Janesville28.4°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 21, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 80, Middleton 65


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 65, Edgerton 63


Whitewater 47, McFarland 44


Evansville 50, Jefferson 42


South


Brodhead 55, Beloit Turner 42


Walworth Big Foot 63, Orfordville Parkview 55


Clinton 73, Palmyra-Eagle 58


BADGER


South


Oregon 67, Milton 51


Monroe 48, Monona Grove 34


North


DeForest 53, Baraboo 51


Waunakee 65, Reedsburg 54


Portage 49. Mount Horeb 32


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 56, Westosha Central 41


Lake Geneva Badger 60, Union Grove 41


Wilmot 62, Waterford 56


CAPITOL


North


Poynette 55, Columbus 40


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Sauk Prairie 66, Fort Atkinson 56


Tartan, Minn. 45, Stoughton 37


Deerfield 48, Pioneer Westfield 46


OTHERS


Alden-Hebron, Ill. 58, Ethan Allen 42


Algoma 45, Sturgeon Bay 41


Almond-Bancroft 50, Port Edwards 48


Altoona 63, Eau Claire Regis 60


Antigo 83, Northland Pines 23


Appleton East 55, Menasha 26


Appleton Xavier 63, Fox Valley Lutheran 61


Ashland 85, Hermantown, Minn. 52


Bay Port 100, Manitowoc 65


Bayfield 62, Mercer 55


Beaver Dam 60, Slinger 58


Beloit Memorial 80, Middleton 65


Blair-Taylor 69, Cochrane-Fountain City 43


Brillion 59, Reedsville 29


Brodhead 55, Beloit Turner 43


Brookfield Academy 67, Williams Bay Faith Christian 55


Brookfield East 39, West Allis Central 26


Brookwood 65, Necedah 57


Cashton 35, Wonewoc-Center 32


Cedarburg 49, Grafton 23


Chilton 50, Mishicot 41


Clinton 73, Palmyra-Eagle 58


Clintonville 63, Winneconne 32


Colby 63, Augusta 39


Colfax 75, Elmwood 70


Cornell 54, Flambeau 51


De Pere 66, Pulaski 54


Drummond 49, South Shore 37


East Troy 65, Edgerton 63


Eleva-Strum 61, Alma 58, OT


Fall Creek 57, Stanley-Boyd 47


Fond du Lac 47, Kimberly 44


Franklin 49, Muskego 36


Freedom 57, Berlin 37


Germantown 80, Mequon Homestead 69


Gibraltar 56, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 53


Gilmanton 74, Independence 47


Green Bay East 59, Green Bay West 53


Green Bay Preble 57, Green Bay Southwest 55


Greendale 60, Greenfield 45


Hartland Arrowhead 64, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 57


Hillsboro 68, Royall 62, OT


Hurley 48, Mellen 47


Kaukauna 82, Appleton West 48


Kenosha Bradford 36, South Milwaukee 29


Kenosha Reuther 70, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 55


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 48, Laconia 47


Kewaunee 54, Southern Door 41


Lake Holcombe 57, Winter 31


Little Chute 50, Ripon 30


Luck 57, Grantsburg 56


Manawa Little Wolf 73, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46


Manitowoc Lutheran 56, Wrightstown 51


Marshfield Columbus 56, Greenwood 46


Medford 53, Merrill 44


Melrose-Mindoro 46, Alma Center Lincoln 35


Menomonee Falls 76, West Allis Hale 55


Milwaukee Custer 69, Milwaukee Bay View 55


Milwaukee Hamilton 73, Milwaukee King 45


Milwaukee Marquette 42, Brookfield Central 33


Milwaukee Marshall 74, Milwaukee Madison 71


Milwaukee North 66, Milwaukee Pulaski 59


Milwaukee South 64, Milwaukee Riverside 56


Milwaukee Thomas More 57, St. Francis 50


Milwaukee Vincent 60, Milwaukee Northwest 58


Milwaukee Washington 67, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 57


Mondovi 57, Elk Mound 47


Mosinee 63, Tomahawk 50


Neenah 60, Appleton North 29


New Berlin Eisenhower 66, Wauwatosa West 57


New Berlin West 50, Brown Deer 47


New Lisbon 48, Bangor 45


New London 49, Seymour 44


North Fond du Lac 58, Horicon 48


Oconto 72, Sevastopol 36


Oostburg 52, Milwaukee Lutheran 51


Oshkosh North 59, Oshkosh West 50, OT


Osseo-Fairchild 58, Cadott 32


Owen-Withee 54, Loyal 52, OT


Plum City 64, Glenwood City 57


Plymouth 67, Kiel 66


Portage 49, Mount Horeb 32


Racine Case 52, Kenosha Tremper 39


Racine Horlick 63, Burlington 53, OT


Racine Park 80, Oak Creek 69


Rhinelander 59, Stevens Point 47


Rosholt 68, Gresham 32


Sauk Prairie 66, Fort Atkinson 56


Shawano 62, Denmark 53


Sheboygan North 77, Green Bay Notre Dame 72


Sheboygan South 60, Ashwaubenon 51


Shell Lake 61, Prairie Farm 25


Siren 58, Frederic 54, OT


Sparta 59, Tomah 55


Spring Valley 55, Boyceville 19


St. Croix Central 60, Pepin 36


St. Croix Falls 50, Turtle Lake 36


Stevens Point Pacelli 51, Iola-Scandinavia 38


Thorp 53, Gilman 35


Valders 64, St. Mary Central 51


Washburn 66, Butternut/Glidden 42


Waukesha North 48, Waukesha South 36


Waukesha West 53, Mukwonago 50


Waunakee 65, Reedsburg 54


Waupaca 57, Omro 56


Wausau East 63, Marshfield 50


Wausau West 53, Lakeland 38


Wauwatosa East 57, Sussex Hamilton 56, OT


West De Pere 42, Hortonville 33


Weyauwega-Fremont 43, Amherst 40


Whitefish Bay 59, Port Washington 45


Whitehall 70, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 32


Whitnall 68, Cudahy 39


Wild Rose 48, Plainfield Tri-County 39


Winnebago Lutheran 41, Fond du Lac Springs 38


Wisconsin Rapids 56, Schofield D.C. Everest 45


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 46, Westosha Central 40


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Hustisford 44, Williams Bay 21


