Janesville50.8°

Latest scores

Print Print
February 16, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


BADGER


South


Milton 68, Stoughton 64


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Lake Geneva Badger 57, Randolph 54, OT


Waterford 75, Fort Atkinson 49


Milwaukee Washington 65, Waunakee 63


Monticello 54, Cambridge 45


OTHERS


Appleton East 69, Kimberly 39


Appleton West 58, Appleton North 42


Bay Port 53, Green Bay Southwest 50


Butternut/Glidden 63, Mercer 44


Cedar Grove-Belgium 59, Howards Grove 54


Cedarburg 53, Mequon Homestead 46


De Pere 55, Ashwaubenon 45


Delafield St. Johnís NW 80, Wayland Academy 37


Dupree, S.D. 57, Phillips 46


Green Bay Notre Dame 64, Manitowoc 58


Hartland University Lake 51, Williams Bay Faith Christian 48


Kaukauna 65, Fond du Lac 51


Kohler 56, Ozaukee 52


Laconia 67, Weyauwega-Fremont 48


Living Word Lutheran 77, Sheboygan Lutheran 67


Milwaukee South 52, Milwaukee Bay View 51


Mukwonago 62, Burlington 45


Oostburg 65, Elkhart Lake 56


Oshkosh North 54, Neenah 51


Oshkosh West 49, Menasha 19


Port Washington 63, Sheboygan Falls 50


Prairie du Chien 80, Decorah, Iowa 59


Royall 63, Blair-Taylor 50


Sheboygan Christian 70, Random Lake 46


Sheboygan South 67, Sheboygan North 63


Southern Door 51, Sevastopol 29


Whitnall 54, Greendale 43


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS SATURDAY


CAPITOL


North


Lake Mills 35, Lodi 23


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Juda 53, Williams Bay 36


Marshall 58, Adams-Friendship 37


Cambridge 54, Monticello 21


Marshfield 70, Waunakee 29


Shoreland Lutheran 47, Union Grove 41


Barneveld 46, Lancaster 41


Benton 58, Argyle 48


OTHERS


Appleton West 51, Appleton North 39


Arcadia 42, Holmen 38


Ashland 61, Duluth Denfeld, Minn. 35


Bay Port 43, Green Bay Southwest 28


Boscobel 39, Seneca 37


Eau Claire Memorial 50, Chippewa Falls 46


Eau Claire North 51, Menomonie 41


Gillett 59, Coleman 39


Green Bay Notre Dame 47, Manitowoc 25


Hartland University Lake 42, Williams Bay Faith Christian 18


Kenosha Christian Life 68, Milwaukee University School 59


Kewaunee 53, Lena 28


Lake Country Lutheran 50, Wayland Academy 38


Markesan 42, La Crosse Central 37


Melrose-Mindoro 47, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 34


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 71, Milwaukee St. Joan Antida 19


Milwaukee Messmer 48, Burlington Central 41


Racine St. Catherineís 37, Kenosha St. Joseph 22


River Falls 58, Rice Lake 47


Sheboygan North 41, Sheboygan South 33


Weston 68, Ithaca 43


Whitefish Bay 34, Waukesha North 23



Print Print