Janesville69.7°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
January 19, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Clinton 68, Whitewater 54


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 75, Lake Geneva Badger 44


Williams Bay 76, Hustisford 66


SIX RIVERS EAST


Monticello 68, Albany 40


Juda 31, Argyle 26


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 58, Westosha Central 51


Waterloo 48, Deerfield 42


Cambria-Friesland 66, Fall River 52


OTHERS


Amherst 62, Oshkosh Lourdes 60, OT


Arcadia 50, Whitehall 49


Benton 50, Highland 37


Bowler 39, Tigerton 36


Crandon 51, Wabeno 34


Cuba City 70, Dodgeville 61


Cumberland 44, Turtle Lake 42


Fennimore 41, Lancaster 40, OT


Florence 67, Phelps 28


Laona 46, Crivitz 32


Luck 46, Chetek 39


Luther North, Ill. 41, Living Word Lutheran 32


Markesan 71, Lomira 45


Necedah 63, Alma Center Lincoln 53


North Crawford 63, Boscobel 55


Oconto 76, Bonduel 66


Orangeville, Ill. 45, Black Hawk 40


Randolph 64, Pardeeville 38


River Ridge 52, Seneca 34


Shullsburg 54, Southwestern 51


Southern Door 45, Mishicot 32


Sparta 60, Richland Center 44


Stephenson, Mich. 59, St. Thomas Aquinas 58


Three Lakes 77, Pembine 38


Two Rivers 48, Manitowoc Lutheran 32


Unity 59, Prairie Farm 34


Walther Lutheran, Ill. 65, Milwaukee Lutheran 61


Watertown Maranatha 43, Williams Bay Faith Christian 37


Wausau West 59, Holmen 42


West Bend West 58, Winnebago Lutheran 56, OT


Williams Bay 76, Hustisford 66


Wisconsin Rapids 60, Tomah 48


Wonewoc-Center 61, Weston 41


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS MONDAY


ROCK VALLEY


East Troy 55, Beloit Turner 38


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 60, Delavan-Darien 50


Walworth Big Foot 52, Lake Geneva Badger 48


Westosha Central 57, Whitewater 37


Burlington Central 55, Palmyra-Eagle 22


OTHERS


Butternut 71, Mellen 27


Catholic Central 55, Palmyra-Eagle 22


Eau Claire Regis 70, Cadott 27


Edgar 65, Rib Lake 47


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 39, Cochrane-Fountain City 34


Green Bay Notre Dame 54, Ashwaubenon 46


Hurley 76, Mercer 20


Marion 59, Menominee Indian 43


Marshfield 65, Merrill 37


Milwaukee King 52, Minneapolis North, Minn. 45


Nekoosa 47, Marshfield Columbus 40


North Crawford 63, Boscobel 55


Northland Lutheran 46, Granton 17


Pioneer Westfield 62, Princeton 19


Prentice 59, Winter 33


Royall 39, La Farge 28


Spencer 51, Loyal 36


Spring Valley 53, Plum City 40


Stanley-Boyd 61, Augusta 50


Tomah 49, Wisconsin Dells 36


Unity 52, Prairie Farm 34


Washburn 65, South Shore 35


Waupun 43, Campbellsport 37


Weston 53, New Lisbon 39


Wild Rose 46, Plainfield Tri-County 16



Print Print