Janesville75°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
October 23, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


ROCK VALLEY


North


McFarland 28, Edgerton 0


Jefferson 47, Whitewater 0


Evansville 34, East Troy 0


South


Brodhead/Juda 48, Orfordville Parkview 0


Beloit Turner 46, Clinton 0


Walworth Big Foot 34, Palmyra-Eagle 9


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 6, Delavan-Darien 0


CAPITOL


North


Columbus 20, Lakeside Lutheran 6


Lodi 41, Watertown Luther Prep 0


Poynette 6, Lake Mills 0


South


Cambridge 8, Wisconsin Heights 0


Waterloo 38, Belleville/Albany 6


New Glarus/Monticello 19, Marshall 7


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Hustisford 34, Williams Bay 6


Rio 49, Fall River 8


Randolph 40, Madison Abundant Life 0


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Cambria-Friesland 44, Watertown Maranatha 6


OTHERS


Alma Center Lincoln 44, Independence 6


Amery 13, Baldwin-Woodville 7


Arcadia 42, Westby 21


Athens 20, Abbotsford 13


Bangor 42, New Lisbon 6


Benton/Scales Mound 25, Pecatonica/Argyle 0


Black Hawk 25, Highland 0


Black River Falls 40, Viroqua 8


Bloomer 27, Ladysmith 14


Bonduel 33, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 0


Boyceville 26, Webster 14


Brillion 20, Gladstone, Mich. 13


Brookfield Academy 23, Whitefish Bay Dominican 6


Cambria-Friesland 44, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 6


Cambridge 8, Wisconsin Heights 0


Campbellsport 14, Two Rivers 0


Cashton 20, Wonewoc-Center 19


Cassville 14, North Crawford 12


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Ozaukee 3


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Ozaukee 3


Clayton 46, Lake Holcombe 22


Clear Lake 45, Grantsburg 6


Cochrane-Fountain City 28, Eleva-Strum 13


Colby 20, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 6


Coleman 52, Crivitz 0


Cuba City 21, Southwestern 20


Cumberland 35, Barron 16


Darlington 40, Riverdale 0


De Soto 52, Kickapoo 0


Dodgeland 14, Montello/Princeton 7


Eau Claire North 34, Superior 20


Eau Claire Regis 48, McDonell Central 21


Edgar 61, Marathon 0


Elk Mound 20, Glenwood City 14


Elmwood 54, New Auburn 6


Fall Creek 29, Altoona 22


Fennimore 35, Mineral Point 0


Frederic 28, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 0


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 21, West Salem 7


Green Bay East 17, Green Bay Preble 14


Green Bay Southwest 17, Bay Port 15


Hillsboro 28, Brookwood 12


Horicon 42, Laconia 6


Hortonville 2, Marinette 0


Howards Grove 21, Elkhart Lake 6


Hudson 35, Eau Claire Memorial 3


Hurley 45, Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 0


Iola-Scandinavia 27, Weyauwega-Fremont 19


Iowa-Grant 27, Boscobel 6


Kewaskum 27, New Holstein 8


Kiel 16, Waupun 0


Lancaster 43, Dodgeville 6


Little Chute 10, Clintonville 9


Loyal 41, Greenwood 8


Luck 21, Cameron 0


Luxemburg-Casco 15, Medford 14


Manitowoc Roncalli 31, Manitowoc Lutheran 22


Maple Northwestern 35, Hayward 8


Markesan 38, Oakfield 7


Marshfield 23, Wisconsin Rapids 20


Menomonie 26, Chippewa Falls 13


Milwaukee South 14, Milwaukee King 6


Mishicot 48, Sturgeon Bay 16


Necedah 60, Royall 6


Nekoosa 34, Adams-Friendship 6


New Glarus/Monticello 19, Marshall 7


Northwood/Solon Springs 21, Turtle Lake 8


