Janesville73.2°

Latest scores

Print Print
December 8, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 48, Wilmot 44


Waterford 58, Lake Geneva Badger 47


Union Grove 58, Delavan-Darien 39


Burlington at Westosha Central, ppd. to Dec. 14


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


CAPITOL


(Nonconference crossover)


Lakeside Lutheran 90, New Glarus 42


Cambridge 79, Watertown Luther Prep 69


Columbus 62, Wisconsin Heights 50


Lake Mills 54, Waterloo 23


Lodi 68, Marshall 58


Poynette 54, Belleville 40


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 57, Williams Bay 25


Deerfield 69, Hustisford 56


Dodgeland 52, Madison Abundant Life 51, 2 OT


Rio 72, Johnson Creek 32


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 35, Edgerton 33


East Troy 66, Burlington Catholic Central 27


Madison East 55, Fort Atkinson 46


Madison Edgewood 52, Whitefish Bay Dominican 45


McFarland 51, Mount Horeb 36


Juda 43, Belmont 40


La Crosse Aquinas 60, DeForest 51


Portage 56, Waupun 48


Reedsburg 60, Wisconsin Dells 53


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 55, Gresham 21


Amherst 61, Iola-Scandinavia 51


Appleton East 55, Neenah 52


Appleton West 45, Appleton North 34


Auburndale 60, Northland Lutheran 30


Black River Falls 54, Onalaska Luther 45


Bonduel 43, Weyauwega-Fremont 38


Breck, Minn. 78, St. Croix Falls 66


Brillion 55, Valders 42


Brookfield Academy 60, Wayland Academy 59


Brookfield East 52, Oak Creek 32


Bruce 54, Cornell 42


Campbellsport 31, Winnebago Lutheran 27


Chequamegon 49, Prentice 48


Chilton 59, St. Mary Central 45


Chippewa Falls 57, Menomonie 49


Clayton 61, Minong Northwood 40


Colby 57, Marshfield Columbus 50


Colfax 50, Amery 44


Cuba City 67, Southwestern 41


Darlington 48, Boscobel 24


De Pere 78, Sheboygan South 54


Denmark 67, Kewaunee 64


Eau Claire Memorial 76, Hudson 65


Edgar 67, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 58


Fennimore 52, Iowa-Grant 44


Flambeau 40, Cadott 38


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 88, Viroqua 50


Germantown 81, Milwaukee Hope School 57


Grantsburg 62, Siren 40


Green Bay East 48, Manitowoc 43


Green Bay Southwest 66, Green Bay West 44


Hartland Arrowhead 75, Mukwonago 53


Hastings, Minn. 77, Prescott 63


Hayward 44, Barron 33


Hilbert 64, Reedsville 50


Kaukauna 39, Fond du Lac 32


Kenosha Bradford 54, Nicolet 49


Kenosha Reuther 71, Ethan Allen 50


Kettle Moraine 49, Waukesha Memorial 48


Kiel 74, Cedar Grove-Belgium 50


Kimberly 71, Menasha 25


Laconia 58, Berlin 31


Ladysmith 51, Bloomer 49


Lake Holcombe 47, Birchwood 41


Living Word Lutheran 60, Elkhart Lake 38


Luxemburg-Casco 54, Sturgeon Bay 50


Manitowoc Roncalli 66, Wrightstown 38


Maple Northwestern 76, Cumberland 66


Marathon 49, Wausau Newman 32


