Janesville32.5°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
September 18, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 17, Janesville Parker 14


Middleton 17, Sun Prairie 10


ROCK VALLEY


Orfordville Parkview 28, Evansville 27 (OT)


Edgerton 28, Beloit Turner 14


Walworth Big Foot 14, Jefferson 7


Palmyra-Eagle 20, Whitewater 19


Brodhead/Juda 42, East Troy 7


McFarland 33, Clinton 7


BADGER


South


Milton 35, Stoughton 0


Monona Grove 22, Oregon 0


Monroe 29, Fort Atkinson 14


North


DeForest 42, Portage 6


Reedsburg 45, Sauk Prairie 14


Waunakee 42, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 13


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 38, Delavan-Darien 36


Lake Geneva Badger 40, Wilmot 14


Westosha Central 24, Elkhorn 7


Waterford 23, Burlington 7


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Madison Abundant Life 48, Williams Bay 0


Cambria-Friesland 30, Rio 17


Randolph 21, Hustisford 7


CAPITOL


(Nonconference)


Marshall 21, Lakeside Lutheran 20


Lake Mills 31, Cambridge 13


Belleville/Albany 21, Columbus 14


Lodi 21, New Glarus/Monticello 7


Watertown Luther Prep 27, Waterloo 24


Poynette 31, Wisconsin Heights 6


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison Edgewood 42, Baraboo 2


OTHERS


Algoma 48, Manitowoc Lutheran 18


Amery 18, Ellsworth 6


Appleton North 21, Neenah 16


Appleton West 36, Kaukauna 8


Appleton Xavier 15, Little Chute 14


Arcadia 27, Nekoosa 23


Ashland 36, Proctor, Minn. 0


Ashwaubenon 37, Green Bay West 0


Bangor 53, Wonewoc-Center 21


Bay Port 31, Green Bay Notre Dame 21


Benton/Scales Mound 33, River Ridge 14


Black River Falls 20, Wautoma 19


Blair-Taylor 40, Eleva-Strum 14


Bloomer 31, Chetek 0


Bonduel 34, Weyauwega-Fremont 27


Boscobel 35, Riverdale 0


Brillion 40, Gibraltar 16


Brookfield Academy 42, Wayland Academy 6


Brookfield Central 44, Brookfield East 16


Brookwood 6, Cashton 0


Brown Deer 41, Cudahy 10


Burlington Central 65, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0


Cambria-Friesland 30, Rio 17


Cedar Grove-Belgium 52, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 10


Chippewa Falls McDonell 41, Auburndale 16


Clayton 60, New Auburn 12


Clear Lake 52, St. Croix Falls 27


Cochrane-Fountain City 34, Independence/Gilmanton 7


Colby 21, Stanley-Boyd 7


Coleman 46, Gillett 6


Cornell 55, Prairie Farm 28


Cuba City 56, Mineral Point 21


Darlington 45, Southwestern 0


De Pere 40, Sheboygan North 28


De Soto 42, Ithaca 12


Deerfield 26, Johnson Creek 14


Denmark 21, Marinette 18


Dodgeland 21, Markesan 14


Eau Claire Memorial 29, River Falls 22 (OT)


