Janesville-3.9°

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 17, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 80, Janesville Parker 49


Madison West 76, Janesville Craig 57


Madison East 60, Madison La Follette 49


Middleton 73, Beloit Memorial 66


Verona 64, Sun Prairie 45


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 47, Oregon 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


East Troy 73, Pewaukee 61


Monroe 57, Milwaukee Languages 39


OTHERS


Coleman 50, Wabeno 29


De Pere 62, Bay Port 54


Elk Mound 54, Spring Valley 43


Elmwood 55, Boyceville 42


Fall Creek 62, Black River Falls 47


Freedom 67, Berlin 40


Green Bay East 58, Green Bay West 48


Little Chute 45, Ripon 39


Milwaukee South 54, Oak Lawn Community, Ill. 45


Mondovi 60, Plum City 51


New Holstein 84, St. Lawrence Seminary 31


North Crawford 41, Wauzeka 40, OT


Omro 72, Waupaca 59


Platteville 55, Pecatonica 36


Pulaski 52, Hortonville 47


Seymour 52, Denmark 42


St. Croix Central 57, Colfax 55, OT


Waupun 48, Laconia 42


Wausau Newman 58, Mosinee 37


Wauwatosa East 76, Wauwatosa West 72


Webster 56, Somerset 38


Whitefish Bay Dominican 46, La Crosse Aquinas 40


Winneconne 66, Clintonville 61


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 40, Sun Prairie 38, OT


Janesville Parker 64, Beloit Memorial 44


Middleton 58, Madison East 48, 2 OT


Madison West 49, Madison Memorial 41


Verona 55, Madison La Follette 30


BADGER


South


Milton 47, Oregon 29


Madison Edgewood 64, Stoughton 43


North


Sauk Prairie 57, Waunakee 53


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Fort Atkinson 39, Mount Horeb 37


Columbus 48, DeForest 41


Madison Abundant Life 32, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 21


Portage 62, Rio 38


Waterford 51, Oconomowoc 41


OTHERS


Brookfield Academy 53, Wayland Academy 49


Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Sheboygan Christian 31


Elkhart Lake 47, Random Lake 36


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 45, Crivitz 37


Kenosha St. Joseph 41, Milwaukee Messmer 34


La Crosse Aquinas 54, Onalaska 23


Lake Country Lutheran 56, Hustisford 23


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 34, Kenosha Christian Life 30


Milwaukee Marshall 65, Racine Case 63


Oostburg 67, Kohler 42


Racine St. Catherine’s 66, Racine Prairie 43


River Ridge 52, Belmont 32


Sheboygan Lutheran 45, Stockbridge 34


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 64, Milwaukee Hope School 45


West Salem 33, Holmen 18


Whitefish Bay 54, Catholic Central 51


TOURNAMENTS


MLK Classic


Holy Redeemer Christian Academy def. Hope, Ill., forfeit


Racine Case 63, Chicago Marshall, Ill. 54


MVC Challenge


La Crosse Logan 40, La Crosse Central 30


Sparta 55, Tomah 41


Warren Blue Devil Tournament


Potosi 78, East Dubuque, Ill. 34


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Milwaukee University School 7, Janesville 5


BADGER


Madison Edgewood 4, Monona Grove 1


Oregon 5, McFarland 4


Waunakee 4, DeForest/Poynette 0


OTHERS


Bay Port 6, Sheboygan 4


Brookfield 4, Neenah/Hortonville 3


Fond du Lac 5, Beaver Dam 0


Green Bay Notre Dame 3, Ashwaubenon 2


Green Bay United 5, FDL Springs 4


Ice Force 4, Whitefish Bay 3


Lakeland 5, Mosinee 2


Menomonie 5, Chippewa Falls 3


River Falls 7, Eau Claire North 0


Stevens Point 11, Antigo 5


Wausau East 4, Schofield D.C. Everest 2


Webster 3, Minneapolis East, Minn. 2


West De Pere/De Pere 6, Manitowoc 2



Share on Facebook Print Print