Rio 65, Fall River 57


Deerfield 57, Johnson Creek 29


Dodgeland 53, Madison Abundant Life 26


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 51, Albany 42


Black Hawk 51, Monticello 24


Pecatonica 70, Juda 37


CAPITOL CHALLENGE


(Nonconference crossover)


Columbus 49, Cambridge 39


Lakeside Lutheran 48, Belleville 41


Lodi 54, New Glarus 43


Poynette 53, Waterloo 25


Watertown Luther Prep 49, Marshall 38


Wisconsin Heights 52, Lake Mills 45


OTHERS


Amery 57, New Richmond 22


Arcadia 49, Onalaska Luther 29


Beaver Dam 47, Watertown 45


Benton 51, Shullsburg 43


Birchwood 49, New Auburn 34


Bonduel 57, Shiocton 34


Boscobel 55, Iowa-Grant 43


Brookfield Academy 44, Kenosha Christian Life 42


Brookwood 65, Necedah 37


Burlington 49, Racine Horlick 37


Burlington Central 56, Racine St. Catherine’s 30


Cambria-Friesland 47, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 39


Campbellsport 63, Kewaskum 38


Cedar Grove-Belgium 53, Kohler 30


Chippewa Falls 58, Menomonie 40


Clayton 51, Clear Lake 31


Coleman 54, Suring 24


Crandon 34, Niagara/Goodman/Pembine 19


Cuba City 63, Darlington 41


Durand 61, Prescott 50


Eau Claire Memorial 36, Hudson 34


Eau Claire North 57, River Falls 39


Flambeau 68, Cornell 29


Florence 43, Elcho 31


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Black River Falls 32


Grantsburg 39, Luck 34


Green Lake 60, Oakfield 22


Greendale 64, Greenfield 33


Greendale Martin Luther 37, Racine Prairie 29


Hartford 46, West Bend West 34


Hayward 53, Bloomer 19


Howards Grove 46, Sheboygan Christian 19


Hurley 52, Ashland 47


Kenosha Bradford 61, South Milwaukee 35


La Crosse Logan 66, La Crosse Central 55


Ladysmith 50, Barron 35


Lake Country Lutheran 54, Racine Lutheran 35


Living Word Lutheran 50, Milwaukee Heritage Christian 45


Maple Northwestern 61, Cumberland 24


Marion 59, Menominee Indian 49


Merrill 41, Medford 40


Milwaukee Custer 49, Milwaukee Pulaski 43


Milwaukee King 70, Milwaukee Hamilton 27


Milwaukee Languages 32, Milwaukee Northwest 16


Milwaukee Marshall 37, Milwaukee South 35


Milwaukee Messmer 47, Whitefish Bay Dominican 38


Milwaukee Riverside 63, Milwaukee Bay View 48


Milwaukee University School 83, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 41


Milwaukee Washington 59, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 27


Mineral Point 62, Fennimore 40


Minong Northwood 43, Cameron 28


Mosinee 52, Tomahawk 33


Muskego 41, Franklin 38


Nekoosa 52, Adams-Friendship 25


New Berlin Eisenhower 47, Wauwatosa West 20


New Berlin West 47, Brown Deer 32


Niagara 46, Crivitz 35


North Crawford 56, Wauzeka 40


Oak Creek 61, Racine Park 27


Oostburg 62, Ozaukee 59


Osceola 64, Ellsworth 44


Oshkosh Lourdes 45, Princeton 41


Peshtigo 73, Lena 43


Pewaukee 77, Shorewood 19


Phelps 49, Laona 34


Platteville 38, Dodgeville 34


Plymouth 57, Kiel 45


Potosi 64, Highland 37


Prairie du Chien 40, River Valley 29


Prentice 29, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 67


Racine Case 56, Kenosha Tremper 43


Randolph 30, Markesan 29


Random Lake 36, Elkhart Lake 34


Richland Center 43, Lancaster 34


Rio 65, Fall River 57


River Ridge 59, Cassville 14


Seneca 44, De Soto 41


Sheboygan Falls 61, Waupun 41


Shell Lake 66, Prairie Farm 37


Shoreland Lutheran 50, Kenosha St. Joseph 25


Siren 61, Frederic 45


St. Francis 45, Milwaukee Thomas More 42


Superior 62, Rice Lake 52


Three Lakes 58, White Lake 31


Tigerton 63, Bowler 31


Trinity Academy 47, Union Grove Christian 30


Two Rivers 58, New Holstein 46


Wausau Newman 67, Phillips 29


Wausaukee 54, St. Thomas Aquinas 29


Wauzeka 54, St. Thomas Aquinas 29


West Bend East 53, Slinger 49


Westby 41, Viroqua 40, OT


Weston 82, Kickapoo 44


Whitnall 60, Cudahy 46


Wild Rose 31, Plainfield Tri-County 27


Winter 60, Lake Holcombe 53


Wisconsin Dells 42, Mauston 27


Wisconsin Lutheran 49, Oconomowoc 36



Share on Facebook Print Print