Janesville14.9°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 24, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


LOCAL NONCONFERENCE


Stoughton 67, Janesville Craig 42


ROCK VALLEY


East Troy 74, Evansville 46


McFarland 42, Edgerton 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Wilmot 52, Elkhorn 41


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 60, Madison Abundant Life 46


Deerfield 54, Hustisford 46


Johnson Creek 56, Dodgeland 42


Rio 58, Fall River 51, 2 OT


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 58, Argyle 44


Barneveld 54, South Wayne Black Hawk 44


Pecatonica 44, Juda 37


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 72, New Glarus 66


Cambridge 55, Columbus 43


Belleville 55, Poynette 52


Lake Mills 81, Marshall 51


Lodi 41, Waterloo 38


Wisconsin Heights 73, Watertown Luther Prep 57


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waukesha North 66, Delavan-Darien 52


Westosha Central 55, Kenosha St. Joseph 45


Baraboo 51, Mauston 49


La Crosse Central 57, Reedsburg 35


Sauk Prairie 64, Dodgeville 50


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 42, Sparta 30


Alma Center Lincoln 48, Eleva-Strum 41


Alma/Pepin 59, Cochrane-Fountain City 56


Almond-Bancroft 47, Gresham 40


Baldwin-Woodville 59, Somerset 39


Bangor 65, Royall 48


Barron 51, Colfax 49


Benton 61, Belmont 44


Blair-Taylor 83, Whitehall 46


Boscobel 46, Seneca 37


Bowler 60, Elcho 33


Bruce 62, Lake Holcombe 57


Cameron 68, Chetek 56


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Kohler 36


Crandon 54, Lena 51


Delafield St. Johnís NW 65, Brookfield Academy 49


Drummond 50, Solon Springs 41


Durand 40, Prescott 39


Eau Claire North 64, La Crosse Logan 47


Elk Mound 64, Spring Valley 50


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 64, Tomah 43


Gilmanton 47, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 46


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 70, Shiocton 43


Green Lake 72, Montello 46


Greendale Martin Luther 52, Milwaukee University School 47


Hayward 47, Webster 34


Hillsboro 48, New Lisbon 47


Howards Grove 69, Elkhart Lake 27


Iola-Scandinavia 59, Port Edwards 51


Kenosha Christian Life 69, Hartland University Lake 33


Kenosha Reuther 76, Williams Bay Faith Christian 50


Kewaunee 66, Luxemburg-Casco 52


Kickapoo 54, De Soto 42


Ladysmith 69, Tomahawk 46


Lomira 57, Wisconsin Dells 55


Luck 52, Clear Lake 41


Marshfield 59, Lakeland 46


Medford 62, Nekoosa 59


Menasha 77, Hortonville 73


Menominee Indian 60, White Lake 48


Milwaukee Bay View 56, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52


Milwaukee Hamilton 56, Milwaukee Riverside 54


Milwaukee Marshall 47, Milwaukee South 42


Milwaukee Pulaski 53, Milwaukee Northwest 49


Milwaukee Vincent 63, Milwaukee Custer 39


Milwaukee Washington 51, Milwaukee King 46


Mosinee 57, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45


Necedah 77, Cashton 43


New Richmond 38, Amery 29


Oakfield 54, Oshkosh Valley Christian 40


Oconto 76, Peshtigo 75, OT


Onalaska 58, Arcadia 55, OT


Oostburg 63, Sheboygan Lutheran 56


Osceola 61, Ellsworth 42


Oshkosh Lourdes 56, Princeton 50


Port Washington 62, Sheboygan Falls 43


Potosi 60, Wauzeka 57


Prentice 48, Northland Pines 41


Racine Lutheran 66, Milwaukee Languages 47


Racine Park 86, Racine Case 60


Randolph 53, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 46


Random Lake 56, Stockbridge 48


River Ridge 38, Highland 24


Sevastopol 53, Mishicot 50


Shawano 56, Clintonville 49


Sheboygan Christian 76, Ozaukee 53


Shullsburg 55, Cassville 46


Slinger 69, West Bend East 64


Spencer 55, Abbotsford 40


St. Croix Central 65, Boyceville 53


Sturgeon Bay 70, Wrightstown 41


Valders 66, Two Rivers 64


Viroqua 60, Prairie du Chien 55


Washburn 64, Ashland 56


West Bend West 55, Hartford 50


West De Pere 66, Crivitz 34


Westby 52, Lancaster 35


Winnebago Lutheran 53, Campbellsport 34


Wisconsin Lutheran 69, Oconomowoc 58


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 41, Oneida Nation 28


Wonewoc-Center 61, Brookwood 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Edgerton 48, Walworth Big Foot 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 56, Wilmot 36


