Janesville74°

Latest high school scores

Print Print
February 14, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 49, Madison Memorial 34


Madison West 54, Janesville Craig 43


Middleton 59, Beloit Memorial 27


Verona 68, Sun Prairie 42


Madison La Follette 46, Madison East 38


ROCK VALLEY


North


Jefferson 71, Evansville 37


McFarland 43, Whitewater 25


East Troy 41, Edgerton 29


South


Orfordville Parkview 60, Walworth Big Foot 58


Brodhead 53, Beloit Turner 23


Clinton 54, Palmyra-Eagle 45


BADGER


South


Monroe 55, Stoughton 37


Oregon 52, Monona Grove 31


North


Reedsburg 57, Mount Horeb 38


DeForest 58, Portage 53


Waunakee 56, Baraboo 37


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 54, Lake Geneva Badger 45


Delavan-Darien 60, Westosha Central 41


Waterford 61, Wilmot 49


AREA NONCONFEERNCE


Sauk Prairie 79, Milton 48


OTHERS


Algoma 64, Sturgeon Bay 39


Altoona 66, Cadott 20


Antigo 53, Medford 35


Appleton Xavier 44, Winneconne 32


Bay Port 38, Ashwaubenon 35


Boyceville 45, Spring Valley 33


Brookfield Central 47, Wauwatosa East 30


Brookfield East 50, Sussex Hamilton 43


Brookwood 53, Necedah 31


Burlington 53, Racine Park 46


Cashton 51, Wonewoc-Center 33


Cedar Grove-Belgium 60, Sheboygan Lutheran 37


Clayton 57, Birchwood 40


Colfax 76, Elmwood 34


Crivitz 38, Goodman/Pembine 29


De Pere 58, Manitowoc 32


Denmark 41, Hortonville 33


Divine Savior Holy Angels 39, West Allis Hale 29


Elkhart Lake 53, Sheboygan Christian 42


Fall Creek 38, Thorp 31


Fox Valley Lutheran 66, Ripon 52


Freedom 57, Omro 11


Gilman 47, Chippewa Falls McDonell 45


Grafton 52, Cedarburg 48


Green Bay East 51, Sheboygan South 35


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 54, Gibraltar 24


Green Bay Preble 61, Sheboygan North 50


Greendale 58, Milwaukee Thomas More 52


Hartland Arrowhead 54, Waukesha North 31


Howards Grove 54, Oostburg 42


Kaukauna 62, Fond du Lac 45


Kenosha Bradford 63, Racine Horlick 52


Kettle Moraine 48, Waukesha Memorial 45


Kimberly 42, Appleton East 24


La Crosse Logan 88, Tomah 34


Laconia 51, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 37


Little Chute 51, Waupaca 35


Manawa Little Wolf 45, Weyauwega-Fremont 40


Marion 50, Gresham 38


Marshfield 55, Stevens Point 28


Marshfield Columbus 51, Loyal 28


McFarland 43, Whitewater 25


Menominee Indian 37, Wild Rose 35


Mequon Homestead 63, Germantown 33


Milwaukee Custer 45, Milwaukee South 39


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 46, Brookfield Academy 37


Milwaukee Hope School 59, Greendale Martin Luther 31


Milwaukee King 67, Milwaukee Vincent 53


Milwaukee Madison 53, Milwaukee Bay View 48


Milwaukee Pius 74, Waukesha West 47


Milwaukee Pulaski 46, Milwaukee Northwest 37


Milwaukee Washington 46, Milwaukee Riverside 44


Minong Northwood 60, Shell Lake 26


Mondovi 57, Elk Mound 43


Mosinee 61, Northland Pines 46


Mukwonago 48, Waukesha South 35


Neillsville 51, Colby 26


Nekoosa 53, Blair-Taylor 45


New Berlin Eisenhower 41, New Berlin West 34


New Lisbon 52, Bangor 38


