Janesville29.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 15, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


ROCK VALLEY


East Troy 67, Clinton 53


Edgerton 46, Orfordville Parkview 27


Evansville 40, Brodhead 33


McFarland 69, Turner 33


Whitewater 55, Palmyra-Eagle 43


Jefferson 57, Walworth Big Foot 28


SOUTHERN LAKES


Burlington 64, Westosha Central 35


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 51, Pecatonica 29


Black Hawk 49, Argyle 47


Monticello 64, Juda 51


CAPITOL


(Nonconference Crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 67, Waterloo 45


Lake Mills 48, Wisconsin Heights 36


Columbus 61, Belleville 51


Lodi 71, New Glarus 36


Poynette 37, Cambridge 33


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Sun Prairie 63, Stoughton 43


Milwaukee Hamilton 60, Madison West 21


Oregon 55, Lancaster 35


Union Grove 65, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 64


Mukwonago 54, Waterford 50


Baraboo 58, La Crosse Central 39


OTHERS


Kenosha Christian Life 64, Williams Bay Faith Christian 55


Adams-Friendship 48, Sparta 38


Alma/Pepin 49, Independence 40


Almond-Bancroft 61, Menominee Indian 37


Altoona 79, Cadott 46


Appleton East 55, Fond du Lac 47


Appleton West 47, Menasha 35


Athens 50, Phillips 47


Augusta 54, Owen-Withee 53


Baldwin-Woodville 60, Barron 50


Bay Port 55, Ashwaubenon 47


Blair-Taylor 68, Eleva-Strum 36


Brillion 58, Chilton 33


Brookfield Central 69, West Allis Hale 54


Burlington Central 48, Kenosha St. Joseph 45


Cedar Grove-Belgium 51, Howards Grove 47, OT


Cedarburg 58, Grafton 52


Chippewa Falls McDonell 66, Fall Creek 56


Colby 68, Greenwood 36


Cornell 41, Birchwood 40


De Pere 58, Green Bay East 49


Denmark 55, Oconto Falls 53


Dodgeville 62, Iowa-Grant 42


Elkhart Lake 56, Stockbridge 40


Ellsworth 54, Durand 44


Germantown 79, Whitefish Bay 63


Gilman 49, Loyal 48


Gilmanton 69, Cochrane-Fountain City 58


Grantsburg 72, St. Croix Falls 50


Green Bay Notre Dame 56, Green Bay Southwest 48


Green Lake 61, Montello 37


Hartland Arrowhead 63, Milwaukee Custer 57


Hillsboro 61, Necedah 49


Hortonville 54, Shawano 39


Houston, Minn. 54, Coulee Region Christian 39


Ithaca 58, De Soto 55


Kaukauna 61, Oshkosh North 52, 2 OT


Kenosha Bradford 41, Oak Creek 28


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 69, Lomira 37


Kimberly 63, Neenah 60


La Crosse Logan 59, La Crosse Aquinas 56


Laconia 84, Weyauwega-Fremont 39


Ladysmith 55, Chequamegon 38


Lake Holcombe 56, Bruce 45


Lena 34, St. Thomas Aquinas 31


Luck 67, Frederic 39


Luxemburg-Casco 56, New London 51


Manitowoc Lutheran 72, St. Mary Central 62


Manitowoc Roncalli 78, Reedsville 41


Marion 56, Port Edwards 55, OT


Marshfield Columbus 56, Spencer 45


Mauston 69, West Salem 60


Menomonee Falls 59, Sussex Hamilton 37


Menomonie 58, Medford 52


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 63, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 46


