Janesville28°
|

Latest scores

Share on Facebook Print Print
February 11, 2009

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Janesville Craig 51, Janesville Parker 40


Madison Memorial 66, Beloit Memorial 58


Madison East 58, Sun Prairie 57


Middleton 52, Madison La Follette 49


Verona 59, Madison West 48


ROCK VALLEY


North


East Troy 55, Edgerton 51


BADGER


South


Oregon 51, Fort Atkinson 46


SOUTHERN LAKES


Elkhorn 59, Delavan-Darien 36


CAPITOL


North


Lakeside Lutheran 65, Columbus 46


Watertown Luther Prep 56, Lodi 28


Poynette 45, Lake Mills 38


South


Marshall 48, Belleville 46


Wisconsin Heights 49, New Glarus 41


TRAILWAYS SOUTH


Deerfield 55, Williams Bay 53


Fall River 57, Rio 45


Dodgeland 55, Johnson Creek 26


Hustisford 50, Madison Abundant Life 46


SIX RIVERS EAST


Albany 79, Barneveld 76, 3 OT


Monticello 54, Pecatonica 35


South Wayne Black Hawk 68, Juda 38


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Wilmot 47, Milton 44


Waterford 51, West Allis Hale 31


Union Grove 53, Shoreland Lutheran 51


Sauk Prairie 47, Dodgeville 35


OTHERS


Adams-Friendship 38, Nekoosa 26


Algoma 61, Manawa Little Wolf 50


Altoona 76, Chippewa Falls 68, OT


Amery 59, Prescott 41


Appleton West 52, Fond du Lac 40


Arcadia 67, Westby 46


Ashland 61, Hayward 42


Auburndale 47, Wausau Newman 46, OT


Bangor 56, Melrose-Mindoro 40


Bay Port 69, Wausau East 53


Beaver Dam 51, Oconomowoc 45


Belmont 47, Cassville 44


Birchwood 63, Bruce 46


Black River Falls 55, West Salem 41


Blair-Taylor 58, Whitehall 39


Boscobel 56, Riverdale 38


Brillion 51, Manitowoc Lutheran 30


Cambria-Friesland 58, Oshkosh Valley Christian 55


Cameron 56, Unity 37


Chilton 66, Hilbert 47


Chippewa Falls McDonell 51, Gilman 39


Clayton 47, Turtle Lake 41


Cochrane-Fountain City 49, Alma Center Lincoln 31


Colby 74, Owen-Withee 47


Coleman 52, Wausaukee 40


Conserve School 66, Phelps 57


Cornell 53, Lake Holcombe 45


Coulee Region Christian 57, Onalaska Luther 45


Cuba City 58, Fennimore 43


Drummond 67, Butternut/Glidden 46


Edgar 60, Stratford 54


Elcho 57, Pembine 53


Eleva-Strum 66, Independence 20


Fall River 57, Rio 45


Flambeau 54, New Auburn 35


Fox Valley Lutheran 51, Little Chute 46


Germantown 84, Brookfield Central 50


Gillett 81, Niagara 39


Gilmanton 44, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 30


Green Bay Notre Dame 47, Southern Door 30


Green Bay West 51, Stevens Point 48


Green Lake 53, Markesan 36


Greendale 59, Cudahy 33


Greenfield 55, Milwaukee Thomas More 46


Hartford 76, Watertown 55


Hartland Arrowhead 64, Waukesha South 55


Hartland University Lake 50, Union Grove Christian 42


Hillsboro 45, Kickapoo 32


Holmen 73, Tomah 60


Hudson 62, Baldwin-Woodville 42


Hurley 54, South Shore 46


Kenosha Bradford 66, Franklin 58


Kenosha Christian Life 80, Living Word Lutheran 66


Kenosha Tremper 57, Burlington 55, OT


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 60, Greendale Martin Luther 55


Kiel 78, Kewaskum 64


La Crosse Aquinas 48, Sparta 46, OT


La Crosse Central 60, Eau Claire Memorial 58


La Crosse Logan 48, Onalaska 47, OT


Ladysmith 60, Park Falls 50


Luxemburg-Casco 71, Marinette 60


Manitowoc Roncalli 47, Valders 40


Maple Northwestern 73, Hermantown, Minn. 39


Marathon 77, Pittsville 32


Medford 72, Mosinee 58


Mellen 52, Washburn 46


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 65, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 54


