Janesville55.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 5, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 60, Janesville Craig 43


Verona 69, Janesville Parker 48


Madison La Follette 69, Beloit Memorial 59


Madison East 75, Madison West 48


Middleton 64, Sun Prairie 56


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 75, Dodgeland 60


Deerfield 68, Fall River 48


Johnson Creek 63, Madison Abundant Life 60


Hustisford 44, Rio 43, OT


SIX RIVER EAST


Barneveld 69, Juda 26


Albany 50, Pecatonica 32


Monticello 57, Argyle 31


CAPITOL


Nonconference Crossover


Lakeside Lutheran 84, Cambridge 63


Lake Mills 56, Belleville 51


Lodi 59, Marshall 44


Watertown Luther Prep 72, New Glarus 45


Poynette 53, Waterloo 48


Wisconsin Heights 62, Columbus 41


OTHERS


Arcadia 32, Viroqua 31


Bangor 56, Brookwood 34


Barron 48, Cumberland 37


Beaver Dam 57, West Bend East 29


Benton 59, Potosi 39


Black River Falls 49, West Salem 33


Bloomer 56, Ladysmith 51


Brillion 78, Hilbert 37


Brookfield Central 64, Sussex Hamilton 51


Burlington Central 49, Living Word Lutheran 41


Cassville 41, Highland 40


Chippewa Falls 59, Rice Lake 42


Coleman 43, Wausaukee 34


Crivitz 72, Lena 65


Cuba City 71, Mineral Point 44


Darlington 57, Iowa-Grant 40


Dodgeville 70, Richland Center 60


Durand 44, Ellsworth 42


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 55, Independence 40


Eau Claire Memorial 47, Menomonie 43


Elkhart Lake 76, Random Lake 58


Fennimore 52, Riverdale 44


Gibraltar 54, Southern Door 41


Gillett 61, St. Thomas Aquinas 52


Gilmanton 62, Alma/Pepin 48


Green Lake 69, Oshkosh Valley Christian 39


Hillsboro 57, Cashton 31


Howards Grove 48, Ozaukee 39


Kenosha St. Joseph 71, Williams Bay Faith Christian 34


Kewaunee 66, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 57


Manawa Little Wolf 44, Shiocton 38


Manitowoc Roncalli 73, St. Mary Central 30


Maple Northwestern 55, Chetek 25


Markesan 64, Cambria-Friesland 55


Melrose-Mindoro 52, Alma Center Lincoln 29


Oconto 54, Algoma 51


Oostburg 58, Kohler 51


Osceola 55, Baldwin-Woodville 48


Oshkosh Lourdes 75, Montello 69


Prairie du Chien 45, Lancaster 20


Prescott 60, Amery 47


Racine Lutheran 63, Shoreland Lutheran 46


Randolph 60, Pardeeville 33


Reedsville 62, Mishicot 51


River Falls 53, Hudson 45


River Ridge 45, Belmont 40


River Valley 50, Platteville 39


Royall 44, Necedah 43


Schofield D.C. Everest 35, Lakeland 33


Sheboygan Christian 62, Cedar Grove-Belgium 49


Slinger 55, West Bend West 52


South Shore 80, Lac Courte Oreilles 18


Southwestern 58, Boscobel 38


Spooner 52, Hayward 36


St. Croix Falls 53, Siren 49


Stevens Point Pacelli 40, Bonduel 37


Sturgeon Bay 56, Sevastopol 47


Suring 52, Peshtigo 43


Trinity Academy 58, Hartland University Lake 56


Valders 58, Manitowoc Lutheran 31


Verona 69, Janesville Parker 48


Watertown 42, Oconomowoc 40


Westby 63, Onalaska Luther 53


Whitehall 60, Eleva-Strum 40


Wild Rose 54, Almond-Bancroft 53


Wonewoc-Center 37, New Lisbon 36


Wrightstown 62, Chilton 42


Maranatha Tournament


Superior Maranatha Academy 61, Utica Christian 27


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 52, McFarland 44


