Janesville62°

Latest scores

Print Print
January 6, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Sun Prairie 85, Janesville Parker 80


Middleton 55, Janesville Craig 54, 2 OT


Beloit Memorial 72, Madison West 56


Madison East 52, Verona 45


Madison Memorial 65, Madison La Follette 49


ROCK VALLEY


North


Whitewater 45, Edgerton 42


McFarland 66, Evansville 58


East Troy 69, Jefferson 50


South


Walworth Big Foot 67, Brodhead 44


Orfordville Parkview 83, Clinton 64


Beloit Turner 54, Palmyra-Eagle 40


BADGER


South


Stoughton 53, Milton 39


North


Reedsburg 69, Mount Horeb 48


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Elkhorn 50, Madison Edgewood 35


Lake Geneva Badger 67, Fort Atkinson 46


Oconomowoc 45, Monona Grove 39


Waunakee 55, Stevens Point 52


Portage 65, Poynette 62


Lake Mills 52, Deerfield 40


Cambridge 44, Albany 37


Columbus 36, Cambria-Frieslande 24


Dodgeville 56, Belleville 46


Johnson Creek 43, Ethan Allen 36


Lodi 65, Pardeeville 54, 2 OT


Monticello 53, Belmont 37


Sauk Prairie 72, Richland Center 32


Barneveld 50, Lancaster 33


Green Lake 66, Rio 43


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 65, Brookwood 61


Altoona 53, Osseo-Fairchild 44


Amery 45, Durand 38


Amherst 61, Rosholt 37


Antigo 57, Lakeland 29


Appleton West 62, Appleton North 47


Baldwin-Woodville 51, New Richmond 44


Benton 53, Scales Mound, Ill. 42


Blair-Taylor 71, Royall 43


Bonduel 66, Menominee Indian 34


Boscobel 53, Iowa-Grant 43


Brown Deer 63, Greendale 48


Bruce 55, Birchwood 53


Cassville 52, Black Hawk 29


Cedar Grove-Belgium 60, Ozaukee 40


Chippewa Falls McDonell 52, Thorp 45


Clintonville 65, Waupaca 59


Colfax 54, Spring Valley 43


Crandon 83, Elcho 33


Crivitz 57, St. Thomas Aquinas 49


Cuba City 69, Fennimore 59


Darlington 71, Mineral Point 31


Denmark 49, West De Pere 45


Eau Claire Memorial 57, Wausau East 52


Eau Claire Regis 74, Stanley-Boyd 40


Elk Mound 50, St. Croix Central 48


Elmwood 49, Plum City 44


Fall Creek 78, Eleva-Strum 31


Fond du Lac Springs 60, Horicon 37


Fox Valley Lutheran 60, Berlin 33


Franklin 82, Oak Creek 52


Frederic 40, Minong Northwood 34


Germantown 61, Cedarburg 49


Gilman 48, Cadott 40


Grace Christian 54, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 40


Greenwood 61, Owen-Withee 47


Hayward 60, Cameron 58


Hudson 52, Red Wing, Minn. 42


Kaukauna 70, Fond du Lac 39


Kenosha Tremper 57, Racine Case 56


Kettle Moraine 58, Mukwonago 57


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 44, Mayville 30


Kickapoo 50, Cashton 19


Kimberly 54, Appleton East 50


Laconia 40, Lomira 39


Ladysmith 62, Flambeau 51


Little Chute 46, Freedom 34


Loyal 47, Augusta 40


Luck 55, Cumberland 33


Manawa Little Wolf 46, Tigerton 32


Marathon 63, Pittsville 28


Markesan 53, Dodgeland 34


Marshfield 51, Black River Falls 30


Marshfield Columbus 62, Granton 35


Mauston 55, Wautoma 50


Medford 55, Mosinee 33


Menomonee Falls 73, Brookfield East 38


Merrill 55, Wisconsin Rapids 46


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 76, Milwaukee Madison 72


Milwaukee Hamilton 48, Milwaukee Vincent 28


Milwaukee Hope School 65, Milwaukee Messmer 59


Milwaukee King 38, Milwaukee Pulaski 34


Milwaukee Marquette 76, West Allis Hale 36


Milwaukee South 67, Milwaukee Custer 21


Montello 62, Almond-Bancroft 45


Nekoosa 47, Pioneer Westfield 32


New Berlin West 62, Wauwatosa West 56


Nicolet 71, Mequon Homestead 56


Omro 56, Winneconne 47


Onalaska Luther 81, Hillsboro 70


Oshkosh North 73, Neenah 64


Oshkosh West 62, Menasha 48


Pecatonica 53, Weston 42


Pembine 64, Laona 63


Peshtigo 45, Niagara 29


Pewaukee 65, Greenfield 37


Phillips 62, Tomahawk 50


Princeton 45, Hustisford 44


Racine Horlick 50, Kenosha Bradford 43


Rib Lake 74, Butternut 27


Ripon 52, Appleton Xavier 48


River Falls 66, St. Paul Central, Minn. 62, 2 OT


Sheboygan Christian 67, Stockbridge 41


Sheboygan North 89, Green Bay East 51


Sheboygan South 53, Green Bay Preble 51


South Milwaukee 73, Cudahy 42


Southwestern 55, Riverdale 47


Spencer 49, Colby 46


Stratford 65, Edgar 51


Superior 87, Hermantown, Minn. 44


Suring 65, Shiocton 40


Sussex Hamilton 55, Brookfield Central 53


Three Lakes 71, Phelps 12


Waukesha Memorial 65, Waukesha South 48


Wausau Newman 48, Auburndale 44


Wauwatosa East 45, West Allis Central 37


West Bend East 58, Slinger 56


Westby 61, West Salem 56


Weyauwega-Fremont 74, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 29


Weyerhaeuser 51, Winter 48


White Lake 42, Wabeno 39, OT


Whitefish Bay 66, Grafton 51


Whitefish Bay Dominican 51, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 41


