Janesville56.7°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 26, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 66, Janesville Craig 59


Middleton 67, Janesivlle Parker 51


Madison Memorial 56, Madison East 49


Beloit Memorial 64, Sun Prairie 59


Madison La Follette 66, Madison West 52


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 64, Westosha CentraL 43


Burlington 67, Elkhorn 41


Waterford 62, Wilmot 53


BADGER


south


Milton 50, Oregon 37


Monroe 42, Monona Grove 41


Stoughton 60, Fort Atkinson 37


North


Mount Horeb 40, Baraboo 31


Reedsburg 58, DeForest 42


Sauk Prairie 56, Portage 54


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 58, Madison Abundant Life 48


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 51, Port Edwards 34


Altoona 72, Colby 65


Appleton East 61, Oshkosh North 50


Appleton West 70, Fond du Lac 52


Appleton Xavier 45, Waupaca 42


Bay Port 66, Manitowoc 52


Brookfield East 53, West Allis Hale 43


Cadott 60, Granton 61


Cameron 62, Prairie Farm 26


Clear Lake 45, Minong Northwood 44


Colfax 47, Glenwood City 46


Cornell 66, Weyerhaeuser 55


De Pere 63, Green Bay West 27


Fox Valley Lutheran 65, Freedom 56


Franklin 68, Racine Horlick 61


Germantown 56, Mequon Homestead 50


Gilman 58, Owen-Withee 33


Green Bay Southwest 74, Green Bay Preble 47


Horicon 59, North Fond du Lac 55


Hortonville 62, Marinette 39


Kenosha Bradford 45, Kenosha Tremper 39


Kimberly 59, Menasha 21


Laconia 32, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 30


Little Chute 59, Clintonville 35


Mayville 44, Lomira 40


Menomonee Falls 80, Brookfield Central 64


Milwaukee Marquette 67, West Allis Central 46


Milwaukee Pius 33, Waukesha North 32


Neenah 62, Kaukauna 59, 2 OT


New London 54, West De Pere 43


Nicolet 57, Cedarburg 55


Omro 63, Ripon 53


Oshkosh West 46, Appleton North 39


Phillips 78, Butternut 28


Platteville 64, Richland Center 49


Plum City 78, Elk Mound 64


Port Washington 59, Grafton 39


Princeton 64, St. Lawrence Seminary 47


Pulaski 76, Green Bay East 74


Racine Park 67, Oak Creek 48


Rosholt 52, Gresham 32


Schofield D.C. Everest 65, Rhinelander 41


Seymour 77, Denmark 64


Shawano 65, Oconto Falls 54


Sheboygan North 52, Green Bay Notre Dame 46


Sheboygan South 72, Ashwaubenon 64


Shiocton 55, Bonduel 35


Spring Valley 60, Elmwood 47


St. Croix Falls 59, Frederic 47


Turtle Lake 48, Shell Lake 21


Utica Christian 40, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 30


Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 61, Phelps 54


Waukesha Memorial 76, Kettle Moraine 57


Waukesha West 57, Waukesha South 42


Wausau West 46, Stevens Point 39


Wauwatosa East 46, Sussex Hamilton 41


Whitefish Bay 78, Milwaukee Lutheran 75


Winnebago Lutheran 60, Fond du Lac Springs 46


Winneconne 68, Berlin 64


Wisconsin Rapids 49, Wausau East 33


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 52, Northland Lutheran 43


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 38, Manawa Little Wolf 33


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 56, Edgerton 49


Jefferson 44, Whitewater 41


East Troy 53, Evansville 25


South


Orfordville Parkview 60, Brodhead 47


Beloit Turner 47, Clinton 41


Walworth Big Foot 72, Palmyra-Eagle 22


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 54, Williams Bay 27


Hustisford 52, Madison Abundant Life 24


Johnson Creek 50, Dodgeland 39


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 37, Lakeside Lutheran 35


Lake Mills 53, Lodi 50


Watertown Luther Prep 58, Poynette 42


South


Belleville 52, New Glarus 41


Cambridge 42, Waterloo 29


Marshall 60, Wisconsin Heights 59


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 51, Juda 38


Black Hawk 61, Albany 13


Monticello 44, Argyle 31


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Darlington 66, Pecatonica 58


