|

Latest scores

Print Print
Saturday, October 3, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 21, Janesville Craig 14


Madison Memorial 36, Beloit Memorial 0


Middleton 41, Madison La Follette 8


Sun Prairie 42, Madison East 35


Verona 22, Madison West 6


ROCK VALLEY


North


Jefferson 21, Edgerton 0


Whitewater 24, Evansville 8


East Troy 56, McFarland 7


South


Walworth Big Foot 42, Beloit Turner 0


Palmyra-Eagle 28, Orfordville Parkview 14


Brodhead/Juda 61, Clinton 18


BADGER


South


Milton 41, Monroe 0


Monona Grove 14, Madison Edgewood 0


Oregon 17, Stoughton 14


North


Reedsburg 15, Waunakee 10


Sauk Prairie 48, Baraboo 6


Mount Horeb/Barneveld 41, Portage 25


SOUTHERN LAKES


Lake Geneva Badger 20, Elkhorn 0


Delavan-Darien 33, Burlington 26


Waterford 7, Wilmot 0


Union Grove 28, Westosha Central 13


CAPITOL


North


Poynette 21, Lakeside Lutheran 0


Lodi 42, Lake Mills 7


Watertown Luther Prep 35, Columbus 31


South


Cambridge 12, Belleville/Albany 0


Marshall 31, Waterloo 25 (OT)


