Janesville68.2°

Latest scores

Print Print
August 28, 2010

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 34, Janesville Parker 0


Verona 42, Janesville Craig 14


Sun Prairie 45, Beloit Memorial 13


Madison West 26, Madison La Follette 7


Madison Memorial 15, Madison East 0


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Delavan-Darien 62, Whitewater 7


Milton 50, Sauk Prairie 32


Stillman Valley, Ill,. 46, Evansville 12


Harvard, Ill. 15, Walworth Big Foot 7


Edgerton 39, Belleville/Albany 20


Jefferson 46, Union Grove 43


Lakeside Lutheran 47, East Troy 1


McFarland 21, Lodi 0


River Valley 28, Brodhead/Juda 14


Orfordville Pakview 46, Boscobel 12


North Boone (Ill.) 56, Clinton 20


Lake Country Lutheran 26, Beloit Turner 7


Palmyra-Eagle 14, Lake Mills 12 (2 OT)


Waunakee 42, Fort Atkinson 0


Baraboo 28, Oregon 12


Monona Grove 17, Reedsburg 0


DeForest 21, Monroe 0


Stoughton 20, Portage 7


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 43, Madison Edgewood 0


Elkhorn 15, Sheboygan Falls 3


Mukwonago 33, Lake Geneva Badger 14


Kenosha Bradford 49, Burlington 14


Waterford 21, Plymouth 7


Wilmot 14, Burlington Catholic Central 7


Westosha Central 29, Round Lake, Ill. 0


Brown Deer 53, Watertown Luther Prep 6


Poynette 28, Howards Grove 3


Cambridge 19, Pioneer Westfield 15


Marshall 23, Mineral Point 13


Waterloo 16, Pardeeville 6


Hustisford 29, Dodgeland 0


Montello/Princeton 33, Cambria-Friesland 16


Randolph 28, Markesan 0


Wisconsin Dells 21, Columbus 12


Wisconsin Heights 28, Deerfield 7


Wauzeka 42, Fall River 6


Wisconsin Dells 21, Columbus 12


OTHERS


Amery 11, Barron 7


Amherst 40, Rosholt 14


Antigo 23, Wausau West 21


Appleton North 10, Kimberly 6


Appleton West 22, Kaukauna 6


Appleton Xavier 21, Waupaca 14


Arcadia 46, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Ashwaubenon 49, Sheboygan North 8


