|

Latest scores

Print Print
Wednesday, February 17, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 46, Whitewater 42


McFarland 56, Evansville 54


East Troy 79, Jefferson 59


South


Orfordville Parkview 81, Clinton 66


Brodhead 60, Walworth Big Foot 45


Turner 69, Palmyra-Eagle 43


BADGER


South


Milton 37, Monona Grove 36


Stoughton 37, Oregon 34


Madison Edgewood 54, Fort Atkinson 36


North


Baraboo 64, Portage 39


Waunakee 80, Reedsburg 49


Sauk Prairie 44, Mount Horeb 37


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavavan-Darien 83, Lake Geneva Badger 64


Elkhorn 39, Westosha Central 30


Waterford 64, Burlington 55


Union Grove 65, Wilmot 53


CAPITOL


North


Poynette 46, Lodi 42


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 43, DeForest 30


Watertown Luther Prep 74, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 65


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 46, Pioneer Westfield 31


Algoma 57, Manawa Little Wolf 35


Almond-Bancroft 53, Bowler 33


Altoona 66, Osseo-Fairchild 53


Appleton West 63, Appleton North 36


Ashwaubenon 53, Green Bay Preble 52


Auburndale 53, Pittsville 26


Augusta 53, Loyal 39


Barron 67, Bloomer 52


Bay Port 49, Sheboygan North 47


Berlin 36, Appleton Xavier 31


Blair-Taylor 83, Neillsville 45


Brillion 52, Mishicot 29


Brown Deer 82, Shorewood 62


Bruce 78, Weyerhaeuser 59


Cedar Grove-Belgium 70, Sheboygan Lutheran 52


Chequamegon 53, Abbotsford 47


Clayton 67, Clear Lake 39


Clintonville 70, Freedom 55


Colfax 67, Elmwood 59


Cuba City 75, Riverdale 37


Cumberland 47, Hayward 40


Darlington 59, Fennimore 36


De Pere 67, Green Bay Southwest 52


Destiny 52, Lake Country Lutheran 47


Drummond 45, Bayfield 28


Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 65, Ashland 61


Eau Claire North 62, River Falls 49


Eau Claire Regis 70, Stanley-Boyd 43


Edgar 67, Northland Lutheran 35


Flambeau 69, Cornell 43


Fox Valley Lutheran 61, Waupaca 50


Germantown 61, Nicolet 59


Gilman 58, Cadott 39


Glenwood City 62, Plum City 40


Green Bay East 52, Green Bay Notre Dame 48


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 52, Suring 50


Green Lake 55, Wayland Academy 41


Hartland Arrowhead 67, Milwaukee Marquette 53


Hill-Murray, Minn. 77, Hudson 51


Hortonville 51, West De Pere 43


Hurley 89, Butternut 36


Independence 55, Alma Center Lincoln 41


Kaukauna 75, Fond du Lac 58


Kenosha Bradford 75, Racine Case 72


Kenosha Reuther 68, Milwaukee Northwest 60


Kenosha Tremper 41, Oak Creek 36


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 46, Mayville 31


Kewaunee 58, Shiocton 38


Kiel 67, Kewaskum 36


Kohler 60, Stockbridge 59, OT


La Crosse Logan 56, Chippewa Falls 47


Laconia 53, Lomira 45


Lake Holcombe 60, Winter 47


Little Chute 69, Omro 31


Luck 47, Grantsburg 39


Manitowoc Lutheran 69, Hilbert 44


Manitowoc Roncalli 69, Chilton 24


Maple Northwestern 57, Ladysmith 35


Marathon 53, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 34


Marinette 69, Coleman 56


Markesan 67, Oshkosh Valley Christian 49


Marshfield 30, Schofield D.C. Everest 25


Mauston 57, Nekoosa 51


Menomonee Falls 85, Hartford 51


Milwaukee Custer 64, Milwaukee Madison 42


Milwaukee Lutheran 78, Grafton 32


Milwaukee Riverside 83, Milwaukee Marshall 69


Mineral Point 61, Boscobel 51


Minong Northwood 67, Cameron 60


Mondovi 53, Elk Mound 48


Muskego 57, Racine Horlick 48


New Auburn 62, Birchwood 59


New Berlin Eisenhower 50, Wauwatosa West 47


New Berlin West 60, St. Francis 32


New Holstein 64, Sheboygan Falls 52


Oconomowoc 52, Waukesha South 51


Oconto 85, Crivitz 54


Oostburg 66, Milwaukee Messmer 46


Owen-Withee 62, Greenwood 58


Ozaukee 74, Elkhart Lake 59


