Janesville50°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
December 18, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 59, McFarland 51


Edgerton 49, Whitewater 45


South


Clinton 75, Walworth Big Foot 28


Brodhead 49, Palmyra-Eagle 19


Turner 81, Orfordville Parkview 49


CAPITOL


North


Lodi 79, Lakeside Lutheran 66


Lake Mills 49, Columbus 37


South


Cambridge 47, Waterloo 35


Wisconsin Heights 22, New Glarus 16


Marshall 72, Belleville 24


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 69, Hustisford 50


Rio 51, Fall River 47, OT


Deerfield 80, Madison Abundant Life 35


SIX RIVERS EAST


Juda 45, Albany 32


Monticello 55, Black Hawk 41


Barneveld 64, Argyle 32


OTHERS


Williams Bay Faith Christian 58, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 18


Adams-Friendship 62, Wautoma 59


Alma/Pepin 45, Whitehall 31


Altoona 50, Thorp 45


Amherst 58, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 22


Appleton East 51, Appleton West 43


Appleton North 65, Neenah 61


Appleton Xavier 63, Berlin 38


Ashwaubenon 55, Green Bay West 24


Bay Port 71, Green Bay Notre Dame 47


Beaver Dam 56, West Bend West 52


Benton 63, Cassville 50


Blair-Taylor 75, Alma Center Lincoln 29


Bonduel 42, Stevens Point Pacelli 36


Bowler 74, Gresham 55


Boyceville 52, New Auburn 43


Brillion 73, Hilbert 53


Brookfield Central 56, Sussex Hamilton 38


Brown Deer 66, Cudahy 32


Cadott 63, Cornell 21


Cedar Grove-Belgium 47, Sheboygan Christian 44


Chippewa Falls McDonell 66, Stanley-Boyd 51


Colby 64, Loyal 49


Coleman 48, Wausaukee 31


Crandon 58, Florence 35


Crivitz 56, Lena 42


Cuba City 60, Mineral Point 38


De Pere 89, Green Bay Preble 44


Durand 42, Amery 29


Eau Claire Memorial 62, Menomonie 30


Eau Claire Regis 54, Osseo-Fairchild 40


Eleva-Strum 55, Melrose-Mindoro 46


Elk Mound 46, St. Croix Central 37


Ellsworth 56, Somerset 40


Freedom 59, Fox Valley Lutheran 55


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 72, Westby 48


Germantown 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 60


Gillett 44, St. Thomas Aquinas 40


Gilman 51, Owen-Withee 40


Gilmanton 85, Independence 35


Glenwood City 55, Mondovi 46


Goodman 61, Phelps 46


Grantsburg 54, Unity 46


Greenwood 45, Neillsville 40


Hartland Arrowhead 57, Milwaukee Pius 41


Highland 63, Belmont 52


Hillsboro 55, Royall 50


Hudson 45, River Falls 37


Kenosha Bradford 64, Franklin 57


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, North Fond du Lac 58


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 68, North Fond du Lac 58


Kimberly 55, Kaukauna 47


La Crosse Aquinas 44, Holmen 24


La Crosse Logan 81, Sparta 35


La Farge 38, Kickapoo 35


Lakeland 64, Tomahawk 33


Laona 55, Elcho 37


Little Chute 58, Clintonville 18


Living Word Lutheran 58, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 56


Lomira 51, Horicon 40


Manitowoc Roncalli 90, St. Mary Central 26


Markesan 67, Pardeeville 50


Marshfield Columbus 59, Augusta 50


Mauston 73, Pioneer Westfield 42


Medford 76, Northland Pines 42


Menomonee Falls 52, Brookfield East 48


Milwaukee Hope School 73, Lake Country Lutheran 49


Milwaukee Languages 55, Milwaukee North 50


Milwaukee Northwest 82, Greenfield 50


New Berlin West 54, Pewaukee 36


New Richmond 60, Baldwin-Woodville 57


Nicolet 60, Grafton 42


Oakfield 60, Montello 45


Oconomowoc 51, Hartford 49


Omro 68, Laconia 57


Onalaska 50, La Crosse Central 49


Oshkosh Lourdes 64, Green Lake 53


Oshkosh North 53, Fond du Lac 50


Oshkosh West 59, Menasha 37


Ozaukee 48, Howards Grove 45


Peshtigo 62, Suring 48


Plainfield Tri-County 47, Menominee Indian 38


Plum City 58, Elmwood 52


Prentice 68, Lake Holcombe 45


Princeton 54, Oshkosh Valley Christian 47


Racine Lutheran 70, Greendale Martin Luther 54


Racine St. Catherine’s 49, Kenosha Tremper 33


Random Lake 62, Elkhart Lake 24


Reedsville 55, Mishicot 52


Rib Lake 52, Phillips 41


Rice Lake 68, Chippewa Falls 54


Rosholt 42, Port Edwards 36


Schofield D.C. Everest 54, Wausau East 49


Seneca 52, North Crawford 22


Sheboygan Lutheran 88, Stockbridge 45


Sheboygan North 71, Manitowoc 45


Sheboygan South 82, Green Bay East 80


Shorewood 58, St. Francis 53


Shullsburg 55, Potosi 52


Slinger 56, Watertown 53


Spencer 59, Granton 26 Spring Valley 45, Colfax 43, OT


St. Paul Johnson, Minn. 66, Milwaukee Hamilton 65


Superior 60, Eau Claire North 47


Tigerton 52, Marion 43


Two Rivers 58, Campbellsport 52


Valders 63, Manitowoc Lutheran 44


Waukesha Memorial 57, Waukesha North 49


