Janesville29.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 11, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 79, Verona 66


Madison Memorial 84, Janesville Craig 54


Beloit Memorial 64, Madison La Follette 56


Sun Prairie 66, Middleton 52


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 50, Delavan-Darien 47


Wilmot 67, Lake Geneva Badger 54


Union Grove 49, Westosha Central 34


Burlington 84, Waterford 57


BADGER


South


Monroe 53, Milton 28


Madison Edgewood 48, Stoughton 35


Monona Grove 56, Oregon 54, OT


North


Sauk Prairie 44, Reedsburg 39


Waunakee 59, Mount Horeb 30


DeForest 63, Portage 43


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Baraboo 60, Fort Atkinson 43


Milwaukee Madison 53, Jefferson 49


Lodi 59, Wisconsin Dells 46


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 50, Princeton 29


Amherst 57, Shiocton 40


Appleton East 49, Kaukauna 45


Appleton North 55, Menasha 38


Appleton West 48, Fond du Lac 42


Bay Port 69, Green Bay West 45


Black River Falls 46, Arcadia 43


Bloomer 81, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 36


Bonduel 46, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 44


Brookwood 56, Necedah 43


Brown Deer 80, St. Francis 41


Butternut 56, Mercer 40


Cameron 73, Prairie Farm 28


Chequamegon 64, Phillips 50


Darlington 71, Southwestern 56


Dodgeland 81, Markesan 43


Dodgeville 64, Richland Center 57


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 61, Independence 26


Frederic 44, St. Croix Falls 42


Germantown 70, Port Washington 51


Grantsburg 67, Amery 43


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 72, Algoma 53


Greendale 51, Cudahy 41


Hartford 60, Slinger 52


Hartland Arrowhead 65, Waukesha West 63


Holmen 50, Sparta 21


Hortonville 58, New London 53


Hudson 59, Menomonie 47


Kenosha Bradford 50, Racine Park 47


Kewaskum 44, Plymouth 43


Kiel 75, Sheboygan Falls 62


Kimberly 59, Oshkosh West 48


La Crosse Aquinas 50, La Crosse Central 48


Ladysmith 54, Maple Northwestern 51


Lake Holcombe 57, New Auburn 55


Lakeland 55, Northland Pines 19


Luck 48, Siren 41


Manitowoc 55, Green Bay Preble 48, OT


Marinette 61, Denmark 48


Marion 41, Bowler 37


Marshfield 57, Merrill 50


Menominee Indian 37, Gresham 30


Mequon Homestead 88, Grafton 41


Milwaukee Marquette 53, Brookfield Central 50


Milwaukee Pius 52, Waukesha South 40


Milwaukee Pulaski 68, Catholic Central 42


Muskego 77, Franklin 50


New Berlin Eisenhower 75, Wauwatosa West 63


New Berlin West 45, Whitnall 33


Nicolet 42, Whitefish Bay 38


Oconto 79, Kewaunee 62


Onalaska 58, Tomah 37


Oshkosh North 44, Neenah 28


Pittsville 61, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 45


Platteville 49, River Valley 46


Prairie du Chien 60, Lancaster 32


Prentice 68, Abbotsford 52


Pulaski 47, Ashwaubenon 29


Racine Case 59, Oak Creek 39


Racine Horlick 64, Kenosha Tremper 61


Rib Lake 74, Athens 61


Rice Lake 67, Eau Claire North 65, OT


River Falls 43, Chippewa Falls 32


Rosholt 48, Plainfield Tri-County 44


Sevastopol 45, Gibraltar 28


Seymour 82, Luxemburg-Casco 52


Southern Door 61, Sturgeon Bay 47


Spooner 43, Hayward 34


Stevens Point 49, Schofield D.C. Everest 48


Sussex Hamilton 58, West Allis Central 49


Tigerton 37, Almond-Bancroft 32


Tomahawk 52, Crandon 50


Two Rivers 55, Waupun 42


Watertown 46, West Bend West 43


Waukesha North 58, Kettle Moraine 45


Wausau East 59, Wausau West 53


Wausau Newman 53, Northland Lutheran 44


Wauwatosa East 40, Brookfield East 34


Webster 39, Unity 37


West De Pere 70, Oconto Falls 45


Weyauwega-Fremont 57, Stevens Point Pacelli 54


Wild Rose 62, Port Edwards 30


Winter 53, Birchwood 30


Wisconsin Lutheran 61, Beaver Dam 38


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 66, McFarland 54


Whitewater 70, Jefferson 47


East Troy 56, Evansville 24


South


Orfordville Parkview 66, Clinton 60


Brodhead 62, Walworth Big Foot 21


Turner 48, Palmyra-Eagle 14


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 61, Lake Mills 45


