Janesville-3°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
December 5, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 59, Madison West 56, 2 OT


Madison La Follette 59, Janesville Craig 56


Beloit Memorial 81, Madison East 63


Madison Memorial 66, Sun Prairie 65


Middleton 66, Verona 49


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 62, Milton 45


Monroe 49, Stoughton 32


Monona Grove 65, Fort Atkinson 49


North


Mount Horeb 44, Reedsburg 33


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Marshall 69, Williams Bay 44


Oregon 58, Portage 42


Rockford Christian, Ill. 69, Turner 54


Westosha Central 52, West Bend East 38


Union Grove 66, Greendale Martin Luther 46


OTHERS


Baldwin-Woodville 63, Tomah 51


Barneveld 45, Fennimore 27


Boyceville 48, Washburn 39


Hayward 55, Osceola 44


Holmen 42, Eau Claire North 23


Iola-Scandinavia 40, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 35


La Crosse Aquinas 53, Eau Claire Regis 37


La Crosse Logan 60, Chippewa Falls 48


Lake Country Lutheran 71, Kenosha St. Joseph 60


Milwaukee Pulaski 60, Kaukauna 57


New Holstein 51, Fond du Lac Springs 38


Nicolet 71, West Bend West 50


St. Lawrence Seminary 51, Oneida Nation 47


Superior 64, Eau Claire Memorial 41


Waukesha South 57, Ripon 43


Red Wing Tournament


Championship


River Falls 67, Red Wing, Minn. 59


Terry Porter Classic


Milwaukee Northwest 45, Mequon Homestead 42


Milwaukee Washington 95, Menomonee Falls 85


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lake Geneva Badger 58, Kenosha Bradford 33


Adams-Friendship 38, Marshall 24


Beaver Dam 55, Columbus 45


De Pere 65, Waunakee 42


Waterford 51, Greendale 34


Watertown Luther Prep 40, Greendale Martin Luther 35


Winnebago Lutheran 55, Lakeside Lutheran 41


OTHERS


Bay Port 57, Seymour 50


Brookfield Central 39, Waukesha South 32


Colfax 35, Hayward 34


Durand 53, Eleva-Strum 29


Eau Claire Memorial 36, La Crosse Central 32


Eau Claire North 52, La Crosse Logan 49


Eau Claire Regis 47, La Crosse Aquinas 31


Freedom 37, New London 31


Hartford 49, Whitefish Bay 44


Holmen 57, Viroqua 20


Kenosha Christian Life 37, Milwaukee Hope School 36


Kenosha St. Joseph 54, Lake Country Lutheran 41


Kewaunee 73, Manitowoc Roncalli 19


Kimberly 53, Merrill 19


Living Word Lutheran 47, Brookfield Academy 36


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 53, Milwaukee University School 35


Pittsville 49, Abbotsford 35


Racine Prairie 53, Burlington Central 47


Racine St. Catherine’s 81, Milwaukee Messmer 29


Ripon 42, Pioneer Westfield 34


Waukesha West 64, Brookfield East 25


Whitefish Bay Dominican 53, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 46



Share on Facebook Print Print