Janesville61.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 27, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Verona 71, Janesville Craig 53


Middleton 74, Janesville Parker 51


Madison Memorial 56, Madison East 45


Beloit Memorial 70, Sun Prairie 50


Madison West 46, Madison La Follette 45


OTHERS


Burlington 58, Oak Creek 51


De Pere 81, Green Bay West 52


Franklin 60, South Milwaukee 53


Green Bay Southwest 69, Green Bay East 56


Hartland Arrowhead 49, Milwaukee Pius 42


Milwaukee Marquette 60, Wauwatosa East 43


Racine Horlick 58, Racine Case 52


Superior 45, Cloquet, Minn. 41


Waukesha Memorial 45, Waukesha North 35


Waukesha South 35, Waukesha West 31


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


WIAA Division 2


Regionals


RESULTS THURSDAY


Regional Semifinals


(Makeup games tonight)


JANESVILLE CRAIG SECTIONAL


Baraboo Regional


Prairie du Chien at Richland Center, ppd.


Wisconsin Dells at Reedsburg, ppd.


Verona Regional


Monroe 61, Mount Horeb 40


McFarland 48, Brodhead 43, OT


Watertown Regional


Columbus 60, Jefferson 39


Madison Edgewood 63, Lakeside Lutheran 54


Badger Regional


Delavan-Darien 60, Walworth Big Foot 45


Union Grove 54, Waukesha Memorial 43


CHIPPEWA FALLS SECTIONAL


Unity Regional


Osceola at Amery, ppd.


Somerset at Hayward, ppd.


Spring Valley Regional


Barron 42, Rice Lake 27


Medford at Altoona, ppd.


Osseo-Fairchild Regional


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau at Durand, ppd.


West Salem at Sparta, ppd.


West Salem Regional


Mosinee at Wittenberg-Birnamwood, ppd.


Nekoosa at Pioneer Westfield, ppd.


SEYMOUR SECTIONAL


Pulaski Regional


Freedom 59, Waupaca 33


Seymour at Oconto Falls, ppd.


Kimberly Regional


Green Bay Notre Dame 48, West De Pere 41


Luxemburg-Casco agt Denmark, ppd.


Hortonville Regional


Berlin at New London, ppd.


Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Winneconne 47


Manitowoc Regional


Valders 56, Two Rivers 43


Appleton Xavier 41, Fox Valley Lutheran 37


WAUKESHA SOUTH SECTIONAL


Fond du Lac Regional


Ripon 71, Plymouth 49


Campbellsport 57, North Fond du Lac 45


Homestead Regional


New Berlin Eisenhower 55, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 52


Pewaukee 46, New Berlin West 39


Wauwatosa East Regional


Grafton 81, Milwaukee Messmer 25


Whitefish Bay 43, Brown Deer 21


Greenfield Regional


Cudahy 61, Milwaukee Languages 26


Wisconsin Lutheran 59, Milwaukee Lutheran 41


WIAA Division 3


Regionals


RESULTS THURSDAY


Regionals Finals


(Makeup games tonight)


REEDSBURG SECTIONAL


Holmen Regional


Viroqua at La Crosse Aquinas, ppd.


Arcadia at Whitehall, ppd.


Adams-Friendship Regional


Tri-County at Auburndale, ppd.


Pardeeville at Pittsville, ppd.


Sauk Prairie Regional


Wisconsin Heights 65, Marshall 50


Riverdale 33, Lancaster 26


Monroe Regional


Cuba City 66, Belleville 43


Orfordville Parkview 68, Mineral Point 64


ALTOONA SECTIONAL


Amery Regional


St. Croix Falls at Prescott, ppd.


Glenwood City at Boyceville, ppd.


Rice Lake Regional


Mondovi at Colfax, ppd.


Eau Claire Regis at Osseo-Fairchild, ppd.


Park Falls Regional


Hurley 80, Phillips 43


Ladysmith 45, Park Falls 19


Altoona Regional


Thorp at Neillsville, ppd.


Owen-Withee at Fall Creek, ppd.


ASHWAUBENON SECITONAL


Mosinee Regional


Marathon at Amherst, ppd.


Edgar at Wausau Newman, ppd.


Northland Pines Regional


Peshtigo at Gillett, ppd.


Coleman 52, Crandon 35


Wrightstown Regional


Brillion at Algoma, ppd.


Manitowoc Roncalli 75, Mishicot 42


Sheboygan North Regional


Laconia at Howards Grove, ppd.


Lomira 45, Winnebago Lutheran 35


WEST BEND SECTIONAL


Sheboygan South Regional


Oostburg 53, Random Lake 39


Ozaukee at Markesan, ppd.


Oconomowoc Regional


Cambridge 76, Wayland Academy 44


Deerfield 48, Watertown Luther Prep 37


Milw. Lutheran Regional


Hope School 69, Milwaukee University School 51


Heritage Christian 56, Whitefish Bay Dominican 43


Racine Lutheran 62, Racine Prairie 57


Wilmot Regional


Shoreland Lutheran 51, Racine St. Catherine’s 43


Racine Lutheran 62, Racine Prairie 57


WIAA Divison 4


Regionals


RESULTS THURSDAY


Regional Semifinals


(Makeup games tonight)


FORT ATKINSON SECTIONAL


Darlington Regional


Black Hawk 75, Southwestern 34


Pecatonica 68, Benton 33


Clinton Regional


Burlington Central 48, Williams Bay Faith Christian 32


Juda 48, Albany 39


Beaver Dam Regional


Randolph 39, Cambria-Friesland 29


Hustisford 40, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 36


Cedar Grove Regional


Sheboygan Christian at Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah, ppd.


Living Word Lutheran 52, Lake Country Lutheran 40


SPOONER SECTIONAL


Webster Regional


Shell Lake at Siren, ppd.


Solon Springs at Minong Northwood, ppd.


Marathon Regional


Mellen at Prentice, ppd.


Birchwood at Flambeau, ppd.


Cumberland Regional


Chippewa Falls McDonell at Clayton, ppd.


Frederic 51, Turtle Lake 34


Bloomer Regional


Blair-Taylor at Alma Center Lincoln, ppd.


Cornell at Greenwood, ppd.


WAUPACA SECTIONAL


Antigo Regional


White Lake at Wabeno, ppd.


Gresham at Phelps, ppd.


Mosinee Regional


Marshfield Columbus at Marion, ppd.


Rosholt at Almond-Bancroft, ppd.


Oconto Falls Regional


Wausaukee 55, Suring 35


St. Thomas Aquinas at Niagara, ppd.


Brillion Regional


Menasha St. Mary 55, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 50


Hilbert 41, Oshkosh Valley Christian 33


LA CROSSE CENTRAL SECTIONAL


Durand Regional


Gilmanton at Independence, ppd.


Spring Valley at Plum City, ppd.


West Salem Regional


Royall at Wisconsin Rapids Assumption, ppd.


Port Edwards at New Lisbon, ppd.


Richland Center Regional


Hillsboro at Barneveld, ppd.


Ithaca at Weston, ppd.


Lancaster Regional


Potosi 52, Belmont 24


Wauzeka-Streuben at River Ridge, ppd.



Print Print