Milwaukee Messmer 80, Greendale Martin Luther 53


Milwaukee Pius 54, Hartford 50


Milwaukee Pulaski 49, Green Bay West 30


Milwaukee Thomas More 48, Cudahy 28


Muskego 65, Kenosha Tremper 53


Nekoosa 56, Tomah 50


New Berlin Eisenhower 69, Greendale 57


New Berlin West 65, St. Francis 19


New Lisbon 67, Bangor 41


North Crawford 54, La Farge 41


North Fond du Lac 69, Mayville 55


Omro 64, Fond du Lac Springs 29


Onalaska 65, Eau Claire Memorial 40


Oostburg 68, Sheboygan Christian 36


Osseo-Fairchild 67, Glenwood City 52


Ozaukee 77, Random Lake 54


Pardeeville 51, Cambria-Friesland 36


Peshtigo 56, Coleman 37


Pewaukee 53, Brown Deer 41, OT


Pittsville 65, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 33


Port Washington 52, Nicolet 49


Potosi 59, Highland 53


Prescott 57, Amery 48


Princeton 43, Oakfield 41


Racine Case 55, Franklin 54


Racine Horlick 69, Racine Park 66


Racine Prairie 72, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 55


Racine St. Catherine’s 61, Racine Lutheran 56


Randolph 50, Markesan 45


River Falls 50, Stillwater, Minn. 33


River Ridge 51, Cassville 45, OT


Rosholt 53, Bowler 27


Royall 70, Cashton 28


Schofield D.C. Everest 47, Lakeland 33


Seneca 68, Weston 9


Sheboygan Lutheran 65, Kohler 36


Sheboygan North 85, Green Bay Preble 53


Sheboygan South 72, Kettle Moraine 58


Siren 60, Webster 57


Southwestern 60, Riverdale 30


Stevens Point 44, Wausau East 40


Sturgeon Bay 67, Shiocton 38


Superior 82, Duluth Central, Minn. 79


Suring 73, Crivitz 51


Thorp 41, Stanley-Boyd 40


Two Rivers 64, Kewaunee 32


Unity 60, New Auburn 41


Valders 69, Hilbert 49


Wausau West 57, Marshfield 6


Wauwatosa East 70, Milwaukee Marquette 41


Wauzeka 57, Kickapoo 24


Wayland Academy 52, Dodgeland 42


Whitehall 45, Melrose-Mindoro 28


Whitewater 55, Palmyra-Eagle 43


Whitnall 58, Shorewood 37


Wild Rose 52, Tigerton 25


Winnebago Lutheran 58, Horicon 41


Wisconsin Rapids 64, Merrill 48


Wonewoc-Center 56, Brookwood 53


Wrightstown 80, Mishicot 29


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 56, Sun Prairie 35


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 64, Westosah Central 41


Elkhorn 54, Burlington 50


Wilmot 52, Waterford 46


AREA NONCONFEFRENCE


Monona Grove 62, Evansville 40


Turner 55, Williams Bay 36


Albany 43, Orfordville Parkview 42


Baraboo 41, La Crosse Central 36


Mineral Point 48, Brodhead 45


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 43, Mauston 30


Algoma 92, Two Rivers 18


Alma Center Lincoln 57, Bangor 42


Amery 57, Spring Valley 32


Amherst 53, Mosinee 49


Antigo 60, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 45


Appleton Xavier 54, Kewaunee 50


Auburndale 51, Edgar 36


Augusta 51, Cadott 38


Augusta 62, Colby 60


Barron 44, Spooner 36


Bloomer 79, Cumberland 37


Bonduel 62, Peshtigo 31


Cameron 45, Clear Lake 38


Cedar Grove-Belgium 41, Kohler 22


Cedarburg 35, Grafton 24


Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 56, Maple Northwestern 50


Chilton 50, Brillion 43


Clayton 44, Prairie Farm 21


Cornell 49, Birchwood 33


Cudahy 32, Milwaukee Thomas More 24


De Pere 64, Green Bay East 16


Denmark 45, Oconto Falls 36


Divine Savior Holy Angels 47, Wauwatosa East 33


