Janesville46.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 19, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 56, Elkhorn 37


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 62, Fall River 50


Rio 74, Madison Abundant Life 37


Deerfield 76, Johnson Creek 51


Hustisford 49, Dodgeland 40


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 72, Lodi 56


Watertown Luther Prep 66, Lake Mills 59


Poynette 55, Columbus 49


South


Belleville 61, Marshall 47


Waterloo 39, New Glarus 37


Wisconsin Heights 54, Cambridge 30


SIX RIVERS EAST


South Wayne Black Hawk 52, Albany 49


Pecatonica 41, Argyle 28


Barneveld 51, Monticello 49


OTHERS


Amherst 56, Bonduel 38


Antigo 60, Northland Pines 36


Arcadia 52, West Salem 25


Bangor 52, Hillsboro 44


Barron 70, Spooner 68, 2OT


Belmont 52, Shullsburg 43


Benton 48, River Ridge 46


Blair-Taylor 81, Melrose-Mindoro 35


Brookwood 57, Cashton 50


Burlington Central 55, Kenosha St. Joseph 36


Chetek 50, Hayward 43


Chippewa Falls 56, Hudson 38


Coleman 54, Lena 46


Crivitz 65, St. Thomas Aquinas 44


Dodgeville 48, Lancaster 36


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41, Alma/Pepin 38


Eau Claire North 46, Eau Claire Memorial 42


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 84, Onalaska Luther 57


Gibraltar 54, Algoma 46


Gillett 65, Wausaukee 42


Grand Rapids, Minn. 77, Superior 68, OT


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 59, Sevastopol 50


Houston, Minn. 53, Coulee Region Christian 35


Hustisford 49, Dodgeland 40


Kewaunee 56, Sturgeon Bay 53


Kickapoo 58, De Soto 30


Kohler 62, Elkhart Lake 54


La Crosse Aquinas 64, Onalaska 52


Ladysmith 66, Cumberland 56


Lakeside Lutheran 76, Lodi 56


Maple Northwestern 56, Bloomer 41


Mineral Point 59, Highland 20


Necedah 48, Wonewoc-Center 47


New Lisbon 47, Royall 44


North Crawford 44, Wauzeka 33


Oconto 50, Southern Door 39


Oostburg 55, Cedar Grove-Belgium 44


Osceola 45, Durand 28


Oshkosh Lourdes 67, Cambria-Friesland 38


Potosi 46, Cassville 32


Prairie du Chien 65, Platteville 35


Prescott 62, Baldwin-Woodville 55


Princeton 48, Markesan 37


Racine Prairie 60, Kenosha Reuther 40


Randolph 79, Montello 60


Rice Lake 59, Menomonie 39


Rio 74, Madison Abundant Life 37


River Valley 62, Richland Center 50


Sheboygan Christian 67, Random Lake 58


Sheboygan Lutheran 66, Ozaukee 58


Sparta 76, Tomah 53


Unity 62, Prairie Farm 36


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 73, Oshkosh Valley Christian 50


Westby 51, Black River Falls 37


Weston 33, La Farge 30


Wild Rose 63, Marion 40


Wisconsin Lutheran 55, Slinger 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 77, Evansville 49


McFarland 51, Jefferson 45


Whitewater 45, East Troy 31


South


Orfordville Parkview 63, Turner 38


Brodhead 71, Palmyra-Eagle 22


Walworth Big Foot 60, Clinton 45


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 56, Burlington 41


Westosha Central 50, Lake Geneva Badger 37


Wilmot 56, Elkhorn 52


Union Grove 40, Waterford 35, OT


BADGER


South


Stoughton 53, Madison Edgewood 50


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison West 58, Oregon 53, OT


OTHERS


Altoona 54, Gilman 10


Appleton East 40, Kimberly 32


Ashland 42, Chequamegon 29


Augusta 39, Granton 29


Bay Port 60, Sheboygan South 48


Berlin 59, Omro 23


Brillion 49, Mishicot 29


Cedarburg 48, Port Washington 34


Chilton 56, Manitowoc Roncalli 51


Chippewa Falls McDonell 61, Thorp 42


Clayton 43, Clear Lake 28


Colfax 45, Boyceville 36


Crandon 51, Goodman/Pembine 22


De Pere 51, Pulaski 47


Denmark 52, Hortonville 24


Drummond 59, Mellen 34


Edgar 55, Stratford 47


Elk Mound 42, Glenwood City 32


Flambeau 62, Prentice 42


Fond du Lac Springs 42, Laconia 39


Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Clintonville 29


Freedom 48, Winneconne 43, OT


Grafton 48, Milwaukee Lutheran 33


Green Bay East 50, Green Bay West 33


Green Bay Notre Dame 58, Green Bay Preble 47


Hurley 57, Washburn 44


Kaukauna 46, Fond du Lac 33


La Crosse Logan 46, La Crosse Central 44


Little Chute 53, Appleton Xavier 45


Lomira 50, Horicon 37


Luck 40, New Auburn 17


Luxemburg-Casco 59, West De Pere 38


Manitowoc 59, Ashwaubenon 58


Manitowoc Lutheran 63, Hilbert 43


Marathon 45, Pittsville 31


Milwaukee Pius 53, Kettle Moraine 38


Minong Northwood 66, Cameron 20


Mondovi 45, Spring Valley 25


Neenah 48, Oshkosh North 18


Neillsville 43, Marshfield Columbus 36


North Fond du Lac 55, Mayville 38


Oconto Falls 47, Marinette 36


Oshkosh West 46, Menasha 26


Osseo-Fairchild 65, Eau Claire Regis 50


Owen-Withee 39, Greenwood 34


Platteville 52, Potosi 50


Plymouth 49, New Holstein 23


Seymour 41, Shawano 39


Sheboygan Falls 69, Campbellsport 39


Sheboygan North 63, Green Bay Southwest 25


South Shore 56, Ironwood, Mich. 54


Spencer 65, Colby 27


St. Croix Central 64, Plum City 23


Stanley-Boyd 48, Cadott 33


Superior 52, Cloquet, Minn. 48


Three Lakes 51, Elcho 29


Turtle Lake 75, Winter 29


Unity 47, Prairie Farm 33


Valders 38, Reedsville 25


Wabeno 54, Phelps 28


Watertown Maranatha 36, Kenosha Reuther 28


Waupun 50, Kiel 47


Wausau Newman 44, Auburndale 33


Westby 55, Viroqua 32


White Lake 42, Laona 40


Winnebago Lutheran 52, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 42


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 63, Northland Lutheran 22


Wrightstown 46, Menasha St. Mary 43



Print Print