Milwaukee Bay View 71, Milwaukee King 66


Milwaukee Bradley Tech 65, Milwaukee Pulaski 50


Milwaukee Hamilton 80, Milwaukee North 68


Milwaukee Marshall 86, Milwaukee Northwest 48


Milwaukee Pius 68, Mukwonago 59


Milwaukee Washington 75, Milwaukee Custer 70, OT


Minong Northwood 74, Prairie Farm 50


Muskego 48, Oak Creek 45


New Berlin Eisenhower 54, Brown Deer 30


New Berlin West 61, Shorewood 40


New Holstein 58, Sheboygan Falls 54


New Richmond 60, Somerset 47


Oak Creek Parkway Christian 61, Trinity Academy 49


Oconto 89, Bonduel 40


Oostburg 71, Milwaukee Messmer 51


Pardeeville 81, Montello 47


Pewaukee 72, Wauwatosa West 59


Plainfield Tri-County 48, Port Edwards 42


Plymouth 64, Two Rivers 57


Potosi 61, River Ridge 43


Poynette 45, Lake Mills 38


Racine Horlick 54, Racine Park 48


Racine Lutheran 81, Kenosha St. Joseph 55


Randolph 58, Oakfield 43


Random Lake 46, St. Lawrence Seminary 36


River Falls 57, Menomonie 29


Rosholt 80, Marion 58


Schofield D.C. Everest 46, Merrill 34


Shell Lake 46, Clear Lake 29


Shullsburg 43, Highland 41


Southwestern 49, Mineral Point 36


St. Mary Central 61, Mishicot 44


St. Thomas Aquinas 55, Lena 48


Stanley-Boyd 69, Chetek 52


Stevens Point Pacelli 56, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 29


Suring 53, Peshtigo 48


Three Lakes 58, Laona 49


Tigerton 59, Menominee Indian 29


Tomahawk 57, Northland Pines 38


Viroqua 33, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 30


Waukesha North 58, Kettle Moraine 46


Waukesha West 55, Waukesha Catholic Memorial 48, OT


Waupun 62, Campbellsport 45


Waupun Central Wis. Christian 58, Princeton 51


Wautoma 62, Oshkosh Lourdes 45


Webster 70, Cumberland 56


West Allis Central 47, Brookfield East 46


West Bend West 55, West Bend East 48


West De Pere 79, Crivitz 74, 4OT


Weyauwega-Fremont 56, Omro 38


Whitefish Bay 58, Whitefish Bay Dominican 41


Whitnall 71, St. Francis 50


Wild Rose 64, Gresham 22


Winter 62, Weyerhaeuser 56


Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 83, Northland Lutheran 38


Wrightstown 60, Reedsville 37


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Beloit Memorial 57, Madison Memorial 44


