Janesville41.4°
|

Latest high school scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
January 9, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 54, Janesville Craig 47


Madison Memorial 45, Beloit Memorial 40


Madison East 52, Sun Prairie 45


Middleton 60, Madison La Follette 56


Verona 60, Madison West 49


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 64, Jefferson 63


Whitewater 56, McFarland 52


East Troy 59, Edgerton 31


South


Orfordville Parkview 46, Walworth Big Foot 45


Clinton 73, Palmyra-Eagle 35


Beloit Turner 58, Brodhead 52


BADGER


North


Sauk Prairie 44, Baraboo 41


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Waterloo 56, Columbus 43


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 61, Marion 51


Amherst 65, Manawa Little Wolf 47


Appleton East 49, Menasha 42


Appleton West 61, Kaukauna 47


Appleton Xavier 54, Clintonville 44


Auburndale 59, Pittsville 37


Bay Port 50, Green Bay Preble 46


Beaver Dam 65, Watertown 54


Blair-Taylor 78, Melrose-Mindoro 48


Bowler 60, Plainfield Tri-County 57


Brookfield Central 77, Brookfield East 66


Cameron 58, Turtle Lake 44


Clayton 56, Shell Lake 26


Clear Lake 61, Prairie Farm 19


Clinton 73, Palmyra-Eagle 35


Colby 66, Augusta 50


Colfax 52, Boyceville 38


Cornell 63, New Auburn 53


Crandon 68, Pembine 41


De Pere 51, Green Bay Notre Dame 50


Durand 58, Baldwin-Woodville 37


Eau Claire Memorial 45, River Falls 37


Eau Claire North 37, Chippewa Falls 29


Eau Claire Regis 57, Altoona 40


Edgar 37, Northland Lutheran 23


Ethan Allen 58, Williams Bay Faith Christian 50


Fall Creek 65, Stanley-Boyd 46


Flambeau 50, Birchwood 34


Fond du Lac Springs 47, Mayville 43


Fox Valley Lutheran 71, Omro 51


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47, Black River Falls 32


Germantown 65, Nicolet 57


Gillett 71, Coleman 56


Glenwood City 43, Elk Mound 39


Greendale Martin Luther 56, Milwaukee Hope School 52


Greenfield 49, Cudahy 25


Hartland Arrowhead 53, Waukesha South 31


Hartland University Lake 48, Sun Prairie Calvary Baptist 31


Hayward 61, Chetek 41


Hortonville 60, West De Pere 54


Hudson 72, Rice Lake 65


Hurley 62, Ashland 61


Kenosha Tremper 69, Franklin 66


Kiel 76, Kewaskum 24


Kimberly 53, Fond du Lac 45


La Crosse Central 59, Holmen 54


La Crosse Logan 58, Tomah 44


Laconia 58, North Fond du Lac 37


Ladysmith 55, Cumberland 44


Lake Holcombe 65, Weyerhaeuser 63


Lakeland 45, Rhinelander 43


Laona 52, White Lake 30


Little Chute 63, Winneconne 41


Luck 65, St. Croix Falls 44


Manitowoc 62, Green Bay West 45


Maple Northwestern 63, Bloomer 58


Marathon 64, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 48


Marshfield 56, Stevens Point 32


Marshfield Columbus 68, Greenwood 52


Medford 55, Menomonie 38


Menomonee Falls 66, West Allis Central 35


Milwaukee Bay View 57, Milwaukee Pius 37


Milwaukee Hamilton 62, Milwaukee South 57


Milwaukee Languages 75, St. Francis 44


Milwaukee Lutheran 66, Grafton 41


Milwaukee Marquette 53, Sussex Hamilton 27


Milwaukee Riverside 58, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 30


Milwaukee Thomas More 53, Brown Deer 40


Milwaukee Washington 98, Milwaukee Madison 47


Mondovi 49, Spring Valley 36


Muskego 54, Kenosha Bradford 43


Neenah 58, Appleton North 56


Nekoosa 48, Necedah 45


New Berlin Eisenhower 54, South Milwaukee 49


New Berlin West 48, Greendale 23


New Holstein 63, Sheboygan Falls 56


Oconto Falls 62, Luxemburg-Casco 47


Osceola 59, Somerset 46


