Janesville25.4°

Results from other races in Rock and Walworth counties

Print Print
Gazette Staff
April 7, 2010
Rock County
Beloit Township

--Supervisor No. 2


(x) Jim Stevens 300


Shannon Ladwig (I) 194


Clinton

--School Board


(x) Tom Howard (I) 413


(x) Ken Leuty (I) 396


Dustin Esselman 265


Edgerton

--Municipal Judge Fulton/Edgerton


(x) Ronald Strouse……………….733


-- Robert Furan(I).………………602


Evansville

--School board


(x) Nancy Hurley 489


(x) Eric Busse 323


Melissa Hammann (I).. 280


Joel Haynes 88


Footville

--Village board


(x) John Harnack 138


(x) Rich Woodstock (I) 131


(x) Ron Klusmeyer (I) 118


-- Charles Hagmann (I) 99


Fulton Township

--Town Board Supervisor


(x) Mike Guisleman 241


(x) Dave Brown(I) 232


(x) Ken Veitch(I) 229


Turtle Township

--Town board supervisor


(x) Ron Splan 214


(x) Bill Brewer (I) 201


(x) Les Oldenburg 91


Rock County Board

--7th District


(x) Hank Brill (I) 249


Jack Crook 242


--12th District


(x) Wayne Gustina 98


Frank J. Marsden 64


--17th District


(x) Betty Jo Bussie (I) 84


Marshall D. Bown 64


--19th District


(x) Brent Fox 182


James Joiner (I) 118


?--20th District


(x) Jane Thompson 288


Kathy Kelm 231


--22nd District


(x) Russ Podzilni (I) 208


Julie Spangler 135


--25th District


(x) Dave Innis 99


Billy Bob Grahn (I) 54


--26th District


(x) Larry Wiedenfeld (I) 197


Dave Homan 169


--29th District


(x) Katie Kuznacic (I) 247


Fred Yoss 189


Walworth County
Bloomfield Township

--Town board, supervisor 3


(x) Sue Leedle (I) 236


Joann Kendzior 130


--Town board, supervisor 4


(x) Daniel Schoonover 221


Dave Nusberger 133


Village of Darien

--Village board trustee


(x) Jim Abbott (I) 150


(x) Phil Putman 135


(x) Bob Wenzel (I) 135


(x) Helen Burton 81


City of Delavan

--Municipal judge


(x) James Ritchie 690


LeRoy Himebauch (I) 455


Delavan Township

--Town board supervisor


(x) Barbara J. Militello (I) 475


(x) Richard W. Bonsall 429


Wayne K. Polzin 257


Town of East Troy

--Referendum


Should the Town of East Troy complete the construction of a public recreational trail for walking, hiking, and cross-country skiing at the Town Park by the process of eminent domain?


(x) No 601


Yes 156


Village of East Troy

--Trustee


(x) Ann T. Zess 306


(x) John J. Alexander(I) 220


(x) Randy Timms(I) 220


William Joas(I) 168


Christopher Gultch 151


Fontana

--School board


(x) Jennifer Keefe (I) 268


Craig C. Workman 233


--Village board


(x) Peggy L. Pollitt 305


(x) Patrick Kenny (I) 283


(x) Cindy Wilson 176


Diane Lewis (I) 173


Bill Turner 165


Geneva Township

--Badger High School Board, Geneva Township seat


(x) Janet M. Giovannetti (I) 1,725


Tom Larwa 749


--Town board, supervisor 3


(x) Larry K. Kulik 290


Gene Decker 260


Genoa City

--Village board


(x) Eric S. Boxer 158


(x) Edward C. Lilla 132


(x) Kenneth Parker (I) 128


Chester Juszczyk Jr. 110


Lake Geneva

--Treasurer


(x) Teresa M. Klein 1,081


Tom Spellman 473


Richmond Township

--Town board, supervisor 3


(x) Carol Behrens (I) 151


Martin Brunner 70


Walworth

--Village board


(x) LeRoy Nordmeyer (I) 173


(x) Kent A. Johnson (I) 160


(x) Ed Snyder 154


Matthew Long (I) 153


City of Whitewater

--City council, District 2


(x) Max Taylor (I) 10


(x) Heather Murray 2


(x) Devon Wallace 6


Whitewater Township

--Referendum to allow the issue of Class B beer licenses


(x) No 162


Yes 142


Williams Bay

--School board


(x) Dianna Woss (I) 258


Roberta Pollak* 187


Jane Smith (I)* 127


Write-ins* 245


*Identities of write-in vote recipients and their impact on the race outcome were not available Tuesday night.


Walworth County Board

--District 2


(x) Joe Schaefer 591


Roy Lightfield 344


--District 3


(x) Russ Wardle 557


Write-in* 199


*Incumbent Mark Bromley was running for this seat as a write-in candidate. A break-down of write-in votes was not available Tuesday evening.


--District 5


(x) Carl Redenius 559


Claudia J. Holst 415


Green County
Albany

--School board


(x) Mike Marean (I) 225


(x) Fred Johnson (I) 221


(x) Fairy Elmer (I) 218


(x) Jason Lindgren 210


Carrie Anderson 207



Print Print