Janesville64°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 16, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALLL


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 54, Janesville Craig 51


Madison Memorial 65, Beloit Memorial 44


Madison East 76, Sun Prairie 59


Middleton 82, Madison La Follette 47


Verona 84, Madison West 70


SOUTHERN LAKES


Westosha Central 47, Elkhorn 46


Burlington 63, Union Grove 49


Waterford 57, Wilmot 50


BADGER


South


Monroe 50, Oregon 39


North


DeForest 59, Baraboo 48


Mount Horeb 60, Portage 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monona Grove 56, Delavan-Darien 57


OTHERS


Abbotsford 53, Chequamegon 49


Algoma 88, Oconto 78


Auburndale 53, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 37


Bayfield 80, South Shore 44


Birchwood 59, Shell Lake 41


Cameron 47, Clear Lake 43


Clayton 64, Prairie Farm 28


Flambeau 48, Winter 46


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 66, Kewaunee 56


Hayward 46, Bloomer 42


Hurley 73, Butternut 22


Ironwood, Mich. 51, Drummond 38


Kenosha Reuther 70, Watertown Maranatha 42


Kiel 85, New Holstein 75


Lake Holcombe 73, Lac Courte Oreilles 34


Luxemburg-Casco 63, Denmark 32


Maple Northwestern 52, Barron 36


Marathon 83, Athens 38


Menominee, Mich. 60, Oconto Falls 44


Milwaukee King 70, Racine Horlick 57


Northland Lutheran 56, Stratford 46


Pittsville 34, Wausau Newman 33


Platteville 53, Richland Center 47


Plymouth 50, Sheboygan Falls 44


Prairie du Chien 62, Dodgeville 44


Prescott 65, Osceola 56


Pulaski 39, Green Bay Southwest 36


River Valley 61, Lancaster 29


Seymour 72, Hortonville 67


Shawano 56, New London 39


Shiocton 60, Manawa Little Wolf 26


Southern Door 71, Gibraltar 32


Spooner 63, Cumberland 50


Sturgeon Bay 61, Sevastopol 35


Washburn 51, Solon Springs 38


Waupun 61, Kewaskum 36


West De Pere 60, Marinette 52


West Salem 63, Black River Falls 51


Wisconsin Lutheran 85, West Bend East 44


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


Edgerton 84, Walworth Big Foot 49


Jefferson 61, Orfordville Parkview 56


Whitewater 70, Clinton 39


East Troy 63, Palmyra-Eagle 11


McFarland 58, Brodhead 57


Turner 49, Evansville 25


BADGER


South


Milton 39, Fort Atkinson 36


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 47, Williams Bay 22


Deerfield 50, Hustisford 15


Rio 50, Dodgeland 28


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 82, Poynette 21


South


Cambridge 47, Wisconsin Heights 35


Belleville 51, New Glarus 28


Marshall 38, Waterloo 32


SIX RIVERS EAST


Black Hawk 54, Barneveld 41


Juda 58, Monticello 50


Pecatonica 67, Argyle 54


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Albany 50, Shullsburg 34


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 43, Omro 31


Amherst 55, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49


Appleton Xavier 50, Berlin 23


Blair-Taylor 39, Eleva-Strum 38


Bloomer 59, Amery 40


Boyceville 49, Plum City 25


Colby 37, Marshfield Columbus 34


Crandon 29, Florence 21


Crivitz 44, Suring 29


Eau Claire Regis 54, Chippewa Falls McDonell 30


Elk Mound 51, Elmwood 47


Elkhart Lake 52, Howards Grove 41


Fall Creek 68, Cadott 30


Flambeau 54, Winter 40


Fond du Lac 55, Oshkosh North 35


Fond du Lac Springs 38, Horicon 36


Freedom 57, Fox Valley Lutheran 32


Gilmanton 49, Cochrane-Fountain City 46


Glenwood City 49, Spring Valley 35


Goodman/Pembine 33, Elcho 29


Green Bay Notre Dame 45, Bay Port 42, OT


Green Lake 42, Oshkosh Valley Christian 39


Greenwood 37, Loyal 26


Highland 63, Cassville 39


Hillsboro 52, Necedah 16


Ithaca 52, Wauzeka 41


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, Mayville 35


La Crosse Aquinas 45, Holmen 41


Laconia 39, North Fond du Lac 33


Lake Holcombe 72, Lac Courte Oreilles 17


Laona 54, Three Lakes 45


Lena 65, St. Thomas Aquinas 39


Little Chute 51, Clintonville 49


Lomira 43, Winnebago Lutheran 34


Manitowoc Lutheran 52, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38


Markesan 49, Cambria-Friesland 22


Mondovi 41, St. Croix Central 26


North Crawford 40, De Soto 36


Oostburg 60, Sheboygan Lutheran 35


Oshkosh Lourdes 51, Oakfield 25


Osseo-Fairchild 46, Altoona 36


Owen-Withee 79, Gilman 21


Ozaukee 37, Sheboygan Christian 29


Phelps 37, White Lake 29


Pioneer Westfield 44, Randolph 37


Potosi 58, Benton 28


Prescott 35, St. Paul Como Park, Minn. 30


Princeton 52, Montello 28


Racine St. Catherine’s 73, Milwaukee Languages 40


Random Lake 37, Stockbridge 17


Ripon 49, Winneconne 30


Royall 41, Cashton 35


Seneca 63, Kickapoo 22


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 46, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 37


South Shore 58, Bayfield 38


Spencer 53, Augusta 38


Superior 75, Proctor, Minn. 37


Thorp 77, Cornell 17


Tomah 66, Mauston 49


Washburn 87, Solon Springs 19


Watertown Maranatha 31, Kenosha Reuther 25


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 69, Pardeeville 39


Weston 37, La Farge 10


Whitehall 65, Melrose-Mindoro 50


Wild Rose 39, Almond-Bancroft 38, OT


Wonewoc-Center 49, Brookwood 39



Print Print