Janesville67.1°
|

WIAA football playoffs

Share on Facebook Print Print
November 3, 2009

WIAA FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS


SECOND ROUND


RESULTS SATURDAY


DIVISION 1


Appleton North 19, Oshkosh North 12


Stevens Point 28, Hudson 8



Menomonee Falls 27, Mequon Homstead 17


Sun Pairie 31, Fond du Lac 28



Hartland Arrowhead 21, Waukesha West 14


Verona 21, Middleton 14



Milwaukee Marquette 35, Oak Creek 28


Kenosha Bradford 56, Kenosha Tremper 20


DIVISION 2


Merrill 13, Menomonie 6


Marshfield 47, La Crosse Central 12



Pulaski 17, Menasha 7


Kimberly 35, Green Bay Southwest 6



Monona Grove 28, Cedarburg 16


Waunakee 21, DeForest 14



Lake Geneva Badger 34, South Milwaukee 10


Franklin 29, Waterford 21


DIVISION 3


Hayward 7, Osceola 0


Waupaca 28, Black River Falls 7



Kewaskum 27, Plymouth 7


West De Pere 42, Green Bay Notre Dame 21



Reedsburg 14, Pewaukee 7


Jefferson 34, Mount Horeb/Barneveld 28



Union Grove 12, Wisconsin Lutheran 7


Waukesha Memorial 24, New Berlin Eisenhower 0


DIVISION 4


Maple Northwestern 19, Neillsville 0


Somerset 47, Bloomer 8



Kewaunee 42, Manitowoc Roncalli 6


Appleton Xavier 15, Nekoosa 7



Lodi 21, Prairie du Chien 7


Brodhead/Juda 29, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 3



Walworth Big Foot 21, New Holstein 7


Ripon 24, Winnebago Lutheran 13


DIVISION 5


Osseo-Fairchild 18, Colby 0


Arcadia 42, Marathon 14



Brillion 14, Tigerton/Marion 0


Peshtigo 20, Manawa 8



Lancaster 34, Waterloo 7


Darlington 34, Pardeeville 14



Fond du Lac Springs 47, Greendale Martin Luther 7


Cedar Grove-Belgium 31, Oostburg 0


DIVISION 6


Hurley 56, Flambeau 34


Glenwood City 26, Webster 12



Edgar 50, Coleman 0


Stevens Point Pacelli 41, Wild Rose 34



Eau Claire Regis 38, Bangor 8


Fennimore 23, Blair-Taylor 12



Racine Lutheran 21, Shiocton 20


Algoma 27, Lake Country Lutheran 13


DIVISION 7


Chippewa Falls McDonell 22, Plum City 0


Frederic 21, Shell Lake 14 (OT)



Gilman 36, Loyal 8


Owen Withee 36, Athens13



Potosi 21, Rio 6


De Soto 15, Belmont 7 (4 OT)



Burlington Central 41, Benton/Scales Mound 6


Shullsburg 13, Randolph 12


THIRD ROUND


FRIDAY/SATURDAY


DIVISION 1


Stevens Point (10-1) at Appleton North (11-0), Saturday, 4 p.m.


Menomonee Falls (10-1) at Sun Prairie (9-2), Saturday, 1 p.m.



Hartland Arrowhead (9-1) vs. Verona (9-2), at Middleton, Saturday, 4 p.m.


Milwaukee Marquette (11-0) at Kenosha Bradford (11-0), Saturday, 6 p.m.


DIVISION 2


Merrill (10-1) at Marshfield (10-1), Friday, 7 p.m.


Kimberly (10-1) at Pulaski (7-4), Saturday, 4 p.m.



Waunakee (10-1) at Monona Grove (11-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.


Lake Geneva Badger (9-2) vs. Franklin (9-2), at Greendale, Friday, 7 p.m.


DIVISION 3


Hayward (7-4) at Waupaca (10-1), Saturday, 4 p.m.


Kewaskum (10-1) at West De Pere (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.



Reedsburg (8-3) at Jefferson (10-1), Saturday, 4 p.m.


Waukesha Memorial (8-3) at Union Grove (8-3), Saturday, 7 p.m.


DIVISION 4


Somerset (10-1) at Maple Northwestern (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.


Appleton Xavier (10-1) at Kewaunee (11-0), Friday, 7 p.m.



Lodi (10-1) at Brodhead/Juda (9-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.


Walworth Big Foot (11-0) at Ripon (9-2), Friday, 7 p.m.


DIVISION 5


Arcadia (9-2) at Osseo-Fairchild (9-2), Saturday, 2 p.m.


Brillion (11-0) at Peshtigo (10-1), Saturday, 1 p.m.



Darlington (10-1) at Lancaster (11-0), Saturday, 3 p.m.


Cedar Grove-Belgium (11-0) at Fond du Lac Springs (11-0), Saturday, 1 p.m.


DIVISION 6


Hurley (10-1) at Glenwood City (9-2), Saturday, 3 p.m.


Edgar (11-0) at Stevens Point Pacelli (10-1), Saturday, 5 p.m.



Fennimore (7-4) at Eau Claire Regis (10-1), Saturday, 5:30 p.m.


Algoma (8-3) at Racine Lutheran (9-2), Saturday, 7 p.m.


DIVISION 7


Fredric (7-4) at Chippewa Falls McDonell (8-3), Saturday, 5 p.m.


Gilman (11-0) at Owen-Withee (7-4), Saturday, 4 p.m.



De Soto (11-0) at Potosi (11-0), Saturday, 2 p.m.


Burlington Central (10-1) at Shullsburg (8-3), Friday, 7 p.m.



Share on Facebook Print Print