Janesville28.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
September 5, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 41, Madison East 13


Beloit Memorial 12, Janesville Craig 6


Madison West 21, Middleton 16


Sun Prairie 35, Madison La Follette 16


Verona 47, Madison Memorial 26


AREA NONCONFERNCE


Waunakee 35, Milton 0


Edgerton 28, Rio 0


Walworth Big Foot 48, Delavan-Darien 19


Fond du Lac Springs 45, Elkhorn 0


Lake Geneva Badger 13, West Allis Hale 10


East Troy 25, Southeast Wisconsin Christian Home School 0


Brookfield Academy 55, Williams Bay 6


Union Grove 21, Evansville 20


Jefferson 26, Lake Mills 21


McFarland 35, Lakeside Lutheran 23


Brodhead/Juda 41, Cuba City 21


Palmyra-Eagle 27, Milwaukee Custer 6


Iowa-Grant 63, Clinton 13


Orfordville Parkview 49, Belleville/Albany 15


New Glarus 40, Beloit Turner 6


Reedsburg 40, Fort Atkinson 2


Sauk Prairie 36, Monroe 15


Stoughton 41, Baraboo 7


Monona Grove 16, DeForest 10


Oregon 14, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 10


Madison Edgewood 35, Portage 6


Burlington 20, Racine Park 17


Waterford 34, Muskego 14


Wilmot 21, Racine St. Catherine’s 14


Westosha Central 20, Port Washington 0


Columbus 55, Fall River 0


Lodi 31, Wautoma/Faith Christian Academy 0


Beaver Dam 34, Watertown Luther Prep 12


Poynette 16, Wisconsin Dells 6


Cambridge 49, Deerfield 15


Waterloo 41, Richland Center 14


Darlington 54, Wisconsin Heights 7


Marshall 47, Cambria-Friesland 6


Pardeeville 35, Randolph 13


Dodgeland 17, Hustisford 6


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 12, Royall 6


Antigo 49, Rhinelander 21


Appleton East 35, Kaukauna 7


Appleton North 12, Kimberly 6


Appleton Xavier 19, Freedom 3


Arcadia 12, Blair-Taylor 0


Ashland 16, Medford 14


Ashwaubenon 38, De Pere 0


Baldwin-Woodville 34, St. Croix Central 9


Bangor 55, Seneca 14


Barron 36, Osceola 12


Bay Port 33, Green Bay Preble 7


Belmont 29, Black Hawk 20


Bessemer, Mich. 42, Washburn 13


Black River Falls 14, Tomah 7


Bloomer 15, Mosinee 6


Boscobel 12, Wauzeka 0


Brillion 35, Manitowoc Lutheran 6


Brodhead/Juda 41, Cuba City 21


Brookfield Academy 55, Williams Bay 6


Brookwood 27, Riverdale 18


Brown Deer 55, Wauwatosa West 26


Bruce 45, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 0


Cameron 35, Northwood/Solon Springs 0


Cedar Grove-Belgium 20, Laconia 6


Cedarburg 21, Chippewa Falls 14


Clear Lake 53, Prairie Farm 18


Clintonville 34, Omro 0


Colby 41, Osseo-Fairchild 17


Cumberland 41, Grantsburg 8


De Soto 37, Cashton 0


Decorah, Iowa 28, Prairie du Chien 21


Dodgeland 17, Hustisford 6


Eau Claire Regis 54, Altoona 6


Edgar 48, Cadott 6


Edgerton 28, Rio 0


Elk Mound 34, Eleva-Strum 8


Elmwood 19, Spring Valley 12


Fall Creek 38, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 26


Flambeau 48, Winter 0


Fond du Lac 26, Neenah 14


Frederic 75, Siren 15


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43, Holmen 7


Germantown 21, Hartford 14


Gilman 48, Abbotsford 0


Glenwood City 27, Prescott 12


Green Bay Southwest 41, Green Bay East 13


Greendale 16, New Berlin West 9


Hayward 34, Colfax 20


Hillsboro 36, Kickapoo/LaFarge 8


Hudson 7, Somerset 6


Iola-Scandinavia 44, Rosholt 0


Iron Mountain North Dickinson, Mich. 24, Florence 19


Ironwood, Mich. 28, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 21


Kenosha Bradford 56, Lake Forest, Ill. 48


Kenosha Tremper 53, Wauwatosa East 14


Kettle Moraine 17, Oconomowoc 7


Kewaskum 14, West Bend West 0


Kiel 48, Howards Grove 13


La Crosse Central 41, Eau Claire North 7


La Crosse Logan 41, Eau Claire Memorial 3


Lake Country Lutheran 21, Johnson Creek 7


