Janesville28.9°
|

Latest high school scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 6, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 53, Janesville Craig 37


Verona 58, Madison West 38


Middleton 69, Madison La Follette 47


Madison East 40, Sun Prairie 38


Beloit Memorial 47, Madison Memorial 44


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 62, Williams Bay 46


Fall River 54, Hustisford 48


Deerfield 58, Dodgeland 19


Johnson Creek 43, Madison Abundant Life 33


CAPITOL


North


Lake Mills 60, Lakeside Lutheran 31


Watertown Luther Prep 50, Lodi 33


Columbus 63, Poynette 27


South


Cambridge 55, New Glarus 37


Belleville 65, Marshall 34


Wisconsin Heighs 57, Waterloo 29


SIX RIVERS CHALLENGE


Highland 42, Albany 17


River Ridge 52, Argyle 19


Barneveld 56, Potosi 54


Black Hawk 63, Cassville 46


Shullsburg 50, Juda 49, OT


Belmont 65, Monticello 42


Pecatonica 64, Benton 35


OTHERS


Algoma 49, Oconto 30


Almond-Bancroft 31, Wild Rose 25


Amery 43, Osceola 35


Arcadia 35, Black River Falls 26


Ashwaubenon 64, Green Bay West 21


Beaver Dam 56, Wisconsin Lutheran 43


Brillion 43, Hilbert 24


Brookfield Central 48, Sussex Hamilton 23


Brookfield East 48, Menomonee Falls 44


Brown Deer 37, Milwaukee Thomas More 36


Cashton 52, Bangor 26


Cedar Grove-Belgium 51, Stockbridge 13


Cedarburg 44, Mequon Homestead 35


Cuba City 54, Southwestern 27


Cudahy 53, St. Francis 40


Cumberland 54, Chetek 33


Divine Savior Holy Angels 65, West Allis Hale 28


Eau Claire North 46, Chippewa Falls 31


Eleva-Strum 42, Alma/Pepin 39


Elkhart Lake 63, Sheboygan Lutheran 49


Ellsworth 47, Baldwin-Woodville 24


Fall River 54, Hustisford 48


Fennimore 42, Boscobel 28


Flambeau 48, New Auburn 26


Franklin 57, Oak Creek 40


Germantown 65, Milwaukee Lutheran 56


Gillett 39, Crivitz 19


Gilmanton 57, Blair-Taylor 52


Grantsburg 47, Webster 29


Green Bay Notre Dame 43, Bay Port 40


Green Bay Preble 49, De Pere 44


Greendale 52, Greenfield 28


Hayward 53, Barron 33


Hillsboro 49, Brookwood 35


Howards Grove 60, Sheboygan Christian 30


Independence 58, Alma Center Lincoln 25


Iowa-Grant 43, Darlington 41


Kenosha Bradford 53, Racine Horlick 40


Kenosha Christian Life 51, Living Word Lutheran 36


Kettle Moraine 56, Hartland Arrowhead 45


Kewaunee 64, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 23


La Crosse Central 51, Tomah 29


Ladysmith 46, Spooner 45


Lake Holcombe 67, Cornell 46


Lakeland 62, Mosinee 53


Lena 47, Peshtigo 39


Luck 45, Unity 20


Manawa Little Wolf 59, Shiocton 30


Manitowoc Roncalli 55, St. Mary Central 37


Markesan 44, Pardeeville 36


Marshfield 52, Wausau West 50


Medford 65, Tomahawk 36


Melrose-Mindoro 53, Cochrane-Fountain City 33


Merrill 43, Antigo 38


Milwaukee Custer 61, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 28


Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 35


Milwaukee Madison 54, Milwaukee Washington 49


Milwaukee Marshall 61, Milwaukee Languages 37


Milwaukee Pius 42, Mukwonago 27


Milwaukee Riverside 50, Milwaukee Hamilton 28


Milwaukee South 35, Milwaukee North 30


Milwaukee Vincent 83, Milwaukee Bay View 5


Minong Northwood 81, Prairie Farm 19


Muskego 55, Racine Park 23


Nekoosa 37, Pioneer Westfield 31


New Berlin Eisenhower 58, South Milwaukee 15


New Berlin West 79, Shorewood 14


New Lisbon 45, Necedah 39


Niagara 55, St. Thomas Aquinas 29


Nicolet 61, Grafton 34


Oakfield 71, Montello 22


Onalaska Luther 64, Viroqua 59


Oshkosh Lourdes 50, Oshkosh Valley Christian 9


Ozaukee 53, Oostburg 51


Platteville 45, Dodgeville 27


Prairie du Chien 41, River Valley 25


Prentice 63, Northland Pines 45


Pulaski 60, Green Bay Southwest 22


Racine Case 49, Kenosha Tremper 43


Racine Lutheran 35, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 27


Racine Prairie 46, Milwaukee Messmer 39


Random Lake 51, Kohler 36


Reedsville 48, Mishicot 35


Richland Center 39, Lancaster 29


River Falls 55, Eau Claire Memorial 37


Rosholt 61, Port Edwards 41


Royall 53, Wonewoc-Center 29


Sheboygan North 52, Manitowoc 45


Sheboygan South 47, Green Bay East 42


Slinger 42, Hartford 36


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 69, Greendale Martin Luther 48