Whitewater 50, Jefferson 44


East Troy 38, Evansville 20


South


Brodhead 44, Orfordville Parkview


Clinton 57, Turner 43


Walworth Big Foot 65, Palmyra-Eagle 27


BADGER


South


Milton 58, Fort Atkinson 41


Madison Edgewood 49, Monona Grove 43


Stoughton 51, Oregon 32


North


DeForest 35, Reedsburg 32


Baraboo 53, Portage 47


Waunakee 70, Mount Horeb 42


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 54, Delavan-Darien 32


Waterford 59, Westosha Central 47


Burlington 45, Elkhorn 37


Wilmot 68, Lake Geneva Badger 61


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 51, Sauk Prairie 32


OTHERS


Alma/Pepin 60, Wisconsin Rapids 45


Appleton North 65, Oshkosh North 21


Appleton Xavier 34, Omro 27


Auburndale 61, Northland Lutheran 29


Bayfield 69, Mellen 64


Bonduel 57, Stevens Point Pacelli 39


Boyceville 42, Elk Mound 38


Butternut 58, South Shore 35


Campbellsport 57, New Holstein 51


Clayton 49, Turtle Lake 38


Clear Lake 44, Shell Lake 29


Colfax 76, Plum City 19


Crandon 55, Florence 25


De Soto 38, Ithaca 35


Denmark 42, Luxemburg-Casco 37


Eau Claire Regis 71, Chippewa Falls McDonell 19


Fall Creek 71, Cadott 23


Fond du Lac Springs 34, Horicon 23


Freedom 47, Waupaca 31


Greenwood 42, Loyal 36


Hartland University Lake 51, Trinity Academy 37


Hurley 78, Solon Springs 4


Kaukauna 56, Menasha 44


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 51, Mayville 28


Kewaskum 38, Plymouth 25


Kickapoo 43, North Crawford 35


Kimberly 61, Appleton West 38


La Crosse Logan 56, La Crosse Aquinas 37


La Farge 46, Wauzeka 31


Laona 59, Three Lakes 58, OT


Little Chute 57, Berlin 48


Lomira 58, Laconia 37


Marion 50, Tigerton 39


Marshfield Columbus 51, Colby 48


Mauston 45, Wautoma 32


Mondovi 51, Elmwood 20


Neenah 50, Appleton East 37


Neillsville 80, Granton 10


New London 55, Shawano 29


Onalaska 44, Holmen 42


Oshkosh West 53, Fond du Lac 41


Osseo-Fairchild 50, Altoona 36


Owen-Withee 63, Stanley-Boyd 41


Phelps 40, White Lake 37


Phillips 58, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 34


Pittsville 36, Stratford 31


Ripon 52, Clintonville 35


Seneca 30, Weston 26


Sheboygan Falls 63, Kiel 41


Spencer 41, Augusta 28


St. Croix Central 49, Glenwood City 36


Thorp 39, Gilman 38, OT


Washburn 59, Drummond 43


Wausau Newman 51, Marathon 42


West De Pere 34, Marinette 31


Winnebago Lutheran 48, North Fond du Lac 33


Winneconne 57, Fox Valley Lutheran 33


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 49, Edgar 41


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS THURSDAY


BADGER


Waunakee 4, DeForest/Poynette 0


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison Edgewood 3, Middleton 2, OT


OTHERS


Altoona 4, Barron 0


Amery 6, Somerset 5


Antigo 5, Medford 3


Baraboo/Portage 4, Stevens Point Pacelli 3, OT


Eau Claire Memorial 6, Rice Lake 1


Holmen/Aquinas 5, Sparta 2


Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago 6, Oconomowoc 1


Mosinee 3, Lakeland 2


New Richmond 7, Baldwin-Woodville 0


Onalaska 10, Black River Falls 5


Stevens Point 3, Marshfield 2, OT


Tomah 6, La Crosse 3


Wisconsin Rapids 4, Schofield D.C. Everest 3



Print Print