Janesville53°

Latest scores

Print Print
September 28, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


Lake Geneva Badger 14, Westosha Central 7


OTHERS


Benton/Scales Mound 21, Shullsburg 7


Brillion 31, Manitowoc Roncalli 7


Colby 24, Eau Claire Regis 22


Crandon 21, White Lake/Elcho 6


Fond du Lac Springs 53, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 6


Independence/Gilmanton 27, Washburn 0


Manistique, Mich. 33, Northland Pines 14


Marion/Tigerton 53, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 16


Merrill 40, Mosinee 6


Milwaukee Custer 32, Milwaukee Pulaski 22


Milwaukee North 38, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 15


Racine Lutheran 12, Kenosha St. Joseph 0


Stevens Point 46, Antigo 14


Thorp 27, Wausau Newman 17


Wauzeka 24, North Crawford 20


Wayland Academy 41, Living Word Lutheran 21


Whitefish Bay Dominican 27, Milwaukee Hope School 26


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 40, Janeville Craig 21


Sun Prairie 28, Janesville Parker 21


Verona 48, Madison East 35


Madison West 41, Beloit Memorial 7


Madison Memorial 52, Madison La Follette 18


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 14, Edgerton 7


Jefferson 21, McFarland 12


Whitewater 27, East Troy 7


South


Brodhead/Juda 42, Palmyra-Eagle 6


Orfordville Parkview 20, Beloit Turner 6


Walworth Big Foot 42, Clinton 7


SOUTHERN LAKES


Burlington 28, Elkhorn 0


Waterford 36, Delavan-Darien 14


Wimot 21, Union Grove 7


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 31, Milton 12


Stoughton 24, Fort Atkinson 8


Madison Edgewood 42, Monroe 7


North


Waunakee 28, DeForest 7


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20, Sauk Prairie 7


Portage 23, Baraboo 6


CAPITOL


North


Watertown Luther Prep 27, Lakeside Lutheran 14


Lake Mills 14, Columbus 13


Lodi 31, Poynette 6


South


Marshall 20, Belleville/Albany 7


New Glarus/Monticello 19, Cambridge 13


Waterloo 25, Wisconsin Heights 13


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Rio 52, Williams Bay 6


Madison Abundant Life 13, Fall River 12


Randolph 21, Cambria-Friesland 0


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Oregon 22, Reedsburg 21


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 27, Mauston 13


Appleton East 14, Neenah 6


Appleton North 28, Oshkosh North 12


Appleton Xavier 15, Ripon 8


Arcadia 27, Viroqua 8


Ashland 38, International Falls, Minn. 0


Ashwaubenon 27, Sheboygan South 9


Athens 34, Augusta 7


Baldwin-Woodville 28, Durand 22


Bangor 43, Brookwood 20


Bay Port 37, Sheboygan North 7


Beaver Dam 6, West Bend East 0


Black River Falls 28, West Salem 17


Blair-Taylor 25, Cochrane-Fountain City 7


Brookfield Academy 41, Delafield St. Johnís NW 6


Brookfield Central 44, Wauwatosa East 14


Burlington Central 48, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 32


Cedar Grove-Belgium 35, Oostburg 0


Chippewa Falls 27, River Falls 21


Chippewa Falls McDonell 33, Pittsville 13


Cumberland 26, Ladysmith 8


Darlington 20, Cuba City 14


Deerfield 28, Dodgeland 20


Dover-Eyota, Minn. 19, Onalaska Luther 6


Eau Claire Memorial 12, Eau Claire North 2


Edgar 57, Auburndale 0


Eleva-Strum 19, Alma Center Lincoln 16


Elk Mound 17, Mondovi 14


Elkhart Lake 20, Ozaukee 7


Elmwood 28, Cornell 12


Fennimore 35, Riverdale 14


Flambeau 27, Northwood/Solon Springs 0


Fond du Lac 37, Oshkosh West 21


Fox Valley Lutheran 34, Berlin 2


Franklin 14, Oak Creek 6


Frederic 27, Bruce 13


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35, Westby 0


Gibraltar 35, Hilbert 8


Gillett 32, Wausaukee 14


Gilman 49, Greenwood 6


Glenwood City 20, Boyceville 6


Grafton 14, Nicolet 6


Grantsburg 20, Colfax 9


Green Bay Notre Dame 37, Green Bay Preble 14


Green Bay Southwest 42, De Pere 12


Greendale 44, South Milwaukee 25


Greendale Martin Luther 55, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 14


Hartland Arrowhead 42, Milwaukee Pius 14


Hayward 21, Chetek 0


Hillsboro 32, Cashton 7


Howards Grove 35, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Hudson 21, Rice Lake 12


