Janesville29.7°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 3, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


East Troy 71, Orfordville Parkview 56


Beloit Turner 65, Evansville 61, OT


Edgerton 53, Clinton 51


Whitewater 63, Walworth Big Foot 60


Brodhead 62, Jefferson 56


McFarland 56, Palmyra-Eagle 34


BADGER


South


Monroe 64, Milton 59


Monona Grove 47, Oregon 45


Madison Edgewood 45, Stoughton 39


North


Sauk Prairie 57, Waunakee 50


Baraboo 47, DeForest 42


Reedsburg 50, Mount Horeb 47


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 71, Elkhorn 47


Waterford 57, Lake Geneva Badger 38


Burlington 57, Wilmot 44


Westosha Central 57, Union Grove 51, OT


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Portage 60, Fort Atkinson 41


Williams Bay 63, Alden-Hebron (Ill.) 42


Lake Mills 61, Cambria-Friesland 47


New Glarus 72, Darlington 57


Delafield St. Johnís NW 71, Watertown Luther Prep 68


Juda 72, Madison Abundant Life 37


Waterloo 54, Dodgeland 38


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 28, Wautoma 23


Alma Center Lincoln 57, Coulee Region Christian 47


Amery 45, Menomonie 33


Amherst 65, Mosinee 40


Antigo 65, Three Lakes 36


Appleton East 46, Neenah 35


Arcadia 50, Blair-Taylor 47


Auburndale 50, Edgar 35


Barron 51, Durand 31


Bay Port 58, Green Bay Notre Dame 51


Benton 51, Boscobel 40


Bonduel 49, Peshtigo 45


Brookfield Central 71, West Allis Hale 62


Brown Deer 49, St. Francis 36


Bruce 69, New Auburn 55


Cadott 62, Lake Holcombe 49


Cedar Grove-Belgium 87, St. Lawrence Seminary 42


Cedarburg 78, Grafton 49


Chippewa Falls McDonell 62, Stanley-Boyd 49


Clayton 67, Cameron 48


Colby 55, Loyal 52


Colfax 61, Plum City 57


Cornell 68, Winter 61


Denmark 54, Marinette 36


Drummond 81, Mercer 25


Eau Claire Regis 72, Osseo-Fairchild 46


Elk Mound 63, Boyceville 46


Fall Creek 75, Gilman 42


Fox Valley Lutheran 68, Clintonville 49


Frederic 49, Prairie Farm 31


Freedom 70, Winneconne 57


Germantown 65, Whitefish Bay 49


Green Bay East 46, Sturgeon Bay 40


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 56, Coleman 44


Hartland Arrowhead 51, Milwaukee Pius 46


Hurley 73, Bayfield 45


Kaukauna 71, Menasha 39


Kenosha Bradford 48, Oak Creek 44


Kenosha Christian Life 71, Milwaukee Academy of Science 48


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 58, Fond du Lac Springs 41


Kickapoo 54, La Farge 33


Kimberly 48, Appleton West 41


Kohler 49, Random Lake 46


La Crosse Central 53, Wisconsin Rapids 41


La Crosse Logan 47, Sparta 37


Little Chute 49, Appleton Xavier 46


Lomira 47, North Fond du Lac 36


Marathon 57, Stratford 39


Marshfield 60, Rhinelander 48


Marshfield Columbus 52, Augusta 46


Mauston 60, Pioneer Westfield 40


