Janesville52.6°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
February 20, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison La Follette 71, Janesville Parker 45


Madison East 68, Janesville Craig 52


Sun Prairie 53, Madison West 48


Madison Memorial 76, Middleton 34


Beloit Memorial 73, Verona 62


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 72, Edgerton 70


Evansville 55, Jefferson 52


McFarland 49, Whitewater 27


South


Walworth Big Foot 77, Orfordville Parkvew 71


Brodhead 76, Turner 71


Clinton 78, Palmyra-Eagle 57


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 80, Union Grove 64


Burlington 55, Lake Geneva Badger 48


Westosha Central 70, Wilmot 50


BADGER


South


Monroe 48, Fort Atkinson 16


Stoughton 50, Monona Grove 48


Oregon 58, Madison Edgewood 48


North


Sauk Prairie 59, Baraboo 55


Portage 62, Reedsburg 55


Waunakee 59, DeForest 46


CAPITOL


South


Belleville 66, Waterloo 45


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 57, Argyle 46


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Mount Horeb 57, Milton 44


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 40, Rosholt 37


Appleton East 50, Menasha 27


Appleton North 26, Neenah 23


Athens 55, Abbotsford 48


Bay Port 54, Sheboygan South 44


Bayfield 105, Mercer 67


Beaver Dam 64, Oconomowoc 62


Boyceville 65, Elmwood 62


Brillion 53, Reedsville 47


Brookfield Central 69, West Allis Central 63


Cedarburg 57, Whitefish Bay 42


Chilton 48, Mishicot 39


Chippewa Falls McDonell 66, Luck 45


Clayton 58, Minong Northwood 53


Clintonville 75, Winneconne 66


Colby 58, Augusta 54


Colfax 63, St. Croix Central 47


Cornell 67, Bruce 61


Crandon 41, White Lake 38


De Pere 51, Pulaski 39


Eau Claire Regis 57, Altoona 41


Fall Creek 85, Stanley-Boyd 45


Flambeau 65, Weyerhaeuser 52


Florence 74, Niagara 67


Fond du Lac 52, Kimberly 49


Fox Valley Lutheran 55, Appleton Xavier 41


Freedom 64, Berlin 41


Germantown 76, Grafton 31


Green Bay East 77, Green Bay West 38


Green Bay Notre Dame 53, Green Bay Preble 45


Green Bay Southwest 66, Sheboygan North 54


Hermantown, Minn. 59, Ashland 55


Holmen 61, Menomonie 50


Hurley 79, Mellen 52


Kaukauna 57, Appleton West 52


Kenosha Bradford 75, Franklin 73, OT


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 53, Horicon 45


La Crosse Central 42, La Crosse Logan 36


Laconia 64, Fond du Lac Springs 51


Lake Holcombe 46, Birchwood 37


Lancaster 30, Iowa-Grant 18


Laona 47, Wabeno 35


Little Chute 61, Ripon 50


Loyal 59, Owen-Withee 42


Luxemburg-Casco 50, Marinette 39


Manitowoc 56, Ashwaubenon 47


Manitowoc Roncalli 86, Hilbert 29


Marathon 60, Auburndale 30


Marshfield 54, Wausau East 21


Marshfield Columbus 70, Greenwood 48


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 51, Bay City Baptist 39


Mequon Homestead 82, Port Washington 77


Merrill 55, Medford 49


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 65, Milwaukee Pulaski 63


Milwaukee Hamilton 73, Milwaukee Bay View 56


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 71, Milwaukee University School 69


