Janesville35.2°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
September 12, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 17, Madison West 14


Madison La Follette 24, Janesville Craig 17


Middleton 26, Verona 0


Madison Memorial 22, Sun Prairie 14


Madison East 38, Beloit Memorial 14


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 41, East Troy 8


Jefferson 41, Evansville 19


McFarland 21, Whitewater 7


South


Brodhead/Juda 43, Beloit Turner 6


Walworth Big Foot 36, Orfordville Parkview 0


Palmyra-Eagle 56, Clinton 0


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 41, Fort Atkinson 0


Oregon 42, Monoe 27


Madison Edgewood 31, Stoughton 7


North


Waunakee 72, Baraboo 7


DeForest 49, Sauk Prairie 14


Reedsburg 41, Portage 3


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 34, Lake Geneva Badger 14


Elkhorn 14, Wilmot 10


Waterford 42, Union Grove 14


Burlington 27, Westosha 14


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Fall River 36, Williams Bay 8


Rio 12, Randolph 7


Cambria-Friesland 34, Hustisford 3


CAPITOL


(Nonconference)


Lakeside Lutheran 28, Cambridge 20


Columbus 28, Wisconsin Heights 26


Belleville/Albany 35, Lake Mills 21


New Glarus/Monticello 35, Watertown Luther Prep 28


Waterloo 33, Poynette 23


Lodi 36, Mashall 19


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Milton 21, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 14


OTHERS


Altoona 28, Cadott 27


Appleton North 28, Oshkosh West 20


Arcadia 42, Adams-Friendship 14


Ashland 62, Eveleth-Gilbert, Minn. 14


Ashwaubenon 7, Green Bay Southwest 6


Athens 48, Greenwood 8


Baldwin-Woodville 19, New Richmond 18


Bangor 67, Royall 14


Bark River-Harris, Mich. 2, Oneida Nation 0


Bay Port 35, Pulaski 23


Belmont 39, Cassville 21


Benton/Scales Mound 22, Black Hawk 12


Black River Falls 35, Nekoosa 34


Bloomer 42, Spooner 0


Brillion 38, Reedsville 13


Brodhead/Juda 43, Beloit Turner 6


Brown Deer 37, Greenfield 8


Burlington 27, Westosha Central 14


Cambria-Friesland 34, Hustisford 3


Cedar Grove-Belgium 21, Random Lake 6


Cedarburg 63, Milwaukee Lutheran 40


Chippewa Falls 41, Eau Claire Memorial 9


Clear Lake 45, Cameron 6


Clear Lake 45, Cameron 6


Clintonville 20, Berlin 8


Colby 41, Fall Creek 13


Coleman 34, Laona/Wabeno 12


Cornell 12, Lake Holcombe 6


Cuba City 58, Boscobel 13


Cumberland 40, Chetek 0


Darlington 27, Fennimore 20


De Pere 32, Green Bay East 8


De Soto 41, North Crawford 0


Deerfield 41, Markesan 28


Denmark 48, Oconto Falls 0


Durand 24, Ellsworth 13


Eau Claire North 28, Rice Lake 27


Elk Mound 35, St. Croix Falls 0


Escanaba, Mich. 24, Antigo 21


Fall River 36, Williams Bay 8


Flambeau 48, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 0


Florence 47, Menominee Indian 6


Fond du Lac 48, Lomira 0


Franklin 41, Muskego 36


Frederic 38, Northwood/Solon Springs 22


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 35, Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 15


