Janesville66.5°

Latest scores

Print Print
October 10, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 27, Madison East 18


Janesville Parker 29, Madison La Follette 12


Verona 42, Beloit Memorial 6


Madison Memorial 14, Middleton 11


Sun Prairie 28, Madison West 19


ROCK VALLEY


North


Whitewater 48, Edgerton 27


McFarland 35, Evansville 14


Jefferson 49, East Troy 7


South


Walworth Big Foot 30, Brodhead/Juda 0


Orfordville Parkview 51, Clinton 6


Palmyra-Eagle 20, Beloit Turner 0


BADGER


South


Milton 31, Madison Edgewood 7


Oregon 35, Fort Atkinson 6


Monona Grove 27, Monroe 0


North


DeForest 28, Reedsburg 0


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 47, Baraboo 12


Sauk Prairie 24, Portage 22


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 20, Elkhorn 0


Wilmot 31, Delavan-Darien 28 (OT)


Lake Geneva Badger 20, Burlington 14 (OT)


Waterford 27, Westosha Central 13


CAPITOL


North


Lodi 31, Lakeside Lutheran 7


Lake Mills 34, Watertown Luther Prep 14


Poynette 49, Columbus 28


South


Waterloo 23, Cambridge 6


Marshall 24,Wisconsin Heights 20


New Glarus/Monticello 8, Belleville/Albany 6


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Cambria-Friesland 69, Williams Bay 0


Madison Abundant Life 3, Rio 0


Hustisford 21, Fall River 12


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Waunakee 37, Stoughton 0


OTHERS


Algoma 28, Gibraltar 6


Almond-Bancroft 32, Plainfield Tri-County 20


Antigo 49, Medford 14


Appleton North 35, Kaukauna 0


Appleton Xavier 28, Berlin 12


Arcadia 16, West Salem 3


Ashland 53, Virginia, Minn. 26


Auburndale 47, Park Falls 6


Bangor 42, Hillsboro 18


Bay Port 25, Ashwaubenon 17


Belmont 48, River Ridge 27


Black River Falls 34, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 15


Blair-Taylor 44, Alma Center Lincoln 20


Brillion 47, St. Mary Central 0


Brookfield Academy 28, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 20


Brookfield East 21, Wauwatosa East 7


Brookwood 33, Royall 7


Brown Deer 35, Milwaukee Thomas More 0


Cedar Grove-Belgium 47, Howards Grove 7


Cedarburg 42, Port Washington 21


Chilton 27, Southern Door 20 (2 OT)


Clear Lake 36, Unity 6


Clintonville 17, Freedom 10


Colby 42, Altoona 14


Coleman 54, Suring 21


Cuba City 48, Riverdale 0


Darlington 69, Boscobel 21


De Pere 28, Green Bay Preble 21


De Soto 62, Weston 13


Deerfield 34, Oshkosh Lourdes 0


Eau Claire Regis 16, Fall Creek 8


Edgar 49, Phillips 0


Fennimore 39, Southwestern 6


Florence 48, Crandon 8


Fond du Lac 18, Appleton East 15


Fond du Lac Springs 57, Laconia 13


Germantown 42, Nicolet 13


Gillett 19, St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 17


Gilman 47, Athens 0


Green Bay East 39, Sheboygan North 20


Green Bay Notre Dame 20, Pulaski 17


Green Bay Southwest 42, Green Bay West 7


Greendale Martin Luther 41, Shoreland Lutheran 19


Hartford 27, Beaver Dam 19


Hartland Arrowhead 35, Waukesha North 9


Hayward 25, Spooner 13


Hurley 35, Washburn 0


Iola-Scandinavia 46, Amherst 6


Iowa-Grant 28, Mineral Point 19


Johnson Creek 33, Oakfield 0


Kenosha Bradford 55, Racine Case 16


Kenosha Tremper 21, Oak Creek 0


Kettle Moraine 24, Mukwonago 10


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 42, Lomira 6


Kewaunee 61, Valders 0


Kiel 21, Campbellsport 20


Kimberly 28, Oshkosh West 21


La Crosse Central 15, Onalaska 10


La Crosse Logan 21, Sparta 7


Lake Country Lutheran 28, Whitefish Bay Dominican 13


Lancaster 49, Richland Center 6


Laona/Wabeno 65, Three Lakes 26


Lewiston-Altura, Minn. 42, Onalaska Luther 14


Loyal 44, Owen-Withee 22


Luxemburg-Casco 46, Marinette 13


Manawa Little Wolf 27, Bonduel 13


Manitowoc 28, Sheboygan South 14


Manitowoc Lutheran 17, Sevastopol 7


Marathon 31, Stanley-Boyd 14


Marion 28, Rosholt 6


Marshfield 42, Rhinelander 7


Mauston 46, Wautoma 26


Mayville 30, Horicon 0


McDonell Central 33, Stratford 6


Melrose-Mindoro 36, Cochrane-Fountain City 14


Menasha 27, Neenah 0


Menomonee Falls 28, West Allis Central 10


Mequon Homestead 7, Whitefish Bay 0


Merrill 41, Tomahawk 12


Milwaukee King 52, Milwaukee North 12


Milwaukee Lutheran 21, Grafton 14


Milwaukee Marquette 35, Brookfield Central 0


Mishicot 27, Oconto 6


Montello/Princeton 28, Markesan 6


Necedah 28, Cashton 0


Neillsville 20, Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 14, OT


Nekoosa 28, Pioneer Westfield 7


New Berlin Eisenhower 48, South Milwaukee 27


New Berlin West 28, St. Francis 0


New Holstein 36, Two Rivers 20


New Lisbon 39, Wonewoc-Center 20


New London 35, Denmark 0


Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 36, Crivitz 16


North Crawford 28, Seneca 12


Oconomowoc 14, Slinger 7


Omro 28, Little Chute 14


Ontonagon, Mich. 36, Frederic 14


Oostburg 35, Elkhart Lake 6


Oshkosh North 43, Appleton West 42 (OT)


Osseo-Fairchild 33, Cadott 14


Pardeeville 43, Dodgeland 16


Peshtigo 54, Wausaukee 14


Pewaukee 35, Cudahy 0


Plymouth 14, Kewaskum 6


Potosi 21, Benton/Scales Mound 0


Prairie du Chien 33, Platteville 0


Random Lake 41, Ozaukee 16


Reedsville 37, Hilbert 21


Rib Lake/Prentice 30, Pittsville 16


Ripon 30, Winneconne 20


River Valley 48, Dodgeville 37


Seymour 21, Lakeland 14


Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 28, Stockbridge 20


Shiocton 42, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 28


Stevens Point Pacelli 41, Weyauwega-Fremont 28


Sussex Hamilton 41, West Allis Hale 19


Thorp 48, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 7


Watertown 28, West Bend East 20


Waukesha Memorial 35, Waukesha South 0


Waukesha West 28, Milwaukee Pius 7


Waupaca 14, Fox Valley Lutheran 7


Wausau Newman 42, Augusta 15


Wausau West 49, Tomah 28


Wauwatosa West 28, Greenfield 7


West De Pere 51, Shawano 7


Westby 34, Viroqua 14


Whitehall 33, Independence/Gilmanton 0


Whitnall 21, Greendale 20


Wild Rose 31, Eleva-Strum 7


Wisconsin Lutheran 26, West Bend West 6


Wisconsin Rapids 29, Wausau East 7


Wrightstown 53, Sturgeon Bay 12


POSTPONEMENT


Wisconsin Dells vs. Adams-Friendship



Print Print