OTHERS


Algoma 58, Gibraltar 16


Alma/Pepin 65, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 44


Ashwaubenon 61, Green Bay Notre Dame 50


Athens 45, Abbotsford 43


Auburndale 36, Marathon 30


Barron 48, Cumberland 24


Beaver Dam 67, Hartford 53


Blair-Taylor 65, Melrose-Mindoro 52


Bloomer 41, Chetek 33


Brillion 58, St. Mary Central 31


Campbellsport 49, Kiel 37


Cashton 42, Brookwood 17


Cassville 56, Benton 15


Cedar Grove-Belgium 50, Sheboygan Christian 20


Chequamegon 43, Rib Lake 37


Chilton 35, Reedsville 31


Durand 43, Prescott 30


Elcho 42, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 24


Elkhart Lake 50, Random Lake 47, OT


Frederic 52, St. Croix Falls 44


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Onalaska Luther 40


Hayward 55, Ladysmith 41


Highland 56, Belmont 46


Hillsboro 41, Bangor 31


Independence 69, Cochrane-Fountain City 27


Ithaca 47, La Farge 39


Kenosha Bradford 46, Kenosha Tremper 45, OT


Kewaskum 45, New Holstein 34


Kewaunee 43, Sturgeon Bay 30


La Crosse Logan 63, Holmen 34


Lancaster 41, Dodgeville 30


Luxemburg-Casco 61, Oconto Falls 30


Manitowoc Roncalli 64, Manitowoc Lutheran 57


Maple Northwestern 54, Spooner 45, OT


Markesan 29, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 26


Mauston 54, Onalaska 37


Milwaukee Vincent 80, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 30


Mineral Point 78, Riverdale 72


Mishicot 49, Hilbert 36


Montello 38, Oshkosh Valley Christian 27


Nekoosa 58, Mosinee 38


Niagara 48, Goodman/Pembine 36


North Crawford 61, Wauzeka 36


Oakfield 50, Green Lake 22


Oconomowoc 60, Slinger 50


Oostburg 68, Kohler 32


Osceola 49, Ellsworth 42


Oshkosh Lourdes 58, Princeton 21


Ozaukee 40, Howards Grove 38


Pioneer Westfield 57, Pardeeville 42


Pittsville 48, Northland Lutheran 25


Platteville 55, Prairie du Chien 39


Plymouth 54, Waupun 43


Potosi 44, Shullsburg 32


Prentice 46, Phillips 31


Racine Lutheran 45, Milwaukee Hope School 37


Randolph 43, Cambria-Friesland 33


Richland Center 54, River Valley 31


Royall 46, New Lisbon 35


Seneca 51, De Soto 20


Sevastopol 44, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 33


Sheboygan Falls 54, Two Rivers 47


Sheboygan Lutheran 50, Stockbridge 21


Southern Door 57, Oconto 38


Suring 37, Laona 35


Tigerton 53, Bowler 37


Wabeno 49, Coleman 33


Watersmeet, Mich. 76, Phelps 38


Wausau Newman 75, Edgar 53


Wausaukee 42, Crandon 18


West Iron County, Mich. 73, Florence 36


West Salem 39, Arcadia 22


Westby 40, Black River Falls 21


Weston 38, Kickapoo 21


Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Amherst 51


Whitehall 41, Alma Center Lincoln 38


Wisconsin Lutheran 72, West Bend West 58


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 69, Stratford 32


Wonewoc-Center 57, Necedah 24


Wrightstown 48, Valders 45



Print Print