Menomonee Falls 73, Sussex Hamilton 52


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 71, Sheboygan South 70, OT


Milwaukee Hamilton 71, Milwaukee Custer 29


Milwaukee Hope School 65, Greendale Martin Luther 5


Milwaukee Languages 59, Williams Bay Faith Christian 48


Milwaukee Lutheran 55, Mequon Homestead 47


Milwaukee Marquette 53, Wauwatosa East 51


Milwaukee Messmer 64, Hartland University Lake 39


Milwaukee Northwest 62, Milwaukee Madison 49


Milwaukee Thomas More 57, Shorewood 50


Milwaukee Washington 70, Milwaukee North 62


Minong Northwood 49, Shell Lake 32


Mondovi 64, Elmwood 50


Muskego 50, Kenosha Tremper 39


Necedah 47, Port Edwards 45


Neillsville 68, Greenwood 49


New Berlin Eisenhower 53, Manitowoc 44


New Holstein 77, Waupun 61


New London 46, Hortonville 30


New Richmond 58, Spooner 36


Niagara 43, Wausaukee 34, OT


Nicolet 62, Port Washington 58


North Crawford 40, Seneca 19


Oconto 65, Suring 52


Omro 76, Berlin 54


Onalaska 60, West Salem 45


Onalaska Luther 85, Independence 26


Oshkosh North 49, Appleton North 37


Oshkosh West 48, Fond du Lac 45


Ozaukee 67, Wayland Academy 47


Pewaukee 58, New Berlin West 55


Phillips 47, Athens 44


Plymouth 53, Campbellsport 23


Princeton 66, Fall River 59


Racine Case 75, Franklin 73


Racine Park 66, Racine Horlick 61


Racine Prairie 42, Cudahy 29


Rib Lake 42, Abbotsford 31


Ripon 45, Waupaca 38


Riverdale 42, Potosi 32


Rosholt 54, Iola-Scandinavia 49


Sauk Prairie 57, Waunakee 50


Schofield D.C. Everest 60, Stevens Point 30


Seymour 63, Luxemburg-Casco 61


Shawano 56, Green Bay Preble 40


Sheboygan Falls 76, Kewaskum 50


Sheboygan Lutheran 60, Living Word Lutheran 38


Slinger 52, Greendale 38


South Shore 52, Solon Springs 44


Spencer 63, Granton 34


St. Croix Central 49, Glenwood City 38


Thorp 37, Altoona 34


Turtle Lake 51, Clear Lake 44


Two Rivers 64, Kiel 63


Washburn 65, Butternut 24


Watertown Maranatha Baptist 63, Trinity Academy 30


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 66, Waukesha North 41


Waukesha South 57, Kettle Moraine 51


Waukesha West 70, Mukwonago 57


Wausau Newman 60, Northland Lutheran 47


Wausau West 54, Wausau East 41


Wauzeka 55, De Soto 26


Webster 57, Cumberland 51


West Allis Central 59, Brookfield East 58


West De Pere 53, Oconto Falls 40


Weston 75, Ithaca 66


Westosha Central 57, Union Grove 51, OT


Whitewater 63, Walworth Big Foot 60


Wild Rose 62, Markesan 47


Williams Bay 63, Alden-Hebron, Ill. 42


Winnebago Lutheran 56, Laconia 49


Wisconsin Dells 69, Nekoosa 34


Wisconsin Lutheran 56, Oconomowoc 46


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 53, Pittsville 39


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 54, Plainfield Tri-County 51