Columbus 68, Lodi 30


Watertown Luther Prep 53, Poynette 43


South


Belleville 47, Waterloo 12


Wisconsin Heights 67, Marshall 38


Cambridge 53, New Glarus 39


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 57, Williams Bay 22


Rio 56, Hustisford 23


Fall River 50, Madison Abundant Life 41


Dodgeland 41, Johnson Creek 34


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 57, Monticello 51


Black Hawk 85, Pecatonica 31


Juda 56, Argyle 41


OTHERS


Alma/Pepin 68, Gilmanton 41


Almond-Bancroft 47, Tigerton 36


Altoona 54, Fall Creek 50


Amherst 53, Shiocton 25


Antigo 75, Mosinee 43


Appleton East 42, Kaukauna 19


Appleton North 73, Menasha 32


Ashland 50, Cloquet, Minn. 33


Baldwin-Woodville 50, Cumberland 35


Bangor 57, Wonewoc-Center 47


Beaver Dam 59, Green Bay Notre Dame 50


Blair-Taylor 56, Cochrane-Fountain City 45


Boyceville 53, Elk Mound 33


Brillion 41, Wrightstown 39


Brookfield Central 33, Divine Savior Holy Angels 32


Brookfield East 51, Wauwatosa East 34


Brookwood 61, Necedah 24


Brown Deer 52, St. Francis 37


Cashton 49, Hillsboro 26


Chilton 61, Valders 39


Chippewa Falls 64, River Falls 27


Chippewa Falls McDonell 64, Cornell 13


Colby 63, Augusta 29


Coleman 47, Crivitz 30


Colfax 55, Plum City 23


Crandon 28, Wabeno 27


Cudahy 59, Greendale 28


Eau Claire North 59, Rice Lake 56


Eau Claire Regis 68, Cadott 16


Elcho 49, Phelps 36


Elkhart Lake 52, Kohler 43


Ellsworth 58, Christís Household of Faith, Minn. 17


Fall River 50, Madison Abundant Life 41


Flambeau 62, Bruce 19


Florence 38, White Lake 19


Frederic 42, St. Croix Falls 37


Freedom 52, Clintonville 36


Goodman/Pembine 42, Three Lakes 32


Grafton 52, Mequon Homestead 39


Greenfield 47, Shorewood 38


Highland 61, Shullsburg 53


Howards Grove 62, Stockbridge 28


Hudson 38, Menomonie 36


Hurley 74, Drummond 41


Kenosha Christian Life 50, Hartland University Lake 37


Kenosha Christian Life 50, Milwaukee University School 37


Kettle Moraine 44, Waukesha North 15


Kickapoo 52, La Farge 19


Laconia 49, Horicon 33


Lake Holcombe 55, New Auburn 24


Luxemburg-Casco 43, Seymour 23


Manawa Little Wolf 32, Iola-Scandinavia 30


Marion 75, Bowler 17


Mauston 41, Pioneer Westfield 37


Mayville 34, Fond du Lac Springs 31


Melrose-Mindoro 64, Alma Center Lincoln 43


Menomonee Falls 56, West Allis Hale 43


Milwaukee Pius 38, Waukesha South 37


Mishicot 55, Manitowoc Roncalli 26


Mondovi 57, Elmwood 24


Muskego 44, Franklin 32


Neenah 61, Oshkosh North 31


Neillsville 65, Gilman 13


Niagara 58, Lena 31


Nicolet 61, Whitefish Bay 29


North Fond du Lac 46, Omro 30


Oakfield 66, Oshkosh Valley Christian 5


Oostburg 61, Cedar Grove-Belgium 42


Oshkosh Lourdes 79, Montello 19


Pewaukee 67, Milwaukee Thomas More 22


Port Washington 47, Germantown 42


Prescott 53, Spring Valley 22


Princeton 42, Green Lake 18


Pulaski 46, Ashwaubenon 28


Racine Horlick 34, Kenosha Tremper 30


Racine St. Catherineís 54, Kenosha St. Joseph 30


Randolph 54, Pardeeville 44


Random Lake 59, Sheboygan Christian 22


Ripon 45, Little Chute 31


Schofield D.C. Everest 44, Rhinelander 34


Seneca 48, Wauzeka 16


Sheboygan Lutheran 46, Ozaukee 30


Siren 63, Luck 48


Slinger 58, Milwaukee Pulaski 13


South Shore 72, Ironwood, Mich. 29


Sparta 41, Wisconsin Rapids 31


Spencer 53, Loyal 37


St. Croix Central 24, Glenwood City 21


Superior 62, Maple Northwestern 34


Suring 33, St. Thomas Aquinas 23


Thorp 44, Stanley-Boyd 39, OT


Two Rivers 55, Waupun 37


Washburn 53, Bayfield 12


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 35, Mukwonago 34


Waukesha West 51, Hartland Arrowhead 47


Wausau West 35, Wausau East 18


Webster 43, Unity 42


Westby 65, Onalaska 45


Weyauwega-Fremont 39, Stevens Point Pacelli 15


Whitewater 70, Jefferson 47


Wild Rose 64, Port Edwards 62, 2OT


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 34


Winneconne 47, Berlin 39


Winter 71, Birchwood 27


Wisconsin Dells 48, Nekoosa 33


Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 40, Granton 18



Print Print