Janesville11.7°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 15, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Evansville 64, Clinton 63


Edgerton 50, Palmyra-Eagle 30


Brodhead42, Whitewater 40


East Troy 71, Beloit Turner 58


Orfordville Parkview 79, Jefferson 56


McFarland 56, Walworth Big Foot 35


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Kenosha Bradford 58, Delavan-Darien 50


OTHERS


Altoona 60, Fall Creek 55


Appleton Xavier 72, Berlin 61


Bayfield 87, Lac Courte Oreilles 24


Bonduel 73, Shiocton 45


Boyceville 78, Spring Valley 70, 2 OT


Bruce 74, Weyerhaeuser 58


Cameron 89, Minong Northwood 54


Chippewa Falls McDonell 64, Gilman 43


Clayton 60, Clear Lake 53


Clintonville 54, Freedom 48


Colby 54, Owen-Withee 45


Colfax 64, Elmwood 49


Crandon 39, Peshtigo 36


Eau Claire Regis 91, Cadott 30


Edgar 39, Abbotsford 32


Florence 87, Elcho 26


Fox Valley Lutheran 58, Waupaca 29


Glenwood City 61, Plum City 52


Goodman 53, Laona 45


Greenwood 78, Granton 48


Hortonville 73, Marinette 60


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44, Laconia 42


Kickapoo 57, Weston 30


Lena 68, Niagara 60


Lomira 54, Mayville 43


Marshfield Columbus 65, Loyal 37


Menominee, Mich. 62, Wausaukee 19


Milwaukee Riverside 76, Milwaukee Washington 68


Milwaukee South 69, Milwaukee North 32


Mondovi 44, Elk Mound 37


Neillsville 67, Augusta 48


New London 66, West De Pere 57


North Crawford 69, Ithaca 59


North Fond du Lac 61, Horicon 38


Pembine 58, Phelps 51


Pewaukee 62, West Allis Hale 45


Plymouth 64, New Holstein 61


Seneca 54, De Soto 20


Shawano 58, Oconto Falls 46


Sheboygan Falls 53, Campbellsport 32


Stratford 43, Athens 36


Thorp 56, Osseo-Fairchild 41


Three Lakes 75, Wabeno 36


Waupun 73, Kiel 68


Wausau Newman 70, Phillips 42


Wauzeka 55, La Farge 35


Winnebago Lutheran 63, Fond du Lac Springs 54


Winneconne 64, Ripon 59


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 52, Janesville Parker 44


Verona 55, Janesville Craig 39


Sun Prairie 43, Beloit Memorial 41


Madison East 56, Madison Memorial 53


Madison West 62, Madison La Follette 54


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 64, Delavan-Darien 41


Elkhorn 53, Westosha Central 52, OT


Wilmot 52, Burlington 45


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 59, Poynette 38


Lake Mills 60, Watertown Luther Prep 55, OT


Columbus 54, Lodi 40


South


Belleville 60, Waterloo 29


New Glarus 60, Marshall 57


Wisconsin Heights 33, Cambridge 32


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 40, Williams Bay 34


Dodgeland 46, Madison Abundant Life 22


Fall River 62, Johnson Creek 40


Deerfield 50, Rio 42


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 50, Monticello 26


Black Hawk 72, Pecatonica 51


Juda 37, Argyle 30


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Sauk Prairie 40, Wisconsin Dells 20


OTHERS


Algoma 59, Gibraltar 11


Alma/Pepin 60, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41


Barron 60, Chetek 40


Bayfield 59, Lac Courte Oreilles 51


Belmont 41, Cassville 37


Boscobel 36, Iowa-Grant 28


Cambria-Friesland 36, Oshkosh Valley Christian 19


Clear Lake 41, Unity 31


Cuba City 83, Darlington 30


Drummond 60, Mellen 34


Durand 38, Amery 34


Eleva-Strum 61, Gilmanton 38


Elkhart Lake 59, Stockbridge 27


Fall River 62, Johnson Creek 40


Fennimore 63, Riverdale 29


Galena, Ill. 63, Benton 25


Goodman/Pembine 56, Coleman Faith Christian 18


Hayward 50, Maple Northwestern 24


Highland 45, Shullsburg 34


Howards Grove 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 45


Hurley 61, Washburn 46


Independence 51, Cochrane-Fountain City 25


Ladysmith 50, Cumberland 31


Markesan 31, Green Lake 16


Melrose-Mindoro 53, Blair-Taylor 49


Mineral Point 69, Southwestern 68


New Lisbon 48, Brookwood 35


Niagara 43, Lena 35


Oakfield 30, Randolph 27


Oconto 41, Southern Door 38


Onalaska Luther 37, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 32


Oostburg 65, Sheboygan Christian 38


Ozaukee 58, Random Lake 35


Pardeeville 44, Montello 34


Potosi 43, River Ridge 37


Prairie du Chien 38, Lancaster 26


Richland Center 40, Dodgeville 33


River Valley 40, Platteville 38


Rosholt 54, Almond-Bancroft 45


Royall 49, Cashton 34


Sevastopol 63, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 35


Sheboygan Lutheran 58, Kohler 39


Spooner 48, Bloomer 47


Sturgeon Bay 37, Kewaunee 36


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 69, Princeton 15


Wausau Newman 65, Stratford 33


West Iron County, Mich. 65, Florence 22


West Salem 52, Arcadia 33


Westby 46, Black River Falls 29


Whitehall 51, Alma Center Lincoln 46


Williams Bay Faith Christian 36, Kenosha St. Joseph 22


Wonewoc-Center 50, Bangor 42


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 4, Janesville 1


OTHERS


Altoona 4, Stevens Point Pacelli 3


Appleton 8, Oshkosh North 0


Waukesha Memorial/Pius 9, Ice Force 1


Eau Claire Memorial 4, Hudson 1


Holmen/Aquinas 2, Tomah 1


Lakeland 15, Medford 4


Mosinee 3, Merrill 0


New Richmond 13, Baldwin-Woodville 7


Onalaska 6, La Crescent, Minn. 1


Sparta 7, La Crosse 2


Superior 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton, Minn. 4


Tomahawk 4, Northland Pines 3


Waupaca 6, Antigo 5


Waupun 3, Neenah/Hortonville 2


Wausau West 9, Wisconsin Rapids 2


Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 8, Sauk Prairie 4



Print Print