Oconto 36, Chilton 20


Onalaska 40, Milwaukee Pulaski 8


Ontonagon, Mich. 52, Washburn 0


Oostburg 47, Stockbridge 8


Oshkosh Lourdes 40, Johnson Creek 20


Osseo-Fairchild 22, Neillsville 0


Pardeeville 32, Deerfield 0


Pepin 40, Prairie Farm 7


Plum City 50, Cornell 13


Plymouth 42, Sheboygan Falls 13


Port Edwards 48, Plainfield Tri-County 6


Potosi 21, Belmont 14


Prairie du Chien 47, Richland Center 6


Prescott 31, Ellsworth 6


Randolph 40, Madison Abundant Life 0


Random Lake 42, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 14


Rice Lake 28, River Falls 3


Rio 49, Fall River 8


River Valley 34, Platteville 13


Seneca 34, Weston 0


Seymour 21, Denmark 13


Shawano 41, Oconto Falls 20


Shiocton 27, Manawa Little Wolf 0


Shullsburg 34, River Ridge 14


Somerset 47, Durand 28


South Milwaukee 20, Milwaukee Thomas More 6


Spring Valley 16, Colfax 7


St. Croix Central 28, Mondovi 6


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 35, Wausaukee 6


Stanley-Boyd 14, Cadott 0


Stevens Point 50, Wausau East 9


Stevens Point Pacelli 38, Amherst 20


Stratford 25, Rib Lake/Prentice 8


Unity 20, St. Croix Falls 13


Wausau Newman 13, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 0


Wauzeka 24, Ithaca 22


West De Pere 22, New London 8


West Iron County, Mich. 44, Northland Pines/Phelps 8


Whitnall 30, Pioneer Westfield 14


Wild Rose 21, Marion/Tigerton 14


Wisconsin Dells 13, Mauston 6


Wrightstown 34, Valders 12


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER


WIAA Sectionals


Division 1


RESULTS THURSDAY


Sectional Semifinals


KENOSHA SECTIONAL


Kenosha Tremper 4, Beloit Memorial 0


Lake Geneva Badger 2, Kenosha Bradford 1


MIDDLETON SECTIONAL


Madison West 4, Madison Memorial 1


Oregon 2, Waunakee 1


KETTLE MORAINE SECTIONAL


Muskego 6, Waukesha West 0


Madison La Follette 4, Kettle Moraine 1


CHIPPEWA FALLS SECTIONAL


Eau Claire Memorial 2, Marshfield 0


Hudson 1, D.C. Everest 0


KAUKAUNA SECTIONAL


Sheboygan South 1, Green Bay Preble 0


De Pere 3, Green Bay Southwest 0


NEENAH SECTIONAL


Neenah 3, Appleton West 0


Hartford 5, Fond du Lac 0


BROOKFIELD SECTIONAL


Hartland Arrowhead 1, Menomonee Falls 0


Brookfield Central 1, Brookfield East 1 (Central won shootout, 5-3)


WHITEFISH BAY SECTIONAL


Milwaukee Marquette 3, Oak Creek 2


Whitefish Bay 3, South Milwaukee 2


Division 2


RESULTS THURSDAY


Sectional Semifinals


PEWAUKEE SECTIONAL


Madison Edgewood 3, McFarland 1


Delavan-Darien 4, Whitewater 1


GRAFTON SECTIONAL


Port Washington 2, Grafton 1


Waukesha Memorial 1, New Berlin West 0


STEVENS POINT SECTIONAL


Osceola 0, Amery 0 (Osceola won shootout, 4-2)


Lodi 3, Sparta 1


WEST DE PERE SECTIONAL


Fox Valley Lutheran 2, Appleton Xavier 1


Green Bay Notre Dame 3, Sturgeon Bay 0


Division 3


RESULTS THURSDAY


Sectional Semifinals


CENTRAL WIS. SECTIONAL


La Crosse Aquinas 3, Columbus 2


Winnebago Lutheran 3, St. Lawrence 0


KETTLE MORAINE LUTHERAN SECTIONAL


Milwaukee University School 2, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 1 (2 OT)


Racine St. Catherine’s 1, Shoreland Lutheran 0


STEVENS POINT SECTIONAL


Chippewa Falls McDonell 1, Washburn 0


Wausau Newman 6, Gresham 0


WRIGHTSTOWN SECTIONAL


Fish Creek Gibraltar 1, Wrightstown 0


Kohler 1, Sheboygan Christian 0



Print Print