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 57, Sun Prairie 32


Middleton 60, Janesville Craig 45


Verona 51, Madison East 45


Beloit Memorial 80, Madison West 60


Madison La Follette 51, Madison Memorial 39


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 52, Williams Bay 44


Deeerfield 61, Johnson Creek 48


Dodgeland 41, Hustisford 36


Rio 39, Madison Abundant Life 33


SIX RIVERS EAST


Pecatonica 64, Albany 60


South Wayne Black Hawk 46, Argyle 9


Barneveld 41, Monticello 33


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 55, Cambridge 48


Lake Mills 61, Marshall 48


Belleville 49, Lodi 21


Waterloo 47, Poynette 38


Watertown Luther Prep 66, Wisconsin Heights 39


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 39, Jefferson 37


Fort Atkinson 63, Edgerton 55


Wilmot 51, East Troy 34


Stoughton 40, Wisconsin Dells 32


Union Grove 50, Sheboygan Falls 47


OTHERS


Algoma 70, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 24


Alma/Pepin 49, Blair-Taylor 38


Appleton North 45, Green Bay Preble 43


Ashland 58, Washburn 26


Bangor 53, New Lisbon 48, OT


Brillion 47, Chilton 41


Brookfield Academy 61, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 37


Brookwood 54, Necedah 52


Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 39, New Auburn 38


Cedar Grove-Belgium 53, Kohler 19


Cedarburg 37, Grafton 28


Cedarburg 37, Grafton 28


Chequamegon 41, Lakeland 34


Coleman 40, Wausaukee 38


Crandon 47, Three Lakes 31


Cuba City 62, Richland Center 22


Divine Savior Holy Angels 48, Wauwatosa East 29


Dodgeville 41, Iowa-Grant 32


Durand 64, Somerset 50


Eleva-Strum 59, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 41


Ellsworth 55, Prescott 51


Fall River 52, Williams Bay 44


Florence 34, Goodman/Pembine 29


Franklin 65, Racine Case 63


Frederic 81, Prairie Farm 30


Germantown 61, Whitefish Bay 46


Gillett 43, St. Thomas Aquinas 29


Gilmanton 53, Melrose-Mindoro 31


Greenwood 55, Abbotsford 26


Hartford 49, West Bend West 37


Hayward 67, Cumberland 20


Highland 76, Benton 16


Howards Grove 49, Elkhart Lake 37


Independence 55, Whitehall 42


Kenosha Bradford 61, Oak Creek 48


Kenosha St. Joseph 29, Racine Prairie 22


Kewaunee 65, Oconto 20


Ladysmith 44, Bloomer 36


Lake Country Lutheran 40, Living Word Lutheran 37


Lake Holcombe 64, Cadott 53


Manitowoc Roncalli 40, Reedsville 30


Maple Northwestern 41, Chetek 35


Marion 46, Manawa Little Wolf 45


Markesan 31, Oakfield 25


Marshfield 68, Rhinelander 23


Menomonie 47, Eau Claire Memorial 29


Mequon Homestead 38, Milwaukee Lutheran 32


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 38, Milwaukee Washington 36


Milwaukee Custer 68, Milwaukee Pulaski 27


Milwaukee King 50, Milwaukee Hamilton 28


Milwaukee Languages 50, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 48


Milwaukee Marshall 61, Milwaukee South 36


Milwaukee Pius 69, Hartland Arrowhead 35


Milwaukee Riverside 74, Milwaukee Bay View 25


Milwaukee Thomas More 56, Shorewood 43


Milwaukee Vincent 62, Milwaukee Madison 23


Mineral Point 51, River Valley 36


Minong Northwood 68, Shell Lake 24


Mukwonago 44, Waukesha West 26


Muskego 57, Kenosha Tremper 20


Nekoosa 49, Black River Falls 39


Nicolet 57, Port Washington 30


Osceola 55, New Richmond 32


Oshkosh Lourdes 68, Pardeeville 27


Pecatonica 64, Albany 60


Peshtigo 46, Suring 29


Pewaukee 54, New Berlin West 40


Phillips 69, Northland Pines 66, 2OT


Plainfield Tri-County 45, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 28


Platteville 56, Southwestern 40


Potosi 54, Belmont 37


Prairie du Chien 58, Viroqua 38


Prentice 76, Mellen 12


Pulaski 44, West De Pere 22


Racine Horlick 58, Racine Park 30


Racine Lutheran 48, Kenosha Christian Life 43


Randolph 50, Oshkosh Valley Christian 24


Random Lake 61, Stockbridge 29


Rice Lake 51, Chippewa Falls 45


River Falls 54, Hudson 42


River Ridge 51, Shullsburg 42


Royall 40, Hillsboro 31


Sevastopol 54, Gibraltar 29


Sheboygan North 68, Campbellsport 35


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 49, Milwaukee Messmer 39


South Shore 68, Solon Springs 20


Southern Door 41, Sturgeon Bay 22


St. Croix Falls 42, Clear Lake 39


St. Francis 48, Brown Deer 43


Superior 75, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 28


Sussex Hamilton 45, Menomonee Falls 31


Trinity Academy 39, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 12


Turtle Lake 53, Unity 42


Wabeno 68, Laona 37


Waukesha Memorial 54, Waukesha North 36


Waukesha South 38, Kettle Moraine 21


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 66, Montello 14


Wausau West 71, Wausau East 38


West Allis Central 53, Brookfield East 27


West Allis Hale 23, Brookfield Central 5


West Bend East 45, Slinger 41


White Lake 50, Elcho 36


Whitefish Bay Dominican 64, Greendale Martin Luther 46


Winnebago Lutheran 58, New Holstein 40


Winter 80, Cornell 36


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville 5, LaFollette / East 0


Madison West 10, Middleton 7


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Oregon 4, Madison Memorial 1


Waukesha Memorial 5, Stoughton 3


OTHERS


Altoona 5, McDonell Central 0


Eau Claire Memorial 6, River Falls 0


Fond du Lac Springs 5, Mequon Homestead 2


Fox Cities 2, West De Pere/De Pere 1


Hudson 6, Rice Lake 4


Lakeland 2, Stevens Point 1


Merrill 4, Antigo 3


Milwaukee University School 2, Hartland Arrowhead 1


Schofield D.C. Everest 4, Northland Pines 3


Silver Bay/Cook County, Minn. 7, Ashland 6


Sparta 7, Black River Falls 5


Tomahawk 9, Medford 3


Waukesha 9, Oconomowoc 0


Waupun 3, Fond du Lac 2


Wausau East 5, Pacelli/Assumption 1



Share on Facebook Print Print