Peshtigo 45, Niagara 40


Pewaukee 58, Cudahy 27


Platteville 57, River Ridge 51


Plymouth 53, Two Rivers 40


Port Edwards 68, Plainfield Tri-County 45


Port Washington 56, Cedarburg 49


Prairie du Chien 69, West Salem 39


Prentice 63, Athens 56


Pulaski 46, Manitowoc 40


Racine Park 75, Franklin 63


Rib Lake 55, Phillips 51


Rice Lake 76, Baldwin-Woodville 71


Ripon 60, Winneconne 53


Rosholt 57, Marion 41


Scales Mound, Ill. 41, Shullsburg 31


Seymour 72, New London 64


Shawano 63, Denmark 55


Sheboygan South 76, Green Bay West 30


Shell Lake 51, Prairie Farm 37


South Milwaukee 50, Greendale 34


South Shore 70, Mellen 49


Southwestern 70, Iowa-Grant 64


Spencer 49, Colby 43


Spooner 49, Chetek 42


Spring Valley 53, Boyceville 46


St. Croix Central 50, Osceola 43


St. Croix Falls 47, Unity 40


Stevens Point 51, Wisconsin Rapids 39


Thorp 49, Chippewa Falls McDonell 37


Valders 78, Reedsville 51


Washburn 84, Mercer 44


Watertown Maranatha 51, Hartland University Lake 17


Waukesha Memorial 84, Brookfield Academy 57


Waupun 57, Campbellsport 30


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 61, Oakfield 55


Wausau Newman 77, Stratford 67


Wausau West 50, Rhinelander 42


Webster 59, Amery 57, OT


Westby 53, Melrose-Mindoro 44


Weston 40, La Farge 36


Whitefish Bay 54, Mequon Homestead 53


Whitnall 70, Greenfield 48


Wild Rose 74, Gresham 31


Williams Bay Faith Christian 61, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 32


Winnebago Lutheran 55, North Fond du Lac 43


Wisconsin Dells 47, Wautoma 41


Wrightstown 75, St. Mary Central 41


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 54, Madison Memorial 29


Madison West 59, Janesville Craig 55


Middleton 77, Beloit Memorial 49


Madison East 59, Madison La Follette 50


Verona 51, Sun Prairie 35


ROCK VALLEY


Evansville 61, Palmyra-Eagle 34


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 42, Hustisford 36’


Deerfield 64, Rio 40


Fall River 42, Johnson Creek 40


Dodgeland 63, Madison Abundant Life 25


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 64, Watertown Luther Prep 43


Columbus 39, Lake Mills 22


Lodi 58, Poynette 44


South


Belleville 43, Cambridge 26


Marshall 58, Waterloo 33


Wisconsin Heights 70, New Glarus 56


SIX RIVERS EAST


Monticello 41, Albany 32


Black Hawk 58, Pecatonica 33


Juda 39, Argyle 16


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 67, Wilmot 38


Delavan-Darien 56, Whitewater 39


Dodgeland 53, Monona Grove 52


East Troy 43, Burlington 40, OT


McFarland 55, Mount Horeb 37


Reedsburg 43, River Valley 35


Waterford 48, Kenosha Tremper 46


Westosha Central 43, Milwaukee Thomas More 35


OTHERS


Algoma 35, Green Bay Preble 27


Almond-Bancroft 61, Bowler 32


Amery 55, Durand 48, OT


Antigo 46, Wausau East 36


Appleton West 50, Appleton North 44, 2OT


Arcadia 39, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 34


Ashland 59, Proctor, Minn. 18


Athens 51, Northland Lutheran 46


Auburndale 39, Greenwood 22


Belmont 58, Cassville 48


Brookfield Central 58, New Berlin Eisenhower 36


Brookfield East 44, Waukesha West 39


Cedar Grove-Belgium 41, Elkhart Lake 28


Coleman 44, Lena 37


Denmark 43, Southern Door 38


Eau Claire North 49, Merrill 30


Eau Claire Regis 57, Gilman 32


Eleva-Strum 57, Blair-Taylor 33


Elk Mound 48, Elmwood 19


Ellsworth 67, Somerset 39


Fall River 42, Johnson Creek 40


Flambeau 86, Cornell 26


Gillett 33, Wausaukee 28


Goodman 70, Phelps 40


Green Lake 46, Oshkosh Valley Christian 36


Greenfield 56, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 29


Hartford 49, Wisconsin Lutheran 38


Hartland University Lake 26, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 7


