Janesville69°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 16, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Burlington 69, Janesville Parker 46


Waunakee 51, Milton 46


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 56, Elkhorn 40


Union Grove 69, Lake Geneva Badger 61


Westosha Central 63, Wilmot 56


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 52, Stoughton 51


Monroe 60, Fort Atkinson 31


Madison Edgewood at Oregon, ppd. to today


North


Baraboo 51, Mount Horeb 49


Reedsburg 63, DeForest 52


Portage 40, Sauk Prairie 37


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 53, Fall River 48


Hustisford 64, Dodgeland 54


Deerfield 76, Johnson Creek 46


Rio 62, Madison Abundant Life 57


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 68, Columbus 31


Lodi 49, Lake Mills 45


Watertown Luther Prep 46, Poynette 37


South


Belleville 55, Cambridge 53


New Glarus 61, Marshall 44


Wisconsin Heights 47, Waterloo 35


SIX RIVERS EAST


South Wayne Black Hawk 43, Albany 42


Monticello 50, Belleville 49, OT


Pecatonica 40, Argyle 33


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 53, Pioneer Westfield 30


Alma/Pepin 51, Alma Center Lincoln 27


Almond-Bancroft 65, Rosholt 49


Amery 57, Somerset 50


Antigo 94, Northland Pines 34


Appleton North 56, Oshkosh West 51


Appleton West 66, Fond du Lac 54


Arcadia 55, West Salem 47


Baldwin-Woodville 47, Prescott 46


Bayfield 95, Mercer 47


Beaver Dam 56, Slinger 36


Birchwood 50, Lake Holcombe 48


Blair-Taylor 74, Independence 35


Bloomer 59, Barron 50


Brillion 56, Reedsville 42


Brookfield Academy 68, Living Word Lutheran 53


Brookfield Central 61, West Allis Central 50


Brookwood 69, Cashton 40


Cameron 65, Shell Lake 38


Cassville 48, Potosi 46, 2 OT


Cedar Grove-Belgium 54, Sheboygan Lutheran 48


Cuba City 57, Darlington 53


Cudahy 39, St. Francis 32


Eau Claire Memorial 50, Eau Claire North 37


Eleva-Strum 41, Cochrane-Fountain City 32


Fennimore 56, Boscobel 45


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 74, Onalaska Luther 53


Germantown 93, Grafton 32


Green Bay East 54, Ashwaubenon 39


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 61, Gibraltar 57


Green Bay Notre Dame 54, Sheboygan South 53


Green Lake 50, Oshkosh Lourdes 45


Greendale Martin Luther 46, Racine Prairie 43


Hayward 61, Cumberland 58


Hillsboro 53, Bangor 52


Holmen 49, River Falls 48


Howards Grove 59, Random Lake 31


Hudson 61, Chippewa Falls 39


Hurley 80, Mellen 75


Iola-Scandinavia 52, Stevens Point Pacelli 33


Iowa-Grant 36, Riverdale 33


Kaukauna 62, Neenah 53


Kenosha Bradford 51, Racine Case 38


Kenosha St. Joseph 44, Milwaukee Hope School 36


Kenosha Tremper 51, Oak Creek 42


Kettle Moraine 57, Milwaukee Pius 56


Kewaunee 56, Southern Door 39


Kimberly 50, Menasha 47


La Crosse Central 45, La Crosse Logan 39


Lake Country Lutheran 52, Wayland Academy 47


Manitowoc 78, Green Bay Southwest 67


Manitowoc Roncalli 76, Hilbert 14


Maple Northwestern 50, Ladysmith 48


Mauston 70, Nekoosa 36


Melrose-Mindoro 39, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 32


Menomonee Falls 72, Wauwatosa East 64


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 42, Kenosha Reuther 26


Merrill 58, Medford 49


Milwaukee Lutheran 70, Nicolet 60


Milwaukee Marquette 50, Brookfield East 38


Milwaukee Northwest 54, Milwaukee Custer 51


Milwaukee Pulaski 66, Milwaukee Madison 44


Milwaukee Thomas More 65, Shorewood 52


Milwaukee University School 46, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 42


