Janesville65.8°
|

Latest high school scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 12, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 53, Janesville Craig 48


Beloit Memorial 84, Madison Memorial 71


Madison East 63, Sun Prairie 47


Madison La Follette 62, Middleton 55


Verona 77, Madison West 69


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 39, Johnson Creek 28


Rio 55, Deerfield 51


Dodgeland 69, Madison Abundant Life 45


Hustisford 57, Fall River 46


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 66, Columbus 43


Lake Mills 66, Lodi 56


Poynette 57, Watertown Luther Prep 55


South


Belleville 66, Cambridge 56


New Glarus 81, Marshall 52


Wisconsin Heights 54, Waterloo 36


SIX RIVERS EAST


Monticelllo 62, Juda 41


Barneveld 54, Pecatonica 43


Argyle 41, South Wayne Black Hawk 38


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Elkhorn 57, Jefferson 48


Lake Geneva Badger 54, Oregon 49


OTHERS


Algoma 55, Sevastopol 39


Almond-Bancroft 51, Marion 48


Amery 58, Ellsworth 47


Amherst 63, Manawa Little Wolf 40


Antigo 67, Medford 52


Arcadia 71, Onalaska Luther 46


Baldwin-Woodville 59, Durand 44


Bangor 62, Necedah 39


Benton 60, Shullsburg 55


Blair-Taylor 90, Alma Center Lincoln 35


Bloomer 63, Hayward 55


Brookfield Central 70, Brookfield East 55


Cedarburg 52, Germantown 50


Chequamegon 52, Tomahawk 41


Chilton 55, Manitowoc Lutheran 53


Clayton 65, Shell Lake 33


Clear Lake 64, Prairie Farm 22


Cuba City 64, Fennimore 62


Cumberland 69, Chetek 46


Darlington 52, Mineral Point 40


De Pere 59, Manitowoc 47


Delafield St. Johnís NW 75, Shoreland Lutheran 45


Eau Claire Memorial 51, Rice Lake 26


Eau Claire North 54, Hudson 35


Flambeau 45, Birchwood 31


Franklin 70, Kenosha Tremper 50


Gibraltar 56, Kewaunee 50


Gilmanton 55, Independence 38


Green Bay East 61, Hortonville 51


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 62, Southern Door 42


Green Lake 67, Oakfield 59


Highland 32, Potosi 25


Hartland Arrowhead 58, Waukesha South 49


Hillsboro 58, Wonewoc-Center 27


Howards Grove 54, Kohler 41


Hurley 70, Solon Springs 49


Iowa-Grant 49, Boscobel 47


Kenosha Bradford 48, Muskego 35


Kenosha Christian Life 69, Kenosha St. Joseph 47


Kenosha Reuther 73, Hartland University Lake 37


Kickapoo 66, Ithaca 47


Ladysmith 53, Barron 36


Lake Holcombe 58, Weyerhaeuser 55


Lena 71, Wausaukee 45


Manitowoc Roncalli 72, Brillion 71, OT


Maple Northwestern 56, Spooner 50


Markesan 67, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 53


Marshfield 38, Stevens Point 31


Mellen 66, Bayfield 55


Menomonee Falls 83, West Allis Central 50


Merrill 45, Lakeland 32


Milwaukee Hamilton 87, Milwaukee Madison 43


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 57, Lake Country Lutheran 51