Drummond 56, Butternut 32


Eastview, Minn. 69, Menomonie 39


Eau Claire Memorial 40, Holmen 38


Elcho 45, White Lake 31


Ellsworth 50, Hudson 46


Fennimore 53, River Valley 42


Fond du Lac 51, Appleton East 46


Frederic 56, Luck 32


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 51, Viroqua 50, OT


Goodman/Pembine 36, Florence 30


Greenwood 62, Abbotsford 56


Gresham 53, Plainfield Tri-County 46


Hayward 42, Ladysmith 27


Hillsboro 42, North Crawford 25


Hurley 85, Ironwood, Mich. 16


Kaukauna 47, Oshkosh North 39


Kenosha Reuther 42, Rock County Christian 21


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 54, West Bend West 44


Lake Country Lutheran 44, Palmyra-Eagle 16


Lake Holcombe 59, Bruce 41


Lancaster 52, Iowa-Grant 20


Living Word Lutheran 46, Ozaukee 31


Luxemburg-Casco 51, New London 42


Manitowoc Lutheran 51, St. Mary Central 32


Marathon 62, Stratford 45


Marion 51, Port Edwards 40


Markesan 48, Hustisford 18


Mellen 50, Mercer 29


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 84, Milwaukee Academy of Science 19


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 78, Greendale Martin Luther 52


Milwaukee Lutheran 45, Mequon Homestead 34


Milwaukee Pulaski 37, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 21


Milwaukee South 57, Young Coggs Prep 54


Minong Northwood 52, Turtle Lake 23


Mishicot 48, Wrightstown 42


Muskego 62, Kenosha Tremper 27


Neenah 48, Kimberly 46


New Berlin Eisenhower 71, Greendale 17


New Berlin West 45, St. Francis 34


New Holstein 62, Mayville 55


Nicolet 64, Port Washington 21


North Fond du Lac 45, Weyauwega-Fremont 42


Oak Creek 52, Kenosha Bradford 14


Oconomowoc 60, Oregon 45


Oshkosh West 35, Appleton North 34


Osseo-Fairchild 69, Glenwood City 39


Pewaukee 58, Brown Deer 44


Pioneer Westfield 38, Nekoosa 31


Platteville 66, Darlington 52


Prentice 77, Chequamegon 17


Prescott 49, Osceola 43


Pulaski 57, Green Bay West 11


Racine Case 75, Franklin 53


Racine Horlick 61, Racine Park 32


Reedsville 41, Manitowoc Roncalli 31


Rib Lake 38, Tomahawk 23


Richland Center 58, Cuba City 43


Rosholt 64, Bowler 14


Seymour 48, Marinette 47


Shawano 47, Hortonville 39


Sheboygan Falls 56, Howards Grove 42


Sheboygan North 61, Green Bay Preble 43


Sheboygan South 44, Manitowoc 35


Shiocton 45, Suring 22


Siren 53, Webster 17


Slinger 57, Milwaukee Bay View 25


South Milwaukee 59, Greenfield 38


Southwestern 68, Riverdale 62


St. Croix Central 52, Alma/Pepin 43


Stockbridge 51, Green Lake 12


Superior 76, Ashland 70


Sussex Hamilton 63, Menomonee Falls 40


Three Lakes 37, Crandon 32


Unity 47, New Auburn 24


Valders 65, Hilbert 34


Watertown 48, DeForest 35


Waukesha West 55, Wisconsin Lutheran 44


Wausau Newman 85, Northland Lutheran 30


Wauzeka 38, Boscobel 33


West Allis Central 63, Brookfield East 45


West Bend East 45, Kewaskum 32


Westby 32, West Salem 23


Weston 39, New Lisbon 32


Whitefish Bay 53, Germantown 44


Whitefish Bay Dominican 72, Catholic Central 42


Whitnall 46, Shorewood 34


Wild Rose 48, Tigerton 40


Wisconsin Dells 44, Wautoma 30


Wisconsin Rapids 49, Merrill 32


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 34, Pittsville 19



Print Print