Milwaukee Vincent 69, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 55


Mineral Point 51, Southwestern 49


Mishicot 64, Chilton 52


Mosinee 61, Tomahawk 46


New Auburn 46, Winter 43


New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Whitnall 27


New Berlin West 69, Brown Deer 62


New Richmond 63, Ellsworth 41


Oakfield 69, Montello 46


Oconomowoc 46, West Bend West 37


Oconto 71, Sevastopol 50


Onalaska 42, La Crosse Aquinas 41


Osceola 66, Durand 33


Oshkosh North 52, Appleton East 45


Ozaukee 52, Kohler 39


Port Edwards 66, Bowler 41


Port Washington 66, Mequon Homestead 49


Prairie du Chien 47, Platteville 45


Princeton 63, Oshkosh Valley Christian 58


Pulaski 58, Green Bay Preble 46


Racine Horlick 51, Muskego 42


Racine Lutheran 62, Kenosha Christian Life 54


Racine Park 72, Franklin 61


Racine St. Catherine’s 57, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 36


Randolph 53, Markesan 32


Rice Lake 69, Menomonie 55


River Ridge 57, Benton 55


River Valley 66, Richland Center 38


Royall 69, New Lisbon 51


Schofield D.C. Everest 61, Marshfield 55, OT


Sheboygan North 70, Green Bay West 52


Shullsburg 57, Belmont 38


Solon Springs 59, Butternut 31


South Shore 41, Drummond 37


Sparta 52, Tomah 50


St. Croix Falls 54, Turtle Lake 37


Sturgeon Bay 46, Algoma 34


Sussex Hamilton 72, West Allis Hale 53


Two Rivers 56, Kewaskum 48


Unity 60, Frederic 59


Valders 71, St. Mary Central 44


Watersmeet, Mich. 57, Phelps 42


Waukesha West 59, Waukesha North 58, 2 OT


Wausau East 42, Lakeland 37


Wausau West 58, Rhinelander 42


Wautoma 56, Wisconsin Dells 50


Wauwatosa West 57, Greenfield 48


West Bend East 57, Hartford 41


Westby 43, Viroqua 41


Weyauwega-Fremont 57, Amherst 44


Whitefish Bay 50, Cedarburg 46


Whitefish Bay Dominican 58, Milwaukee Messmer 33


Whitehall 72, Gilmanton 57


Wild Rose 48, Menominee Indian 30


Williams Bay Faith Christian 33, Hartland University Lake 10


Wisconsin Lutheran 76, Watertown 64


Wisconsin Rapids 42, Stevens Point 24


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 58, Manawa Little Wolf 50


Wonewoc-Center 40, Necedah 36


Wrightstown 59, Manitowoc Lutheran 46


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 61, Evansville 42


McFarland 60, Jefferson 52


East Troy 44, Whitewater 36


South


Orfordville Parkview 59, Beloit Turner 44


Brodhead 56, Palmyra-Eagle 14


Walworth Big Foot 61, Clinton 53


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 66, Union Grove 61


BADGER


North


Reedsburg 33, Baraboo 31


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 62, Elkhorn 28


OTHERS Altoona 68, Cadott 26


Appleton East 59, Oshkosh North 26


Appleton Xavier 43, Little Chute 39


Ashland 50, Hermantown, Minn. 33


Ashwaubenon 60, Green Bay East 23


Auburndale 44, Pittsville 33


Beaver Dam 50, Slinger 39


Berlin 49, Omro 37


Bonduel 38, Shiocton 24


Boyceville 59, Spring Valley 46


Brookfield Central 33, West Allis Central 26


Cameron 49, Shell Lake 43


Chequamegon 32, Abbotsford 24


Chippewa Falls 53, Hudson 38


Chippewa Falls McDonell 47, Gilman 34


Colfax 73, Elmwood 20


Crandon 45, White Lake 41


