Janesville24.3°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 18, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison Memorial 85, Janesville Parker 33


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 57, McFarland 52


Whitewater 62, Edgerton 54


East Troy 79, Jefferson 47


South


Walworth Big Foot 72, Brodhead 51


Beloit Turner 67, Palmyra-Eagle 29


Orfordville Parkview 71, Clinton 60


SOUTHERN LAKES


Waterford 55, Elkhorn 52


Delavan-Darien 70, Union Grove 67, OT


Westosha Central 45, Wilmot 35


BADGER


South


Monona Grove 66, Milton 55


Monroe 78, Fort Atkinson 37


Stoughton 50, Oregon 48


North


Waunakee 71, Baraboo 33


Portage 54, Sauk Prairie 44


DeForest 63, Reedsburg 43


CAPITOL


South


New Glarus 54, Cambridge 43


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Madison Edgewood 60, Mount Horeb 44


Fall River 43, Lodi 24


Iowa-Grant 68, Wisconsin Heights 48


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 54, Pioneer Westfield 32


Algoma 62, Gibraltar 45


Altoona 56, Osseo-Fairchild 51


Antigo 48, Green Bay East 39


Appleton Xavier 66, Berlin 57


Ashland 57, Hurley 46


Barron 43, Bloomer 42


Bay Port 63, Ashwaubenon 49


Belmont 72, Ithaca 62


Black River Falls 58, Fall Creek 53, OT


Bonduel 75, Marion 65


Boscobel 44, Weston 43


Brillion 58, Mishicot 42


Brookfield Academy 70, Lake Country Lutheran 47


Brookwood 67, Wonewoc-Center 58


Cashton 69, Necedah 50


Cedarburg 70, Kenosha Bradford 63


Chilton 51, Manitowoc Roncalli 49


Chippewa Falls McDonell 57, Thorp 53


Colby 58, Spencer 46


Coleman 52, Lena 31


Crandon 58, Laona 51


Cumberland 56, Hayward 46


Denmark 66, Hortonville 42


Drummond 51, Bayfield 39


Eau Claire Regis 65, Stanley-Boyd 51


Elk Mound 51, Glenwood City 32


Fall River 43, Lodi 24


Freedom 61, Clintonville 48


Gilman 66, Cadott 41


Goodman 69, Elcho 67


Grantsburg 69, Clayton 50


Green Bay Preble 61, Green Bay West 41


Green Bay Southwest 83, Manitowoc 81


Greendale Martin Luther 71, Milwaukee University School 42


Hartland University Lake 74, Grace Christian 65


Hillsboro 64, New Lisbon 47


Holmen 49, Menomonie 33


Iola-Scandinavia 46, Almond-Bancroft 36


Iowa-Grant 68, Wisconsin Heights 48


Kenosha Christian Life 59, Kenosha Reuther 53


Kewaunee 66, Sturgeon Bay 58


La Crosse Aquinas 55, Onalaska 40


Laconia 70, Fond du Lac Springs 53


Lancaster 45, Pecatonica 33


Little Chute 53, Omro 42


Lomira 60, Columbus 44


Loyal 59, Augusta 42


Manitowoc Lutheran 73, Hilbert 58


Maple Northwestern 70, Ladysmith 24


Marshfield 46, Schofield D.C. Everest 38


Marshfield Columbus 68, Granton 43


Mauston 52, Nekoosa 44


Menominee Indian 75, Gresham 36


Milwaukee Custer 67, Milwaukee Riverside 59


Milwaukee Hamilton 71, Milwaukee Madison 36


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 68, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 47