Somerset 61, Prescott 46


Southern Door 62, Gibraltar 25


Stevens Point 42, Wausau East 34


Sturgeon Bay 57, Sevastopol 43


Superior 66, Proctor, Minn. 30


Two Rivers 58, Waupun 53


Valders 48, Manitowoc Lutheran 40


Watertown 69, West Bend West 57


Waukesha Memorial 63, Waukesha West 51


Waukesha South 51, Waukesha North 27


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 45, Cambria-Friesland 37


Wausaukee 44, Suring 19


Wauwatosa West 37, Whitnall 20


West Allis Central 47, Wauwatosa East 26


West Bend East 46, Oconomowoc 36


West Salem 41, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28


Weyauwega-Fremont 49, Iola-Scandinavia 43, OT


Whitefish Bay 51, Port Washington 25


Whitefish Bay Dominican 58, Kenosha St. Joseph 35


Whitehall 40, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 34


Winter 56, Drummond 35


Wisconsin Dells 46, Adams-Friendship 29


Wisconsin Rapids 55, Rhinelander 34


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 67, Amherst 45


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 53, Whitewater 50


East Troy 65, McFarland 51


Edgerton 50, Jefferson 43


South


Walworth Big Foot 61, Turner 52


Clinton 55, Brodhead 52


Orfordville Parkview 68, Palmyra-Eagle 51


BADGER


South


Milton 58, Fort Atkinson 41


Monroe 50, Oregon 47


Madison Edgewood 50, Monona Grove 48


North


Portage 55, DeForest 47


Waunakee 58, Mount Horeb 43


Sauk Prairie 50, Reedsburg 42


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 60, Elkhorn 49


Delavan-Darien 79, Wilmot 60


Waterford 43, Union Grove 41


Burlington 60, Westosha Central 51


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Baraboo 39, Stoughton 36


Poynette 54, Mauston 47


OTHERS


Altoona 49, Chippewa Falls McDonell 48


Amherst 62, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 38


Antigo 58, Merrill 56


Appleton East 62, Oshkosh West 54


Appleton West 58, Menasha 25


Appleton Xavier 39, Ripon 37


Ashland 61, Northland Pines 53


Auburndale 41, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 36


Augusta 55, Granton 42


Bayfield 83, Butternut 46


Bruce 57, Birchwood 50


Chequamegon 64, Phillips 53


Clayton 66, Turtle Lake 42


Clear Lake 58, Shell Lake 34


Clintonville 56, Waupaca 40


Crandon 51, Phelps 29


Cudahy 72, St. Francis 45


De Pere 59, Green Bay Preble 26


Denmark 55, Luxemburg-Casco 42


Elk Mound 63, Elmwood 46


Fall Creek 63, Osseo-Fairchild 37


Flambeau 49, New Auburn 29


Fond du Lac 58, Appleton North 50, OT


Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Berlin 47


Franklin 74, Oak Creek 43


Germantown 71, Milwaukee Lutheran 48


Gilman 53, Stanley-Boyd 42


Glenwood City 58, Spring Valley 56


Grantsburg 52, Webster 49


Greenfield 59, Greendale 30