Oak Creek 71, South Milwaukee 27


Oconto Falls 44, Marinette 41


Oregon 52, Monona Grove 31


Oshkosh West 43, Menasha 26


Owen-Withee 65, Granton 25


Pewaukee 49, Brown Deer 33


Plum City 52, Glenwood City 44


Port Edwards 46, Bowler 32


Pulaski 55, Green Bay Southwest 15


Random Lake 58, Kohler 37


Reedsburg 57, Mount Horeb 38


Rosholt 37, Almond-Bancroft 31


Royall 46, Hillsboro 30


Schofield D.C. Everest 44, Wausau East 25


Sevastopol 62, Oconto 46


Siren 51, Unity 32


Slinger 67, Oconomowoc 36


Southern Door 51, Kewaunee 46


St. Croix Central 62, Pepin 49


St. Francis 42, Cudahy 36


Stevens Point Pacelli 40, Shiocton 27


Stockbridge 52, Destiny 44


Tigerton 45, Plainfield Tri-County 35


Trinity Academy 32, Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 12


Wauwatosa West 55, Shorewood 17


West De Pere 48, Luxemburg-Casco 46


Whitefish Bay 53, Port Washington 35


Whitnall 61, Greenfield 38


Winnebago Lutheran 61, Mayville 52


Winter 59, Cornell 49


Wisconsin Lutheran 59, West Bend West 46


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 47, Iola-Scandinavia 36


All-Indian


Conference Tournament


Semifinal


Lac Courte Oreilles 48, Flandreau Indian, S.D. 37


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS FRIDAY


SOUTHERN LAKES


Union Grove 62, Wilmot 43


CAPITOL


Lakeside Lutheran 77, Watertown Luther Prep 70


Lake Mills 65, Columbus 42


Poynette 41, Lodi 26


North


Marshall 83, Cambridge 60


New Glarus 69, Waterloo 43


Belleville 42, Wisconsin Heights 37


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Williams Bay 58, Rio 56


Deerfield 63, Madison Abundant Life 51


Fall River 67, Dodgeland 41


Hustisford 55, Johnson Creek 51


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 47, Argyle 38


Juda 56, Pecatonica 41


Barneveld 47, South Wayne Black Hawk 45


OTHERS


Amery 64, Durand 52


Amherst 64, Bonduel 48


Antigo 60, Medford 57, OT


Arcadia 59, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 41


Ashland 64, Duluth Marshall, Minn. 44


Auburndale 47, Pittsville 36


Benton 74, Belmont 48


Bloomer 61, Hayward 57, OT


Brookfield Academy 74, Kenosha Christian Life 57


Brookfield East 55, Sussex Hamilton 34


Chippewa Falls 55, Hudson 52


Cochrane-Fountain City 62, Whitehall 50


Coleman 65, Niagara 39


Conserve School 55, Pembine 37


Cornell 77, Winter 38


Crandon 61, Wabeno 48


Crivitz 71, St. Thomas Aquinas 57


Cuba City 78, Iowa-Grant 59


Cudahy 75, St. Francis 56


Cumberland 65, Chetek 46


Darlington 49, Riverdale 34


De Soto 45, Kickapoo 39


Destiny 67, Stockbridge 51


Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 50, Independence 28


Eau Claire North 33, Eau Claire Memorial 31


Edgar 54, Northland Lutheran 35


Flambeau 45, Lake Holcombe 40


Franklin 67, Racine Case 63, OT


Gillett 69, Peshtigo 56


Gilmanton 64, Alma 57


Green Bay NEW Lutheran 62, Suring 48


Green Bay Notre Dame 42, Green Bay West 40


Green Bay Preble 67, Sheboygan North 56


Green Bay Southwest 60, Pulaski 47


Greendale 54, Milwaukee Thomas More 44


Hartford 59, Beaver Dam 42