Milwaukee King 56, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 35


Milwaukee Marquette 43, Sussex Hamilton 36


Milwaukee Riverside 83, Milwaukee Custer 65


Milwaukee South 64, Milwaukee Northwest 25


Milwaukee Thomas More 54, St. Francis 41


Milwaukee Vincent 61, Milwaukee Marshall 40


Milwaukee Washington 71, Milwaukee Pulaski 60


Minong Northwood 66, Bruce 43


Montello 62, Princeton 45


Mosinee 48, Northland Pines 38


Mukwonago 52, Waukesha North 32


Nekoosa 42, Pioneer Westfield 36


New Berlin Eisenhower 72, Greendale 50


New Berlin West 63, Cudahy 41


New Lisbon 56, Cashton 30


New Richmond 72, Prescott 65


Niagara 47, Crivitz 43


Nicolet 64, Mequon Homestead 50


Oconomowoc 53, Slinger 45


Oconto 70, Sturgeon Bay 64


Onalaska 59, Sparta 42


Oostburg 62, Elkhart Lake 44


Osceola 62, Somerset 43


Oshkosh Lourdes 87, Oshkosh Valley Christian 63


Ozaukee 68, Cedar Grove-Belgium 60


Peshtigo 68, Gillett 63


Pewaukee 51, Brown Deer 45


Plainfield Tri-County 58, Bowler 51


Platteville 61, Richland Center 45


Port Edwards 56, Menominee Indian 29


Port Washington 51, Milwaukee Lutheran 46


Prairie du Chien 72, Dodgeville 46


Racine Horlick 61, Oak Creek 60, OT


Racine St. Catherineís 57, Milwaukee Messmer 44


Randolph 58, Cambria-Friesland 28


Reedsville 68, St. Mary Central 45


Rhinelander 45, Chippewa Falls 43, OT


River Falls 50, Menomonie 33


River Ridge 43, Cassville 40


River Valley 56, Lancaster 36


Royall 62, Brookwood 48


Schofield D.C. Everest 38, Wausau East 22


Seneca 41, La Farge 35


Sheboygan Christian 80, Stockbridge 38


Sheboygan Lutheran 76, Random Lake 65


South Milwaukee 61, Whitnall 41


South Shore 91, Butternut 20


Southwestern 53, Riverdale 44


St. Croix Central 63, Elmwood 38


Superior 77, Cloquet, Minn. 65


Two Rivers 44, Campbellsport 43


Valders 65, Mishicot 28


Washburn 67, Drummond 40


Watertown 52, West Bend East 40


Watertown Maranatha 65, Ethan Allen 37


Waukesha Memorial 60, Milwaukee Pius 48


Waukesha West 47, Kettle Moraine 45


Wausau West 47, Wisconsin Rapids 39


Wautoma 60, Mauston 48


Wauwatosa East 60, West Allis Hale 45


Wauwatosa West 66, Greenfield 32


Wauzeka 62, Weston 19


Weyauwega-Fremont 60, Shiocton 31


Whitefish Bay 67, Grafton 29


Whitefish Bay Dominican 70, Catholic Central 48


Wisconsin Dells 40, Adams-Friendship 28


Wisconsin Lutheran 62, West Bend West 36


Wrightstown 75, Hilbert 50


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 51, East Troy 41


McFarland 58, Whitewater 53


Jefferson 68, Evansville 36


South


Orfordville Parkview 62, Walworth Big Foot 54, OT


Brodhead 59, Turner 30


Clinton 67, Palmyra-Eagle 32


BADGER


South


Monroe 52, Milton 34


Oregon 49, Monona Grove 47


North


Waunakee 52, Reedsburg 39


Sauk Prairie 75, Portage 38


DeForest 49, Mount Horeb 25


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 55, Elkhorn 30


Waterford 69, Lake Geneva Badger 52


Westosha Central 53, Burlington 42


Union Grove 49, Wilmot 36


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 42, Lodi 29


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Baraboo 43, Madison Edgewood 25


OTHERS


Altoona 68, Stanley-Boyd 36


Amherst 46, Manawa Little Wolf 29


Appleton East 54, Fond du Lac 50, 2OT


Appleton West 44, Oshkosh North 30


Auburndale 37, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 23


Berlin 63, Clintonville 44


Bonduel 49, Iola-Scandinavia 47


Brookfield Central 49, Brookfield East 31


Colfax 54, Spring Valley 21


Crandon 44, Phelps 26


De Pere 49, Green Bay Southwest 34


Divine Savior Holy Angels 40, Sussex Hamilton 33


Eau Claire Regis 68, Fall Creek 54


Elk Mound 57, St. Croix Central 46, OT


Elmwood 48, Plum City 23


Flambeau 69, Birchwood 18


Fox Valley Lutheran 52, Ripon 44


Franklin 51, Kenosha Tremper 36


Freedom 56, Omro 23


Germantown 51, Cedarburg 28


Goodman/Pembine 30, White Lake 27


Green Bay Notre Dame 64, Green Bay East 33


Green Bay Preble 53, Ashwaubenon 48


Hartland University Lake 48, Kenosha Reuther 24


Kaukauna 52, Appleton North 40


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52, Fond du Lac Springs 39


Kewaskum 57, Waupun 41


Kiel 49, New Holstein 44


La Crosse Central 42, Holmen 34


Lakeland 56, Merrill 45


Laona 45, Elcho 28


Little Chute 41, Waupaca 34


Lomira 55, North Fond du Lac 26


Luxemburg-Casco 29, Seymour 18


Marathon 48, Edgar 46


Marion 57, Almond-Bancroft 39


Marshfield 53, Stevens Point 32


Medford 40, Antigo 33


Milwaukee Languages 42, Milwaukee North 25


Milwaukee Lutheran 40, Port Washington 29


Milwaukee Pius 65, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 47


Minong Northwood 76, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 33


Mondovi 45, Glenwood City 36


Mosinee 67, Northland Pines 48


Mukwonago 49, Waukesha North 11


Muskego 56, Kenosha Bradford 48


Neenah 58, Menasha 46


Neillsville 60, Augusta 26


New Berlin Eisenhower 69, Greendale 47


New Berlin West 41, Cudahy 28


New London 48, Hortonville 30


Niagara 35, Crivitz 34


Nicolet 60, Mequon Homestead 39


Oak Creek 48, Racine Horlick 33


Oconomowoc 52, Hartford 43


Oconto Falls 31, West De Pere 18


Oshkosh West 40, Kimberly 22


Osseo-Fairchild 66, Chippewa Falls McDonell 16


Peshtigo 45, Gillett 38


Pewaukee 49, Brown Deer 46


Phillips 42, Chequamegon 35


Port Edwards 56, Menominee Indian 29


Prentice 62, Abbotsford 30


Pulaski 73, Manitowoc 34


Racine Case 66, Racine Park 29


Rib Lake 55, Athens 29


Riverdale 59, Southwestern 43


Rosholt 57, Wild Rose 38


Schofield D.C. Everest 45, Wausau East 31


Sheboygan Falls 63, Plymouth 48


Sheboygan North 48, Bay Port 36


Sheboygan South 65, Green Bay West 22


South Milwaukee 44, Whitnall 42


St. Francis 48, Milwaukee Thomas More 29


Stratford 46, Northland Lutheran 42


Thorp 42, Cadott 27


Tigerton 51, Gresham 46


Two Rivers 52, Campbellsport 32


Wabeno 68, Florence 14


Watertown 41, Slinger 30


Waukesha South 49, Hartland Arrowhead 25


Wausau Newman 72, Pittsville 25


Wausau West 50, Wisconsin Rapids 40


Wauwatosa East 45, West Allis Hale 37


Wauwatosa West 66, Greenfield 32


West Allis Central 54, Menomonee Falls 34


Whitefish Bay 48, Grafton 45


Winnebago Lutheran 47, Laconia 36


Winneconne 52, Appleton Xavier 40


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 63, Stevens Point Pacelli 30



Share on Facebook Print Print