Hurley 54, Bessemer, Mich. 0


Iowa-Grant 41, Southwestern 6


Ithaca 24, Seneca 8


Johnson Creek 33, Montello/Princeton 7


Kenosha Bradford 54, Racine Horlick 21


Kenosha Tremper 37, Racine Case 20


Kettle Moraine 35, Waukesha South 19


Kewaskum 22, Waupun 7


Kewaunee 42, Wrightstown 6


Kickapoo/LaFarge 32, Weston 8


Kimberly 27, Appleton West 13


La Crosse Aquinas 25, Sparta 19


La Crosse Central 16, Holmen 13


La Crosse Logan 24, Medford 21


Lakeland 42, Tomahawk 21


Lancaster 48, Prairie du Chien 27


Laona/Wabeno 39, Florence 21


Little Chute 28, Freedom 0


Lodi 31, Poynette 6


Loyal 42, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 28


Luxemburg-Casco 38, Denmark 6


Manawa Little Wolf 39, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 12


Manitowoc 33, Green Bay West 9


Manitowoc Lutheran 49, Plainfield Tri-County 0


Maple Northwestern 49, Bloomer 0


Marathon 55, Phillips 7


Marshfield 28, Wausau West 10


Menasha 20, Kaukauna 7


Menomonee Falls 41, West Allis Hale 14


Menomonie 23, Superior 13


Mequon Homestead 21, Cedarburg 7


Milwaukee Bay View 32, Milwaukee South 0


Milwaukee Hamilton 33, Milwaukee King 29


Milwaukee Lutheran 24, Germantown 17


Milwaukee Marquette 45, Brookfield East 0


Milwaukee Riverside 42, Milwaukee Madison 0


Milwaukee Thomas More 28, St. Francis 23


Mineral Point 26, Boscobel 7


Mishicot 13, Southern Door 6


Neillsville 21, Altoona 14


Nekoosa 41, Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 32


New Berlin Eisenhower 44, Wauwatosa 7


New Berlin West 13, Cudahy 6


New Holstein 21, Campbellsport 0


New Lisbon 27, Necedah 15


North Fond du Lac 7, Mayville 6


Oconomowoc 29, Watertown 19


Oconto 38, Sturgeon Bay 15


Oconto Falls 19, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 14


Osceola 35, Amery 31


Oshkosh Lourdes 26, Oakfield 14


Osseo-Fairchild 18, Stanley-Boyd 13


Owen-Withee 40, Abbotsford 0


Pardeeville 49, Markesan 6


Pecatonica/Argyle 21, Highland 7


Pepin 44, Clayton 21


Peshtigo 34, Coleman 18


Pewaukee 43, Brown Deer 7


Platteville 28, Dodgeville 8


Plum City 46, New Auburn 0


Plymouth 35, Kiel 7


Port Edwards 27, Almond-Bancroft 13


Potosi 47, Cassville 8


Pulaski 27, Green Bay East 14


Racine Park 6, Muskego 0


Racine St. Catherineís 36, Milwaukee University School 12


Randolph 21, Cambria-Friesland 0


Random Lake 35, Stockbridge 0


Reedsville 54, St. Mary Central 0


Rhinelander 25, Wausau East 7


Rib Lake/Prentice 51, Chequamegon 13


Rio 52, Williams Bay 6


River Ridge 21, Black Hawk 14


River Valley 41, Richland Center 8


Royall 26, Wonewoc-Center 21


Seymour 22, Hortonville 7


Shawano/Gresham 24, New London 12


Sheboygan Falls 3, Two Rivers 0 (3 OT)


Shell Lake 60, Siren 0


Shiocton 42, Bonduel 14


Slinger 9, West Bend West 3 (OT)


Somerset 48, Ellsworth 8


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, Cadott 0


Spooner 27, Barron 20


St. Croix Central 28, Spring Valley 0


St. Croix Falls 20, Cameron 14 (OT)


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 42, Crivitz 14


Stevens Point Pacelli 20, Iola-Scandinavia 0


Stratford 28, Fall Creek 13


Sussex Hamilton 10, West Allis Central 7


Tomah 43, Onalaska 26


Turtle Lake 56, Winter 21


Valders 16, Chilton 13


Waukesha Memorial 38, Waukesha North 0


Waukesha West 24, Mukwonago 6


Waupaca 16, Clintonville 9


Webster 31, Clear Lake 0


West De Pere 58, Marinette 7


Weyauwega-Fremont 21, Amherst 14


Whitefish Bay 21, Port Washington 0


Whitehall 21, Melrose-Mindoro 14


Whitnall 41, Greenfield 12


Wild Rose 41, Rosholt 7


Winnebago Lutheran 32, Laconia 0


Winneconne 10, Omro 0


Wisconsin Dells 26, Pioneer Westfield 0


Wisconsin Lutheran 28, Hartford 10


Wisconsin Rapids 14, Schofield D.C. Everest 9



Print Print