Milwaukee King 73, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 55


Milwaukee Languages 50, Williams Bay Faith Christian 48


Milwaukee Marquette 51, Brookfield Central 47


Milwaukee Marshall 80, Milwaukee Vincent 69


Milwaukee North 84, Milwaukee Bay View 55


Milwaukee Washington 85, Milwaukee Pulaski 54


Mondovi 62, Spring Valley 51


Nicolet 66, Milwaukee Lutheran 49


Oakfield 65, Horicon 43


Oconto 63, Southern Door 53


Onalaska Luther 83, Independence 50


Oostburg 56, Random Lake 33


Osceola 67, Somerset 66, OT


Oshkosh North 57, Appleton East 48


Oshkosh Valley Christian 55, Oneida Nation 41


Owen-Withee 58, Greenwood 38


Ozaukee 71, Wayland Academy 67


Pardeeville 46, Wild Rose 45


Pepin 48, Elmwood 44


Phillips 52, Flambeau 46


Platteville 66, River Ridge 41


Plymouth 43, West Bend West 40


Prentice 47, Edgar 40


Racine Park 66, Burlington 48


Rib Lake 52, Tomahawk 31


Rice Lake 66, Superior 59


Ripon 62, Winneconne 59


River Falls 77, Durand 37


Rosholt 58, Port Edwards 57


Royall 81, Bangor 37


Seneca 46, Riverdale 42


Sevastopol 39, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 38


Seymour 47, Shawano 44


Sheboygan South 63, Green Bay Notre Dame 49


Shorewood 47, New Berlin Eisenhower 44


Solon Springs 65, Butternut/Glidden 63, 2 OT


South Shore 56, Mellen 54


Sparta 55, Viroqua 38


Spooner 54, Chetek 44


St. Croix Central 74, Plum City 62


St. Croix Falls 63, Shell Lake 50


Stevens Point Pacelli 50, Stratford 49


Sussex Hamilton 62, Oak Creek 55, OT


Three Lakes 101, Pembine 32


Turtle Lake 40, Frederic 36


Valders 88, Reedsville 58


Wabeno 63, Conserve School 62


Washburn 70, Mercer 53


Waupaca 57, Fox Valley Lutheran 55, OT


Wausau West 69, Rhinelander 27


Webster 62, Birchwood 41


West Allis Central 45, Franklin 34


West De Pere 58, Luxemburg-Casco 51


White Lake 54, Phelps 50


Winnebago Lutheran 47, Mayville 37


Wisconsin Dells 70, Wautoma 49


Wisconsin Rapids 57, Stevens Point 46


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 66, Northland Pines 46


Wrightstown 68, St. Mary Central 57


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


RESULTS TUESDAY


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 6eran 68, Poynette 34


Columbus 64, Lodi 19


Lake Mills 43, Watertown Luther Prep 42, OT


South


Cambridge 66, Wisconsin Heights 60


Belleville 64, Marshall 40


New Glarus 53, Waterloo 25


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Rio 33, Williams Bay 22


Hustisford 57, Fall River 25


Johnson Creek 45, Madison Abundant Life 19


Deerfield 53, Dodgeland 25


SIX RIVERS EAST


Barneveld 52, South Wayne Black Hawk 42


Pecatonica 45, Argyle 22


Monticello 40, Juda 38


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Elkhorn 71, Milton 68


Delavan-Darien 50, Stoughton 36


Waterford 73, Milwaukee Washington 64


West Allis Hale 49, Wilmot 43


OTHERS


Alma 49, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39


Alma Center Lincoln 54, Blair-Taylor 50, OT


Amery 55, Somerset 37


Antigo 47, Wausau East 35


Appleton East 39, Menasha 24


Ashland 63, Proctor, Minn. 42


Beaver Dam 50, Slinger 41


Belmont 66, River Ridge 41


Bonduel 45, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 33


Brown Deer 45, Wauwatosa West 44


Burlington Central 52, Whitefish Bay Dominican 39


Cambria-Friesland 44, Oakfield 37


Campbellsport 54, Kiel 34


Cashton 46, Kickapoo 40


Cassville 53, Highland 37


Clayton 66, Grantsburg 33


Cuba City 63, Southwestern 30


Cudahy 52, Milwaukee Thomas More 46


Darlington 61, Mineral Point 54


Drummond 37, South Shore 24


Durand 62, Osceola 52


Eleva-Strum 70, Gilmanton 52


Elk Mound 50, Plum City 40


Fennimore 46, Iowa-Grant 41


Franklin 52, South Milwaukee 29


Frederic 61, Turtle Lake 38


Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 43, Holmen 40


Gillett 62, Suring 27


Hartford 41, West Bend East 40


Hartland University Lake 55, Grace Christian 38


Hillsboro 40, La Farge 27


Hortonville 37, Marinette 29


Howards Grove 47, Ozaukee 42


Kenosha Tremper 35, Racine Park 34


Kimberly 59, Fond du Lac 45


La Crosse Logan 55, Chippewa Falls 44


Ladysmith 51, Lakeland 50


Living Word Lutheran 59, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 19


Madison Edgewood 64, Portage 41


Markesan 40, Oshkosh Valley Christian 20


Marshfield 42, Schofield D.C. Everest 33


Mellen 46, Butternut/Glidden 40


Mequon Homestead 54, Sussex Hamilton 45


Milwaukee Bay View 64, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 47


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 42, Kenosha Christian Life 36