Waterford 58, Elkhorn 50


Union Grove 31, Westosha Central 20


Lake Geneva Badger 66, Burlington 38


NONCONFERENCE


Milton 43, Madison Memorial 36


Verona 47, Monroe 32


Madison East 48, Stoughton 38


Belleville 52, Brodhead 32


Williams Bay 48, Beloit Turner 43


Lancaster 50, Monona Grove 26


Columbus 62, New Glarus 49


Madison Edgewood 68, Madison West 62


Platteville 39, Mount Horeb 29


Reedsburg 30, Wisconsin Dells 22


Baraboo 60, Dodgeville 44


Deerfield 58, Waterloo 45


Wisconsin Heights 56, Williams Bay Faith Christian 55


Westfield 49, Lodi 33


OTHERS


Algoma 64, Coleman 17


Appleton East 35, Menasha 30


Appleton Xavier 50, Ripon 39


Ashland 40, Maple Northwestern 37


Ashwaubenon 42, Sheboygan South 32


Auburndale 42, Pittsville 33


Augusta 48, Loyal 45


Bay Port 41, Manitowoc 34


Bonduel 48, Gillett 43


Boscobel 47, Iowa-Grant 28


Boyceville 56, Spring Valley 32


Brillion 52, Reedsville 33


Brookfield Academy 36, Living Word Lutheran 24


Brown Deer 52, Waukesha North 34


Butternut 58, Bessemer, Mich. 42


Cambria-Friesland 44, Rio 31


Cameron 56, Shell Lake 42


Cashton 55, De Soto 34


Catholic Central 50, Greendale Martin Luther 49


Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Kiel 43


Chippewa Falls 64, Superior 43


Clear Lake 38, Cumberland 32


Colfax 72, Elmwood 31


Crandon 36, Lena 30


Cuba City 74, Darlington 25


De Pere 64, Green Bay West 11


Divine Savior Holy Angels 65, Waukesha Memorial 36


Drummond 60, Solon Springs 11


Eau Claire Regis 63, Thorp 49


Edgar 51, Northland Lutheran 21


Elk Mound 45, Mondovi 38


Fall Creek 64, Osseo-Fairchild 59


Fennimore 44, Riverdale 35


Fond du Lac 60, Green Lake 18


Fox Valley Lutheran 75, Berlin 54


Freedom 60, Little Chute 47


Germantown 69, Greendale 56


Gilman 38, Cadott 29


Glenwood City 38, Plum City 32


Green Bay Notre Dame 63, Sheboygan North 45


Green Bay Preble 52, Green Bay Southwest 16


Greenwood 47, Colby 43


Hurley 62, Lakeland 32


Iola-Scandinavia 50, Port Edwards 43


Kaukauna 51, Appleton West 36


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 57, Milwaukee Lutheran 51


Laconia 48, Waupun 44


Lake Country Lutheran 49, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 19


Lancaster 50, Monona Grove 26


Laona 31, Crivitz 27


Luxemburg-Casco 66, Marinette 35


Manitowoc Lutheran 70, Wrightstown 57


Manitowoc Roncalli 58, Hilbert 40


Marshfield Columbus 47, Granton 26


Mauston 40, New Lisbon 38


Medford 62, Bloomer 47


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 30, Watertown Maranatha 25


Menomonie 60, La Crosse Central 43


Merrill 52, Eau Claire Memorial 50


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 39, Milwaukee University School 34


Milwaukee Hope School 29, Kenosha St. Joseph 25


Milwaukee Madison 56, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 52


Mineral Point 58, Southwestern 52


Minong Northwood 42, Clayton 35


Muskego 60, Milwaukee Vincent 57


Neenah 46, Appleton North 32


New Auburn 47, Winter 38


New London 52, Denmark 40


New Richmond 48, Ellsworth 33


Oak Creek 62, Milwaukee Pulaski 8


Oakfield 48, Dodgeland 27


Oconto Falls 50, Hortonville 35


Ozaukee 59, Kewaskum 51


Peshtigo 68, Oconto 60


Pewaukee 61, Brookfield East 52, OT


Phillips 63, Rib Lake 48


Pioneer Westfield 49, Lodi 33


Platteville 39, Mount Horeb 29


Prentice 65, Athens 32


Prescott 67, Baldwin-Woodville 43


Pulaski 65, Green Bay East 35


Racine Horlick 72, Milwaukee Custer 46


Racine St. Catherineís 59, Milwaukee Messmer 42


Rice Lake 43, Hayward 42


Richland Center 53, Holmen 42


River Valley 56, Ithaca 40


Schofield D.C. Everest 38, Antigo 30


Seymour 50, Two Rivers 30


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 53, Whitefish Bay Dominican 44


Sparta 50, Onalaska Luther 40


St. Croix Falls 43, PACT Charter, Minn. 28


Stanley-Boyd 43, Chippewa Falls McDonell 41


Sturgeon Bay 76, Shiocton 18


Sussex Hamilton 37, Port Washington 28


Three Lakes 43, Tomahawk 40


Turtle Lake 76, Prairie Farm 37


Union Grove Christian 31, Westosha Central 20


Valders 72, St. Mary Central 57


Wabeno 44, Niagara 33


Waukesha South 32, Brookfield Central 25


Waupaca 48, Clintonville 32


Wausau Newman 76, Stratford 25


Wausaukee 40, Menominee, Mich. 33


Wayland Academy 57, Kenosha Christian Life 53


West De Pere 57, Shawano 27


Weston 48, Hillsboro 29


White Lake 33, Suring 25


Whitefish Bay 63, Wauwatosa East 40


Wild Rose 24, Manawa Little Wolf 23


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Random Lake 35


Winneconne 52, Omro 21


Wisconsin Rapids 42, Eau Claire North 39


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 60, Marathon 32


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 42, Oneida Nation 37



Share on Facebook Print Print