Germantown 16, Port Washington 0


Gilman 35, Owen-Withee 8


Glenwood City 21, Colfax 14


Greendale 31, Milwaukee Thomas More 0


Hartford 15, Slinger 9


Hartland Arrowhead 35, Mukwonago 9


Hilbert 80, Milwaukee Marshall/Languages 6


Hillsboro 34, Wonewoc-Center 14


Hurley 28, Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 21


Iola-Scandinavia 32, Bonduel 13


Iowa-Grant 48, Riverdale 0


Ithaca 40, Kickapoo/LaFarge 0


Kenosha Bradford 35, Racine Park 18


Kenosha Tremper 42, Racine Horlick 13


Kewaskum 27, Kiel 6


Kewaunee 35, Sturgeon Bay 0


La Crosse Central 43, La Crosse Aquinas 7


La Crosse Logan 41, Tomah 23


Lake Country Lutheran 56, Wayland Academy 38


Lake Linden-Hubbbell, Mich. 1, Washburn 0


Lancaster 47, West Salem 40


Lena 13, Suring 6


Luck 33, Grantsburg 14


Manitowoc Lutheran 24, Gibraltar 13


Maple Northwestern 51, Ladysmith 3


Marion 48, Northland Pines 25


Marshfield 35, Menominee, Mich. 14


Medford 41, Tomahawk 0


Menomonee Falls 28, Brookfield Central 25


Menomonie 17, River Falls 7


Mequon Homestead 49, Grafton 7


Merrill 40, Rhinelander 12


Milwaukee Bay View 46, Milwaukee Custer/Edison 0


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 26, Milwaukee Riverside 18


Milwaukee Hamilton 55, Milwaukee South 20


Milwaukee Marquette 35, West Allis Central 14


Milwaukee Vincent 43, Milwaukee North 0


Mineral Point 48, Southwestern 12


Mishicot 34, Valders 8


Mondovi 34, Spring Valley 0


Montello/Princeton 48, Oakfield 7


Mosinee 27, Lakeland 23


Necedah 33, Brookwood 14


New Berlin West 37, South Milwaukee 17


New Lisbon 14, Cashton 7


New London 26, Luxemburg-Casco 14


Oak Creek 53, Racine Case 6


Oconomowoc 24, West Bend East 3


Oconto 27, Southern Door 24


Onalaska 41, Sparta 6


Oshkosh Lourdes 26, Dodgeland 23 (4 OT)


Osseo-Fairchild 52, Phillips 7


Pardeeville 34, Johnson Creek 7


Pepin 45, New Auburn 15


Peshtigo 26, Gillett 6


Pewaukee 42, New Berlin Eisenhower 21


Plum City 51, Clayton 22


Plymouth 28, New Holstein 6


Potosi 59, Seneca 22


Prairie du Chien 49, Mauston 12


Prescott 27, Amery 14


Racine St. Catherine’s 48, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 25


Reedsburg 41, Portage 3


Richland Center 32, Pioneer Westfield 19


Rio 12, Randolph 7


Ripon 20, Fox Valley Lutheran 10


River Ridge 21, Pecatonica/Argyle 20


River Valley 25, Wisconsin Dells 0


Rosholt 29, Plainfield Tri-County 22


Sevastopol 35, St. Mary Central 14


Seymour 48, Marinette 13


Shawano 33, Hortonville 12


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 40, Elkhart Lake 15


Sheboygan South 29, Green Bay Preble 16


Shell Lake 18, Bruce 12, 5OT


Shiocton 49, Amherst 6


Shullsburg 49, Highland 13


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 35, Milwaukee University School 14


Southland, Minn. 47, Onalaska Luther 6


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 17, Stanley-Boyd 14


Stevens Point 44, Wisconsin Rapids 20


Stevens Point Pacelli 19, Manawa Little Wolf 12


Superior 14, Hudson 7


Sussex Hamilton 49, Brookfield East 7


Turtle Lake 55, Siren 8


Viroqua 36, Platteville 13


Waukesha Memorial 20, Kettle Moraine 10


Waukesha North 21, Milwaukee Pius 14


Waukesha West 54, Waukesha South 15


Wausau West 40, Wausau East 6


Wauwatosa West 40, Cudahy 32


Wauzeka 20, Weston 8


Webster 22, Unity 0


West Allis Hale 48, Wauwatosa East 21


West Bend West 35, Watertown 6


West De Pere 41, Holmen 14


Westby 43, Dodgeville 0


Weyauwega-Fremont 24, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 13


Whitefish Bay 38, Nicolet 7


Whitehall 19, Eleva-Strum 13 (OT)


Whitnall 48, St. Francis 13


Wild Rose 20, Almond-Bancroft 6


Winnebago Lutheran 31, Mayville 13


Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Beaver Dam 0


Wrightstown 35, Chilton 6



Share on Facebook Print Print