Janesville28°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 13, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Madison East 75, Janesville Craig 71, OT


Madison La Follette 72, Janesville Parker 63


Beloit Memorial 75, Verona 67


Madison Memorial 66, Middleton 46


Madison West 53, Sun Prairie 48, OT


ROCK VALLEY


North


Evansville 69, East Troy 62


McFarland 30, Edgerton 28


Whitewater 67, Jefferson 45


South


Brodhead 58, Orfordville Parkview 43


Beloit Turner 56, Clinton 38


Walworth Big Foot 62 Palmyra-Eagle 1


BADGER


South


Milton 40, Monroe 36


Madison Edgewood 87, Fort Atkinson 40


Oregon 42, Monona Grove 35


North


Reedsburg 65, Baraboo 57


Sauk Prairie 59, Mount Horeb 47


Waunakee 83, DeForest 67


SOUTHERN LAKES


Delavan-Darien 69, Lake Geneva Badger 61


Elkhorn 58, Westosha Central 31


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Portage 61, Stoughton 46


OTHERS


Algoma 69, Sevastopol 38


Altoona 67, Gilman 36


Appleton Xavier 62, Clintonville 53


Black River Falls 59, Thorp 52, OT


Brookwood 54, Cashton 46


Chippewa Falls McDonell 73, Cadott 34


Clayton 54, Cameron 52, OT


Colby 74, Neillsville 36


Delafield St. Johnís NW 61, Kenosha Reuther 58


Denmark 63, Luxemburg-Casco 52


Eau Claire Regis 53, Fall Creek 47


Elmwood 58, Plum City 44


Fond du Lac 40, Appleton East 30


Fox Valley Lutheran 82, Omro 47


Freedom 48, Ripon 37


Grantsburg 77, Frederic 26


Greenwood 65, Augusta 52


Hillsboro 63, Bangor 45


Howards Grove 63, Kohler 44


Kaukauna 59, Appleton North 50


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 70, Winnebago Lutheran 52


Kewaunee 66, Gibraltar 60


La Crosse Logan 71, Tomah 47


La Farge 53, Ithaca 47, OT


Laconia 66, Lomira 39


Little Chute 53, Winneconne 38


Living Word Lutheran 56, Milwaukee University School 46


Luck 58, Webster 38


Maple Northwestern 60, Ladysmith 35


Mayville 49, Horicon 31


Milwaukee Lutheran 41, Cedarburg 38


Milwaukee Marquette 62, West Allis Hale 41


Minnesota Academy for the Deaf, Minn. 46, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 37


Mondovi 54, Glenwood City 34


Necedah 58, Wonewoc-Center 51


Neenah 56, Menasha 33


New Auburn 62, Bruce 51


Nicolet 75, Grafton 40


Oconto 66, Sturgeon Bay 51


Oshkosh North 51, Appleton West 43


Oshkosh West 49, Kimberly 48


Osseo-Fairchild 58, Stanley-Boyd 51, 2 OT


Owen-Withee 52, Granton 39


Pepin 42, Boyceville 41


Pittsville 52, Northland Lutheran 49


Port Washington 47, Germantown 46


Random Lake 65, Ozaukee 55


Rosholt 51, Almond-Bancroft 44


Royall 71, New Lisbon 52


Seymour 56, Hortonville 28


Shawano 64, New London 56


Sheboygan Christian 48, Cedar Grove-Belgium 38


Sheboygan Lutheran 81, Elkhart Lake 68


South Shore 62, Mercer 52


Southern Door 63, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 36


Spencer 51, Loyal 46


Spring Valley 61, Colfax 48


St. Croix Central 46, Elk Mound 37


Wabeno 62, Florence 59


Waupaca 48, Berlin 45


Wayland Academy 41, St. Lawrence Seminary 35


West De Pere 54, Marinette 33


Whitefish Bay 42, Mequon Homestead 40


Whitewater 67, Jefferson 45


Williams Bay Faith Christian 52, Rockford Christian, Ill. 49


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS THURSDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Parker 53, Middleton 50


BADGER


South


Madison Edgewood 69, Fort Atkinson 47


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 49, Watertown Luther Prep 42