Whitnall 72, St. Francis 21


Wisconsin Dells 28, Adams-Friendship 20


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 67, Madison La Follette 37


Madison East 55, Janesville Craig 46


Verona 44, Beloit Memorial 39


Middleton 61, Madison Memorial 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 55, Burlington 29


Elkhorn 53, Wilmot 50


Union Grove 46, Waterford 36


Westosha 50, Lake Geneva Badger 41


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 57, Waterloo 19


Cambridge 59, Poynette 44


Columbus 51, Belleville 48


Lodi 43, New Glarus 40


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Deerfield 60, Edgerton 44


Jefferson 51, Fort Atkinson 41


Marshall 75, Palmyra-Eagle 17


Williams Bay Faith Christian 31, Williams Bay 25


Mount Horeb 35, River Valley 29


Lancaster 31, Oregon 19


Madison Edgewood 61, Schofield Everest 35


Mayville 39, Hustisford 38


Juda 59, Belmont 50


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 49, Necedah 27Alma/Pepin 66, Spring Valley 60


Appleton North 57, Appleton West 22


Berlin 47, Wautoma 37


Boyceville 55, Somerset 40


Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 51, Birchwood 24


Cadott 52, Abbotsford 29


Cedarburg 50, Germantown 37


Chilton 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 52


Coleman 35, Lena 26


Cudahy 38, South Milwaukee 32


Denmark 44, Hortonville 36


Divine Savior Holy Angels 62, West Allis Hale 22


Drummond 60, Bayfield 36


Durand 45, New Richmond 27


Eau Claire North 40, Chippewa Falls 36


Franklin 57, Oak Creek 52


Gillett 50, Wausaukee 30


Grafton 39, Whitefish Bay 33


Green Bay Notre Dame 61, Green Bay West 18


Green Bay Preble 70, Sheboygan South 32


Green Lake 31, Oshkosh Valley Christian 18


Greendale 48, Brown Deer 34


Hartland Arrowhead 40, Waukesha North 19


Hayward 81, Spooner 19


Hillsboro 44, North Crawford 39


Holmen 40, Tomah 33


Hurley 60, Butternut 28


Independence 43, Eleva-Strum 37


Iowa-Grant 30, Highland 27


Kenosha Bradford 49, Racine Horlick 43


Kewaskum 46, Random Lake 43


Kickapoo 51, Brookwood 35


Kimberly 52, Appleton East 34


Laconia 47, New Holstein 41


Lake Holcombe 73, Prairie Farm 34


Lakeland 40, Antigo 29


Luxemburg-Casco 48, West De Pere 37


Marion 64, Bonduel 58


Markesan 47, Cambria-Friesland 35


Medford 60, Mosinee 38


Melrose-Mindoro 47, Bangor 35


Merrill 46, Wisconsin Rapids 44


Milwaukee Lutheran 40, Port Washington 35


Milwaukee Pius 56, Waukesha West 27


Milwaukee Vincent 79, Milwaukee Madison 52


Minong Northwood 79, Frederic 31


Muskego 71, Racine Park 14


Neenah 55, Oshkosh North 22


New Berlin West 27, Wauwatosa West 26


New London 50, Fox Valley Lutheran 26


Northland Pines 47, Tomahawk 34


Oconto 49, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 31


Oshkosh Lourdes 61, Montello 29


Osseo-Fairchild 73, Gilman 30


Pewaukee 72, Greenfield 19


Potosi 66, Wauzeka 30


Prentice 65, Thorp 39


Racine Case 74, Kenosha Tremper 37


Racine Lutheran 43, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 22


Racine St. Catherine’s 50, Burlington Central 45


Randolph 40, Pardeeville 28


Red Wing, Minn. 58, Ellsworth 35


Reedsville 40, St. Mary Central 30


River Ridge 42, Prairie du Chien 35


Seneca 52, Boscobel 39


Seymour 67, Shawano 22


Sheboygan Christian 34, Stockbridge 19


Sheboygan North 56, Green Bay East 19


South Shore 61, Mellen 50


Southwestern 51, Riverdale 42


Stanley-Boyd 52, Athens 50


Sturgeon Bay 56, Gibraltar 31


Utica Christian 48, Watertown Maranatha 25


Wabeno 71, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 20


Washburn 71, Mercer 12


Waukesha Memorial 45, Waukesha South 42


Waupun Central Wisconsin Christian 54, Adams-Friendship 27


West Allis Central 46, Wauwatosa East 35


West Salem 52, Viroqua 30


Weston 68, Wonewoc-Center 40


Whitnall 48, St. Francis 43


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 52, Stevens Point Pacelli 16


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 63, Waupaca 41


Wrightstown 45, Hilbert 44



Print Print