Waukesha West 72, Mukwonago 59


Wauwatosa West 60, Greendale 42


Wauzeka 60, De Soto 22


Webster 45, Frederic 35


Weyauwega-Fremont 51, Iola-Scandinavia 40


Whitefish Bay 55, Port Washington 52


Whitefish Bay Dominican 62, Milwaukee Messmer 47


Whitnall 63, South Milwaukee 56


Wild Rose 56, Almond-Bancroft 50


Winnebago Lutheran 50, Fond du Lac Springs 32


Winneconne 60, Ripon 54, OT


Wisconsin Dells 62, Nekoosa 58


Wisconsin Heights 22, New Glarus 16


Wisconsin Rapids 62, Wausau West 60


Wrightstown 76, Chilton 74, 3OT


Kohler Tournament


Kohler 44, Gibraltar 32


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 47, Sun Prairie 31


Middleton 68, Janesville Craig 50


Verona 52, Madison East 44


Madison West 62, Beloit Memorial 54


Madison La Follette 51, Madison Memorial 25


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 54, Elkhorn 32


Lake Geneva Badger 52, Wilmot 46, OT


Burlington 61, Waterford 45


Union Grove 59, Westosha Central 38


BADGER


South


Oregon 49, Stoughton 44


Madison Edgewood 62, Monona Grove 56, OT


North


Waunakee 39, Reedsburg 36


Sauk Prairie 57, Portage 37


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 47, Baraboo 41


OTHERS


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 26, Williams Bay Faith Christian 19


Algoma 60, Oconto 44


Appleton East 49, Appleton West 29


Athens 44, Rib Lake 38


Auburndale 42, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 25


Beaver Dam 54, Watertown 36


Blair-Taylor 50, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 17


Bloomer 84, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 30


Bonduel 60, Stevens Point Pacelli 33


Brookfield Central 43, Sussex Hamilton 41


Cadott 49, Cornell 32


Cameron 51, Turtle Lake 49


Campbellsport 54, Two Rivers 27


Cedarburg 49, Mequon Homestead 34


Chequamegon 46, Phillips 24


Chippewa Falls 55, Rice Lake 45


Clayton 49, Shell Lake 43, OT


Clear Lake 51, Prairie Farm 13


Cudahy 51, Brown Deer 41


Divine Savior Holy Angels 37, West Allis Hale 32


Eau Claire Memorial 37, Menomonie 30


Franklin 78, Kenosha Bradford 35


Germantown 55, Milwaukee Lutheran 51


Greendale 41, Wauwatosa West 27


Greenfield 50, Milwaukee Marshall 45


Hartford 51, West Bend West 39


Hayward 72, Maple Northwestern 28


Holy Family Catholic, Minn. 59, Somerset 44


Hurley 88, Bayfield 31


Kettle Moraine 35, Waukesha South 33


Kewaunee 74, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 17


Ladysmith 52, Barron 35


Lake Holcombe 55, Alma Center Lincoln 40


Lancaster 39, Prairie du Chien 37


Marathon 68, Edgar 61


Marshfield 42, Stevens Point 37


Medford 70, Northland Pines 56


Mellen 55, Ironwood, Mich. 43


Menomonee Falls 54, Brookfield East 43


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 62, Destiny 24


Milwaukee Pius 45, Hartland Arrowhead 29


Minong Northwood 75, South Shore 34


Neenah 52, Appleton North 48


New Berlin Eisenhower 60, Milwaukee Thomas More 17


New London 66, Shawano 30


Niagara 53, Florence 24


Nicolet 66, Grafton 38


Northland Lutheran 47, Stratford 45


Oconomowoc 52, Wisconsin Lutheran 47


Oconto Falls 50, Coleman 35


Onalaska Luther 57, Viroqua 39


Oshkosh West 45, Menasha 32


Platteville 44, River Valley 29


Plymouth 47, Sheboygan Falls 30


Prentice 80, Abbotsford 27


Pulaski 49, Green Bay Southwest 16


Racine Horlick 45, Racine Prairie 44


Rhinelander 46, Mosinee 35


Richland Center 69, Dodgeville 30


River Falls 45, Hudson 30


Rosholt 43, Port Edwards 42


Sauk Prairie 57, Portage 37


Schofield D.C. Everest 54, Wausau East 35


Seymour 48, Hortonville 40


Sheboygan North 58, Manitowoc 39


Sheboygan South 49, Green Bay East 35


Shiocton 49, Manawa Little Wolf 47, 3OT


South Milwaukee 53, Whitnall 50


Sparta 48, La Crosse Logan 44


Spooner 52, Cumberland 42


St. Croix Falls 56, Luck 31


St. Francis 66, Shorewood 39


Sturgeon Bay 43, Sevastopol 23


Tigerton 42, Marion 36


Unity 63, Grantsburg 59, OT


Washburn 74, Butternut 35


Waukesha Memorial 41, Waukesha North 36


Waukesha West 61, Mukwonago 51


Wausau Newman 70, Pittsville 27


Webster 42, Frederic 38


West Allis Central 55, Wauwatosa East 26


West Bend East 44, Slinger 31


West Salem 54, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 29


Weyauwega-Fremont 53, Iola-Scandinavia 17


Whitefish Bay 41, Port Washington 28


Wisconsin Rapids 50, Wausau West 40


Kohler Tournament


Johnson Creek 56, Gibraltar 43


Kohler 49, Montello 26


Lake Country Lutheran Invite


Lake Country Lutheran 54, Milwaukee Hope School 34



Print Print