Lake Geneva Badger 13, West Allis Hale 10


Lakeland 35, Kingsford, Mich. 6


Lancaster 42, Fennimore 14


Lomira 14, Oakfield 0


Loyal 28, Athens 6


Luck 27, Cornell 0


Manawa Little Wolf 46, Gillett 8


Manitowoc 27, Green Bay Notre Dame 6


Manitowoc Roncalli 14, Hilbert 7


Maple Northwestern 42, Amery 14


Marathon 56, Chequamegon 6


Markesan 31, Plainfield Tri-County 6


Marshfield 24, Merrill 0


Mayville 7, Campbellsport 6


McDonell Central 28, Rib Lake/Prentice 14


Menominee, Mich. 42, Spooner 7


Menomonee Falls 41, West Bend East 6


Menomonie 27, Wausau West 21


Mequon Homestead 34, Wisconsin Rapids 7


Milwaukee Bay View 41, Milwaukee Madison 0


Milwaukee King 27, Milwaukee Vincent 25


Milwaukee Lutheran 47, Watertown 35


Milwaukee Marquette 46, Franklin 17


Milwaukee Marshall 26, Milwaukee Washington 8


Milwaukee Riverside 48, Milwaukee Hamilton 6


Mineral Point 26, Dodgeville 22


Mishicot 27, Two Rivers 13


Mondovi 14, Durand 6


Montello 21, Almond-Bancroft 8


Mukwonago 32, Sussex Hamilton 29 (3 OT)


Necedah 31, Elkhart Lake 18


Neillsville 8, Stanley-Boyd 6


Nekoosa 48, Whitehall 0


New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Milwaukee Thomas More 6


New Holstein 24, Chilton 19


New London 42, Marinette 6


Nicolet 28, Kenosha St. Joseph 6


North Fond du Lac 54, Ozaukee 16


Northland Pines 72, Three Lakes 40


Oak Creek 12, Milwaukee Pius 7


Onalaska 14, West Salem 9


Oostburg 42, Greendale Martin Luther 20


Oshkosh West 54, Appleton West 32


Pepin 35, Independence/Gilmanton 8


Pewaukee 42, Greenfield 0


Platteville 28, Southwestern 6


Plymouth 31, Grafton 7


Port Edwards 26, North Crawford 14


Potosi 60, Pecatonica/Argyle 0


Pulaski 51, Sheboygan South 13


Rice Lake 25, New Richmond 0


River Falls 28, Ellsworth 6


River Ridge 56, Highland 0


River Valley 35, Adams-Friendship 28


Rushford-Peterson, Minn. 40, Onalaska Luther 6


Schofield D.C. Everest 15, Superior 13


Sevastopol 28, Reedsville 20


Seymour 50, Oconto Falls 14


Shawano 26, Luxemburg-Casco 21


Sheboygan Falls 19, Wrightstown 17


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 28, Living Word Lutheran 7


Sheboygan North 35, Green Bay West 21


Shell Lake 26, Turtle Lake 15


Shiocton 37, Marion 0


Shullsburg 22, Cassville 19


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 50, Oshkosh Lourdes 6


South Milwaukee 40, St. Francis 10


Southern Door 14, Weyauwega-Fremont 13


Stevens Point 37, Hortonville 0


Stockbridge 44, Milwaukee Hope School 20


Thorp 47, Greenwood 0


Tomahawk 13, Ladysmith 6


Unity 20, Chetek 7


Valders 30, Lena 9


Viroqua 6, Melrose-Mindoro 0


Watertown Maranatha 42, Wayland Academy 20


Waukesha Memorial 38, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 2


Waukesha North 27, Brookfield East 7


Waukesha West 20, Wisconsin Lutheran 12


Waupaca 16, Winneconne 10


Waupun 35, Mauston 15


Wausau East 28, Sparta 13


Wausau Newman 39, Owen-Withee 28


Webster 60, Clayton 30


West Allis Central 42, Racine Horlick 13


West De Pere 28, Denmark 0


Westby 35, Pioneer Westfield 7


Whitefish Bay 33, Slinger 0


Wild Rose 13, Amherst 6


Winnebago Lutheran 34, Random Lake 10


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 28, Sturgeon Bay 7


Wonewoc-Center 35, Weston 0


RESULTS THURSDAY


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Wisconsin School for the Deaf 52, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 6


OTHERS


Laona/Wabeno 30, Wausaukee 12


Oconto 33, Coleman 16


Peshtigo 12, Bonduel 7


St. Croix Falls 41, Lake Holcombe 0


Suring 41, Crandon 0


Waukesha South 54, Racine Case 14


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 31, Augusta 8



Print Print