Hartland Arrowhead 55, Kettle Moraine 26


Hurley 65, South Shore 60


Kenosha Bradford 56, Racine Horlick 48


Kenosha Christian Life 75, Greendale Martin Luther 63


Kenosha Reuther 71, Alden-Hebron, Ill. 38


Kiel 64, Sheboygan Falls 60


La Crosse Aquinas 56, La Crosse Logan 44


La Farge 38, De Soto 36


Laconia 58, North Fond du Lac 32


Lake Holcombe 68, Cornell 64


Little Chute 60, Freedom 26


Lomira 68, Horicon 40


Luck 56, Unity 31


Marathon 61, Edgar 35


Marion 50, Tigerton 44


Mayville 40, Fond du Lac Springs 38


Medford 72, Tomahawk 64


Menomonee Falls 65, Brookfield East 37


Mequon Homestead 61, Cedarburg 48


Milwaukee Bay View 50, Milwaukee Riverside 49


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62, Milwaukee Custer 50


Milwaukee Hamilton 89, Milwaukee North 47


Milwaukee Marquette 95, West Allis Hale 42


Milwaukee South 76, Milwaukee Pulaski 46


Milwaukee Thomas More 48, Brown Deer 47


Milwaukee Vincent 59, Milwaukee King 55


Milwaukee Washington 76, Milwaukee Marshall 62


Minong Northwood 68, Prairie Farm 39


Mosinee 44, Lakeland 43


Mukwonago 56, Milwaukee Pius 40


Neenah 64, Kimberly 42


New Berlin Eisenhower 69, South Milwaukee 39


New Berlin West 56, Shorewood 54


New Holstein 51, Campbellsport 34


Nicolet 69, Grafton 39


North Crawford 56, Weston 38


Onalaska 52, Holmen 31


Oshkosh North 72, Kaukauna 71, OT


Pembine 75, White Lake 65


Plum City 77, Boyceville 72


Plymouth 58, Kewaskum 32


Port Washington 55, Whitefish Bay 34


Prentice 69, Abbotsford 38


Pulaski 67, Green Bay Southwest 46


Racine Case 63, Kenosha Tremper 55


Racine Park 62, Muskego 52


Racine Prairie 49, Milwaukee Hope School 46


Rib Lake 40, Athens 39


Rosholt 43, Port Edwards 42


Sauk Prairie 50, Reedsburg 42


Seneca 50, Kickapoo 48


Shawano 62, New London 58


Sheboygan North 75, Manitowoc 72


Sheboygan South 66, Green Bay East 52


Solon Springs 73, Mercer 46


Sparta 61, Westby 56


Spencer 52, Greenwood 44


St. Croix Central 61, Mondovi 51


Stevens Point 42, Wausau East 40


Stratford 65, Northland Lutheran 51


Thorp 58, Cadott 29


Tomah 65, La Crosse Central 62


Wabeno 69, Elcho 16


Washburn 73, Mellen 58


Watertown Maranatha 68, Calvary Baptist, Ill. 34


Waukesha Memorial 63, Waukesha West 57


Waukesha South 58, Waukesha North 52, 3OT


Waupun 68, Two Rivers 37


Wausau Newman 64, Pittsville 46


Wausau West 54, Marshfield 43


Wauwatosa East 61, West Allis Central 47


Wauwatosa West 62, Whitnall 57


West De Pere 53, Marinette 38


Weyauwega-Fremont 54, Iola-Scandinavia 41


Winnebago Lutheran 46, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 40


Winneconne 70, Omro 60


Winter 61, Weyerhaeuser 49


Wisconsin Lutheran 81, Hartford 55


Wisconsin Rapids 55, Rhinelander 45



Share on Facebook Print Print