Janesville51°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 17, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 36, Madison Memorial 22


Madison West 28, Janesville Craig 7


Middleton 41, Beloit Memorial 0


Sun Prairie 14, Verona 13


Madison East 49, Madison La Follette 26


ROCK VALLEY


Walworth Big Foot 35, Edgerton 0


Evansville 20, Palmyra-Eagle 0


McFarland 24, Brodhead/Juda 8


Jefferson 54, Beloit Turner 6


Whitewater 28, Orfordville Parkview 12


Clinton 23, East Troy 22


BADGER


South


Milton 31, Oregon 20


Madison Edgewood 28, Fort Atkinson 7


Stoughton 14, Monroe 7


North


Waunakee 56, Portage 10


DeForest 2, Baraboo 0 (forfeit)


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 49, Reedsburg 27


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 21, Westosha Central 7


Union Grove 35, Lake Geneva Badger 14


Waterford 47, Elkhorn 12


Burlington 37, Wilmot 26


CAPITOL


North


Lake Mills 69, Lakeside Lutheran 34


Lodi 30, Columbus 8


Poynette 31, Watertown Luther Prep 28


South


Marshall 44, Cambridge 14


Belleville/Albany 35, Wisconsin Heights 18


Waterloo 21, New Glarus/Monticello 12


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Cambria-Friesland 36, Madison Abundant Life 2


Hustisford 21, Rio 0


Randolph 46, Fall River 8


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Monona Grove 41, Sauk Prairie 0


Watertown Maranatha 48, Williams Bay 12


OTHERS


Antigo 51, Tomahawk 0


Appleton North 27, Appleton West 6


Appleton Xavier 25, Fox Valley Lutheran 17


Athens 44, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 21


Bangor 61, Necedah 35


Baraga, Mich. 41, Washburn 0


Bay Port 17, Manitowoc 14


Benton/Scales Mound 61, Highland 6


Berlin 21, Freedom 14


Black Hawk 18, Cassville 13


Blair-Taylor 42, Independence/Gilmanton 8


Bloomer 14, Hayward 7


Bonduel 27, Amherst 7


Boscobel 14, Southwestern 6


Brillion 35, Hilbert 14


Brookfield Academy 44, Living Word Lutheran 7


Brown Deer 48, New Berlin West 26


Burlington Central 39, Greendale Martin Luther 36


Cashton 20, Royall 12


Cedar Grove-Belgium 49, Stockbridge 6


Chetek 40, Barron 15


Clear Lake 37, Luck 35 (OT)