Oshkosh West 61, Oshkosh North 46


Osseo-Fairchild 76, Cadott 53


Owen-Withee 45, Loyal 34


Peshtigo 60, St. Thomas Aquinas 44


Phillips 52, Rib Lake 51


Plymouth 54, Two Rivers 39


Port Edwards 56, Menominee Indian 39


Port Washington 58, Cedarburg 44


Prentice 70, Athens 46


Pulaski 66, Sheboygan South 63


Racine Horlick 82, Oak Creek 61


Ripon 49, Freedom 36


River Ridge 57, Shullsburg 54


River Valley 72, Lancaster 36


Rosholt 47, Wild Rose 46


Schofield D.C. Everest 57, Wausau East 43


Shawano 58, Denmark 31


Sheboygan North 62, Ashwaubenon 54


Southern Door 62, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 57


Spencer 57, Neillsville 55


Spooner 70, Barron 60


St. Croix Central 65, Plum City 61


Suring 60, Lena 31


Thorp 49, Gilman 31


Three Lakes 63, Florence 35


Tomahawk 42, Northland Pines 40


Unity 68, Grantsburg 66


Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 89, Mercer 68


Waukesha North 46, Mukwonago 43


Waukesha West 65, Kettle Moraine 59


Waupaca 51, Berlin 43


Waupun 63, Campbellsport 24


Wausau Newman 61, Stratford 36


Wausau West 60, Wisconsin Rapids 42


Wauwatosa East 65, West Allis Hale 37


Wauwatosa West 77, Shorewood 48


Webster 51, Frederic 32


Weyauwega-Fremont 61, Shiocton 39


Whitefish Bay 71, Mequon Homestead 63


Whitnall 57, Pewaukee 35


Winnebago Lutheran 54, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, OT


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BADGER


South


Monroe 45, Milton 28


Fort Atkinson 54, Stoughton 41


Monona Grove 42, Oregon 26


North


Baraboo 42, DeForest 20


Sauk Prairie 50, Mount Horeb 43


Reedsburg 49, Portage 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 47, Wilmot 32


Lake Geneva Badger 52, Burlington 35


Waterford 50, Elkhorn 32


Union Grove 47, Westosha Central 38


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Dodgeland 44, Williams Bay 43


Deerfield 72, Hustisford 38


Madison Abundant Life 45, Fall River 21


Rio 47, Johnson Creek 29


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 52, Marshall 37


Lake Mills 64, New Glarus 39


Cambridge 38, Lodi 34


Belleville 48, Watertown Luther Prep 45


Columbus 78, Waterloo 19


Wisconsin Heights 49, Poynette 39


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 47, Argyle 22


South Wayne Black Hawk 54, Juda 45


Barneveld 49, Pecatonica 36


OTHERS


Algoma 36, Sevastopol 26


Alma Center Lincoln 50, Blair-Taylor 45


Alma/Pepin 51, Whitehall 41


Amherst 52, Manawa Little Wolf 50


Arcadia 70, Onalaska Luther 18


Ashland 66, Washburn 33


Bangor 46, Brookwood 39


Bayfield 57, Mercer 42


Beaver Dam 63, West Bend East 56


Bonduel 45, Iola-Scandinavia 34


Bowler 54, Plainfield Tri-County 43


Brillion 48, Mishicot 29


Brookfield Central 45, Brookfield East 25


Brown Deer 45, Milwaukee Thomas More 35


Burlington Central 50, Williams Bay Faith Christian 37


Butternut 68, Solon Springs 12


Cashton 39, Hillsboro 28


Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Elkhart Lake 39


Cuba City 59, Mineral Point 48


Cudahy 64, Greenfield 29


De Soto 53, La Farge 42


Divine Savior Holy Angels 39, Sussex Hamilton 31


Drummond 48, South Shore 39


Fennimore 61, Darlington 31


Fond du Lac 44, Kimberly 43


Frederic 57, Webster 50


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 36, Black River Falls 31


Gillett 48, Coleman 25


Grantsburg 45, Unity 29


Greendale 43, New Berlin West 38


Gresham 54, Tigerton 51


Hartland University Lake 37, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 26