Hartland Arrowhead 49, Waukesha North 35


Highland 42, River Ridge 41


Kenosha Reuther 75, Watertown Maranatha Baptist 37


Kenosha Tremper 53, Muskego 42


Kettle Moraine 60, Waukesha Memorial 55


La Crosse Central 57, Holmen 50, OT


Ladysmith 61, Barron 54


Lakeland 58, Merrill 53


Lancaster 60, Dodgeville 46


Lena 60, Wausaukee 51


Manitowoc 67, De Pere 66


Manitowoc Roncalli 57, Brillion 44


Maple Northwestern 68, Spooner 44


Marathon 49, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 45


Markesan 59, Cambria-Friesland 57


Marshfield 50, Stevens Point 48, OT


Mellen 83, Bayfield 71


Menomonee Falls 54, West Allis Central 53


Milwaukee Hamilton 59, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 55


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 72, Lake Country Lutheran 54


Milwaukee King 47, Milwaukee South 38


Milwaukee Marshall 89, Milwaukee Pulaski 51


Milwaukee Pius 44, Waukesha West 38


Milwaukee Riverside 71, Milwaukee Madison 52


Milwaukee Vincent 64, Milwaukee Bay View 43


Mineral Point 67, Boscobel 52


Mosinee 45, Northland Pines 32


Mukwonago 59, Waukesha South 56


Necedah 73, Alma Center Lincoln 66


Nekoosa 36, Pioneer Westfield 33


New Glarus 69, Waterloo 43


New Richmond 48, Baldwin-Woodville 44


North Crawford 55, Wauzeka 33


Oakfield 50, Princeton 39


Oconomowoc 54, Slinger 43


Onalaska 48, Sparta 41


Osceola 73, Prescott 67, OT


Pewaukee 67, Brown Deer 44


Phelps 85, Florence 63


Plainfield Tri-County 55, Tigerton 35


Plymouth 66, New Holstein 53


Port Edwards 61, Bowler 44


Poynette 41, Lodi 26


Prairie du Chien 62, Platteville 45


Prentice 56, Athens 52


Racine Horlick 74, Kenosha Bradford 49


Racine Lutheran 75, Racine Prairie 53


Racine St. Catherine’s 69, Milwaukee Messmer 56


Rice Lake 66, Menomonie 33


River Falls 51, Red Wing, Minn. 40


River Valley 51, Richland Center 33


Seneca 66, Ithaca 50


Sheboygan Falls 62, Campbellsport 50


Sheboygan South 69, Green Bay East 52


Shell Lake 39, Minong Northwood 36


Shorewood 50, Wauwatosa West 48


Shullsburg 46, Cassville 39


Siren 54, Unity 51


South Milwaukee 45, Oak Creek 44


Southwestern 74, Fennimore 67, OT


St. Mary Central 68, Reedsville 61


Stevens Point Pacelli 62, Shiocton 22


Superior 52, Cloquet, Minn. 45


Three Lakes 54, Goodman 49


Turtle Lake 56, Clear Lake 49


Two Rivers 67, Kewaskum 44


Valders 82, Mishicot 51


Viroqua 51, West Salem 47


Washburn 60, Drummond 38


Watertown 52, West Bend East 40


Waupun 80, Kiel 66


Wausau East 57, Schofield D.C. Everest 39


Wausau Newman 54, Stratford 36


Wausau West 50, Wisconsin Rapids 49


Wautoma 64, Mauston 61


Wauwatosa East 55, Brookfield Central 44


West Bend West 49, Wisconsin Lutheran 47


Westby 72, Onalaska Luther 53


Weston 42, La Farge 30


Weyauwega-Fremont 65, Manawa Little Wolf 46


Weyerhaeuser 50, Birchwood 34


White Lake 54, Elcho 49


Whitefish Bay Dominican 49, Burlington Central 43


Whitnall 79, Greenfield 70


Wild Rose 48, Menominee Indian 40


Wisconsin Dells 40, Adams-Friendship 31


Wrightstown 57, Hilbert 47



Print Print