Cudahy 45, St. Francis 38


De Pere 37, Bay Port 30


Divine Savior Holy Angels 42, Brookfield East 27


Eau Claire North 42, Eau Claire Memorial 23


Eau Claire Regis 64, Stanley-Boyd 35


Edgar 61, Northland Lutheran 37


Fall Creek 59, Thorp 26


Flambeau 77, Cornell 24


Fond du Lac 49, Appleton West 41


Franklin 60, Racine Park 25


Frederic 54, Unity 44


Freedom 43, Winneconne 41


Germantown 58, Grafton 47


Gibraltar 44, Lena 41


Glenwood City 53, Plum City 27


Green Bay Notre Dame 61, Sheboygan South 45


Greendale 48, South Milwaukee 41


Hillsboro 42, Necedah 32


Horicon 33, Mayville 32


Iola-Scandinavia 45, Stevens Point Pacelli 31


Ironwood, Mich. 52, Bayfield 26


Kettle Moraine 57, Milwaukee Pius 52


Kewaskum 42, Two Rivers 36


Kimberly 36, Menasha 21


Lake Holcombe 66, Birchwood 55


Lakeland 53, Wausau East 43


Lomira 52, North Fond du Lac 35


Loyal 46, Marshfield Columbus 41


Luck 52, Cumberland 37


Luxemburg-Casco 53, Marinette 25


Marion 72, Gresham 34


Marshfield 43, Schofield D.C. Everest 29


Medford 55, Merrill 38


Menominee, Mich. 48, Peshtigo 38


Menominee Indian 36, Wild Rose 28


Menomonee Falls 47, Wauwatosa East 34


Mequon Homestead 49, Port Washington 20


Milwaukee Custer 58, Milwaukee North 10


Milwaukee Languages 52, Milwaukee South 32


Milwaukee Madison 27, Milwaukee Hamilton 18


Milwaukee Marshall 67, Milwaukee Pulaski 18


Milwaukee Riverside 52, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 21


Milwaukee Vincent 81, Milwaukee Washington 32


Minong Northwood 47, Clayton 29


Mondovi 67, Elk Mound 42


Mukwonago 49, Waukesha South 47


Neillsville 57, Colby 18


New Berlin Eisenhower 58, Whitnall 27


New Berlin West 56, Brown Deer 36


Nicolet 55, Milwaukee Lutheran 35


North Crawford 55, Wauzeka 49


Northland Pines 53, Antigo 49


Oak Creek 46, Kenosha Tremper 35


Oconto Falls 44, Hortonville 38


Osceola 58, River Falls 50


Oshkosh West 53, Appleton North 37


Osseo-Fairchild 70, Augusta 20


Owen-Withee 81, Granton 18


Phillips 57, Rib Lake 32


Plymouth 50, New Holstein 36


Port Edwards 54, Bowler 38


Prentice 66, Athens 26


Pulaski 61, Green Bay Preble 38


Racine Case 59, Kenosha Bradford 54


Reedsburg 33, Baraboo 31


Rice Lake 53, Menomonie 51


Seneca 56, De Soto 43


Seymour 58, Chilton 43


Sheboygan Falls 57, Campbellsport 36


Sheboygan North 94, Green Bay West 15


Siren 78, Grantsburg 48


Southwestern 72, East Dubuque, Ill. 44


Spencer 47, Greenwood 38


Sussex Hamilton 60, West Allis Hale 34


Three Lakes 46, Florence 36


Tigerton 45, Plainfield Tri-County 27


Turtle Lake 67, Prairie Farm 27


Wabeno 58, Elcho 23


Waukesha Memorial 65, Hartland Arrowhead 53


Waukesha West 58, Waukesha North 35


Waupaca 57, Ripon 52


Waupun 48, Kiel 33


Wausau West 62, Rhinelander 31


Wauwatosa West 52, Greenfield 18


West Bend East 57, Hartford 49


West De Pere 45, Shawano 31


Whitefish Bay 45, Cedarburg 43


Winnebago Lutheran 50, Laconia 35


Winter 47, New Auburn 30


Wisconsin Rapids 47, Stevens Point 38


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 52, Marathon 35


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 65, Manawa Little Wolf 16



Print Print