Janesville47.7°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 18, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 62, Madison La Follette 59


Madison East 84, Janesville Craig 78


Beloit Memorial 77, Verona 68


Madison Memorial 67, Middleton 50


Sun Prairie 65, Madison West 57, OT


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 65, Monona Grove 56


North


DeForest 60, Sauk Prairie 40


Waunakee 61, Baraboo 42


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 60, Waterford 49


Fort Atkinson 40, Jefferson 37


Beaver Dam 68, Elkhorn 43


Harvard, Ill. 71, Walworth Big Foot 50


Reedsburg 56, Stoughton 46


OTHERS


Blair-Taylor 66, Elmwood 45


Bloomer 72, Cadott 58


Brown Deer 69, Ripon 49


Darlington 36, Iowa-Grant 31


Destiny 68, Milwaukee Custer 67


Germantown 81, Menomonee Falls 70


Gibraltar 50, Johnson Creek 45


Milwaukee Riverside 57, New Berlin Eisenhower 52


Milwaukee South 49, Whitnall 40


New London 56, Waupaca 42


Onalaska Luther 67, Coulee Region Christian 55


Plymouth 64, Green Bay Preble 57


Prairie du Chien 58, Decorah, Iowa 39


Riverdale 43, Fennimore 33


Slinger 49, Sheboygan Falls 45


Southwestern 60, Boscobel 52


Superior 77, Eastview, Minn. 55


Von Steuben, Ill. 57, Brookfield Academy 48


Wisconsin Lutheran 61, Wauwatosa East 60


Milwaukee Pius Tournament


Milwaukee Pius 72, Milwaukee Marshall 64


Milwaukee Washington 76, Waukesha West 58


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Fort Atkinson 63, Jefferson 32


Lakeside Lutheran 53, Deerfield 41


Milwaukee Vincent 63, Madison East 55


DeForest 49, Wausau West 36


Union Grove 58, Racine Prairie 41


OTHERS


Belmont 53, Madison Abundant Life 33


Blair-Taylor 46, Elcho 34


Burlington Central 49, Kenosha St. Joseph 40


Cuba City 91, Southwestern 38


Eleva-Strum 49, Augusta 46


Fennimore 57, Boscobel 37


Fond du Lac Springs 56, Random Lake 45


Germantown 66, Menomonee Falls 61


Greendale Martin Luther 47, Racine Lutheran 45


Kenosha Christian Life 54, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 35


Kiel 51, Hilbert 43


Laconia 50, Oakfield 46, OT


Osseo-Fairchild 50, Durand 42


Pewaukee 54, New Berlin West 42


Riverdale 74, Mineral Point 51


Seneca 59, Wonewoc-Center 31


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 50, Brookfield Academy 30


St. Francis 61, Milwaukee Pulaski 22


West Allis Central 65, Milwaukee Washington 41


Whitefish Bay Dominican 67, Milwaukee Messmer 20


Woodbury, Minn. 54, Eau Claire North 36


Kohler Tournament


Kohler 52, Johnson Creek 33



Print Print