New Glarus/Monticello 14, Wisconsin Heights 12


TRAILWAYS SMALL


Randolph 47, Williams Bay 0


Madison Abundant Life 9, Hustisford 7


Cambria-Friesland 50, Fall River 14


AREA NONCONFERENCE


DeForest 41, Fort Atkinson 0


Watertown Maranatha 22, Rio 16


OTHERS


Almond-Bancroft 8, Rosholt 0


Amery 21, Durand 10


Antigo 43, Mosinee 19


Appleton North 33, Fond du Lac 6


Appleton Xavier 10, Clintonville 7


Ashland 42, Cloquet, Minn. 7


Auburndale 42, Rib Lake/Prentice 26


Baldwin-Woodville 22, Ellsworth 14


Bangor 36, Cashton 0


Bay Port 55, Green Bay West 12


Belmont 49, Highland 7


Black River Falls 6, Arcadia 0


Blair-Taylor 35, Whitehall 0


Bloomer 42, Barron 8


Boyceville 6, Elk Mound 0, 3 OT


Brillion 36, Algoma 15


Brown Deer 49, St. Francis 10


Cedar Grove-Belgium 38, Elkhart Lake 0


Cedarburg 37, Germantown 13


Chilton 24, Sturgeon Bay 21


Chippewa Falls 30, Eau Claire North 0


Cochrane-Fountain City 40, Bruce 15


Colby 42, Cadott 8


Coleman 44, Wausaukee 0


Cornell 34, Pepin 22


Cumberland 28, Spooner 0


Darlington 35, Mineral Point 27


De Pere 41, Sheboygan South 27


De Soto 62, Wauzeka 0


Dodgeland 42, Oakfield 7


Eau Claire Memorial 25, Superior 7


Eau Claire Regis 21, Osseo-Fairchild 15


Eleva-Strum 41, Independence/Gilmanton 7


Fennimore 18, Boscobel 13


Flambeau 40, Siren 0


Florence 48, Three Lakes 15


Fox Valley Lutheran 21, Omro 6


Franklin 38, Kenosha Tremper 13


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41, Viroqua 0


Gibraltar 39, Sevastopol 27


Gillett 20, Suring 16


Gilman 21, Thorp 6


Glenwood City 21, St. Croix Central 7


Green Bay Notre Dame 24, Green Bay Southwest 8


Hartford 41, West Bend East 7


Hartland Arrowhead 38, Kettle Moraine 0


Hillsboro 16, Royall 14


Holmen 6, Sparta 0


Hortonville 35, Denmark 27


Howards Grove 38, Stockbridge 28


Hudson 13, River Falls 7, OT


Hurley 40, Baraga, Mich. 22


Iola-Scandinavia 14, Manawa Little Wolf 6


Iowa-Grant 21, Cuba City 20


Johnson Creek 20, Markesan 16


Kenosha Bradford 62, Muskego 19


Kenosha St. Joseph 14, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 3


Kewaskum 31, Two Rivers 0


Kewaunee 34, Mishicot 0


Kiel 17, Sheboygan Falls 6


Kimberly 47, Neenah 7


La Crosse Central 27, Wisconsin Rapids 26


La Crosse Logan 24, Onalaska 19


Laconia 39, Lomira 0


Ladysmith 27, Hayward 17


Lakeland 44, Wausau East 7


Lancaster 41, River Valley 7


Loyal 42, Abbotsford 14


Luck 40, St. Croix Falls 6


Manitowoc 28, Hilbert 14


Manitowoc Roncalli 28, Reedsville 7


Maple Northwestern 45, Chetek 7


Marathon 21, Stratford 7


Marion/Tigerton 35, Port Edwards 18


Marshfield 35, Schofield D.C. Everest 0


Mauston 17, Pioneer Westfield 9


McDonell Central 14, Phillips 12


Melrose-Mindoro 53, Alma Center Lincoln 28


Menasha 21, Appleton West 3


Menominee Indian 21, Crandon 6


Menomonee Falls 38, Wauwatosa East 7


Menomonie 34, Rice Lake 24


Merrill 27, Medford 6


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 55, Milwaukee Washington/Metro 6


Milwaukee Hamilton 46, Milwaukee Madison 7


Milwaukee Marquette 44, Sussex Hamilton 6


Milwaukee North 36, Milwaukee Pulaski 12


Milwaukee Thomas More 16, Cudahy 8


Milwaukee University School 29, Greendale Martin Luther 27


Mondovi 40, Colfax 0


Montello/Princeton 20, Deerfield 0


Necedah 29, Wonewoc-Center 17


Neillsville 40, Park Falls 0


Nekoosa 9, Wisconsin Dells 6


New Berlin Eisenhower 28, Whitnall 10


New Holstein 28, Waupun 23


New Lisbon 22, Brookwood 14


New London 35, Rhinelander 0


North Crawford 38, Ithaca 14


North Fond du Lac 34, Horicon 12


Northwood/Solon Springs 35, Winter 0


Oak Creek 26, Racine Horlick 7


Oconto Falls 33, Marinette 12


Oostburg 34, Random Lake 20


Oshkosh North 42, Kaukauna 20


Oshkosh West 62, Appleton East 37


Owen-Withee 44, Augusta 0


Ozaukee 17, Sheboygan Lutheran/Kohler 6


Pardeeville 54, Oshkosh Lourdes 11


Peshtigo 49, Crivitz 0


Pewaukee 42, New Berlin West 27


Platteville 25, Richland Center 12


Plum City 47, Lake Holcombe 8


Plymouth 28, Campbellsport 0


Port Washington 28, Milwaukee Lutheran 21


Potosi 41, River Ridge 6


Prairie du Chien 41, Dodgeville 28


Prairie Farm 47, New Auburn 0


Pulaski 35, Ashwaubenon 34


Racine Lutheran 50, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 0


Racine Park 7, Racine Case 0


Ripon 40, Freedom 12


Seneca 52, Kickapoo/LaFarge 14


Sheboygan North 17, Green Bay Preble 16


Shell Lake 33, Birchwood/Weyerhaeuser 8


Shiocton 52, Weyauwega-Fremont 0


Shullsburg 21, Pecatonica/Argyle 7


South Milwaukee 40, Wauwatosa West 28


Spencer/Marshfield Columbus 12, Altoona 7


St. Charles, Minn. 35, Onalaska Luther 0


St. Mary Central def. Oneida Nation, forfeit


St. Thomas Aquinas/Lena 48, White Lake/Elcho 0


Stanley-Boyd 28, Fall Creek 15


Stevens Point 32, Wausau West 13


Stevens Point Pacelli 28, Bonduel 21


Tomah 48, St. Thomas Aquinas 35


Tomahawk 33, Northland Pines/Phelps 27


Turtle Lake 8, Frederic 0


Unity 30, Cameron 6


Valders 19, Southern Door 7


Washburn 35, Ewen-Trout Creek, Mich. 0


Waukesha North 26, Waukesha South 6


Waukesha West 14, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 10


Waupaca 48, Berlin 0


Wausau Newman 28, Athens 15


Wautoma 28, Adams-Friendship 27


Webster 28, Grantsburg 0


West Allis Central 27, Brookfield East 16


West Allis Hale 9, Brookfield Central 7


West Bend West 26, Oconomowoc 23


West De Pere 31, Luxemburg-Casco 7


West Salem 28, Westby 0


Whitefish Bay 32, Grafton 0


Wild Rose 47, Plainfield Tri-County 0


Winneconne 25, Little Chute 3


Wisconsin Lutheran 38, Watertown 0


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 35, Greenwood 0


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 37, Amherst 0


Wrightstown 39, Oconto 20


Last updated: 11:50 am Thursday, December 13, 2012


Print Print