Janesville50.1°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 22, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS WEDNESDAY


RESULTS WEDNESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 27, Janesville Parker 6


Verona 42, Janesville Craig 23


Sun Prairie 8, Beloit Memorial 8


Madison Memorial 63, Madison East 13


Madison West 31, Madison La Follette 12


BADGER


South


Milton 28, Fort Atkinson 0


Monona Grove 23, Stoughton 14


Oregon 41, Madson Edgewood 27


North


Reedsburg 35, Baraboo 0


Waunakee 49, Sauk Prairie 0


DeForest 2, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 0 (forfeit)


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 34, Waterford 28 (2 OT)


Wilmot 26, Westosha Central 3


Union Grove 28, Burlington 24


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monroe 18, Portage 15


OTHERS


Appleton North 49, Appleton East 14


Appleton West 20, Neenah 16


Ashland 57, Hibbing, Minn. 6


Beaver Dam 14, Watertown 7


Burlington Central 42, Racine Lutheran 35


Cedarburg 41, Nicolet 6


Delafield St. Johnís NW 42, Wayland Academy 0


Fond du Lac Springs 49, North Fond du Lac 7


Franklin 55, Racine Horlick 23


Greendale 30, Cudahy 7


Greendale Martin Luther 17, Racine St. Catherineís 14


Hartford 14, West Bend West 13


Hartland Arrowhead 31, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 13


Kenosha Bradford 35, Kenosha Tremper 6


Kenosha St. Joseph 13, Milwaukee University School 12


Kimberly 20, Oshkosh North 8


Lake Country Lutheran 54, Living Word Lutheran 14


Marshfield 23, Wisconsin Rapids 20


Mayville 21, Lomira 0


Menasha 23, Fond du Lac 0


Menomonee Falls 37, Brookfield East 0


Mequon Homestead 21, Germantown 17


Milwaukee Bay View 34, Milwaukee Washington 28


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 53, Milwaukee Marshall 0


Milwaukee Marquette 42, West Allis Hale 7


Milwaukee Pius 24, Kettle Moraine 0


Milwaukee Riverside 60, Milwaukee Custer 0


Mukwonago 48, Waukesha South 28


Muskego 30, Racine Case 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 27, Brown Deer 7


New Berlin West 62, Greenfield 14


Oak Creek 26, Racine Park 7


Oshkosh West 35, Kaukauna 7


Pewaukee 34, Whitnall 20


Port Washington 28, Grafton 19


Shoreland Lutheran 39, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0


Slinger 28, West Bend East 7


Sussex Hamilton 14, Brookfield Central 7


Waukesha West 48, Waukesha North 28


Wauwatosa West 42, St. Francis 7


West Allis Central 42, Wauwatosa East 6


Winnebago Lutheran 29, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0


Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Oconomowoc 0



Print Print