Milwaukee King 59, Milwaukee North 44


Milwaukee Marquette 63, Brookfield East 31


Milwaukee Pius 59, Kettle Moraine 56


Milwaukee South 56, Milwaukee Vincent 53


Milwaukee Washington 92, Milwaukee Northwest 60


Minnesota Transitions, Minn. 45, Maple Northwestern 42


Mondovi 66, Plum City 55


Montello 56, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 43


Mosinee 62, Tomahawk 46


Mount Horeb 57, Milton 44


Muskego 50, Oak Creek 37


New Berlin West 55, Milwaukee Thomas More 48


New Holstein 59, Plymouth 56


New London 52, Denmark 48


North Fond du Lac 48, Mayville 40


Oshkosh North 59, Oshkosh West 43


Osseo-Fairchild 91, Cadott 44


Pewaukee 62, St. Francis 30


Pittsville 58, Northland Lutheran 47


Plainfield Tri-County 45, Tigerton 41


Port Edwards 55, Bowler 48


Racine Horlick 72, Racine Case 69, OT


Racine Park 75, Kenosha Tremper 41


Schofield D.C. Everest 37, Wisconsin Rapids 33


Shawano 61, West De Pere 34


Sheboygan Christian 68, Sheboygan Lutheran 46


Sheboygan Falls 57, Campbellsport 55


Shorewood 58, Cudahy 27


South Milwaukee 65, Greenfield 61


South Shore 57, Drummond 50


Stevens Point 54, Rhinelander 40


Stevens Point Pacelli 45, Shiocton 27


Sussex Hamilton 64, West Allis Hale 45


Thorp 40, Gilman 25


Three Lakes 79, Elcho 25


Turtle Lake 76, Prairie Farm 43


Two Rivers 58, Kewaskum 42


Unity 57, Frederic 43


Valders 75, St. Mary Central 30


Viroqua 66, Mauston 44


Watersmeet, Mich. 55, Phelps 51


Watertown 85, Hartford 51


Waukesha Memorial 65, Hartland Arrowhead 41


Waukesha North 46, Waukesha West 38


Waukesha South 55, Mukwonago 50


Waupun 75, Kiel 70


Wausau Newman 46, Edgar 37


Wausau West 38, Lakeland 29


Wauwatosa West 65, Greendale 57


Webster 39, St. Croix Falls 38


Weyauwega-Fremont 46, Manawa Little Wolf 45


Whitehall 79, Alma Center Lincoln 49


Whitnall 55, New Berlin Eisenhower 50


Winnebago Lutheran 58, Lomira 31


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 52, Stratford 41


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59, Iola-Scandinavia 56


Wrightstown 59, Manitowoc Lutheran 43


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BADGER


North


Reedsburg 39, Mount Horeb 29


Sauk Prairie 62, Baraboo 40


Waunakee 66, DeForest 54


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 43, Madison Abundant Life 30


Hustisford 43, Johnson Creek 31


Deerfield 59, Fall River 31


Rio 49, Dodgeland 33


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 70, Lodi 45


Lake Mills 52, Poynette 23


Columbus 36, Watertown Luther Prep 28


South


Belleville 70, Wisconsin Heights 49


Cambridge 60, Marshall 52


New Glarus 54, Waterloo 29


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 41, Albany 36


Barneveld 46, Argyle 21


Pecatonica 53, Monticello 52


OTHERS


Algoma 41, Sevastopol 22


Almond-Bancroft 59, Rosholt 34


Amherst 64, Bonduel 43


Antigo 44, Northland Pines 28


Arcadia 45, Onalaska Luther 41


Bangor 48, Necedah 34


Barron 53, Ladysmith 45


Beaver Dam 57, Slinger 36


Belmont 71, Benton 29


Blair-Taylor 57, Alma Center Lincoln 39


Brookfield Academy 57, Kenosha Christian Life 51


Brookfield Central 49, West Allis Central 35


Butternut 59, Lakeland 55


Cashton 52, New Lisbon 43


Cassville 49, Shullsburg 45


Chetek 42, Spooner 31


Chippewa Falls 67, Eau Claire Memorial 30


Cuba City 52, Mineral Point 33


Cudahy 68, Shorewood 20


De Soto 44, Kickapoo 33


Deerfield 59, Fall River 31


Divine Savior Holy Angels 71, Brookfield East 44


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 45, Cochrane-Fountain City 32


