Janesville17.2°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 20, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 71, Janesville Parker 51


Madison West 73, Janesville Craig 67


Madison East 76, Madison La Follette 49


Middleton 59, Beloit Memorial 53


Verona 60, Sun Prairie 52


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 78, Lake Mills 62


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 66, Madison Abundant Life 60


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Randolph 56, Lake Geneva Badger 44


Beloit Turner 49, New Glarus 47


Barneveld 75, Dodgeville 60


Columbus 64, Horicon 56


Deerfield 67, Pioneer Westfield 40


Mount Horeb 53, River Valley 46


Waunakee 59, Milwaukee Bay View 53


OTHERS


Benton 56, Highland 36


Brillion 68, Manitowoc Lutheran 46


Brookfield Academy 56, Living Word Lutheran 43


Cedarburg 63, Hartford 45


Colfax 46, Flambeau 42


Delafield St. Johnís NW 55, Catholic Central 41


Eau Claire Memorial 46, New Richmond 36


Fall River 67, Johnson Creek 60


Hillsboro 42, Kickapoo 39


La Crosse Aquinas 80, Milwaukee Hope School 76


Lake Country Lutheran 54, Wayland Academy 26


Marshfield 54, Baraboo 44


Menomonee Falls 67, Wauwatosa East 46


Oshkosh Lourdes 50, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 48


Pecatonica 46, Black Hawk 26


Potosi 60, Belmont 37


Proviso East, Ill. 55, Milwaukee Marquette 46


Racine Lutheran 61, Kenosha Christian Life 33


Racine Prairie 54, Greendale Martin Luther 44


Random Lake 66, St. Lawrence Seminary 48


River Ridge 53, Shullsburg 49


Seneca 55, Cashton 35


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 57, Racine St. Catherineís 48


Superior 61, Chippewa Falls 47


Whitefish Bay Dominican 63, Milwaukee Messmer 36


Wonewoc-Center 54, La Farge 30


Woodbury, Minn. 79, Hudson 55


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 53, Janesville Parker 47


Verona 53, Janesville Craig 46


Beloit Memorial 53, Sun Prairie 44


Madison East 53, Madison Memorial 40


Madison La Follette 50, Madison West 39


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 76, Evansville 35


South


Beloit Turner 64, Palmyra-Eagle 31


BADGER


South


Milton 52, Oregon 43


Monroe 57, Monona Grove 26


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 65, Stoughton 54


Portage 46, Fort Atkinson 43


Mequon Homestead 41, Wilmot 39


Richland Center 47, Madison Edgewood 42


OTHERS


Bay Port 47, Wausau West 45


Colfax 50, Flambeau 46, OT


Duluth East, Minn. 50, Rice Lake 48


Laconia 50, Berlin 49


Luxemburg-Casco 49, Grafton 46


New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Whitnall 17


Oakfield 41, Horicon 36



Share on Facebook Print Print