Hillsboro 51, Necedah 12


Howards Grove 67, Sheboygan Lutheran 41


Iowa-Grant 54, Benton 25


Kenosha Christian Life 41, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 35


Kenosha St. Joseph 51, Milwaukee Messmer 33


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 49, Mequon Homestead 31


Kewaskum 45, Kiel 29


La Crosse Aquinas 49, Winona Cotter, Minn. 45


La Crosse Logan 65, Onalaska 20


Lake Holcombe 61, Winter 58


Laona 36, Phelps 32


Lodi 58, Poynette 44


Luck 41, Grantsburg 37


Luxemburg-Casco 63, Kewaunee 40


Marathon 60, Colby 58


Marion 57, Rosholt 47


Markesan 35, Cambria-Friesland 24


Marshfield 46, Schofield D.C. Everest 29


Melrose-Mindoro 51, Whitehall 48


Milwaukee Custer 90, Milwaukee North 18


Milwaukee King 72, Milwaukee Bay View 9


Milwaukee Languages 58, Milwaukee South 46


Milwaukee Lutheran 55, Wauwatosa East 41


Milwaukee Madison 49, Milwaukee Hamilton 34


Milwaukee Marshall 68, Milwaukee Pulaski 19


Milwaukee Riverside 43, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 37


Milwaukee Vincent 76, Milwaukee Washington 25


Minong Northwood 58, Pine City, Minn. 48


Neillsville 47, Amherst 28


New Auburn 59, Birchwood 36


New Lisbon 51, Brookwood 44


New London 56, Waupaca 37


New Richmond 43, Baldwin-Woodville 14


Oakfield 58, Princeton 39


Oostburg 62, Random Lake 25


Osceola 52, Prescott 50


Oshkosh Lourdes 56, Montello 16


Ozaukee 54, Stockbridge 16


Peshtigo 72, Niagara 36


Phillips 45, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 40


Pioneer Westfield 55, Sparta 53


Plainfield Tri-County 46, Port Edwards 42


Racine Horlick 45, South Milwaukee 44


Racine Lutheran 48, Milwaukee University School 33


Racine St. Catherine’s 43, Racine Prairie 35


Randolph 41, Pardeeville 28


River Falls 53, Altoona 44


River Ridge 33, Potosi 22


Royall 39, Cashton 38


Sheboygan Christian 41, Kohler 37


Sheboygan Falls 61, Port Washington 37


Sheboygan North 63, Green Bay East 32


Shell Lake 45, Prairie Farm 33


Shullsburg 37, Highland 33


Slinger 65, West Bend West 61


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 52, Milwaukee Hope School 31


Spencer 55, Abbotsford 24


Spring Valley 55, Glenwood City 35


St. Croix Falls 48, Unity 33


St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Crivitz 38


Stevens Point 57, Wisconsin Rapids 48


Three Lakes 49, Florence 34


Tigerton 58, Menominee Indian 44


Two Rivers 57, Plymouth 51


Wabeno 76, Elcho 23


Waupun 71, Wautoma 35


Wausau West 68, Rhinelander 32


Wauwatosa West 55, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 48


West Allis Hale 41, Waukesha North 36


West Salem 54, Viroqua 47


Westby 59, Onalaska Luther 40


Weston 62, De Soto 36


White Lake 42, Crandon 37


Whitefish Bay 37, Brown Deer 24


Whitefish Bay Dominican 34, Catholic Central 26


Wild Rose 48, Gresham 37


Williams Bay 42, Hustisford 36


Winnebago Lutheran 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 48


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 81, Green Bay West 27


Wonewoc-Center 66, Bangor 44


Last updated: 12:53 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print