Milwaukee Hope School 55, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 47


Milwaukee King 66, Milwaukee Madison 36


Milwaukee Languages 40, Horicon 39


Milwaukee Messmer 50, Kenosha St. Joseph 31


Milwaukee North 46, Milwaukee Marshall 45


Milwaukee Vincent 65, Milwaukee Riverside 32


Minong Northwood 46, Luck 20


Montello 53, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 12


Muskego 63, Kenosha Bradford 45


Nekoosa 58, Black River Falls 44


New Berlin Eisenhower 77, Shorewood 20


Niagara 48, Lena 44


Nicolet 41, Germantown 31


North Crawford 71, Necedah 13


Oak Creek 71, Burlington 28


Oconomowoc 45, West Bend West 39, OT


Oostburg 65, Elkhart Lake 48


Pardeeville 42, Princeton 32


Peshtigo 67, Coleman 58


Pewaukee 56, New Berlin West 32


Pioneer Westfield 49, Manawa Little Wolf 35


Plymouth 55, Waupun 50


Point-Rapids 52, Wisconsin Rapids 48


Potosi 74, Benton 29


Prairie du Chien 52, Viroqua 27


Prescott 56, Baldwin-Woodville 36


Racine Case 72, Racine Horlick 47


Racine Lutheran 78, Milwaukee University School 64


Racine Prairie 38, Racine St. Catherine’s 33


Randolph 68, Green Lake 32


Random Lake 46, Sheboygan Lutheran 42


Rice Lake 42, Maple Northwestern 37


Riverdale 41, Boscobel 37


Rosholt 55, Port Edwards 41


Seneca 49, Wauzeka 28


Sevastopol 84, Stockbridge 33


Sheboygan Christian 35, Kohler 23


Sheboygan Falls 51, Two Rivers 39


Siren 53, Cameron 37


St. Croix Falls 45, Cumberland 37


St. Francis 58, Greenfield 32


Stratford 60, Stevens Point Pacelli 41


Tomahawk 50, Three Lakes 46


Trinity Academy 36, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 30


Unity 53, Prairie Farm 35


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 52, Oshkosh Lourdes 42


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 52, Oshkosh Lourdes 42


Wausau West 52, Rhinelander 38


Wausaukee 52, Crivitz 32


West Salem 48, La Crosse Central 45, OT


Westby 67, Bangor 58


Weston 64, De Soto 39


Weyauwega-Fremont 52, Winneconne 43


Whitefish Bay 40, Wauwatosa East 30


Whitehall 60, Melrose-Mindoro 46


Whitnall 45, Greendale 33


Wisconsin Dells 50, Dodgeville 35


Wisconsin Lutheran 56, Watertown 39


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51, Wausau Newman 35


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


WIAA REGIONALS


OCONOMOWOC SECTIONAL


REGIONAL SEMIFINALS


Results Tuesday


No. 1 Stoughton receiveds bye.


No. 8 Milwaukee Marquette 7, No. 9 Greendale co-op 1


No. 4 Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago received bye.


No. 5 Waukesha co-op received bye.


No. 3 Janesville received bye.


No. 6 Kenosha Bradford/Tremper 11, Oconomowoc co-op 3


No. 7 Beloit Memorial 2, No. 10 Whitefish Bay co-op 1


No. 2 Waukesha Memorial/Pius received bye.


REGIONAL FINALS


Games Thursday


No. 8 Milwaukee Marquette at No. 1 Stoughton, 7 p.m.


No. 5 Waukesha co-op at No. 4 Kettle Moraine/Mukwonago, 5 p.m.


No. 6 Kenosha Bradford/Tremper at No. 3 Janesville, 7 p.m.


No. 7 Beloit Memorial at No. 2 Waukesha Memorial/Pius, 7:15 p.m.


