Janesville35.1°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 13, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East 76, Janesville Craig 44


Madison La Follette 68, Janesville Parker 59


Beloit Memorial 63, Verona 59


Madison Memorial 64, Middleton 54


Sun Prairie 66, Madison West 56


SOUTHERN LAKES


Burlington 52, Elkhorn 36


Westosha Central 56, Delavan-Darien 55


Waterford 74, Wilmot 58


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 63, Johnson Creek 45


Rio 57, Deerfield 56


Dodgeland 58, Madison Abundant Life 31


Hustisford 41, Fall River 25


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 80, Lake Mills 73


Poynette 65, Lodi 37


Watertown Luther Prep 58, Columbus 34


South


Marshall 66, Cambridge 58, 2 OT


Belleville 53, Waterloo 36


Wisconsin Heights 60, New Glarus 52


SIX RIVERS EAST


South Wayne Black Hawk 48, Argyle 39


Barneveld 42, Pecatonica 37


Monticello 46, Juda 25


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Wisconsin Dells 49, Brodhead 39


Union Grove 70, Racine Prairie 6


McFarland 42, Oregon 37


DeForest 58, La Crosse Central 46


Belmont 57, Albany 42


OTHERS


Algoma 39, Gibraltar 24


Almond-Bancroft 50, Bowler 45


Amery 41, Hayward 33


Amherst 57, Bonduel 31


Antigo 80, Medford 44


Appleton West 53, Ashwaubenon 43


Arcadia 58, Onalaska Luther 56


Ashland 63, Cloquet, Minn. 55


Auburndale 71, Greenwood 43


Bangor 55, Necedah 50, OT


Barron 65, Cameron 55, OT


Belmont 57, Albany 42


Benton 47, Shullsburg 42


Bloomer 54, Elk Mound 38


Boscobel 49, Mineral Point 41


Brookfield Academy 64, Wayland Academy 42


Brookfield East 57, Oconomowoc 54, 2 OT


Cambria-Friesland 58, Princeton 55


Cassville 49, River Ridge 45


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Kohler 35


Chippewa Falls 63, Altoona 45


Colby 71, Chequamegon 64


Coleman 55, Niagara 42


Crandon 58, White Lake 32


Cuba City 66, Riverdale 24


Darlington 63, Fennimore 43


De Pere 57, Appleton North 46


Drummond 56, Minong Northwood 41


Durand 42, Black River Falls 38


Eau Claire Memorial 49, Rice Lake 41


Eau Claire North 42, Hudson 34


Eleva-Strum 62, Alma Center Lincoln 57


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51, Sparta 48


Germantown 91, Hartford 29


Goodman 66, Pembine 36


Grace Christian 85, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 24


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 66, Sevastopol 59


Green Bay Notre Dame 52, Manitowoc 48


Green Lake 42, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 39


Hartland Arrowhead 78, Brookfield Central 54


Hartland University Lake 46, Trinity Academy 42


Hortonville 47, Oconto Falls 39


Howards Grove 57, Elkhart Lake 42


Hurley 70, Ironwood, Mich. 63


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 62, Grafton 42


