 32, Wonewoc-Center 25


Hortonville 58, Marinette 52


Hustisford 36, Johnson Creek 32


Independence 47, Melrose-Mindoro 25


Iola-Scandinavia 41, Stratford 37


Kenosha Tremper 49, Racine Park 30


Kettle Moraine 55, Oconomowoc 45


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, West Bend West 30


Kohler 65, Stockbridge 29


Laconia 52, Mayville 40


Ladysmith 27, Maple Northwestern 25


Lake Country Lutheran 63, Racine Lutheran 43


Laona 44, White Lake 35


Manitowoc Roncalli 49, Manitowoc Lutheran 42


Marshfield 49, Wausau East 16


Medford 48, Neillsville 44


Milwaukee Pius 57, Milwaukee Thomas More 31


Milwaukee University School 59, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 35


Mineral Point 51, Boscobel 45


Mishicot 46, Hilbert 39


Montello 28, Princeton 25


Nekoosa 49, Manawa Little Wolf 48, OT


New London 49, West De Pere 40


Oak Creek 47, Muskego 43


Oakfield 59, Oshkosh Valley Christian 35


Oconto Falls 36, Shawano 25


Oneida Nation 45, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 44


Oostburg 57, Howards Grove 50


Osceola 58, Clayton 45


Oshkosh Lourdes 62, Green Lake 25


Osseo-Fairchild 59, Durand 46


Phillips 57, Butternut 47


Platteville 61, Galena, Ill. 30


Plymouth 50, Sheboygan South 41


Racine Case 59, Racine Horlick 34


Racine St. Catherine’s 63, Milwaukee Hope School 48


River Falls 37, New Richmond 29


River Ridge 53, Highland 28


River Valley 64, Mauston 33


Royall 52, Brookwood 30


Schofield D.C. Everest 35, Wisconsin Rapids 24


Sheboygan Lutheran 60, Sheboygan Christian 54


Shullsburg 58, Cassville 41


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 51, Kenosha St. Joseph 25


Sparta 58, Eau Claire Regis 50


Spencer 51, Abbotsford 14


Spooner 45, Cumberland 35


St. Croix Falls 50, Webster 45


St. Thomas Aquinas 28, Coleman 24


Stevens Point 43, Rhinelander 36


Sturgeon Bay 56, Bonduel 38


Suring 30, Niagara 21


Three Lakes 61, Elcho 30


Tigerton 75, Bowler 35


Valders 51, Wrightstown 39


Wabeno 57, Phelps 17


Waupun 46, Markesan 32


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 45, Randolph 37


Wausau West 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 38


Westby 62, De Soto 36


Whitefish Bay Dominican 45, Milwaukee Messmer 41


Winnebago Lutheran 62, Kewaskum 38


Winneconne 52, Omro 16


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


STATE


Hermantown, Minn. 7, Superior 1


Ice Force 5, Wauwatosa 2


KM / Mukwonago 45, Oconomowoc 42


Marshfield 2, Rhinelander 1


Menomonie 4, Baldwin-Woodville 3


Milwaukee University School 6, Menomonee Falls 1


Mosinee 11, Medford 2


New Richmond 6, Eau Claire North 2


Schofield D.C. Everest 6, Stevens Point Pacelli 0


Sparta 2, La Crescent, Minn. 1


Waupaca 6, Merrill 4


Wausau East 2, Wisconsin Rapids 1


Wausau West 3, Eau Claire Memorial 2



Share on Facebook Print Print