Clintonville 12, Winneconne 7


Colby 28, Neillsville 0


Cornell 44, Clayton 22


Cuba City 35, Fennimore 30


Cudahy 21, St. Francis 14


De Soto 46, Seneca 0


Deerfield 44, Oakfield 6


Dodgeland 35, Johnson Creek 6


Dodgeville 27, Richland Center 14


Durand 30, Prescott 14


Eau Claire Regis 33, Stanley-Boyd 14


Edgar 41, Stratford 0


Elk Mound 37, Spring Valley 0


Escanaba, Mich. 62, Rhinelander 20


Fall Creek 35, Cadott 12


Fond du Lac 35, Kaukauna 7


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Arcadia 18


Germantown 14, Grafton 7


Gillett 55, Crivitz 18


Gilman 34, Wausau Newman 7


Glenwood City 46, Unity 12


Grantsburg 22, Cameron 0


Green Bay Notre Dame 45, Sheboygan North 20


Green Bay Preble 24, Green Bay West 0


Green Bay Southwest 23, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 0


Greendale 47, Wauwatosa West 6


Hartland Arrowhead 45, Waukesha South 0


Holmen 27, Onalaska 7


Howards Grove 28, Ozaukee 12


Hudson 34, Eau Claire North 14


Hurley 56, Ontonagon, Mich. 28


Hustisford 21, Rio 0


Iowa-Grant 26, Darlington 7


Ithaca 39, Weston 0


Kenosha St. Joseph 7, Racine St. Catherine’s 6


Kewaskum 41, Sheboygan Falls 13


Kewaunee 39, Chilton 8


Kimberly 47, Appleton East 6


La Crosse Logan 27, La Crosse Central 20


Ladysmith 32, Spooner 7


Lake Country Lutheran 41, Milwaukee Hope School 12


Lake Holcombe 28, New Auburn 6


Lancaster 48, Platteville 14


Laona/Wabeno 45, White Lake/Elcho 0


Lodi 30, Columbus 8


Loyal 49, Augusta 17


Luxemburg-Casco 31, Oconto Falls 7


Manawa Little Wolf 24, Weyauwega-Fremont 12


Manitowoc Lutheran 15, St. Mary Central 8


Manitowoc Roncalli 28, Gibraltar 12


Maple Northwestern 44, Cumberland 16


Marathon 21, Chippewa Fallc McDonell 20


Marion/Tigerton 67, Plainfield Tri-County 0


Marshfield 35, Wausau East 0


Mayville 29, Laconia 15


Melrose-Mindoro 36, Eleva-Strum 0


Merrill 35, Lakeland 7


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 28, Milwaukee South 6


Milwaukee Marquette 27, Menomonee Falls 7


Milwaukee Riverside 25, Milwaukee Bay View 7


Milwaukee University School 49, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 6


Milwaukee Washington/Metro 14, Milwaukee Pulaski 0


Mineral Point 35, Riverdale 0


Minnetonka, Minn. 10, Stevens Point 0


Mondovi 26, Boyceville 14


Mosinee def. Medford, forfeit


Mukwonago 31, Waukesha North 3


Nekoosa 30, Mauston 0


New Berlin Eisenhower 48, Greenfield 0


New Holstein 26, Kiel 14


New Lisbon 28, Hillsboro 16


New Richmond 29, Amery 7


North Crawford 42, Kickapoo/LaFarge 11


Northwood/Solon Springs 27, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 8


Oak Creek 14, Muskego 7


Oconomowoc 33, Beaver Dam 26


Oconto 35, Valders 14


Oshkosh Lourdes 30, Markesan 8


Oshkosh North 21, Neenah 7


Oshkosh West 35, Menasha 28


Osseo-Fairchild 50, Altoona 6


Owen-Withee 22, Greenwood 0


Pardeeville 40, Montello/Princeton 13


Pepin 36, Elmwood 14


Pewaukee 50, Milwaukee Thomas More 12


Plymouth 42, Two Rivers 13


Port Edwards 40, Wild Rose 26


Potosi 40, Shullsburg 7


Prairie du Chien 25, River Valley 14


Pulaski 42, De Pere 14


Racine Horlick 13, Racine Case 12


Racine Lutheran 49, Shoreland Lutheran 20


Racine Park 21, Kenosha Tremper 18


Randolph 46, Fall River 8


Random Lake 24, Elkhart Lake 6


Reedsville 39, Algoma 28


Rib Lake/Prentice 32, Phillips 8


Rice Lake 19, Chippewa Falls 14


Ripon 26, Little Chute 13


River Falls 28, Superior 14


River Ridge 42, Wauzeka 0


Sevastopol 25, Almond-Bancroft 8


Seymour 7, New London 6


Shawano 49, Denmark 0


Shiocton 14, Iola-Scandinavia 7


Siren 26, Winter 22


Somerset 39, Baldwin-Woodville 14


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 42, Auburndale 17


St. Croix Central 35, Colfax 6


Stevens Point Pacelli 52, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 21


Sturgeon Bay 35, Southern Door 7


Suring 34, Wausaukee 26


Sussex Hamilton 55, Wauwatosa East 19


Tomah 24, Sparta 13


Waukesha Memorial 49, Milwaukee Pius 14


Waupaca 54, Omro 0


Wausau West 42, Schofield D.C. Everest 28


Webster 33, St. Croix Falls 7


West Allis Hale 20, Brookfield East 13


West Bend West 9, West Bend East 6 (OT)


West De Pere 44, Hortonville 10


West Salem 10, Viroqua 0


Westby 20, Black River Falls 14


Whitehall 52, Cochrane-Fountain City 28


Whitnall 32, South Milwaukee 0


Wisconsin Lutheran 54, Slinger 20


Wonewoc-Center 17, Brookwood 6


Wrightstown 55, Mishicot 28



Print Print