MIDDLETON SECTIONAL


REGIONAL SEMIFINALS


Results Tuesday


No. 1 Madison Edgewood received bye.


No. 8 McFarland 5, No. 9 Madison West 2


No. 4 Sun Prairie received bye.


No. 5 Monona Grove received bye.


No. 3 Middleton received bye.


No. 6 Oregon 4, No. 11 Madison Eastside Lakers 0


No. 7 Madison Memorial 5, No. 10 DeForest co-op 4


No. 2 Verona received bye.


REGIGIONAL FINALS


Games Thursday


No. 8 McFarland at No. 1 Madison Edgewood, 8 p.m.


No. 5 Monona Grove at No. 4 Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.


No. 6 Oregon at No. 3 Middleton, 8 p.m.


Game Friday


No. 7 Madison Memorial at No. 2 Verona, 7 p.m.


OTHER RESULTS TUESDAY


Regional Semifinals


NEW RICHMOND SECTIONAL


Amery 7, Barron 0


Somerset 3, Spooner 1


Webster 4, Baldwin-Woodville 2


EAU CLAIRE SECTIONAL


Altoona 5, Ashland 1


Chippewa Falls 8, Medford 1


Park Falls 9, McDonell Central 0


D.C. EVEREST SECTIONAL


Antigo 11, Pacelli/Assumption 3


Mosinee 6, Northland Pines 2


Schofield D.C. Everest 6, Merrill 0


Tomahawk 4, Wausau East 1


WIS. RAPIDS SECTIONAL


Baraboo/Reedsburg 3, La Crosse 2


Holmen/Aquinas 3, Viroqua 0


Sauk Prairie 4, Wisconsin Dells 1


APPLETON SECTIONAL


Bay Port 4, Oshkosh 2


Green Bay United 9, Fox Cities 4


Neenah 4, Waupaca 3


ARROWHEAD SECTIONAL


Brookfield 10, Grafton 0


Sheboygan 3, Mequon Homestead 2


Waupun 4, Wauwatosa West 1


HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING


WIAA TEAM SECTIONALS


DIVISION 1


RESULTS TUESDAY


(Finals)


At Stoughton—Stoughton def. Delavan-Darien, 36-28.


At Reedsburg—DeForest def. Tomah, 36-22.


At Pulaski—Wisconsin Rapids def. Ashwaubenon, 46-14.


At Eau Claire Memorial—Wausau West def. Hudson, 51-9.


At Oshkosh North—Kaukauna def. Fond du Lac, 45-19.


At Mukwonago—Muskego def. Burlington, 41-22.


At Mequon Homestead—Hartford def. West Allis Central, 41-15.


At Racine Case—Franklin def. Oak Creek, 35-23.


DIVISION 2


RESULTS TUESDAY


At Lodi—Semifinals: Clinton def. River Valley, 38-31; Lodi def. Iowa-Grant/Highland, 36-15. Final: Lodi def. Clinton, 62-12.


At Somerset—Semifinals: Amery def. Chetek/Prairie Farm, 37-36; Ellsworth def. Maple Northwestern, 69-3. Final: Ellsworth def. Amery, 56-11.


At Wrightstown—Semifinals: Oconto Falls def. Luxemburg-Casco, 31-27; Mosinee def. Freedom, 44-24. Final: Oconto Falls def. Mosinee, 36-25.


At North Fond du Lac—Semifinals: Pewaukee def. Waupun, 57-12; Kewaskum def. Sheboygan Falls, 33-28. Final: Pewaukee def. Kewaskum, 44-17.


DIVISION 3


RESULTS TUESDAY


At Laconia—Semifinals: Laconia def. Orfordville Parkview, 54-25; Random Lake def. Horicon, 53-21. Final: Random Lake def. Laconia, 48-24.


At Boyceville—Semifinals: Boyceville def. Cadott, 34-28; Mondovi def. Ladysmith, 35-34. Final: Boyceville def. Mondovi, 57-16.


At Crivitz—Semifinals: Coleman def. Brillion, 49-19; Edgar vs. Lena/St. Thomas, 48-16. Final: Coleman def. Edgar, 54-6.


At Lancaster—Semifinals: New Lisbon def. Cambridge, 60-18; Mineral Point def. De Soto, 54-18. Final: Mineral Point def. New Lisbon, 42-18.



Share on Facebook Print Print