Janesville71.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 27, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 58, Evansville 48


East Troy 84, Whitewater 69


Jefferson 52, McFarland 50


South


Turner 65, Orfordville Parkview 60


Walworth Big Foot 74, Clinton 58


Brodhead 66, Palmyra-Eagle 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 72, Lake Geneva Badger 67


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 44, Rio 36


Deerfield 64, Dodgeland 47


Hustisford 60, Johnson Creek 45


Fall River 70, Madison Abundant Life 45


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Waterloo 50, Lakeside Lutheran 46


New Glarus 72, Lake Mills 60


Columbus 64, Marshall 61


Wisconsin Heights 53, Lodi 41


Poynette 54, Cambridge 36


Watertown Luther Prep 64, Belleville 43


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 71, Albany 46


Juda 45, South Wayne Black Hawk 39


Monticello 51, Pecatonica 44


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 38, Nekoosa 33


Algoma 53, Sturgeon Bay 42


Amery 43, Baldwin-Woodville 35


Amherst 44, Weyauwega-Fremont 22


Antigo 84, Tomahawk 39


Ashland 72, Duluth Central, Minn. 50


Bangor 73, New Lisbon 52


Barneveld 71, Albany 46


Birchwood 68, Winter 62


Bloomer 50, Chetek 40


Bowler 59, Tigerton 39


Brillion 78, St. Mary Central 60


Brookfield Academy 55, Milwaukee University School 40


Brookwood 53, Necedah 49


Cassville 60, Belmont 48


Crandon 41, Wabeno 31


Darlington 63, Cuba City 53


Eau Claire Memorial 45, Chippewa Falls 44


Eau Claire North 57, Menomonie 43


Ethan Allen 62, Williams Bay Faith Christian 47


Fennimore 57, Boscobel 40


Flambeau 55, Bruce 54


Florence 57, Phelps 46


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 47, Onalaska 34


Gillett 69, Coleman 63


Goodman 63, White Lake 42


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 64, Gibraltar 48


Green Lake 60, Oshkosh Lourdes 41


Hartford 56, Slinger 51


Hartland University Lake 41, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 30


Holmen 63, La Crosse Logan 60


Howards Grove 56, Random Lake 42


Hurley 82, Washburn 81, OT


Iola-Scandinavia 58, Stevens Point Pacelli 25


Iowa-Grant 59, Riverdale 48


Kickapoo 49, Weston 27


Kiel 51, Campbellsport 31


La Crosse Aquinas 50, Tomah 47, OT


La Crosse Central 59, Sparta 52


Ladysmith 66, Hayward 58, OT


Lake Country Lutheran 49, Living Word Lutheran 47


Lake Holcombe 62, New Auburn 34


Manitowoc Roncalli 76, Manitowoc Lutheran 48


Maple Northwestern 71, Barron 55


Marathon 75, Prentice 55


Mauston 49, Wisconsin Dells 48


Medford 36, Lakeland 32


Mellen 56, Drummond 41


Merrill 62, Northland Pines 38


Milwaukee Bay View 64, Milwaukee Custer 37


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 59, Milwaukee Washington 56