Marion 74, Plainfield Tri-County 51


Markesan 62, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 42


Marshfield 59, La Crosse Central 58


Mauston 56, Melrose-Mindoro 42


Mellen 81, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 39


Menomonee Falls 75, Plymouth 50


Merrill 47, Lakeland 38


Milwaukee King 49, Brookfield Central 40


Milwaukee Pius 43, Waukesha North 37


Milwaukee Riverside 60, Racine Horlick 54


Milwaukee Vincent 79, Destiny 48


Mineral Point 49, Riverdale 35


Mishicot 64, Manitowoc Lutheran 61


Oakfield 63, Green Lake 50


Onalaska 57, La Crescent, Minn. 42


Osceola 60, St. Croix Central 47


Oshkosh Lourdes 58, Princeton 48


Oshkosh Valley Christian 70, Montello 50


Oshkosh West 68, Oshkosh North 52


Pardeeville 57, Horicon 55


Peshtigo 53, Oconto 48


Pewaukee 46, Greendale 28


Racine St. Catherine’s 51, Racine Case 44


Randolph 35, Cambria-Friesland 23


Rhinelander 45, Tomahawk 26


Rib Lake 54, Abbotsford 52


River Falls 52, Eau Claire North 45


Rosholt 35, Menominee Indian 26


Royall 75, Independence 25


Schofield D.C. Everest 51, Green Bay Preble 41


Seymour 62, Bay Port 54


Sheboygan Falls 50, North Fond du Lac 38


Sheboygan North 60, Port Washington 53


South Milwaukee 72, Shorewood 37


South Shore 52, Solon Springs 27


Spencer 54, Owen-Withee 40


Spooner 68, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 45


Stratford 43, Pittsville 33


Superior 85, Ashland 46


Suring 71, Niagara 33


Thorp 46, Gilman 35


Three Lakes 51, Crandon 44, OT


Tigerton 49, Port Edwards 38


Tomah 49, Adams-Friendship 42


Turtle Lake 48, Prairie Farm 21


Unity 39, Frederic 28


Wabeno 50, Phelps 43


Watertown Maranatha 35, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 21


Waukesha West 61, Waukesha South 57, OT


Wauwatosa East 64, Whitefish Bay 46


Wauwatosa West 59, Cudahy 27


West Bend East 70, Grafton 65


West Bend West 54, Milwaukee Languages 43


West Salem 34, Westby 32


White Lake 49, Florence 43


Whitnall 60, Brown Deer 49


Wild Rose 63, Bowler 28


Winneconne 61, Ashwaubenon 57


Winter 55, New Auburn 46


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 54, Shiocton 47


Wonewoc-Center 67, La Farge 34


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East 57, Beloit Memorial 27


Middleton 67, Madison West 39


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 52, Jefferson 34


McFarland 46, Evansville 38


East Troy 55, Whitwater 39


South


Walworth Big Foot 53, Orfordville Parkview 49


Brodhead 49, Turner 33


Clinton 51, Palmyra-Eagle 25


BADGER


North


Baraboo 72, Portage 36


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 50, Watertown Luther Prep 26


SIX RIVERE EAST


Black Hawk 59, Albany 45


Barneveld 51, Juda 41


Monticello 33, Argyle 27


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Fort Atkinson 54, Elkhorn 43