Holmen 38, La Crosse Central 28


Hurley 82, Mellen 13


Independence 57, Gilmanton 32


Kaukauna 54, Appleton West 36


Kenosha Tremper 38, Franklin 34


Kettle Moraine 41, Waukesha West 36


Kewaskum 48, Kiel 37


Kewaunee 65, Gibraltar 45


Kickapoo 43, Wauzeka 24


Kohler 40, Sheboygan Christian 27


La Crosse Logan 55, Tomah 44


Lake Country Lutheran 70, Milwaukee University School 39


Lancaster 39, River Valley 11


Lena 30, Suring 25


Living Word Lutheran 42, Racine Lutheran 33


Lomira 48, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 40


Luck 51, St. Croix Falls 38


Manitowoc Lutheran 50, Hilbert 40


Manitowoc Roncalli 58, Chilton 34


Marshfield 59, Stevens Point 44


Menasha 57, Appleton East 50


Menominee Indian 75, Port Edwards 30


Milwaukee Custer 73, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 13


Milwaukee King 65, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 33


Milwaukee Marshall 65, Milwaukee Languages 53


Milwaukee Messmer 53, Brookfield Academy 47


Milwaukee Pius 55, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 39


Milwaukee South 32, Milwaukee North 5


Milwaukee Vincent 90, Milwaukee Bay View 19


Minong Northwood 57, Siren 33


Montello 35, Oshkosh Valley Christian 30, OT


Mukwonago 54, Waukesha North 20


Neenah 49, Appleton North 35


Nekoosa 54, Mauston 49


New Auburn 30, Cornell 28


New Berlin Eisenhower 56, South Milwaukee 27


New Lisbon 48, Wonewoc-Center 43


Nicolet 68, Germantown 52


Northland Pines 52, Three Lakes 46


Oak Creek 44, Racine Horlick 34


Oakfield 60, Green Lake 43


Oconomowoc 48, Watertown 45


Omro 43, Clintonville 41


Oshkosh Lourdes 60, Princeton 20


Oshkosh West 65, Oshkosh North 26


Ozaukee 60, Stockbridge 13


Peshtigo 50, St. Thomas Aquinas 44


Pewaukee 51, Whitnall 38


Pioneer Westfield 40, Adams-Friendship 22


Port Washington 35, Cedarburg 34


Potosi 58, Cassville 43


Prairie du Chien 50, Dodgeville 35


Racine Case 69, Racine Park 37


Racine St. Catherine’s 45, Greendale Martin Luther 29


Randolph 36, Cambria-Friesland 34


Richland Center 45, Platteville 41


River Ridge 69, Benton 13


Riverdale 53, Iowa-Grant 40


Seneca 63, North Crawford 38


Shullsburg 65, Belmont 41


Slinger 44, West Bend West 34


Southern Door 62, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 57


Southwestern 50, Boscobel 38


St. Mary Central 45, Wrightstown 34


Sturgeon Bay 49, Oconto 37


Superior 45, Duluth Central, Minn. 28


Valders 50, Reedsville 42


Waukesha South 42, Hartland Arrowhead 37


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 39, Markesan 31


Wausau West 50, Wisconsin Rapids 32


Wautoma 31, Wisconsin Dells 30


Wauwatosa East 48, West Allis Hale 36


Wauwatosa West 60, Shorewood 9


West Allis Central 39, Menomonee Falls 25


Westby 45, Viroqua 36


Weston 56, Ithaca 22


Whitefish Bay 46, Mequon Homestead 28


Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Hartford 47




Share on Facebook Print Print