|

Latest scores

Print Print
Saturday, December 4, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 63, Edgerton 28


East Troy 68, Evansville 31


Jefferson 49, Whitewater 46


South


Clinton 79, Orfordville Parkview 51


Brodhead 52, Walworth Big Foot 18


Turner 59, Palmyra-Eagle 52


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 53, Delavan-Darien 43


BADGER


North


Waunakee 58, Sauk Prairie 56, OT


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 82, Poynette 55


Lodi 48, Columbus 29


Watertown Luther Prep 54, Lake Mills 46


South


Cambridge 63, Marshall 55


Wisconsin Heights 46, Belleville 34


New Glarus 62, Waterloo 44


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Elkhorn 54, Waukesha North 46


Burlington 70, Raicne Horlick 48


Marshfield 49, Baraboo 30


OTHERS


Spooner 75, Ashland 45


Adams-Friendship 52, Nekoosa 50


Algoma 54, Southern Door 52


Almond-Bancroft 49, Necedah 48


Altoona 65, Stanley-Boyd 44


Antigo 45, Tomahawk 32


Appleton East 57, Oshkosh West 37


Appleton West 53, Kaukauna 42


Augusta 52, Spencer 50


Bay Port 68, Green Bay Southwest 47


Blair-Taylor 73, Bangor 52


Bonduel 58, Marion 45


Boyceville 46, Elk Mound 35


Brillion 83, St. Mary Central 30


Brookfield Central 58, Wauwatosa East 44


Brookfield East 61, Sussex Hamilton 50


Brookwood 44, Alma Center Lincoln 36


Brown Deer 77, Greenfield 52


Burlington Central 56, Racine Prairie 53


Cedar Grove-Belgium 89, Stockbridge 37


Cedarburg 54, Milwaukee Pulaski 36


Chequamegon 69, Edgar 52


Colfax 62, Plum City 35


Crandon 51, Goodman 47


Crivitz 35, Wausaukee 32


Cumberland 50, Turtle Lake 46


Delafield St. Johnís NW 85, Wayland Academy 35


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 60, Cochrane-Fountain City 47


Eau Claire Regis 54, Thorp 37


Elmwood 59, Mondovi 45


Ethan Allen 75, Williams Bay Faith Christian 69


Fall Creek 52, Cadott 50


Florence 69, Pembine 66


Fond du Lac 51, Neenah 43


Fox Valley Lutheran 56, Appleton Xavier 44


Frederic 63, Shell Lake 35


Freedom 70, Berlin 57


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 65, La Crescent, Minn. 33


Germantown 90, Hartford 57


Gillett 54, Lena 34


Grantsburg 44, Clayton 33


Green Bay East 78, Green Bay Preble 62


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 65, Sturgeon Bay 50


Green Bay Notre Dame 64, Ashwaubenon 62, OT


Green Lake 52, Princeton 32


Greendale 45, St. Francis 22


Greenwood 60, Gilman 45


Hartland Arrowhead 58, Milwaukee Hamilton 42


Hayward 55, Osceola 44


Hilbert 52, Mishicot 48


Howards Grove 37, Sheboygan Christian 32


Hurley 73, Mercer 38


Juda 46, Fall River 39


Kewaunee 52, Sevastopol 49


Kimberly 55, Appleton North 53


Kohler 53, Random Lake 50, OT


Laconia 82, Horicon 30


Lake Holcombe 54, Prairie Farm 40


Lakeland 56, Medford 31


Lakeside Lutheran 82, Poynette 55


Lansing Kee, Iowa 70, De Soto 35


Little Chute 62, Destiny 45


Living Word Lutheran 55, Brookfield Academy 43


Luck 78, Bruce 46


Manitowoc Roncalli 61, Manitowoc Lutheran 23


Marathon 61, Rib Lake 39


Mauston 73, Wautoma 60


Milwaukee Hope School 69, Kenosha Christian Life 42


Milwaukee Marquette 58, Menomonee Falls 55


Milwaukee Riverside 52, Kenosha Bradford 49


Milwaukee South 43, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 41


Mukwonago 62, Kenosha Tremper 46


Muskego 62, Shorewood 45


Neillsville 51, Owen-Withee 29


New Berlin Eisenhower 59, Cudahy 19


New Berlin West 63, South Milwaukee 57


New London 57, Marinette 44


New Richmond 54, Menomonie 29


North Fond du Lac 53, Lomira 40


Oconomowoc 49, Kettle Moraine 40


Oconto 82, Gibraltar 43


Omro 59, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 34


Onalaska Luther 58, Melrose-Mindoro 54


Oostburg 54, Ozaukee 45


Oshkosh North 62, Menasha 34


Osseo-Fairchild 68, Chippewa Falls McDonell 53


Pewaukee 69, Wauwatosa West 56


Plainfield Tri-County 40, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 28


