|

Latest scores

Print Print
February 12, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THJRSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 75, Evansville 48


McFarland 48, Edgerton 44


Whitewater 55, Jefferson 50


South


Brodhead 56, Orfordville Parkview 50


Walworth Big Foot 80, Palmyra-Eagle 59


Clinton 57, Turner 56


BADGER


South


Stoughton 72, Milton 50


Monroe 37, Madison Edgewood 27


Oregon 62, Fort Atkinson 45


North


Portage 48, Mount Horeb 32


Sauk Prairie 57, DeForest 56


Waunakee 49, Baraboo 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 58, Burlington 57


Lake Geneva Badger 73, Wilmot 65


Union Grove 62, Elkhorn 54


CAPITOL


South


Wisconsin Heights 68, New Glarus 53


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Racine Case 82, Waterford 77, OT


Monona Grove 39, Reedsburg 32


OTHERS


Alma /Pepin 53, Elmwood 50


Altoona 58, Gilman 48


Appleton East 66, Fond du Lac 46


Appleton West 56, Oshkosh North 55


Appleton Xavier 43, Clintonville 39


Ashland 54, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 47


Auburndale 44, Wausau Newman 41


Berlin 44, Waupaca 41


Bonduel 64, Iola-Scandinavia 54


Cambria-Friesland 52, Oakfield 47


Chippewa Falls McDonell 78, Cadott 48


Colfax 76, Boyceville 41


Cornell 75, New Auburn 64


Crandon 78, Elcho 24


Ethan Allen 59, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 36


Fall Creek 60, Eau Claire Regis 47


Florence 52, Goodman 43


Fox Valley Lutheran 48, Omro 44


Glenwood City 64, Elk Mound 59


Green Bay Notre Dame 60, Green Bay West 34


Green Bay Southwest 66, Ashwaubenon 65, OT


Hortonville 52, Denmark 42


Kaukauna 58, Appleton North 52, 2OT


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Lomira 49


Kiel 87, New Holstein 72


Laconia 63, Mayville 52


Laona 64, Pembine 22


Little Chute 59, Winneconne 34


Luck 55, Birchwood 44


Marathon 67, Pittsville 37


Milwaukee Bay View 70, Milwaukee North 41


Milwaukee University School 57, Living Word Lutheran 54


Mishicot 61, St. Mary Central 58


Mondovi 50, Spring Valley 46


Neenah 63, Menasha 49


Neillsville 69, Colby 67, OT


North Fond du Lac 66, Fond du Lac Springs 48


Northland Lutheran 58, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51


Oconto Falls 47, Marinette 36


Oshkosh West 49, Kimberly 41


Osseo-Fairchild 49, Stanley-Boyd 36


Owen-Withee 58, Granton 34


Plymouth 62, Sheboygan Falls 49


Prentice 79, Winter 36


Pulaski 44, Bay Port 28


Rib Lake 47, Marshfield Columbus 24


Ripon 38, Freedom 34


Seymour 52, Shawano 49


Sheboygan North 72, Green Bay East 61


Sheboygan South 68, Green Bay Preble 43


Spencer 56, Loyal 37


St. Croix Central 78, Plum City 43


St. Croix Falls 54, Clayton 49


Stratford 59, Edgar 40


Three Lakes 66, Phelps 17


Tigerton 45, Gresham 38


Unity 67, Lakeview Christian Academy, Minn. 41


Wabeno 45, White Lake 27


Watertown Maranatha 45, Williams Bay Faith Christian 44


Waupun 84, Kewaskum 32


Webster 58, Frederic 39


West De Pere 65, Luxemburg-Casco 50


Wild Rose 59, Rosholt 53


Winnebago Lutheran 53, Horicon 39


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 56, Lincoln Hills 41


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 43, Stevens Point Pacelli 28


Wrightstown 51, Reedsville 48


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East 60, Janesville Craig 45


Verona 52, Beloit Memorial 37


Middleton 69, Madison Memorial 37


Madison West 49, Sun Prairie 40, OT


BADGER


South


Stoughton 47, Fort Atkinson 28


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Dodgeland 46, Williams Bay 38