Kiel 69, Mayville 51


Kimberly 58, Seymour 31


Ladysmith 84, Bruce 43


Laona 58, Wabeno 34


Luxemburg-Casco 77, Marinette 51


Marion 44, Rosholt 41


Markesan 76, Montello 62


Marshfield 48, Holmen 46


Melrose-Mindoro 69, Independence 37


Menominee Indian 50, Tigerton 49, OT


Merrill 56, Lakeland 36


Milwaukee King 69, Milwaukee Northwest 38


Milwaukee Marshall 73, Milwaukee Custer 46


Milwaukee Vincent 88, Milwaukee North 41


Milwaukee Washington 92, Milwaukee Bay View 44


Neillsville 62, Nekoosa 52


New Auburn 63, Birchwood 52


New Berlin Eisenhower 69, Greenfield 43


New Berlin West 46, Milwaukee Thomas More 44


New Lisbon 69, Cashton 48


New London 66, Denmark 49


Nicolet 70, West Allis Hale 64


Northland Pines 38, Mosinee 37


Oakfield 73, Pardeeville 41


Oconto 76, Southern Door 59


Peshtigo 61, Crivitz 45


Pewaukee 64, St. Francis 34


Platteville 47, Lancaster 32


Port Edwards 70, Plainfield Tri-County 43


Potosi 49, Highland 41


Prairie du Chien 52, Dodgeville 44


Pulaski 44, Sheboygan North 34


Racine Park 73, Racine Case 54


Randolph 50, Oshkosh Lourdes 43


Random Lake 66, Stockbridge 54


Rio 57, Deerfield 56


River Falls 50, Menomonie 43


Royall 72, Brookwood 48


Sheboygan Christian 78, Ozaukee 59


Sheboygan South 74, Green Bay Southwest 60


Shell Lake 56, Prairie Farm 20


Shorewood 57, Greendale 51


Siren 61, Frederic 47


South Shore 82, Mercer 30


Southwestern 62, Iowa-Grant 40


St. Croix Falls 46, Unity 34


St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Wausaukee 48, OT


Stanley-Boyd 64, Athens 50


Stephenson, Mich. 51, Oneida Nation 42


Stratford 42, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 39


Sturgeon Bay 53, Kewaunee 50


Superior 68, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 45


Suring 63, Gillett 53


Three Lakes 72, Elcho 20


Tomah 52, Mauston 46


Wausau West 48, La Crosse Logan 44


Wautoma 52, Berlin 37


Wauwatosa West 60, South Milwaukee 34


West Bend West 49, Kewaskum 31


Weyerhaeuser 79, Lac Courte Oreilles 37


Whitehall 57, Blair-Taylor 45


Whitnall 62, Cudahy 32


Wild Rose 55, Gresham 38


Winter 58, Lake Holcombe 56


Wisconsin Lutheran 66, Cedarburg 40


Wisconsin Rapids 63, Kaukauna 60


Wonewoc-Center 65, Hillsboro 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Brodhead 44, Evansville 28


Edgerton 59, Orfordville Parkview 51


Jefferson 77, Palmyra-Eagle 25


McFarland 72, Beloit Turner 36


Whitewater 45, Clinton 41


Walworth Big Foot 49, East Troy 38


BADGER


South


Milton 59, Madison Edgewood 53


Monona Grove 49, Fort Atkinson 45


Monroe 60, Stoughton 32


North


DeForest 62, Waunakee 59, OT


Reedsburg 36, Mount Horeb 28


Baraboo 46, Sauk Prairie 39


SIX RIVERS EAST


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Kenosha Tremper 56, Lake Geneva Badger 46