Muskego 60, Lake Geneva Badger 35


Williams Bay 22, Faith Christian 18


Belleville 57, Platteville 41


Lodi 42, Mauston 31


Monona Grove 69, Dodgeville 38


Racine Horlick 53, Burlington 49


Verona 44, Watertown 43


West Allis Central 54, Waterford 28


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 47, Necedah 12


Amery 40, Baldwin-Woodville 32


Amherst 61, Iola-Scandinavia 28


Antigo 55, Stevens Point 48


Appleton North 57, Appleton West 34


Appleton Xavier 42, Waupaca 38


Athens 66, Phillips 24


Barron 48, New Richmond 33


Blair-Taylor 65, Arcadia 48


Bonduel 61, Weyauwega-Fremont 56


Brillion 43, Valders 35


Brookfield Academy 45, Wayland Academy 37


Brown Deer 51, Whitnall 33


Cashton 49, Onalaska Luther 39


Cassville 59, Benton 28


Cedar Grove-Belgium 33, Ozaukee 22


Cedarburg 43, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 40


Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 54, Luck 50


Chilton 69, St. Mary Central 43


Chippewa Falls McDonell 60, Cadott 22


Clear Lake 58, Webster 36


Colby 41, Loyal 39


Coleman 45, St. Thomas Aquinas 25


Colfax 59, Elk Mound 23


Cudahy 41, Wauwatosa West 27


Denmark 56, Green Bay Notre Dame 47


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 54, Alma Center Lincoln 38


Eau Claire Regis 58, Altoona 46


Farmington, Minn. 71, Hudson 41


Fond du Lac 44, Kaukauna 36, OT


Fox Valley Lutheran 74, Clintonville 42


Freedom 47, Ripon 41


Gibraltar 54, Gresham 49


Gillett 53, Lena 44


Glenwood City 56, Elmwood 49


Grafton 60, Milwaukee Bay View 7


Hartford 63, Germantown 52


Hartland Arrowhead 47, Mukwonago 30


Highland 51, Belmont 34


Hilbert 39, Reedsville 28


Hillsboro 44, Riverdale 32


Holmen 68, Durand 51


Howards Grove 63, Kohler 17


Independence 34, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 24


Ithaca 37, La Farge 22


Kenosha Christian Life 59, Kenosha St. Joseph 55


Kettle Moraine 61, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 38


Kickapoo 28, Weston 25


Kimberly 42, Menasha 13


Ladysmith 53, Chequamegon 38


Lake Holcombe 57, Birchwood 22


Little Chute 63, Berlin 54


Living Word Lutheran 44, Racine Lutheran 33


Lomira 45, Fond du Lac Springs 22


Manawa Little Wolf 40, Stevens Point Pacelli 27


Manitowoc Roncalli 55, Wrightstown 44


Marshfield 35, La Crosse Central 25


Marshfield Columbus 54, Gilman 18


Mayville 55, Omro 47


Medford 57, Bloomer 49


Mellen 51, Wakefield-Marenisco, Mich. 9


Menomonee Falls 44, Port Washington 41


Milwaukee Madison 48, Destiny 38


Milwaukee Messmer 57, Franklin 26


Milwaukee Pius 52, Waukesha North 20


Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 48, Milwaukee South 41


Milwaukee University School 53, Milwaukee Reagan/Lifelong Learning 29


Mondovi 49, Boyceville 35


Mosinee 46, Wausau East 39


Muskego 60, Lake Geneva Badger 35


Neillsville 64, Greenwood 18


New Berlin West 42, Greenfield 21


Niagara 54, Suring 32


North Crawford 49, Wauzeka 39


North Fond du Lac 48, Horicon 38


Oostburg 55, Elkhart Lake 26


Osceola 60, Rice Lake 51


Osseo-Fairchild 53, Stanley-Boyd 22


Owen-Withee 60, Augusta 43


Pewaukee 66, Greendale 21


Random Lake 48, Sheboygan Lutheran 43


Rib Lake 47, Abbotsford 37


Richland Center 56, Sauk Prairie 36


Rio 47, DeForest 42


River Falls 53, Ellsworth 51


River Valley 48, Iowa-Grant 34


Seneca 45, De Soto 32


Sheboygan Christian 35, Stockbridge 28


Sheboygan South 66, Waupun 49


Shullsburg 55, Potosi 50, OT


Slinger 60, West Allis Hale 24


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 44, Union Grove 38


South Milwaukee 68, Shorewood 42


St. Croix Central 42, Spring Valley 23


St. Francis 37, Milwaukee Thomas More 33


Unity 55, Cumberland 40


Waukesha South 40, Waukesha West 24


Wausaukee 59, Crivitz 53


Wauwatosa East 46, Milwaukee Washington 42


Whitefish Bay 41, Divine Savior Holy Angels 39


Whitehall 61, Coulee Region Christian 11


Williams Bay 22, Williams Bay Faith Christian 18


Winnebago Lutheran 50, Laconia 39


Wisconsin Rapids 58, Green Bay East 38



Print Print