Columbus 58, Lake Mills 43


Lodi 42, Poynette 21


South


Cambridge 42, Belleville 39


Wisconsin Heights 74, Waterloo 36


Marshall 57, New Glarus 38


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Fall River 54, Williams Bay 36


Deerfield 68, Madison Abundant Life 18


Dodgeland 38, Johnson Creek 30


Hustisford 49, Rio 44


SIX RIVERS EAST


South Wayne Black Hawk 51, Albany 30


Barneveld 77, Juda 40


Monticello 42, Argyle 34


OTHERS


Abbotsford 40, Athens 33


Alma Center Lincoln 50, Melrose-Mindoro 42


Amery 46, Ellsworth 39


Amherst 80, Bonduel 44


Auburndale 40, Marathon 27


Barneveld 77, Juda 40


Barron 40, Maple Northwestern 33, OT


Brillion 33, Reedsville 30


Cambria-Friesland 60, Pardeeville 29


Cassville 50, Benton 47


Chippewa Falls 56, Hudson 43


Clayton 50, Cameron 49


Cochrane-Fountain City 43, Blair-Taylor 39


Coleman 45, Niagara 44


Crandon 45, White Lake 36


Crivitz 32, St. Thomas Aquinas 30


Cuba City 57, Riverdale 31


Cumberland 43, Bloomer 36


Darlington 58, Iowa-Grant 34


De Soto 50, Kickapoo 19


Dodgeville 45, River Valley 27


Durand 80, Baldwin-Woodville 25


Eau Claire North 66, Eau Claire Memorial 32


Eleva-Strum 75, Alma 41


Fall River 54, Williams Bay 36


Fennimore 59, Southwestern 31


Flambeau 60, Lake Holcombe 39


Frederic 65, Grantsburg 56


Green Bay Notre Dame 65, Green Bay West 24


Hayward 60, Spooner 38


Holmen 53, La Crosse Central 45


Hurley 60, Washburn 23


Independence 55, Gilmanton 31


Ithaca 49, Seneca 44


Kiel 51, Waupun 46


La Crosse Aquinas 44, River Ridge 24


Ladysmith 58, Chetek 55, OT


Lake Country Lutheran 53, Brookfield Academy 40


Lancaster 52, Platteville 28


Laona 50, Florence 32


Living Word Lutheran 51, Racine Lutheran 49


Loyal 35, Spencer 34


Luck 42, Webster 37


Manitowoc Lutheran 63, Wrightstown 38


Manitowoc Roncalli 47, Hilbert 32


Markesan 43, Waupun Central Wis. Christian 28


Marshall 57, New Glarus 38


Mellen 60, Drummond 35


Menomonie 45, Rice Lake 40


Mineral Point 59, Boscobel 38


Mishicot 57, Chilton 39


Mosinee 65, Tomahawk 30


Nicolet 45, Grafton 29


North Crawford 53, La Farge 25


Oneida Nation 42, Pioneer Westfield 35


Oshkosh Lourdes 32, Green Lake 25


PACT Charter, Minn. 53, St. Croix Falls 48


Park Falls 40, Rib Lake 32


Peshtigo 49, Gillett 48


Pittsville 49, Northland Lutheran 41


Plymouth 67, New Holstein 48


Potosi 36, Shullsburg 22


Prentice 48, Phillips 37


Prescott 56, New Richmond 44


Princeton 48, Montello 39


Pulaski 45, Green Bay Preble 27


Richland Center 57, Prairie du Chien 34


Sheboygan Falls 51, Campbellsport 49


Somers Shoreland Lutheran 51, Racine Prairie 27


South Shore 35, Mercer 23


Sparta 50, Onalaska Luther 27


Stockbridge 53, Coleman Faith Christian 37


Three Lakes 48, Phelps 43


Turtle Lake 51, Clear Lake 42


Valders 51, St. Mary Central 36


Viroqua 53, Black River Falls 38


Wabeno 79, Elcho 37


Watertown 40, West Bend East 33


Wausau Newman 59, Edgar 49


Wausaukee 67, Lena 37


Wayland Academy 62, Milwaukee University School 37


West Salem 44, Onalaska 31


Westby 51, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 45


Weston 60, Wauzeka 29


Whitehall 58, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 39


Wisconsin Dells 49, Adams-Friendship 20


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 62, Stratford 27



Share on Facebook Print Print