ROCK VALLEY


North


Edgerton 46, Whitewater 39


Jefferson 59, East Troy 47


McFarland 48, Evansville 26


South


Brodhead 51, Walworth Big Foot 39


Orfordville Parkview 63, Clinton 50


Beloit Turner 51, Palmyra-Eagle 45


BADGER


South


Monroe 60, Milton 50


Madison Edgewood 46, Oregon 37


Fort Atkinson 56, Monona Grove 42


North


Sauk Prairie 59, Mount Horeb 49


DeForest 48, Waunakee 46


Baraboo 44, Portage 43


SOUTHERN LAKES


Westosha Central 58, Elkhorn 50


Lake Geneva Badger 49, Union Grove 46


Waterford 56, Delava-Darien 52


CAPITOL


South


Marshall 51, New Glarus 32


AREA NONCONFERENCE


Reedsburg 55, Stoughton 47


Madison La Follette 45, Watertown 43


Cambria-Friesland 42, Poynette 24


Madison Abundant Life 42, Wisconsin Valley Lutheran 34


Belleville 50, Pardeeville 22


OTHERS


Algoma 69, Gibraltar 29


Almond-Bancroft 67, Bowler 23


Amery 72, Grantsburg 34


Antigo 52, Lakeland 16


Appleton East 61, Fond du Lac 35


Appleton West 58, Oshkosh North 13


Bangor 43, Royall 39


Barron 59, Somerset 51


Belmont 51, Boscobel 39


Benton 63, Iowa-Grant 53


Black River Falls 59, Westby 52


Brookwood 40, Wonewoc-Center 33


Burlington 41, Kenosha Tremper 35


Burlington Central 58, Kenosha St. Joseph 37


Cambria-Friesland 42, Poynette 24


Cashton 62, Necedah 30


Cedar Grove-Belgium 53, Sheboygan Christian 34


Cedarburg 53, Milwaukee Lutheran 31


Clintonville 29, Omro 27


Colby 52, Greenwood 42


Colfax 50, Boyceville 42


Cumberland 53, Clear Lake 52


De Pere 51, Ashwaubenon 38


Denmark 53, Shawano 41


Durand 57, Prescott 44


Eau Claire Regis 55, Thorp 45


Elk Mound 58, Glenwood City 46


Elmwood 50, Pepin 39


Fall Creek 51, Osseo-Fairchild 49


Fox Valley Lutheran 59, Little Chute 48


Franklin 50, Kenosha Bradford 48


Freedom 43, Appleton Xavier 33


Germantown 47, Port Washington 32


Gilman 56, Cadott 35


Green Bay Preble 56, Green Bay West 22


Greendale 52, Cudahy 50


Gresham 39, Wild Rose 35


Hartland University Lake 47, Union Grove Christian 26


Holmen 42, Tomah 18


Howards Grove 60, Elkhart Lake 22


Hurley 68, Mellen 48


Ithaca 34, River Valley 32, OT


Kaukauna 49, Appleton North 33


Kettle Moraine 65, Waukesha North 20


Kettle Moraine Lutheran 39, North Fond du Lac 32


Kewaunee 48, Sturgeon Bay 31


La Crosse Logan 48, Onalaska 47, OT


Lomira 64, Laconia 51


Loyal 42, Augusta 37


Luxemburg-Casco 32, Oconto Falls 25


Manawa Little Wolf 38, Bonduel 36


Marion 36, Rosholt 22


Marshfield Columbus 56, Granton 24


Medford 47, Mosinee 42


Menomonee Falls Calvary Baptist 46, Wisconsin School for the Deaf 16


Milwaukee Bay View 53, Milwaukee Hamilton 46


Milwaukee Heritage Christian 41, Wayland Academy 32


Milwaukee Hope School 62, Milwaukee Messmer 45


Milwaukee King 78, Milwaukee Washington 40


Milwaukee Languages 59, Milwaukee Custer 36


Milwaukee North 47, Milwaukee Pulaski 36


Milwaukee Riverside 49, Milwaukee Madison 25


Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 42


Milwaukee Thomas More 43, Greenfield 41


Milwaukee Vincent 73, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 17


Minong Northwood 60, Prairie Farm 15


Mondovi 50, Spring Valley 36


Mukwonago 53, Milwaukee Pius 47


Muskego 58, Oak Creek 55


Neillsville 47, Owen-Withee 22


Nekoosa 56, Mauston 39


New Berlin Eisenhower 71, Brown Deer 39


New Berlin West 76, Shorewood 32


Nicolet 45, Grafton 29


Northland Pines 64, Tomahawk 50


Oostburg 66, Sheboygan Lutheran 50


Oshkosh Lourdes 43, Montello 21


Oshkosh West 44, Kimberly 25


Ozaukee 70, Kohler 22


Pewaukee 50, Wauwatosa West 31


Phillips 63, Bruce/Weyerhaeuser 38


Pioneer Westfield 54, Adams-Friendship 22


Plum City 60, St. Croix Central 44


Plymouth 58, Slinger 38


Port Edwards 62, Plainfield Tri-County 43


Prairie du Chien 51, North Crawford 34


Racine Case 55, South Milwaukee 43


Racine Horlick 48, Racine Park 45


Racine Prairie 45, Whitefish Bay Dominican 40


Richland Center 55, Dodgeville 34


Ripon 71, Berlin 62


River Falls 45, New Richmond 41


Schofield D.C. Everest 69, Merrill 49


Sevastopol 53, Green Bay NEW Lutheran 27


Seymour 43, New London 27


Southern Door 54, Oconto 41


Sparta 49, La Crosse Aquinas 45


Spencer 40, Abbotsford 29


St. Croix Falls 42, Shell Lake 31


St. Thomas Aquinas 50, Stockbridge 22


Stevens Point 54, Green Bay Southwest 31


Superior 66, Cloquet, Minn. 61


Tigerton 49, Menominee Indian 41


Waukesha South 51, Hartland Arrowhead 49


Waukesha West 60, Waukesha Memorial 56


West De Pere 43, Hortonville 41


Whitefish Bay 49, Mequon Homestead 40


Whitnall 69, St. Francis 38


Winnebago Lutheran 46, Fond du Lac Springs 28


Winneconne 41, Waupaca 36


Winona, Minn. 63, La Crosse Central 58


Wisconsin Dells 48, Wautoma 24


Wisconsin Rapids 59, Green Bay East 48


Wittenberg-Birnamwood 62, Rhinelander 40


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


BIG EIGHT


Middleton 5, Janesville 1


Beloit Memorial 4, Madison Memorial 3


Verona 6, Madison West 1


OTHERS


Altoona 5, McDonell Central 1


Appleton 9, Mosinee 1


Ashwaubenon 3, Oshkosh North 0


Baraboo/Reedsburg 7, Oconomowoc 0


Eau Claire Memorial 5, Hudson 1


Eau Claire North 4, Wisconsin Rapids 2


Fond du Lac 3, Green Bay United 2


Onalaska 8, Black River Falls 6


Oregon 2, McFarland 1


Rhinelander 6, Wausau East 2


Sparta 3, Holmen/Aquinas 2


Stevens Point 8, Schofield D.C. Everest 3


Stoughton 4, Monona Grove 3


Superior 11, Ashland 1


Tomah 7, La Crosse 0


Waukesha 3, Greendale 0


Wausau West 9, Marshfield 2


HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS HOCKEY


RESULTS TUESDAY


STATE


Central Wisconsin Storm 3, Northland Pines 2


Chippewa Falls 6, Point-Rapids 0


Onalaska 7, Marshfield 1



Share on Facebook Print Print