Edgar 58, Chequamegon 0


Elk Mound 41, Colfax 0


Elkhart Lake 26, Stockbridge 6


Elmwood 55, Lake Holcombe 0


Fillmore Central, Minn. 38, Onalaska Luther 28


Flambeau 55, Shell Lake 7


Florence 40, Wausaukee 14


Fond du Lac Springs 45, Mayville 0


Fox Valley Lutheran 14, Clintonville 10


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 48, Adams-Friendship 6


Gilman 41, Loyal/Granton 21


Glenwood City 36, Mondovi 22


Grantsburg 34, Unity 21


Green Bay Southwest 16, Pulaski 14


Greendale Martin Luther 20, Kenosha St. Joseph 14


Hilbert 56, St. Mary Central 6


Holmen 35, La Crosse Logan 18


Hudson 19, Chippewa Falls 14


Hurley 54, Northland Pines 36


Iola-Scandinavia 34, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 7


Iowa-Grant 24, Fennimore 0


Kenosha Bradford 34, Oak Creek 6


Kenosha Tremper 41, Muskego 27


Kettle Moraine 21, Waukesha North 15


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 39, Horicon 13


Kewaskum 21, Campbellsport 7


Kewaunee 21, Oconto 20


Kimberly 36, Fond du Lac 23


La Crosse Aquinas 21, Onalaska 13


La Crosse Central 28, Tomah 0


Laconia 13, North Fond du Lac 12


Ladysmith 21, Barron 16


Lakeland 35, Medford 21


Lancaster 47, Westby 20


Manawa Little Wolf 52, Amherst 12


Manitowoc 20, Green Bay Preble 0


Manitowoc Roncalli 34, Sevastopol 13


Maple Northwestern 54, Spooner 12


Marathon 41, Pittsville 0


Marion/Tigerton 42, Almond-Bancroft 20


Mauston 46, Richland Center 18


Menasha 54, Appleton East 33


Menomonee Falls 17, Sussex Hamilton 7


Menomonie 35, Eau Claire North 0


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 34, Milwaukee Bay View 0


Milwaukee King 37, Milwaukee Marshall 0


Milwaukee Marquette 30, Wauwatosa East 0


Milwaukee Pius 19, Waukesha South 14


Milwaukee Riverside 75, Milwaukee Pulaski 0


Milwaukee Vincent 18, Milwaukee South 6


Mishicot 24, Chilton 12


Montello/Princeton 39, Oshkosh Lourdes 15


Neillsville 32, Cadott 26 (OT)


New Berlin Eisenhower 28, Greendale 0


New Holstein 27, Sheboygan Falls 13


New Lisbon 24, Royall 14


New London 28, Hortonville 21


New Richmond 28, Durand 21


North Crawford 12, Weston 6


Oconomowoc 19, Hartford 14


Omro 26, Berlin 16


Oostburg 38, Ozaukee 0


Osceola 41, Baldwin-Woodville 26


Oshkosh North 29, Oshkosh West 26


Osseo-Fairchild 35, Fall Creek 0


Owen-Withee 14, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 3


Pardeeville 47, Oakfield 13


Pecatonica/Argyle 14, Cassville 12


Peshtigo 51, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 19


Pewaukee 42, St. Francis 0


Plum City 14, Pepin 8


Port Edwards 34, Rosholt 6


Prairie du Chien 26, Wisconsin Dells 13


Racine Park 28, Racine Horlick 21


Racine St. Catherine’s 21, Shoreland Lutheran 12


Random Lake 36, Howards Grove 28


Reedsburg 45, Sauk Prairie 14


Rhinelander 35, Tomahawk 18


Rib Lake/Prentice 32, Altoona 29


Ripon 26, Waupaca 7


River Valley 32, Pioneer Westfield 6


Schofield D.C. Everest 42, Wausau East 28


Seneca 14, Wauzeka 6


Seymour 34, Luxemburg-Casco 14


Shawano 13, Mosinee 7


Sheboygan South 21, Green Bay East 14


Shiocton 40, Stevens Point Pacelli 3


Shullsburg 17, Belmont 13


Slinger 39, Watertown 7


Somerset 35, Prescott 0


South Milwaukee 42, Greenfield 32


Spring Valley 14, Boyceville 13


St. Croix Central 43, Cameron 14


Stevens Point 30, Marshfield 13


Stratford 19, Phillips 14


Superior 14, Rice Lake 13


Suring 39, Crivitz 0


Thorp 16, Athens 6


Turtle Lake 42, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 22


Two Rivers 20, Kiel 16


Valders 32, Sturgeon Bay 6


Viroqua 24, Dodgeville 8


Waukesha Memorial 21, Mukwonago 10


Waukesha West 12, Hartland Arrowhead 6, OT


Wausau Newman 41, Greenwood 0


Webster 22, Luck 14


West Allis Central 27, West Allis Hale 26


West Bend West 42, Beaver Dam 14


West De Pere 56, Oconto Falls 8


West Salem 38, Platteville 21


Whitehall 42, Alma Center Lincoln 6


Whitnall 29, Wauwatosa West 12


Wild Rose 27, Melrose-Mindoro 20


Winnebago Lutheran 48, Lomira 6


Wrightstown 60, Southern Door 30



Share on Facebook Print Print