Baldwin-Woodville 40, Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles 14


Bay Port 33, Sheboygan South 20


Beaver Dam 27, Waupun 8


Black River Falls 59, Sparta 6


Blair-Taylor 34, Onalaska Luther 6


Bloomer 43, Colfax 7


Bonduel 40, Crivitz 6


Boyceville 53, New Auburn 12


Brillion 41, Sevastopol 12


Brookfield Central 28, Racine Case 13


Brookfield East 42, Grafton 7


Bruce 50, Birchwood 0


Bruce 50, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 0


Calumet, Mich. 47, Northland Pines/Phelps 16


Cedarburg 35, Kettle Moraine 7


Chetek 20, Cameron 6


Chippewa Falls 27, Holmen 13


Clear Lake 50, Clayton 10


Cochrane-Fountain City 31, Alma/Pepin 8


Colby 50, Neillsville 0


Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 55, Washburn 6


Cudahy 34, Wauwatosa East 7


Cumberland 35, Glenwood City 0


Darlington 40, Platteville 7


De Soto 50, Brookwood 21


Durand 6, West Salem 3


Eau Claire Memorial 28, La Crosse Logan 21


Eau Claire Regis 34, Stanley-Boyd 14


Edgar 29, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 0


Fall Creek 12, Cadott 7


Fennimore 27, Dodgeville 12


Fond du Lac 40, Neenah 7


Franklin 40, Greenfield 0


Frederic 54, Siren 6


Freedom 20, Fox Valley Lutheran 18


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 28, Tomah 27


Gibraltar 33, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 3


Gillett 14, Three Lakes 7


Gilman 48, Wausau Newman 27


Green Bay East 41, Green Bay West 6


Green Bay Notre Dame 34, De Pere 0


Green Bay Southwest 34, Green Bay Preble 27


Greenwood 26, Owen-Withee 12


Hartland Arrowhead 31, West Allis Hale 7


Harvard, Ill. 15, Walworth Big Foot 7


Hilbert 41, Algoma 13


Hillsboro 28, Alma Center Lincoln 0


Hortonville 28, Luxemburg-Casco 27


Hurley 30, Ironwood, Mich. 6


Ithaca 31, Cashton 7


Kenosha Tremper 43, Onalaska 14


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 21, Winnebago Lutheran 2


Kewaskum 27, West Bend East 13


Kewaunee 50, Denmark 13


Kiel 38, Chilton 19


La Crosse Aquinas 32, Nekoosa 20


La Crosse Central 38, Eau Claire North 26


Laconia 15, Horicon 0


Ladysmith 39, Tomahawk 14


Lancaster 32, Cuba City 21


Little Chute 31, Clintonville 19


Loyal 27, Augusta 16


Luck 54, Winter 0


Manitowoc Roncalli 59, St. Mary Central 0


Maple Northwestern 27, Ashland 8


Marathon 48, Chequamegon 28


Menasha 52, Oshkosh North 14


Menominee, Mich. 33, Wrightstown 12


Menomonie 22, Marshfield 14


Mequon Homestead 36, Schofield D.C. Everest 22


Merrill 28, Lakeland 15


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 48, Milwaukee Pulaski 0


Milwaukee Hamilton 29, Wauwatosa West 16


Milwaukee Madison 20, Milwaukee Vincent 16


Milwaukee Pius 63, Whitnall 15


Mondovi 30, Prescott 7


Mosinee 45, Mauston 7


Muskego 42, Port Washington 20


New Holstein 35, Valders 14


New Lisbon 22, Kickapoo/LaFarge 12


New London 32, Oconto Falls 14


New Richmond 26, River Falls 7


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 34, Bark River-Harris, Mich. 22


Northwood/Solon Springs 62, Cornell 0


Oak Creek 31, Hartford 14


Oconomowoc 22, Menomonee Falls 6


Omro 27, North Fond du Lac 16


Oostburg 34, Mishicot 14


Oshkosh Lourdes 18, Lomira 6


Oshkosh West 23, Appleton East 21


Peshtigo 21, Oconto 6


Pewaukee 25, New Berlin Eisenhower 15


Pittsville 52, Phillips 8


Plum City 20, Spring Valley 14


Potosi 34, Highland 0


Prairie du Chien 29, Viroqua 16


Pulaski 27, Manitowoc 6


Racine Lutheran 41, Brookfield Academy 20


Racine Park 43, Milwaukee South 8


Reedsville 20, Manitowoc Lutheran 13


Rice Lake 21, Medford 14


Ripon 39, Cedar Grove-Belgium 12


River Valley 28, Brodhead/Juda 14


Royall 34, Riverdale 6


Seneca 46, Port Edwards 20


Shawano 28, Marinette 20


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 13, Milwaukee Hope School 0


Shell Lake 35, Turtle Lake 32


Shullsburg 34, Black Hawk 18


Slinger 37, Random Lake 0


Somerset 46, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 26


South Milwaukee 27, New Berlin West 13


Spooner 23, Grantsburg 0


St. Croix Central 30, Unity 12


St. Francis 48, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 9


Stephenson, Mich. 53, Elkhart Lake 13


Stevens Point 44, Superior 7


Stratford 32, Auburndale 8


Suring 49, Laona/Wabeno 0


Sussex Hamilton 42, Racine Horlick 7


Thorp 36, Abbotsford 6


Two Rivers 24, Coleman 18


Waukesha Catholic Memorial 41, West Allis Central 7


Waukesha North 28, Watertown 13


Waukesha South 34, Nicolet 28


Waukesha West 41, Whitefish Bay 13


Wausaukee 44, White Lake/Elcho 0


Wautoma 27, Shiocton 0


Wauzeka 42, Fall River 6


Webster 20, Lake Holcombe 13


West Bend West 14, Germantown 0


West De Pere 38, Seymour 0


West Iron County, Mich. 28, Florence 22


Westby 34, Richland Center 32


Weyauwega-Fremont 14, Adams-Friendship 0


Wild Rose 35, Iola-Scandinavia 7


Winneconne 24, Berlin 0


Wisconsin Heights 28, Deerfield 7


Wisconsin Rapids 35, Hudson 6


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 53, Sturgeon Bay 31


Wonewoc-Center 35, North Crawford 0



Print Print