Oregon 60, Portage 41


Watertown Luther Prep 62, New Glarus 40


Waterloo 50, Dodgeland 40


OTHERS


Amery 51, Prescott 39


Amherst 50, Bonduel 37


Ashland 49, Maple Northwestern 28


Augusta 46, Loyal 34


Berlin 44, Clintonville 42


Boyceville 55, Colfax 52


Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 75, Lac Courte Oreilles 26


Burlington Central 47, Milwaukee Messmer 25


Chilton 47, Mishicot 40


Chippewa Falls McDonell 54, Stanley-Boyd 47


Cudahy 48, Whitehall 33


De Pere 45, Ashwaubenon 26


De Soto 49, Kickapoo 46


Durand 53, Ellsworth 40


Eau Claire Regis 58, Thorp 34


Edgar 62, Stratford 33


Elk Mound 45, Glenwood City 39


Fond du Lac 36, Oshkosh North 19


Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Ripon 47


Freedom 56, Omro 27


Gillett 47, Suring 24


Gilman 37, Cadott 24


Green Bay Notre Dame 54, Manitowoc 36


Greendale 47, Shorewood 30


Greenwood 55, Colby 44


Hartland Arrowhead 49, Hartford 40


Hermantown, Minn. 52, Superior 47


Horicon 32, North Fond du Lac 16


Kenosha Christian Life 57, Milwaukee University School 53


Kenosha Tremper 56, Lake Geneva Badger 46


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 45, Laconia 35


La Crosse Aquinas 35, West Salem 32


La Crosse Central 54, Prairie du Chien 43


La Farge 43, North Crawford 25


Lake Holcombe 60, Winter 57


Lakeland 43, Merrill 29


Lancaster 55, Viroqua 29


Little Chute 56, Waupaca 51


Lomira 72, Mayville 30


Mahtomedi, Minn. 63, Hudson 50


Manitowoc Lutheran 59, Wrightstown 41


Manitowoc Roncalli 52, Hilbert 34


Marion 64, Rosholt 51


Mellen 49, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 19


Menasha 54, Stevens Point 43


Menominee Indian 55, Tigerton 31


Menomonie 66, North St. Paul, Minn. 39


Milwaukee King 51, Milwaukee Riverside 29


Milwaukee Languages 77, Milwaukee North 16


Milwaukee Madison 48, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 30


Milwaukee Marshall 66, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 15


Milwaukee Pius 49, Oak Creek 36


Milwaukee South 28, Milwaukee Pulaski 24


Milwaukee Vincent 81, Milwaukee Hamilton 15


Milwaukee Washington 62, Milwaukee Bay View 27


Minong Northwood 63, Cameron 32


Mondovi 67, Spring Valley 32


Mosinee 47, Northland Pines 26


Mukwonago 67, Muskego 56


Neenah 43, Wisconsin Rapids 28


Neillsville 54, Owen-Withee 36


Nekoosa 24, Adams-Friendship 17


New Berlin Eisenhower 79, Greenfield 28


New Berlin West 43, Milwaukee Thomas More 32


Niagara 52, Coleman 39


Osceola 67, Baldwin-Woodville 34


Osseo-Fairchild 42, Fall Creek 39


Pardeeville 80, Necedah 47


Peshtigo 78, Crivitz 32


Pewaukee 59, St. Francis 54


Phillips 44, Spencer 39


Pittsville 46, Marathon 43, OT


Plainfield Tri-County 35, Port Edwards 34


Plymouth 67, Campbellsport 34


Prentice 46, Butternut 43


Pulaski 45, Sheboygan North 35


Racine Lutheran 53, Brookfield Academy 30


Racine St. Catherine’s 60, Kenosha St. Joseph 15


Richland Center 75, Tomah 40


Seneca 63, Ithaca 19


Sheboygan Falls 55, Kewaskum 46


Sheboygan South 62, Green Bay Southwest 50


Shell Lake 50, Prairie Farm 30


Siren 84, Frederic 38


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 47, Racine Prairie 35


Somerset 61, New Richmond 38


St. Croix Central 45, Plum City 22


St. Croix Falls 47, Unity 31


Stevens Point Pacelli 43, Shiocton 23


Sussex Hamilton 48, Waukesha North 23


Trinity Academy 37, Hartland University Lake 32


Two Rivers 44, Kiel 33


Watertown 56, Mequon Homestead 46


Waupun 55, New Holstein 48


Wausau East 47, Tomahawk 33


Wausau Newman 48, Auburndale 34


Wausaukee 41, St. Thomas Aquinas 31


Wauwatosa West 51, South Milwaukee 39


Wayland Academy 45, Lake Country Lutheran 43


West Allis Central 55, Slinger 40


Weston 51, Wauzeka 15


Weyauwega-Fremont 43, Manawa Little Wolf 24


Wild Rose 48, Gresham 29


Winnebago Lutheran 44, Fond du Lac Springs 28


Winneconne 48, Appleton Xavier 32


Wisconsin Dells 36, Mauston 20


Wisconsin Lutheran 45, Cedarburg 43


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 56, Northland Lutheran 27


Wisconsin School for the Deaf 40, Watertown Maranatha 39


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Iola-Scandinavia 37


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 6, Janesville 1


Sun Prairie 4, Madison West 2


BADGER


Madison Edgewood 4, McFarland 1


OTHERS


Altoona 4, Baldwin-Woodville 2


Chequamegon 6, Ashland 2


Eau Claire Memorial 6, Chippewa Falls 0


Ice Force 3, Oconomowoc 2


La Crescent, Minn. 5, Viroqua 2


Menomonie 5, Eau Claire North 3


Neenah/Hortonville 3, Beaver Dam 2, OT


Northland Pines 6, Medford 2


Onalaska 5, Black River Falls 4


Rice Lake 3, River Falls 1


Stevens Point 4, Wisconsin Rapids 3


Tomah 5, La Crosse 2



Share on Facebook Print Print