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 68, Wayland Academy 50


Mishicot 56, Hilbert 42


Montello 57, Oakfield 53


New Holstein 85, Kewaskum 51


New Richmond 46, Osceola 43


Niagara 56, Wausaukee 50


North Crawford 71, Ithaca 39


Oconomowoc 58, West Bend East 33


Oconto 74, Sevastopol 66


Oostburg 73, Stockbridge 40


Ozaukee 56, Kohler 44


Peshtigo 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 42


Platteville 38, Lancaster 37


Potosi 52, River Ridge 49


Prairie du Chien 78, Richland Center 32


Princeton 58, Oshkosh Valley Christian 55


Racine Lutheran 69, Greendale Martin Luther 46


Racine Prairie 57, Kenosha St. Joseph 37


Randolph 63, Markesan 32


Reedsville 48, Chilton 42


River Falls 55, Rice Lake 39


River Valley 57, Dodgeville 51


Royall 55, Hillsboro 44


Seneca 53, De Soto 38


Sheboygan Falls 50, Two Rivers 42


Shullsburg 41, Highland 34


Solon Springs 89, Bayfield 71


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Messmer 40


Somerset 54, Durand 50, OT


South Shore 74, Mercer 43


Southern Door 65, Kewaunee 57


Southwestern 57, Mineral Point 45


Spooner 63, Cumberland 45


Superior 75, Cloquet, Minn. 70


Suring 51, Lena 37


Three Lakes 92, Pembine 52


Valders 58, Wrightstown 33


Viroqua 53, Black River Falls 40


Watertown 68, West Bend West 65


Waupun 54, Plymouth 53


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 51, Pardeeville 42


Wausau Newman 51, Chequamegon 42


Wautoma 65, Pioneer Westfield 41


Wauzeka 59, La Farge 34


West Salem 82, Onalaska Luther 75


Westby 56, Arcadia 44


Wild Rose 75, Plainfield Tri-County 52


Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Beaver Dam 53


Wonewoc-Center 56, Cashton 44


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 58, Janesville Craig 50


Middleton 61, Madison La Follette 31


Beloit Memorial 56, Madison Memorial 46


Verona 64, Madison West 25


Madison East 47, Sun Prairie 43


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 54, Waterford 49


Westosha Central 48, Elkhorn 42


Union Grove 52, Lake Geneva Badger 44


Wilmot 44, Burlington 34


BADGER


South


Monroe 43, Fort Atkinson 27


Madison Edgewood 47, Oregon 41


Stoughton 52, Monona Grove 34


North


Waunakee 60, Sauk Prairie 58


DeForest 51, Portage 39


Baraboo 44, Reedsburg 38


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 48, Mount Horeb 24


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 63, Port Edwards 49


Altoona 55, Cadott 30


Amherst 44, Weyauwega-Fremont 22


Antigo 38, Tomahawk 20


Appleton East 36, Oshkosh North 20


Appleton Xavier 48, Clintonville 28


Baraboo 44, Reedsburg 38


Bay Port 54, Green Bay Southwest 33


Bonduel 56, Shiocton 34


Boyceville 40, Elmwood 34


Brookfield Central 63, Menomonee Falls 36


Brookfield East 59, West Allis Hale 50


Cameron 44, Prairie Farm 30


Cedarburg 31, Whitefish Bay 25


Chequamegon 53, Three Lakes 33


Chippewa Falls McDonell 35, Gilman 27


Cudahy 58, Brown Deer 48


De Pere 49, Sheboygan North 38


Eau Claire Memorial 45, Hudson 33


Eau Claire North 49, River Falls 48


Eau Claire Regis 62, Stanley-Boyd 50


Elk Mound 61, Spring Valley 48


Fall Creek 59, Thorp 29


Flambeau 68, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 37


Fond du Lac 49, Appleton West 40


Fox Valley Lutheran 57, Omro 30


Franklin 62, Racine Horlick 40


Grafton 46, Germantown 31


Green Bay Preble 53, Green Bay East 45


Greenwood 51, Spencer 39


Hartland Arrowhead 45, Waukesha North 25


Hartland University Lake 32, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 29


Iola-Scandinavia 58, Stevens Point Pacelli 25


Kaukauna 43, Neenah 38


Kettle Moraine 45, Mukwonago 28


Kimberly 50, Menasha 38


La Crosse Aquinas 38, Tomah 30


La Crosse Central 59, Sparta 53


Laconia 49, Horicon 37


Lake Holcombe 57, New Auburn 49


Little Chute 44, Winneconne 38


Lomira 43, Fond du Lac Springs 33


Marinette 52, Hortonville 47


Medford 45, Lakeland 33


Menominee Indian 39, Marion 37


Menomonie 47, Chippewa Falls 41


Mequon Homestead 48, Port Washington 47


Merrill 44, Northland Pines 38


Milton 48, Mount Horeb 24


Milwaukee Hamilton 51, Milwaukee Bay View 29


Milwaukee King 67, Milwaukee Washington 40


Milwaukee Languages 57, Milwaukee Custer 56


Milwaukee Pius 52, Waukesha West 32


Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 36, Milwaukee South 31


Minong Northwood 66, Clear Lake 33


Mondovi 75, Plum City 21


Neillsville 53, Colby 22


New Berlin Eisenhower 76, Greenfield 39


New London 48, West De Pere 30


Nicolet 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 25


North Fond du Lac 42, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 38


Oak Creek 64, Racine Park 20


Oakfield 55, Monticello 30


Oconto Falls 41, Shawano 29


Oshkosh West 48, Appleton North 41


Pewaukee 60, Milwaukee Thomas More 36


Potosi 60, Benton 21


Racine Case 58, Muskego 50


Rice Lake 61, Superior 40


Rosholt 56, Gresham 55


Somerset 52, Glenwood City 51


South Shore 48, Mercer 33


St. Francis 56, Shorewood 37


Stoughton 52, Monona Grove 34


Sussex Hamilton 58, Wauwatosa East 34


Turtle Lake 53, Shell Lake 39


Waupaca 58, Berlin 48


Wausau West 59, Stevens Point 39


Wauwatosa West 44, South Milwaukee 33


Webster 52, Unity 38


Whitefish Bay Dominican 63, New Berlin West 47


Wild Rose 35, Plainfield Tri-County 32


Winnebago Lutheran 61, Mayville 45


Wisconsin Rapids 44, Wausau East 29


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 73, Manawa Little Wolf 47



Print Print