Eleva-Strum 62, Melrose-Mindoro 45


Elkhart Lake 66, Stockbridge 26


Ellsworth 57, Amery 52


Fennimore 62, Darlington 29


Frederic 49, Unity 33


Gillett 31, Coleman 16


Green Bay Preble 55, Sheboygan South 36


Greendale Martin Luther 46, Racine Prairie 36


Hayward 49, Bloomer 37


Howards Grove 42, Cedar Grove-Belgium 30


Hustisford 43, Johnson Creek 31


Independence 72, Gilmanton 48


Kenosha Bradford 64, Franklin 56


Kenosha Tremper 70, Racine Park 39


Kewaunee 76, Gibraltar 10


Kohler 45, Sheboygan Lutheran 33


La Crosse Aquinas 38, Onalaska 17


La Farge 36, North Crawford 35


Lake Country Lutheran 55, Racine Lutheran 43


Lancaster 44, Prairie du Chien 41


Lena 69, Suring 41


Living Word Lutheran 48, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 34


Maple Northwestern 50, Cumberland 22


Marion 61, Gresham 52


Markesan 40, Oshkosh Valley Christian 15


Marshfield 61, Wausau East 29


Menomonee Falls 62, Wauwatosa East 52


Menomonie 49, Eau Claire North 44


Merrill 41, Medford 40


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 50, Milwaukee Bay View 23


Milwaukee Custer 68, Milwaukee Marshall 65


Milwaukee King 74, Milwaukee Madison 55


Milwaukee Languages 60, Milwaukee Pulaski 40


Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning def. Milwaukee North, forfeit


Milwaukee Vincent 72, Milwaukee Riverside 35


Montello 41, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 25


Mosinee 55, Tomahawk 30


Mukwonago 45, Waukesha South 37


Muskego 57, Oak Creek 45


Nekoosa 43, Adams-Friendship 28


New Berlin West 46, Milwaukee Thomas More 22


New Glarus 54, Waterloo 29


New Richmond 44, Prescott 31


Niagara 41, Wausaukee 36


Oakfield 39, Cambria-Friesland 35


Oconomowoc 75, West Bend West 45


Oshkosh Lourdes 56, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 46


Ozaukee 49, Random Lake 31


Pecatonica 53, Monticello 52


Peshtigo 53, St. Thomas Aquinas 33


Pewaukee 58, St. Francis 43


Pioneer Westfield 46, Wautoma 36


Platteville 48, River Valley 41


Port Edwards 89, Bowler 58


Racine Case 59, Racine Horlick 32


Randolph 45, Green Lake 25


Rice Lake 47, River Falls 38


Richland Center 51, Dodgeville 35


Rio 49, Dodgeland 33


River Ridge 50, Highland 20


Riverdale 49, Iowa-Grant 34


Royall 53, Brookwood 32


Seneca 62, Ithaca 28


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 50, Kenosha St. Joseph 33


Somerset 47, Osceola 44


Southern Door 57, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 26


Southwestern 49, Boscobel 45


Sparta 49, Tomah 24


St. Croix Falls 50, Webster 49


Stevens Point 57, Rhinelander 48


Stevens Point Pacelli 34, Shiocton 18


Sturgeon Bay 44, Oconto 27


Sussex Hamilton 53, West Allis Hale 32


Tigerton 65, Plainfield Tri-County 32


Two Rivers 58, Kewaskum 54


Waukesha Memorial 49, Hartland Arrowhead 42


Waukesha West 51, Waukesha North 33


Waunakee 66, DeForest 54


Wausau West 76, Holmen 50


West Bend East 49, Hartford 32


West Salem 33, Black River Falls 19


Weston 58, Wauzeka 35


Weyauwega-Fremont 42, Manawa Little Wolf 30


Whitefish Bay Dominican 61, Milwaukee Messmer 30


Wild Rose 35, Menominee Indian 28


Wisconsin Dells 39, Mauston 21


Wisconsin Lutheran 50, Watertown 48


Wisconsin Rapids 45, Schofield D.C. Everest 37


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59, Iola-Scandinavia 29


Wonewoc-Center 48, Hillsboro 41



Print Print