Janesville73°

WIAA sectional team wrestling results, state pairings

Print Print
February 17, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING


WIAA TEAM SECTIONALS


RESULTS TUESDAY


DIVISION 1


Finals


Milton 38, Stoughton 20


Muskego 45, Mukwonago 30


Holmen 49, DeForest 21


Wausau West 36, Hudson 22


Wisconsin Rapids 65, Green Bay Preble/East 6


Kaukauna 41, Fond du Lac 24


West Allis Central 34, Hartland Arrowhead 27


Franklin 59, Milwaukee Tech 10


DIVISION 2


Results Tuesday


At Wisconsin Dells


Semifinals


River Valley 40, Delavan-Darien 34


Lodi 31, Sparta 25


Championship


Lodi 49, River Valley 22


At Whitewater


Semifinals


Pewaukee 30, Campbellsport 26


Valders 56, Winneconne 14


Championship


Pewaukee 37, Valders 22


At Amery


Semifinals


Ellsworth 48, lNeillsville 21


Amery 42, Maple Northwestern 28


Championship


Ellsworth 64, Amery 9


At West De Pere


Semifinals


Luxemburg-Casco 53, Freedom 13


Oconto Falls 44, Tomahawk 16


Championship


Oconto Falls 33, Luxemburg-Casco 25


DIVISION 3


Results Tuesday


At Darlington


Semifinals


New Lisbon 36, De Soto 34


Mineral Point 69, Cambridge 6


Championship


Mineral Point 44, New Lisbon 24


At Ozaukee


Semifinals


Oostburg 52, Oshkosh Lourdes 20


Johnson Creek 50, Greendale Martin Luther 27


Championship


Oostburg 51, Johnson Creek 23


At Coleman


Semifinals


Coleman 41, Edgar 12


Reedsville 47, Lena/St. Thomas 20


Championship


Coleman 60, Reedsville 8


At Ladysmith


Semifinals


Boyceville 56, Ladysmith 13


Cadott 38, Arcadia 31


Championship


Boyceville 39, Cadott 27


WIAA State


Team Tourney


At UW Field House,


Madison


DIVISION 1


Friday, March 5


Quarterfinals


(7 p.m. starting times)


Upper Bracket


Wausau West vs. Wisconsin Rapids


Holmen vs. Kaukauna


Lower Bracket


Milton vs. Muskego


West Allis Central vs. Franklin


DIVISION 2


Saturday, March 6


Semifinals


(1 p.m. starting times)


Lodi vs. Pewaukee


Ellsworth vs. Oconto Falls


DIVISION 3


Saturday, March 6


Semifinals


(1 p.m. starting times)


Mineral Point vs. Oostburg


Boyceville vs. Coleman



Print Print