Racine Case 71, Milwaukee Washington 69


Racine Park 58, Milwaukee Vincent 55


Reedsville 50, Chilton 44


Ripon 56, Clintonville 55


River Falls 61, Goodhue, Minn. 46


Seymour 70, Oconto Falls 32


Shawano 51, Luxemburg-Casco 35


Sheboygan Lutheran 69, Elkhart Lake 38


Sheboygan North 74, De Pere 69


Sheboygan South 77, Manitowoc 59


Shullsburg 55, Southwestern 49


Spring Valley 60, Prescott 46


St. Croix Central 47, Glenwood City 45


St. Thomas Aquinas 52, Coleman 46


Three Lakes 38, Laona 23


Tigerton 51, Manawa Little Wolf 39


Valders 64, Wrightstown 56


Waukesha South 60, Beaver Dam 35


Wauzeka 65, Highland 33


Webster 56, Amery 40


West Allis Central 66, West Allis Hale 43


West De Pere 86, Denmark 55


White Lake 51, Phelps 35


Whitefish Bay 67, Milwaukee Lifelong Learning 31


Whitefish Bay Dominican 55, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 49


Whitnall 58, Milwaukee Thomas More 48


Winnebago Lutheran 61, Mayville 49


Winneconne 55, Waupaca 49


Wisconsin Rapids 60, La Crosse Central 53


Terry Porter Classic


Milwaukee Pius 61, Milwaukee Bay View 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East 49, Janesville Parker 36


Madison La Follette 55, Sun Prairie 30


Verona 62, Madison Memorial 36


BADGER


South


Milton 50, Stoughton 46


Fort Atkinson 55, Oregon 54, OT


Madison Edgewood 39, Monroe 37


North


Portage 42, Mount Horeb 38


Sauk Prairie 46, DeForest 44, OT


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Barneveld 80, Evansville 51


Williams Bay 41, Milwaukee South 34


Reedsburg 42, Monona Grove 34


Morgan Park, Ill. 75, Middleton 69


Luxemburg-Casco 64, Waunakee 45


Albany 45, Potosi 37


Juda 47, Johnson Creek 31


Racine Horlick 56, Wilmot 47


Westosha Central 46, Milwaukee Messmer 29


OTHERS


Amherst 67, Rosholt 45


Barron 56, Rice Lake 42


Bayfield 46, Ironwood, Mich. 24


Beaver Dam 64, Markesan 29


Black Hawk 55, River Ridge 31


Brown Deer 53, Greenfield 41


Butternut 47, Mellen 37


Campbellsport 42, Kewaskum 38


Cashton 51, Kickapoo 43


Chippewa Falls 67, Menomonie 26


Columbus 64, Mayville 33


Cuba City 51, Fennimore 43


Darlington 58, Boscobel 32


Dodgeland 56, Montello 33


Eau Claire North 70, La Crosse Central 31


Edgar 70, Chequamegon 36


Fond du Lac 51, Neenah 48


Frederic 64, Shell Lake 35


Green Bay Preble 58, Schofield D.C. Everest 46


Hartland Arrowhead 55, Hartford 29


Hillsboro 64, La Farge 18


Hurley 61, Mercer 10


Kimberly 52, Appleton North 45


La Crescent, Minn. 69, Arcadia 41


La Crosse Logan 62, Eau Claire Memorial 60


Lake Holcombe 54, Prairie Farm 22


Lakeland 41, Ladysmith 32


Luck 45, Bruce 30


Luxemburg-Casco 64, Waunakee 45


Marathon 46, Rib Lake 28


Marinette 41, Menominee, Mich. 29


Menasha 42, Oshkosh North 41


Mequon Homestead 53, Menomonee Falls 49


Muskego 71, Burlington 34


New Berlin Eisenhower 63, Cudahy 40


New Berlin West 55, South Milwaukee 50


Oconomowoc 41, Kettle Moraine 37


Onalaska 27, Black River Falls 26


Oshkosh West 43, Appleton East 39


Pewaukee 57, Wauwatosa West 27


Pittsville 49, Abbotsford 34


Plainfield Tri-County 32, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 24


Plymouth 60, Kiel 43


Port Edwards 44, Stevens Point Pacelli 33


Port Washington 47, Princeton 20


Pulaski 59, West De Pere 26


Seneca 63, Cassville 31


Shorewood 51, Milwaukee Pulaski 42


Siren 78, Clear Lake 29


Southwestern 51, Shullsburg 50


St. Francis 40, Greendale 37


Stevens Point 55, Green Bay Southwest 32


Stratford 66, Phillips 27


Two Rivers 44, New Holstein 42


Washburn 86, South Shore 53


Waukesha North 52, Milwaukee Marshall 31


Waukesha West 64, Brookfield East 25


Waupun 57, Sheboygan Falls 48


Wausau East 47, Northland Pines 34


Wausau Newman 52, Prentice 34


West Allis Central 46, West Allis Hale 25


Whitnall 37, Milwaukee Thomas More 22


Wild Rose 39, Iola-Scandinavia 19


Winneconne 50, Green Bay West 38


Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Milwaukee Lutheran 29


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51, Athens 29


Gibralter Tournament


Shiocton 37, Gibraltar 27


Last updated: 3:55 pm Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print