Rio 37, Johnson Creek 34


Fall River 45, Madison Abundant Life 32


Deerfield 71, Hustisford 35


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 51, Poynette 39


Lake Mills 57, Watertown Luther Prep 55


South


Cambridge 68, Wisconsin Heights 45


New Glarus 55, Marshall 51


Belleville 70, Waterloo 34


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 43, Argyle 41


Barneveld 60, Pecatonica 40


South Wayne Black Hawk 58, Juda 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


OTHERS


Algoma 44, Kewaunee 29


Amery 41, Prescott 26


Arcadia 51, Viroqua 27


Bangor 52, Brookwood 46


Barron 61, Maple Northwestern 47


Beaver Dam 64, West Bend West 58


Belmont 55, Shullsburg 50, OT


Berlin 51, Ripon 49


Bloomer 56, Cumberland 36


Brillion 59, Manitowoc Lutheran 34


Cashton 42, Hillsboro 38


Cedar Grove-Belgium 82, Sheboygan Lutheran 53


Chilton 57, Hilbert 51


Coleman 39, Suring 27


Cuba City 64, Boscobel 27


Durand 53, Ellsworth 42


Eau Claire North 62, Hudson 40


Eleva-Strum 56, Whitehall 42


Elkhart Lake 62, Sheboygan Christian 21


Fennimore 54, Mineral Point 43


Frederic 58, Webster 50


Gilmanton 66, Alma/Pepin 59


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 51, Oconto 36


Hayward 61, Spooner 24


Howards Grove 58, Random Lake 35


Hurley 87, Mellen 16


Independence 44, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 31


Kickapoo 63, Wauzeka 31


La Farge 49, De Soto 46


Laconia 49, Mayville 44


Ladysmith 45, Chetek 34


Lancaster 42, River Valley 17


Lena 42, Wausaukee 41


Living Word Lutheran 33, Racine Lutheran 31


Luck 59, Clear Lake 48, OT


Manitowoc Roncalli 53, Valders 34


Melrose-Mindoro 50, Alma Center Lincoln 45


Menomonie 41, River Falls 29


Menomonie Indian 46, St. Thomas Aquinas 39


New Auburn 51, Cornell 48


New Lisbon 50, Wonewoc-Center 29


Onalaska Luther 56, Mauston 45


Oostburg 55, Stockbridge 18


Osceola 72, Baldwin-Woodville 34


Oshkosh Lourdes 23, Markesan 20


Ozaukee 54, Kohler 31


Pardeeville 57, Oshkosh Valley Christian 33


Pine City, Minn. 70, Grantsburg 54


Pioneer Westfield 66, Adams-Friendship 28


Potosi 58, Cassville 47


Prairie du Chien 38, Dodgeville 36


Racine Prairie 47, Kenosha Christian Life 44


Racine St. Catherine’s 53, Kenosha St. Joseph 23


Randolph 61, Princeton 16


Reedsville 35, Wrightstown 33


Rice Lake 54, Eau Claire Memorial 38


Richland Center 50, Platteville 25


River Ridge 79, Benton 15


Royall 50, Necedah 24


Seneca 59, North Crawford 41


Sevastopol 35, Southern Door 33


South Shore 41, Drummond 37


Southwestern 48, Iowa-Grant 38


St. Mary Central 51, Mishicot 32


Sturgeon Bay 70, Gibraltar 33


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 62, Oakfield 29


Wayland Academy 54, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 43


Weston 53, Ithaca 25


Weyauwega-Fremont 62, Shiocton 39


Wisconsin Dells 43, Wautoma 0


Wisconsin Lutheran 67, West Bend East 49


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville 4, Madison Memorial 2


BADGER


Madison Edgewood 9, McFarland 4


DeForest/Poynette 5, Sauk Prairie 1


AREA NONCONFEENCE


Verona 5, Oregon 0


OTHERS


Amery 6, Baldwin-Woodville 5


Bay Port 5, Fox Cities 4


Chippewa Falls 4, Hudson 1


Eau Claire Memorial 7, Eau Claire North 0


Hayward 7, Chequamegon 2


Lakeland 7, Merrill 2


McDonell Central 5, Barron 3


Menomonie 6, Rice Lake 3


Mosinee 7, Waupaca 4


North St. Paul, Minn. 4, River Falls 2


Northland Pines 10, Medford 1


Tomahawk 7, Antigo 4


Wausau East 3, Marshfield 1


Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg 7, Baraboo/Portage 4



Print Print